PVTC All Comers Track Meet
Langley High School, McLean VA, Saturday, July 23, 2005
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club

T.J. Savage ran 10.8 to outsprint a talented field in the 100 meter. Joshua Brown's 21.8 dominated the 200 meter, Travis Bowman was way ahead with a 49-second 400m, and Raymond Weeden's 1:55.4 was outstanding in the heat of the afternoon.

Among women, Genamarie McCant had a great day, running 14.3 for 100 meters and 1:10.3 for 400 meters.

These results are preliminary and are subject to correction.

Please notify the webmaster with any additions or corrections.

Results of track events are below, by heat and overall. Results for the field events are at the bottom.

 
      PVTC All Comers Track Meet          Langley High School, McLean VA, Saturday, July 23, 2005
  ##  Name                         Age  G City State                        Time
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 1
  1   T.J. Savage                   19  M                                     10.8
  2   Joshua Brown                  17  M SYA                                 10.9
  3   Devon Brown                   17  M                                     11.0
  4   Jeff Gold                     43  M                                     11.2
  5   Andrew Higgins                36  M                                     11.4
  6   Givon Holmes                  27  M                                     11.6
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 2
  1   Chris Harrison                17  M                                     10.9
  2   Justin Hernandez              23  M                                     11.1
  3   Pierre Robinson               17  M                                     11.3
  4   Corey Burreu                  16  M                                     11.4
  5   Mike Chorney                  16  M                                     11.6
  6   Patrick Otthofer              16  M                                     11.8
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 3
  1   Lawrence Kennedy              40  M Landover MD                         12.5
  2   Alby Williams                 65  M Bethesda MD                         12.8
  3   Bernie Grimm                  50  M                                     13.4
  4   Marco Smith                   36  M                                     13.7
  5   Ibrahim Kele                      M                                     15.1
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 4
  1   Sandra Smith                  29  F                                     15.6
  2   Lorena Smith                  30  F                                     16.0
  3   Averett Tombes                72  M Vienna VA                           17.7
  4   Phil Ochs                     53  M                                     21.4
  5   Meta Jane Mortensen           64  F Vienna VA                           22.2
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 5
  1   Tay Tay Stoute                7   F                                     17.7
  2   Madeline Guilloux             6   F                                      NT
  3   Aliah Stoute                  5   F Alexandria VA                       23.8
  4   Janoah Syers                  8   F New Wave TC                         26.0
  5   Alisha Stoute                 3   F Alexandria VA                       41.4
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 7
  1   Jimmica Yarbrough             8   F New Wave TC                         17.1
  2   Juliette Guilloux             8   F                                     18.5
  3   Faith Myrick                  7   F                                     18.7
  4   Sarah Zachares                7   F Falls Church VA                     19.1
  5   Emily Bennett                 7   F                                     24.0
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 6
  1   Bryce Walker                  8   M Columbia MD                         16.5
  2   Aaron Ford-Wright             8   M Titans Track Club                   17.1
  3   Kai Hastings                  6   M                                     21.9
  4   Abram Ross                    4   M Titans Track Club                   27.1
  5   Anthony Ross                  7   M Titans Track Club                   28.1
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 8
  1   Kyndall Finch                 10  F Centreville VA                      15.3
  2   Leanna Bennett                10  F                                     19.0
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 9
  1   Ricky Morgan                  10  M                                     14.0
  2   Kenneth Wilder                9   M                                     14.2
