Prince George's Sportsfest Indoor Track Meet
PG Sports and Learning Complex, Landover MD, Sunday, January 15, 2006

  ##   Name                         G  Age  City State              Time/Mark
  --  ------------------------      -  ---  -----------------          ------
      Prince George's Sportsfest            PG Sports and Learning Complex, Landover MD, Sunday, January 15, 2006
      Masters' Mile
  1   George Buckheit               M  48   Reston VA                   4:58.6
  2   Jim Ehrenhaft                 M  40   Washington DC               5:03.1
  3   Sarah Spalding                F  24   Washington DC               5:12.2
  4   Jim Anderson                  M  45   Annapolis MD                5:13.1
  5   Jerry Henderson               M  40                               5:13.7
  6   Larry Washington              M  54   Rockville MD                5:17.1
  7   John Brittain                 M  61   Alexandria VA           lap short
  8   Jeffrey Walker                M  47   Columbia MD                 5:38.4
  9   Doug Landau                   M  45   Herndon VA                  5:41.0
  10  Al Salerno                    M  50   Brookeville MD              6:06.0
  11  Jay Jacob Wind                M  56   Arlington VA                7:20.6
  12  Bob Weiner                    M  58   Accokeek MD                 7:20.6

      1600 Meter Run
  1   Trevon Rainford               M  17   Philadelphia PA             4:29.1
  2   Bert Rodriguez                M  26   Arlington VA                4:29.1
  3   Mohammed                      M                                   4:34.1
  4   Brandon Ropiski               M  15   Bel Air MD                  4:37.5
  5   Brian Jeffries                M  18                               4:38.3
  6   Robert Ricketts               M  17   Philadelphia PA             4:43.7
  7   Alex Loper                    M  18   Bel Air MD                  4:44.0
  8   Doug McCallister              M  16   Cambridge MD                4:46.8
  9   Andrew Madison                M                                   4:47.8
  10  Shawn Loper                   M       Bel Air MD                  4:48.8
  11  Zach Rubin                    M  16   Sykesville MD               4:51.4
  12  Andrew Mahane                 M  17   Abingdon MD                 4:57.2
  13  Sebastian Freard              M  18                               4:57.9
  14  Remus Medley                  M  35   Baltimore MD                4:59.1
  15  Jesse Seldana                 M  15   Leesburg VA                 5:01.7
  16  Abdisamad Hassan              M  15   SFTC South Riding VA        5:03.3
  17  Jonah Meyers                  M  17   Columbia MD                 5:10.2
  18  Ryan McPoland                 M                                   5:23.6
  19  Pat Maloney                   M  31   Woodbridge VA               5:27.3
  20  Tim Dowding                   M  14   Abingdon MD                 5:28.7
  21  Sean Reincke                  M  30   Cambridge MD                5:31.7
  22  Evan Fugate                   M  14   Bel Air MD                  5:38.4
  23  Dion Rieves                   M                                   5:42.8
  24  DelVaughn Rooks               M  14                               5:51.5
  25  Eric Collison                 M  15   Cambridge MD                5:55.4
  26  Unknown Runner                                                    6:12.7
  27  Unknown Runner                                                    6:16.3

      Performances of Note:

      400 Meter
  1   Remus Medley                  M  35   Baltimore MD                0:57.0
  2   Thomas A. Jones               M  52   Glenn Dale MD               0:58.0
  3   Windsor L. Jones              M  40   Abingdon MD                 0:59.2
  4   Russ Patton                   M  50                               0:59.3
  5   Jerry Henderson               M  40                               1:03.8
  6   John Brittain                 M  61   Alexandria VA               1:11.6
  7   Marie Ouimette                F  41   Buford GA                   1:23.4

      800 Meter
  1   Unknown Runner                                                    1:53.2
  2   Unknown Runner                                                    2:05.0
  3   Unknown Runner                                                    2:10.0
  4   Bert Rodriguez                M  26   Arlington VA                2:11.0
  5   Nate Bronson                  M  23   Greenbelt MD                2:13.5
  6   George Buckheit               M  48   Reston VA                   2:13.8
  7   Bruce Dotson                  M  25   Cumberland MD               2:14.0
  8   Daniel Will                   M  39   Washington DC               2:25.5
  9   Joe Burno                     M  51   Mitchellville MD            2:25.7
  10  Anthony Patterson             M  37   Hyattsville MD              2:26.3