  3   Marcus Dunlap                 10  M                                     15.7
  4   James McCray                  9   M                                     15.8
  5   John Boris                    9   M                                     16.6
  6   Chase Alderman                9   M                                     17.6
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 10
  1   Logan Smith                   10  M                                     14.9
  2   Gagan Gupta                   10  M                                     15.6
  3   Tarik Lucas                   10  M Titans Track Club                   15.7
  4   Tamir Lucas                   10  M Titans Track Club                   15.9
  5   Jordan Fox                    10  M                                     16.1
  6   Connor Flinchum               10  M                                     16.5
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 11
  1   Genamarie McCant              11  F Fairfax Station VA                  14.3
  2   Danielle Boris                11  F                                     15.6
  3   Imani Ervins                  11  F                                     16.0
  4   Alessa Fisher                 11  F                                     16.7
  5   Chelsea Carter                11  F                                     16.8
  6   Tia Paul                      11  F Titans Track Club                   18.9
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 12
  1   Evelyn Putman                 12  F SSTC                                13.3
  2   Mariah Blankendal             12  F Bethesda MD                         13.4
  3   Maria S. Campbell             12  F New Wave TC                         13.6
  4   Madeleine Fannon              12  F Clifton VA                          14.2
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 13
  1   Brandon Hale                  14  M Titans Track Club                   13.7
  2   Edouard Guilloux              13  M                                     14.5
  3   Jeffrey Coan                  12  M Titans Track Club                   15.1
  4   Isaiah Redfearn               12  M Titans Track Club                   15.3
  5   Joshua Brown                  13  M SYA                                 15.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 14
  1   Kierra Terry                  14  F Alexandria VA                       12.2
  2   Jasmin Peterson-Hassan        14  F Woodbridge VA                       12.8
  3   Melonie Wright                14  F Stafford VA                         13.0
  4   Jewel Williams                13  F New Wave TC                         13.3
  5   Chelsey Flinchum              14  F                                     13.6
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 15
  1   Brittni Finch                 15  F SYA                                 12.1
  2   Leah Putman                   16  F                                     12.9
  3   Christina Coleman             15  F                                     13.1
  4   Jazmin Ervins                 13  F Vienna VA                           13.3
  5   Jamie Obendorfer              16  F                                     13.5
  6   Unknown Runner                                                          13.8
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 1
  1   Joshua Brown                  17  M SYA                                 21.8
  2   Travis Bowman                 19  M                                     22.4
  3   Marquis Morant                    M                                     22.6
  4   Andrew Higgins                36  M                                     23.2
  5   Mohamed Savage                21  M D.C. Capitol Track Club             24.5
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 2
  1   Chris Harrison                9   M                                     22.4
  2   Pierre Robinson               17  M                                     23.2
  3   Brandon Tynes                     M                                     23.5
  4   George Haywood                52  M                                     25.1
  5   Chris Francis                 17  M                                     25.4
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 3
  1   David Dubin                   16  M Fairfax Station VA                  24.4
  2   Alan Creveling                53  M Bowie MD                            27.4
  3   Joey Rafferty                 15  M                                     28.1
  4   Jay Jackson                   26  M                                     29.8
  5   Averett Tombes                72  M Vienna VA                           37.1
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 4
  1   Jimmica Yarbrough             8   F New Wave TC                         36.4
  2   Tay Tay Stoute                7   F                                     40.9
  3   Faith Myrick                  7   F                                     41.7
  4   Emily Bennett                 7   F                                     49.6
  5   Aliah Stoute                  5   F Alexandria VA                       56.2
  6   Janoah Syers                  8   F New Wave TC                       1:08.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 5
  1   Bryce Walker                  8   M Columbia MD                         36.2
  2   Khyree Jackson                5   M New Wave TC                         37.9
  3   Aaron Ford-Wright             8   M Titans Track Club                   38.3
  4   Abram Ross                    4   M Titans Track Club                   57.8
  5   Anthony Ross                  7   M Titans Track Club                 1:12.5
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 6
  1   Serwaa Syers                  10  F New Wave TC                         33.4
  2   Leanna Bennett                10  F                                     41.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 7
  1   Ricky Morgan                  10  M                                     29.4
  2   Nathan Kiley                  10  M SYA                                 29.6
  3   Kenneth Wilder                9   M SYA                                 29.9
  4   Logan Smith                   10  M                                     32.0
  5   Marcus Dunlap                 10  M                                     33.5
  6   Kareem Gordon                 10  M                                     33.9
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 8
  1   James McCray                  9   M Special Forces TC                   34.1
  2   Tamir Lucas                   10  M Titans Track Club                   34.8
  3   Jordan Fox                    10  M                                     34.9
  4   Nathan Olszowy                10  M                                     37.3
  5   Brett Kirk                    10  M                                     41.3
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 9
  1   Gagan Gupta                   10  M                                     32.9
  2   John Boris                    9   M                                     34.4
  3   Tarik Lucas                   10  M Titans Track Club                   34.5
  4   Connor Flinchum               10  M                                     34.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 10
  1   Maria S. Campbell             12  F New Wave TC                         27.7
  2   Mariah Blankendal             12  F Bethesda MD                         28.0
  3   Naba Lang                     9   F                                     31.3
  4   Danielle Boris                11  F                                     34.4
  5   Tia Paul                      11  F Titans Track Club                   36.0
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 11
  1   John McCray                   11  M Special Forces TC                   30.3
  2   Jeffrey Coan                  12  M Titans Track Club                   32.4
  3   Isaiah Redfearn               12  M Titans Track Club                   38.3
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 12
  1   Kierra Terry                  14  F Alexandria VA                       25.9
  2   Jasmin Peterson-Hassan        14  F Woodbridge VA                       26.6
  3   Jewel Williams                13  F                                     27.3
  4   Jamie Obendorfer              16  F                                     27.5
  5   Chelsey Flinchum              14  F                                     28.4
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 13
  1   Leah Putman                   14  F                                     27.7
  2   Shaakira Raheem               16  F                                     29.2
  3   Constance Lahuna              15  F                                     31.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 1
  1   Travis Bowman                 19  M                                     49.0
  2   Marquis Morant                    M                                     51.2
  3   Raymond Weeden                29  M                                     51.4
  4   Mike Chorney                  17  M                                     51.8
  5   Devon Brown                   17  M                                     52.7
  6   Malcolm Ames                  19  M                                     53.0
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 2
  1   Nilan Schnure                 15  M                                     53.6