      800 Meter
      Debbie Meadows                F  22   Princess Anne MD            2:21.0
      Marie Ouimette                F  41   Buford GA                   3:04.8

      60 Meter Dash
      Corwyn Patterson              M  23   Guyana                      0:06.8
      Allan Tissanbaum              M  45                               0:07.1
      Jeff Gold                     M  43   Odenton MD                  0:07.2
      Don Davis                     M  39                               0:07.7
      Darnell Smith                 M  43   Baltimore MD                0:07.9
      Thomas A. Jones               M  52   Glenn Dale MD               0:08.0
      Robert D. Koontz              M  61   Washington DC               0:08.0
      Paul Allen                    M  49                               0:08.1
      Alby Williams                 M  65   Bethesda MD                 0:08.2
      Lorenzo Thomas                M  41   Ft. Washington MD           0:08.3
      David Ouimette                M  38   Buford GA                   0:09.0
      Jim Stookey                   M  75   Dickerson MD                0:09.3
      Yvette Beersingh              F  39                               0:10.1
      Claudia Simpson               F  52                               0:10.1
      Wilton Gordon                 M  76                               0:10.3

      3200 Meter Run
      Jay Jacob Wind                M  56   Arlington VA

      60 Meter Hurdles
      Gibbs Hilaire                 M  24   Haiti                       0:08.7
      Jim Stookey                   M  75   Dickerson MD                0:10.8
      Claudia Simpson               F  52                               0:13.4

      200 Meter
  1                                 M                                   0:22.6
  2                                 M                                   0:22.9
  3                                 M                                   0:23.4
  4                                 M                                   0:23.6
  5                                 M                                   0:23.7
                                    F                                   0:25.4
                                    F                                   0:25.8
                                    F                                   0:26.3
                                    F                                   0:26.6
      Larry Colbert                 M  69   Glen Arden MD               0:27.7
      Lisa L. Arri                  F  26   Washington DC               0:28.5
      Camille Martin                F  35   Washington DC               0:29.3
      Virginia Jones                F  49                               0:30.4