  2   Matthew Hoppe                 20  M                                     53.8
  3   Jeff Fritz                    37  M Reston VA                           54.9
  4   Mohamed Savage                21  M D.C. Capitol Track Club             58.5
  5   Michael Vogel                 30  M                                   1:07.4
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 3
  1   David Dubin                   16  M Fairfax Station VA                  54.0
  2   Melvin Ferdinand              37  M                                     54.7
  3   George Haywood                52  M                                     54.9
  4   Ricky Ervins                  36  M                                     55.5
  5   Troy Nelson                   38  M                                     59.6
  6   Joey Rafferty                 15  M                                   1:02.9
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 4
  1   Alby Williams                 65  M Bethesda MD                       1:02.0
  2   Mike Radov                    62  M                                   1:04.1
  3   Clifford Tell                 41  M Harpers Ferry WV                  1:06.4
  4   Kevin Washburn                45  M                                   1:07.9
  5   Jay Jackson                   26  M                                   1:09.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 5
  1   Tami Graf                     69  F Lusby MD                          1:42.9
  2   Helen Schley                  77  F                                   2:00.0
  3   Patti Palmer                  65  F                                   2:01.2
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 6
  1   Jimmica Yarbrough             8   F New Wave TC                       1:22.2
  2   Sarah Zachares                7   F Falls Church VA                   1:34.7
  3   Faith Myrick                  7   F                                   1:37.0
  4   Madeline Guilloux             6   F                                   2:08.8
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 7
  1   Serwaa Syers                  10  F New Wave TC                       1:20.7
  2   Paul Stubin                   8   M                                   1:25.4
  3   Khyree Jackson                8   M New Wave TC                       1:34.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 8
  1   Nathan Kiley                  10  M SYA                               1:06.2
  2   Ricky Morgan                  10  M                                   1:09.8
  3   Marcus Dunlap                 10  M                                   1:11.1
  4   Logan Smith                   10  M                                   1:11.3
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 9
  1   James McCray                  9   M Special Forces TC                 1:16.8
  2   John Boris                    9   M                                   1:17.0
  3   Isaiah Redfearn               12  M Titans Track Club                 1:23.3
  4   Connor Flinchum               10  M                                   1:26.9
  5   Nick Runkel                   10  M                                   1:34.1
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 10
  1   Genamarie McCant              11  F Fairfax Station VA                1:10.3
  2   Naba Lang                     9   F                                   1:14.7
  3   Madeleine Fannon              12  F Clifton VA                        1:14.8
  4   Danielle Boris                11  F                                   1:21.6
  5   Alessa Fisher                 11  F                                   1:27.5
  6   Tia Paul                      11  F Titans Track Club                 1:30.0
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 11
  1   John McCray                   11  M Special Forces TC                 1:06.8
  2   Brandon Hale                  12  M Titans Track Club                 1:09.9
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 12
  1   Lionel Artis                  14  F                                   1:12.6
  2   Christina Coleman             15  F                                   1:15.6
  3   Chelsey Flinchum              14  F                                   1:19.7
  4   Sandra Smith                  29  F                                   1:29.8
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 13
  1   Kierra Terry                  14  F Alexandria VA                       59.1
  2   Melonie Wright                14  F Stafford VA                       1:00.2
  3   Jasmin Peterson-Hassan        14  F Woodbridge VA                     1:07.8
  4   Ayana Ames                    13  F                                   1:08.4
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      800 Meter Heat 1
  1   Raymond Weeden                29  M                                   1:55.4
  2   James Goetz                   27  M                                   2:07.2
  3   Chris Francis                 17  M                                   2:10.0
  4   Nilan Schnure                 15  M                                   2:10.4
  5   David Kessler                 27  M Manassas Park VA                  2:20.9
  6   Rick Hower                    54  M Reston VA                         2:23.0
  7   Anthony Swindale              14  M                                   2:29.2
  8   Kurt Stegmeier                13  M Special Forces TC                 2:40.1
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      800 Meter Heat 2
  1   Jeff Walden                   33  M Bowie MD                          2:30.9
  2   Symone Allen                  14  F                                   2:31.7
  3   Evelyn Putman                 9   F SSTC                              2:39.1
  4   Alyssia Greene                14  F                                   2:46.6
  5   Constance Lahuna              15  F                                   2:51.9
  6   Brianna J. Walker             13  F Columbia MD                       2:55.7
  7   Shaakira Raheem               16  F                                   2:56.6
  8   Jay Jacob Wind                55  M Arlington VA                      3:11.8
  9   Destinee Belcher              12  F                                   3:12.9
  10  Jimmica Yarbrough             8   F New Wave TC                       3:17.3
  11  Patti Palmer                  65  F                                   4:43.1
  12  Helen Schley                  77  F                                   4:44.3
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      One Mile Heat 1
  1   Danny Bennett                 34  M Dunkirk MD                        4:45.5
  2   Alan Thatcher                 42  M Manassas VA                       4:59.2
  3   Josh Reck                     18  M                                   5:05.4
  4   Doug McIntyre                 38  M                                   5:08.9
  5   Ted Poulos                    43  M McLean VA                         5:12.1
  6   Chris Francis                 17  M                                   5:18.5
  7   Sarah Spalding                24  F Washington DC                     5:22.5
  8   Josh Klug                     14  M Special Forces TC                 5:51.5
  9   John Rogers                   43  M Vienna VA                         5:56.6
  10  Monika Viola                  22  F                                   6:20.4
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      One Mile Heat 2
  1   Jeffrey E. Walker             46  M Columbia MD                       5:49.5
  2   Clifford Tell                 41  M Harpers Ferry WV                  5:59.8
  3   David Penn                    44  M                                   6:15.0
  4   Jay Jacob Wind                55  M Arlington VA                      6:32.4
  5   Brianna J. Walker             12  F Columbia MD                       6:34.1
  6   John Capozzi                  49  M Washington DC                     6:34.3
  7   Shaakira Raheem               16  F                                   6:53.9
  8   Jim Verdier                   63  M Alexandria VA                     6:57.8
  9   Constance Lahuna              15  F                                   7:13.8
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      One Mile Heat 3
  1   Dakota Belcher                13  M                                   6:28.7
  2   Michael Kiley                 13  M                                   6:35.9
  3   Nathan Thatcher               12  M Manassas VA                       6:36.9
  4   Dillon Grimm                  13  M                                   6:47.4
  5   Cindy Mathes                  29  F                                   6:49.9
  6   Serwaa Syers                  10  F New Wave TC                       6:51.2
  7   Destinee Belcher              12  F                                   7:20.4
  8   David Jones                   44  M                                   7:21.3
  9   Laura Jones                   14  F                                   7:21.9
  10  Cassy Zachares                7   F Falls Church VA                   7:28.5
  11  Bernard Dentz                 62  M                                   7:42.3
  12  Khyree Jackson                8   M New Wave TC                       7:44.3
  13  Tami Graf                     69  F Lusby MD                          8:19.9
  14  Matthew Thatcher              10  M Manassas VA                       8:40.9