      Long Jump
      Victoria Busby                F 11-12                                NM
      Jessica DeFreitas             F  24                               5.72m
      Latoya Morton                 F  21                               4.27m
      Claudia Simpson               F  52                               3.30m
      Mia Simon                     F 11-12                                NM
      Tanne Molden                  F 11-12                                NM
      Natasha Barker                F 11-12                                NM
      Simone Chapman                F 11-12                             3.05m
      Bria Bailey                   F 11-12                             2.83m
      Brianna Jones                 F 11-12                            2.785m
      Karissa Love                  F 11-12 Leesburg VA                2.715m
      Francea Mason                 F 11-12                             2.50m
      Monica Venzke                 F 00-10                                NM
      Candice Bowling               F 00-10                                NM
      Lele Aytch                    F 00-10                                NM
      Kennedy Knight                F 00-10 Germantown MD               3.13m
      Cristeen Anyanwu              F 00-10 Beltsville MD               2.99m
      Dominique Gordon              F 00-10                             2.82m
      Katelyn Jensen                F 00-10                             2.65m
      Nyah Wilkinson                F 00-10                             2.65m
      Deja Bell                     F 00-10                             2.54m
      Desha Manago                  F 00-10 Upper Marlboro MD           2.30m
      Rachel Bonham                 F 00-10                             2.13m
      Marcelle Baugh                F 00-10                             2.10m
      Kayla Simon                   F 00-10                             2.01m
      Alexa Waters                  F 00-10                             1.78m
      Amber Smith                   F 00-10                             1.78m
      Cameron Spruill               F 00-10                             1.66m
      Shalaya Fields                F 00-10                             1.63m
      Megan Waters                  F 00-10                             1.31m
      Sierra Rogers                 F 13-14                                NM
      Vernetta Biggs                F 13-14                             4.47m
      Jasmin Campbell               F 13-14                             3.71m
      Chelsea Pinkett               F 13-14                             3.61m
      Tanisha Eads                  F 13-14                             3.60m
      Jacora Gainey                 F  HS                               4.92m
      Jazlynn Finney                F  HS   Leesburg VA                 4.25m
      Erica Benson                  F  HS                               3.97m
      Kimmi Alonge                  F  HS                               3.62m
      Corwyn Patterson              M  23   Guyana                      6.04m
      Gibbs Hilaire                 M  24   Haiti                       5.42m
      Doug Gilbert                  M  30                               5.01m
      Maurice Snyder                M  34                               6.18m
      Les Young                     M  35   Chesapeake VA               6.39m
      John Casale                   M  46   Loudoun Track & Field       4.97m
      Keith Mathis                  M  53   Reisterstown MD             4.51m
      Jim Stookey                   M  75   Dickerson MD                3.90m
      Paolo Cocchiaro               M 11-12                                NM
      Stephen Cox                   M 11-12                                NM
      Jordan Martin                 M 11-12                             4.44m
      Warren Roye                   M 11-12                             4.28m
      Andrew Carter                 M 11-12                             3.98m
      Joe Chapman                   M 11-12                             3.50m
      Ian Thomas                    M 11-12                             3.27m
      David Csiszar                 M 11-12                             3.01m
      Michael Massey                M 00-10                             3.41m
      Malik Castell                 M 00-10                             3.35m
      Michael Francis               M 00-10                             3.04m
      Jake Vaughn                   M 00-10                             2.81m
      William Taylor                M 00-10                             2.39m
      Chimaoge Ibe                  M 00-10                             1.78m
      Josh Mathis                   M 13-14                             3.83m
      Morgan Willingham             M 13-14                             3.25m
      Scott Pedelty                 M  HS                               5.82m
      Ericson Lachica               M  HS                               5.58m
      Nick Um                       M  HS                               5.40m
      Shayne Savage                 M  HS                               5.38m
      T. Germany                    M  HS                               5.33m
      Markeith Price                M  HS                               5.14m
      Jamal Gray                    M  HS                               4.97m
      Josh Scott                    M  HS                               4.95m
      Charles Lee                   M  HS                               4.93m
      Mike Kitchens                 M  HS                               4.61m
      Marcus Barksdale              M  HS                               4.17m

      3000 Meter Racewalk                                               7:05.7
  1   Sheldon Contract              M  66   Bethesda MD                21:01.8
  2   Lorraine Krawczyk             F  59   Dunkirk MD                 21:37.2
  3   Roger Webb                    M  68   Alexandria VA              21:28.8

      Triple Jump
      Chelsea Pinkett               F 13-14                             8.58m
      Jasmine Campbell              F 13-14                             7.64m
      Ashley Bethune                F  HS                               9.89m
      Taka Rolinson                 F  HS                              9.665m
      Erica Benson                  F  HS                               9.55m
      Jacora Gainey                 F  HS                               9.33m
      Alicia Adams                  F  HS                               9.24m
      Laura Pascur                  F  HS                               7.80m
      Corwyn Patterson              M  23   Guyana                     12.39m
      Gibbs Hilaire                 M  24   Haiti                      12.35m
      Ben Johnston                  M  HS                               9.41m
      Quentin Jones                 M  HS                              13.11m
      Charles LeGrand               M  HS                              11.53m
      Markeith Price                M  HS                              11.40m