  15  Madeline Grimm                11  F                                   8:56.9
  16  Bernie Grimm                  50  M                                   8:59.1
  17  Walt Washburn                 82  M Vienna VA                         9:21.6
  18  Patti Palmer                  65  F                                  10:27.1
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      3000 Meter Run
  1   George Buckheit               48  M Reston VA                         9:25.5
  2   David Kessler                 27  M Manassas Park VA                  9:49.2
  3   Danny Bennett                 34  M Dunkirk MD                        9:51.3
  4   Ted Poulos                    43  M McLean VA                        10:25.8
  5   Karsten Brown                 31  M Front Royal VA                   10:28.2
  6   Jay Jacob Wind                55  M Arlington VA                     12:14.2
  7   Tami Graf                     69  F Lusby MD                         16:37.5
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      300 Meter Hurdles
  1   Leslie Young                  36  M                                     42.5
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      400 Meter Hurdles
  1   Devon Brown                   17  M                                     59.2
  2   Chris Forman                  17  M                                   1:03.9
  3   Shakeem Kahezy                16  F                                   1:18.5
  4   Constance Lahuna              16  F                                   1:21.2
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      One Mile Racewalk
  1   Victor Litwinski              61  M McLean VA                         9:46.3
  2   John Gersh                    58  M Columbia MD                       9:55.2
  3   Charles Stubin                40  M                                  10:28.1
  4   Nathan Thatcher               12  M Manassas VA                      11:35.7
  5   Anne Pastorkovich             40  F Fairfax VA                       11:57.3
  6   Matthew Thatcher              10  M Manassas VA                      13:11.0
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      3000 Meter Racewalk
  1   Victor Litwinski              61  M McLean VA                      18:38.00
  2   John Gersh                    58  M Columbia MD                    19:30.90
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------------------
      4x100m Relay
  1   Malcolm Ames's Team                                                     45.6
  2   Team 2                                                                  57.0
 
Event # 1 Male 100m Dash Devon Brown 17 10.80 * Josh Brown 17 10.90 * Tj Savage 19 10.90 * Chris Harrison 12 11.10 * Justin Hernandez 31 11.10 * Pierre Robinson 17 11.10 * Jeff Gold 43 11.20 * Andrew Higgins 36 11.20 Corey Burrell 16 11.30 * Mike Chorney 17 11.40 * Patrick Otthofer 16 11.40 Givon Holmes 27 11.60 Lawrence Kennedy 40 12.30 Alby Williams 65 12.70 B Grimm 50 13.10 Brandon Hale 14 13.70 Marco Smith 36 13.80 Ricky Morgan 10 13.90 Kenneth Wilder 9 14.10 Edouard Guilloux 13 14.50 Jeffrey Coan 12 14.80 * Ibrahima Kebe 13 14.90 * Logan Smith 10 14.90 Isaiah Redfearn 12 15.20 Gagan Gupta 10 15.60 * Joshua Brown 13 15.70 * Marcus Dunlap 10 15.70 * James McCray 9 15.70 Tarik Lucas 10 15.80 Tamir Lucas 10 16.00 Jordan Fox 10 16.20 * John Boris 9 16.40 * Connor Flinchum 10 16.40 Bryce J Walker 8 16.50 Aaron Ford-Wright 8 17.00 Chase Alderman 9 17.40 Averett Tombes 72 17.70 Phil Ochs 53 21.40 Kai Hastings 6 21.60 Abram Ross 4 26.90 Anthony Ross 7 28.30 Event # 2 Female 100m Dash Brittni Finch 15 11.90 Kee-Kee Terry 14 12.50 Leah Putman 16 12.80 * Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 14 13.00 * Melanie Wright 14 13.00 Jewel Williams 13 13.10 Christiana Coleman 15 13.20 * Jazmyn Ervins 13 13.30 * Jamie Obendorfer 16 13.30 * Evelyn Putman 11 13.30 Mariah Blankendal 12 13.50 Chelsey Flinchum 14 13.60 Maria S Campbell 12 13.70 * Madeleine Fannon 12 14.40 * Genamarie McCant 10 14.40 Kyndall Finch 10 15.10 * Danielle Boris 11 15.60 * Sandra Smith 29 15.60 Lorena Smith 30 16.00 Imani Ervins 11 16.20 Alesea Fisher 11 16.60 Chelsea Carter 11 17.00 Jimmica Yarbrough 8 17.20 Tay Tay Stoute 7 17.70 Juliette Guilloux 8 18.00 Faith Myrick 7 18.60 Leanna Bennett 10 18.70 Tia Paul 11 18.80 Sarah Zachares 7 19.00 Janie Mortensen 64 22.20 Madeline Guilloux 6 22.30 * Emily Bennett 7 24.00 * Aliah Stoute 5 24.00 Jonoah Syers 4 26.00 Alisha Stoute 3 41.70 Event # 3 Male 200m Dash Josh Brown 17 21.70 * Travis Bowman 19 22.50 * Chris Harrison 12 22.50 Marquis Morant 18 22.60 * Andrew Higgins 36 23.30 * Pierre Robinson 17 23.30 Brandon Tynes 20 23.70 David Dubin 16 24.40 Mohamed Savage 21 24.50 George Haywood 52 25.10 Chris Francis 17 25.40 Al Creveling 53 27.50 Joey Rafferty 