      High Jump
      Candice Bowling               F 00-10                                NH
      Dominique Gordon              F 00-10                             3' 8"
      Deja Bell                     F 00-10                             3' 2"
      Semaura Aytch                 F 00-10                             3' 2"
      Tiffany McCarthy              F 13-14                             5' 2"
      Kiersten LaRoche              F 13-14                             5' 0"
      Lorraine Graham               F 13-14                             5' 0"
      Ashley Bacoke                 F 13-14                             4' 6"
      Chelsea Pinkett               F 13-14                             4' 6"
      Shelby Chapman                F 13-14                             4' 4"
      Shatara Spriggs               F 13-14                             4' 2"
      Latoya Morton                 F  HS                                  NH
      Mary Casale                   F  HS   Loudoun Track & Field       4' 6"
      Kimmi Alonge                  F  HS                               4' 0"
      Claudia Simpson               F  HS                               3'10"
      Mark Gooden                   M  42                                  NH
      Corwyn Patterson              M  23   Guyana                      5'10"
      Les Young                     M  35   Chesapeake VA               5'10"
      Keith Mathis                  M  53   Reisterstown MD             4'10"
      Muraji Nakazawa               M  49   Herndon VA                  4' 8"
      Jim Stookey                   M  75   Dickerson MD                4' 2"
      Jake Vaughn                   M 09-10                             3'10"
      Deatrich Wise                 M 11-12                                NH
      Jordan Martin                 M 11-12                             4' 6"
      Kashif Burton                 M 11-12                             4' 2"
      Denny Austin                  M 11-12                             3' 8"
      Trevon Williams               M 13-14                                NH
      Ronnie Bellow                 M 13-14                                NH
      Josh Mathis                   M 13-14                             4' 8"
      Anthony Kiser                 M  HS                                  NH
      Marcus Barksdale              M  HS                                  NH
      Josh Scott                    M  HS                                  NH
      Jamal Gray                    M  HS                                  NH
      Harrell Hazelton              M  HS                               5' 4"
      De Von Snell                  M  HS                               5' 4"
      Andrew Pedelty                M  HS                               5' 0"

      Pole Vault
      John Casale                   M  46   Loudoun Track & Field      12' 6"
      Vince Struble                 M  55                              12' 0"
      Robert Disse                  M  50                              10' 6"
      Tom Rouscher                  M  59                              10' 0"
      Rob Ludwig                    M 20-25                            14' 6"
      Chris Bryant                  M 20-25                            13' 6"
      Lucas Fleming                 M 20-25                            13' 0"
      Dan Kunimoto                  M 20-25                            12' 6"
      Paul Shaw                     M 20-25                            12' 6"
      Samantha Green                F  HS                               8' 6"
      Lindsay Rau                   F  HS                                  NH

      Shot Put
      Cristeen Anyanwu              F 09-10 Beltsville MD               5.25m
      Catelin Jensen                F 09-10                             4.37m
      Javonne Antoine               F 09-10                             4.30m
      Janee Williams                F 09-10                             1.38m
      Alexis Graham                 F 11-12                             5.81m
      Shannon Mitchell              F 13-14                             9.21m
      Lorraine Graham               F 13-14                             8.53m
      Jessica Cherry                F 15-16                             6.72m
      Vivian Liao                   F 15-16                             5.90m
      Jess Braitsch                 F 17-18                             6.79m
      Jen Pesto                     F 17-18                             5.38m
      Esther Willingham             F 44-49                             6.06m
      Mike Zyvoloski                M  22                              16.96m
      Armease Junis Starks          M  57   Upper Marlboro MD          11.11m
      Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M  59   Columbia MD                10.45m
      Roger Webb                    M  68   Alexandria VA                  NM
      Daniel Wise                   M 09-10                             6.00m
      Tonny Blackwell               M 09-10                             5.79m
      Jeffrey Monroe                M 09-10                             3.51m
      Steven Loving                 M 11-12                             7.60m
      Eric Brown                    M 11-12                             4.89m
      Kevon King                    M 11-12                             3.87m
      Deatrich Wise                 M 11-12                            10.57m
      Channing Johnson              M 13-14                             9.45m
      Peter Collins                 M 13-14                             9.31m
      Morgan Willingham             M 13-14                             7.38m
      Francisco Martinez            M 13-14                             6.25m
      Philip Roepers                M 15-16                             7.99m
      Jamarr Mills                  M 15-16                             6.67m
      Taylor Davis                  M 15-16                             5.50m
      Michael Lacey                 M 17-18                            11.96m
      Antono Cross                  M 17-18                            10.57m

      Weight Throw
      Christine Elizabeth Vidmar    F  17   Fulton MD                  12.01m
      Mike Zyvoloski                M  22                              17.30m
      Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M  59   Columbia MD                13.62m


Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.