15 28.20 Ricky Morgan 10 29.30 Nathan Kiley 10 29.40 Jay Jackson 26 29.80 * John McCray 11 30.00 * Kenneth Wilder 9 30.00 Logan Smith 10 32.00 Jeffrey Coan 12 32.40 Gagan Gupta 10 32.80 Marcus Dunlap 10 33.60 Kareem Gordon 10 34.00 James McCray 9 34.10 John Boris 9 34.30 * Connor Flinchum 10 34.40 * Tarik Lucas 10 34.40 Tamir Lucas 10 34.80 Jordan Fox 10 34.90 Bryce J Walker 8 36.20 Khyree Jackson 5 36.40 Averett Tombes 72 37.10 Nathan Olszowy 10 37.30 Aaron Ford-Wright 8 37.90 Isaiah Redfearn 12 38.40 Brett Kirk 10 41.30 Abram Ross 4 57.50 Anthony Ross 7 1:12.50 Event # 4 Female 200m Dash Kee-Kee Terry 14 25.90 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 14 26.70 Jewel Williams 13 27.40 Jamie Obendorfer 16 27.50 Leah Putman 16 27.60 Maria S Campbell 12 27.70 Mariah Blankendal 12 28.00 Chelsey Flinchum 14 28.60 Shaakira Raheem 16 28.90 Naba Lang 9 31.30 Constance Lahuna 15 31.70 Serwaa Syers 9 33.40 Danielle Boris 11 34.40 Tia Paul 11 36.00 Jimmica Yarbrough 8 36.40 Tay Tay Stoute 7 40.50 * Leanna Bennett 10 41.80 * Faith Myrick 7 41.80 Emily Bennett 7 49.50 Aliah Stoute 5 56.30 Jonoah Syers 4 1:08.80 Event # 5 Male 400m Dash Travis Bowman 19 49.00 Marquis Morant 18 51.20 Raymond Weeden 29 51.30 Mike Chorney 17 51.70 Devon Brown 17 52.90 Malcolm Ames 19 53.00 Nilan Schnure 15 53.70 Mathew Hoppe 20 53.80 David Dubin 16 54.10 Melvin Ferdinand 37 54.60 Jeff Fritz 37 54.90 George Haywood 52 55.00 Ricky Ervins 36 55.30 Mohamed Savage 21 58.60 Troy Nelson 38 59.80 Alby Williams 65 1:02.30 Lional Artis 1:02.70 Joey Rafferty 15 1:03.00 Mike Radov 62 1:04.10 Nathan Kiley 10 1:06.30 Cliff Tell 41 1:06.50 John McCray 11 1:06.90 Michael Vogel 30 1:07.50 Kevin Washburn 45 1:07.90 * Jay Jackson 26 1:09.80 * Ricky Morgan 10 1:09.80 Brandon Hale 14 1:09.90 * Marcus Dunlap 10 1:11.20 * Logan Smith 10 1:11.20 James McCray 9 1:16.90 John Boris 9 1:17.00 Isaiah Redfearn 12 1:23.40 Paul Stubin 8 1:25.60 Connor Flinchum 10 1:26.80 Nick Runkel 10 1:34.40 Khyree Jackson 5 1:34.80 Event # 6 Female 400m Dash Kee-Kee Terry 14 59.00 Melanie Wright 14 1:00.30 Llorel Artis 14 1:02.70 Christiana Coleman 15 1:05.60 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 14 1:07.90 Ayana Ames 13 1:08.50 Chelsey Flinchum 14 1:09.80 Genamarie McCant 10 1:10.40 Naba Lang 9 1:14.70 Madeleine Fannon 12 1:14.80 Sandra Smith 29 1:19.70 Serwaa Syers 9 1:20.80 Danielle Boris 11 1:21.70 Jimmica Yarbrough 8 1:22.40 Alesea Fisher 11 1:27.50 Tia Paul 11 1:30.00 Sarah Zachares 7 1:34.80 Faith Myrick 7 1:37.30 Cassandra Zachares 7 1:41.40 Tami Graf 68 1:43.00 Helen Schley 77 1:59.90 Patti Palmer 65 2:01.40 Madeline Guilloux 6 2:08.90 Event # 7 Male 800m Run Raymond Weeden 29 1:55.40 James Goetz 27 2:07.30 Chris Francis 17 2:10.10 Nilan Schnure 15 2:10.40 David Kessler 27 2:21.00 Rick Hower 53 2:23.00 Anthony Swindale 13 2:29.30 Jeffrey E Walker 46 2:30.90 Kurt Stegmeier 13 2:40.20 Jay J Wind 55 3:11.80 Event # 8 Female 800m Run Symone Allen 14 2:31.70 Evelyn Putman 11 2:39.20 Alyssia Greene 14 2:46.60 Constance Lahuna 15 2:51.90 Brianna J Walker 13 2:55.80 Shaakira Raheem 16 2:56.70 Destinee Belcher 12 3:13.00 Jimmica Yarbrough 8 3:17.30 Patti Palmer 65 4:43.10 Helen Schley 77 4:44.30 Event # 9 Male 1 Mile Run Danny Bennett 34 4:45.50 Alan Thatcher 42 4:59.20 Josh Rock 18 5:05.40 Doug MacIntyre 38 5:08.90 Ted Poulos 43 5:12.10 Chris Francis 17 5:18.50 Jeffrey E Walker 46 5:49.60 Josh Klug 13 5:51.50 John Rogers 43 5:56.60 Cliff Tell 41 5:59.80 David Penn 44 6:15.00 Dakota Belcher 13 6:28.80 Jay J Wind 55 6:32.40 John Capuzzi 49 6:34.40 Michael Kiley 13 6:35.90 Nathan Thatcher 12 6:37.00 Dillen Grimm 13 6:47.50 James M Verdier 63 6:57.80 David Jones 44 7:21.30 Bernard Dentz 64 7:42.30 Khyree Jackson 5 7:44.30 Matthew Thatcher 10 8:41.00 B Grimm 50 8:59.10 Walt Washburn 82 9:21.60 Event # 10 Female 1 Mile Run Sarah Spalding 24 5:22.60 Monika Viola 22 6:20.40 Brianna J Walker 13 6:34.10 Cindy Mathis 29 6:50.00 Serwaa Syers 9 6:51.20 Shaakira Raheem 16 6:54.00 Constance Lahuna 15 7:13.80 Destinee Belcher 12 7:20.40 Laura Jones 14 7:22.00 Cassandra Zachares 7 7:28.60 Tami Graf 68 8:19.90 Madeline Grimm 6 8:56.90 Patti Palmer 65 10:21.10 Event # 11 Male 3000m Run George Buckheit 48 9:25.60 David Kessler 27 9:49.20 Danny Bennett 34 9:51.30 Ted Poulos 43 10:25.90 Karsten Brown 31 10:28.30 Jay J Wind 55 12:14.20 Event # 12 Female 3000m Run Tami Graf 68 16:37.60 Event # 14 Female 1 Mile Walk Anne Pastorkovich 40 11:57.40 Event # 15 Male 1 Mile Walk Victor N Litwinski 61 9:46.30 John R Gersh 58 9:55.30 Charles Stubin 40 10:28.10 Nathan Thatcher 12 11:35.70 Matthew Thatcher 10 13:11.00 Event # 17 Male 3000m Walk Victor N Litwinski 61 18:38.00 John R Gersh 58 19:30.90 Event # 18 Female 3000m Walk Cathy VanBrocklin 58 19:35.90 Kimberly Light 46 21:25.50 Event # 19 Male 100m Hurdles Edouard Guilloux 13 23.10 Event # 20 Female 100m Hurdles Mariah Blankendal 12 20.50 Alesea Fisher 11 24.50 Event # 21 Male 110m Hurdles Leslie Young 35 15.80 Devan Clark 17 19.10 Event # 22 Male 300m Hurdles Leslie Young 35 42.50 Event # 24 Male High Jump Leslie Young 35 5-10.00 1.77m Corey Burrell 16 5-06.00 1.67m * John Casale 45 5-00.00 1.52m * Jean F Guilloux 44 5-00.00 1.52m * Devan Clark 17 4-10.00 1.47m * Keith Mathis 52 4-10.00 1.47m Shaquille Thomas 14 4-08.00 1.42m John McCray 11 4-00.00 1.21m Edouard Guilloux 13 3-10.00 1.16m Kenneth Wilder 9 3-06.00 1.06m Event # 25 Female High Jump Mariah Blankendal 12 4-06.00 1.37m * Evelyn Putman 11 4-04.00 1.32m * Sandra Smith 29 4-04.00 1.32m Mary A Casale 14 4-02.00 1.27m Lorena Smith 30 3-08.00 1.11m Juliette Guilloux 8 3-02.00 .96m Madeline Guilloux 6 2-06.00 .76m Event # 26 Male Long Jump Malcolm Ames 19 21-03.50 6.49m Jeremy Anderson 25 20-09.50 6.33m * Devon Brown 17 20-03.75 6.19m * Corey Burrell 16 20-03.75 6.19m Josh Brown 17 16-05.00 5.00m Marco Smith 36 16-00.00 4.87m Keith Mathis 52 15-02.50 4.63m Jeffrey Coan 12 12-00.25 3.66m James McCray 9 11-05.50 3.49m Kenneth Wilder 9 11-05.00 3.48m Chase Alderman 9 8-08.25 2.64m Aaron Ford 8 7-06.50 2.29m Tarik Lucas 10 6-09.00 2.05m Anthony Ross 7 5-02.25 1.58m Abram Ross 4 0-08.50 0.22m Event # 27 Female Long Jump Brittni Finch 15 17-11.00 5.46m Leah Putman 16 16-09.00 5.10m Evelyn Putman 11 14-01.00 4.29m Lorena Smith 30 10-01.75 3.09m Tia Paul 11 10-00.50 3.06m Juliette Guilloux 8 6-09.75 2.07m Faith Myrick 7 5-07.25 1.70m Madeline Guilloux 6 5-06.25 1.68m Event # 28 Male Triple Jump Jeremy Anderson 25 43-11.50 13.39m Malcolm Ames 19 43-01.00 13.13m Okinyi Ayungo 30 42-09.00 13.03m Charles Swindell 44 41-09.00 12.72m Corey Burrell 16 40-10.00 12.44m Jason Rock 22 33-06.00 10.21m Keith Mathis 52 29-05.50 8.97m Event # 29 Female Triple Jump Leah Putman 16 32-10.00 10.00m Peyton Alston 14 32-08.00 9.95m Event # 30 Male Discus Mike Zyvoloski 22 148-02 45.16m Devan Clark 17 144-05 44.02m Bill Smith* 70 139-09 42.59m Leslie Young 35 130-09 39.85m Shaquille Thomas 14 123-03 37.58m Ibrahima Kebe 13 116-02 35.42m Jack Kuhns 66 115-05 35.18m Jerry Bookin-Weiner 58 113-01 34.46m Victor N Litwinski 61 94-08 28.86m John Ochs 14 92-06 28.19m Ward Jones 72 86-11 26.49m Charles L Pistorino, Sr 82 72-09 22.17m Phil Ochs 53 66-06 20.27m Dakota Belcher 13 58-06 17.83m Kenneth Wilder 9 34-10 10.62m Event # 31 Female Discus Christine Vidmar 17 118-10 36.22m Sharon E Good 72 32-11 10.04m Event # 32 Male Javelin Devan Clark 17 163-06 49.83m Leslie Young 35 152-09 46.55m Keith Mathis 52 128-03 39.09m Dakota Belcher 13 96-02 29.32m John Ochs 14 84-06 25.75m Charles L Pistorino, Sr 82 81-06 24.85m Mike Flinchum 41 69-01 21.07m Ibrahima Kebe 13 56-07 17.24m Phil Ochs 53 43-06 13.27m Event # 33 Female Javelin Anne Pastorkovich 40 40-07 12.38m Sharon E Good 72 27-06 8.38m Event # 36 Male Shot Put Teddy Kranis 18 49-01.75 14.98m Matt Quinn 26 42-01.25 12.83m Bill Smith* 70 38-06.75 11.75m Mike Flinchum 41 35-07.75 10.86m Ibrahima Kebe 13 34-07.00 10.54m Jack Kuhns 66 34-03.50 10.45m Jerry Bookin-Weiner 58 33-08.50 10.27m John Ochs 14 33-03.75 10.15m Victor N Litwinski 61 31-08.00 9.65m Phil Ochs 53 27-06.75 8.40m Charles L Pistorino, Sr 82 23-11.75 7.31m Averett Tombes 72 22-11.75 7.00m Kenneth Wilder 9 11-07.50 3.54m Event # 37 Female Shot Put Janie Mortensen 64 18-05.75 5.63m Anne Pastorkovich 40 18-03.25 5.57m Sharon E Good 72 13-08.25 4.17m Event # 38 Male Wght Thr Matt Quinn 26 46-08.75 14.24m Sean Quinn 30 41-07.00 12.67m Ibrahima Kebe 13 29-04.50 8.95m Event # 42 Male 400m Hurdles Devon Brown 17 59.20 Chris Francis 17 1:03.90 Event # 43 Female 400m Hurdles Shaakira Raheem 16 1:18.50 Constance Lahuna 15 1:21.30 Event # 44 Female Wght Thr Christine Vidmar 17 34-07.50 10.55m Sharon E Good 72 11-09.00 3.58m Event # 49 Male Pole Vault Devan Clark 17 9-06.00 2.89m
Hammer Throw @ Falls Church HS Name sex age wt result Christine Vidmar F 17 4K 36.07 Mike Zyvoloski M 22 #16 44.47 Beau Fay M 22 #16 49.35 Anders Halvorsen M 36 #16 58.59 Tony Dziepak M 40 #16 43.59 Jerry Bookin-Weiner M 59 6K 36.14 Toli Welihozkiy M 59 6K 33.19 Jack Kuhns M 66 5K 31.00

Volunteers: Alan Creveling, Artina Campbell, Bob Parillo, Don Riggs, Jack McMahon, Jay Jacob Wind, Jennifer Stephens, John Haubert, Kris Sinah, Meta Jane Mortensen, Rolland Elliott, Sal Corrallo, Sharon Good, Tony Dziepak; Massage Therapists: Cliff Dewitt, Dara Hayden, Susan Astorani, Susan Patton
Track results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections. Field results compiled by Rolland Elliott. Send additions or corrections.

These results are the exclusive property of Potomac Valley Track Club and may not be copied or used in any other way other than linked.