PVTC All Comers Track Meet
Langley High School, McLean VA, Saturday, July 9, 2005
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club

Sarah Bowman, 18, ran a spectacular 4:46.4 mile, just a second behind Sadiki White, 14, who won in 4:45.6. Later in the day, she ran 800m in 2:09.9.

Ali Wimbush's 10.8 was the fastest 100m of the day, and a splendid time was had by all.

These results are preliminary and are subject to correction.

Please notify the webmaster. with any additions or corrections.

Results of track events are below, by heat and overall. Results for the field events are at the bottom.

 
  ##   Name                        Age  G City State                   Time
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      PVTC All Comers Track Meet          Langley High School, McLean VA, Saturday, July 9, 2005
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------   
      One Mile Heat 1               --  - --------------------------------
  1   Sadiki White                  14  M                              4:45.6
  2   Sarah Bowman                  18  F                              4:46.4
  3   Alan Thatcher                 42  M Manassas VA                  4:52.9
  4   Gary Grilliot                 41  M Reston VA                    4:56.7
  5   D. MacIntyre                  38  M                              5:07.7
  6   Jacqueline Concaugh           30  F Alexandria VA                5:09.6
  7   Julie Hayden                  45  F Ashburn VA                   5:34.1
  8   Jim Darr                      50  M Falls Church VA              5:43.9
  9   Stephen Fisher                14  M                              5:52.0
  10  Boriana Bakaltcheva           19  F                              5:56.7
  11  Clifford Tell                 41  M Harpers Ferry WV             6:15.0
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      One Mile Heat 2               --  - --------------------------------
  1   Joseph Bagnerise              10  M Woodbridge VA                6:05.5
  2   Steve Forman                  65  M McLean VA                    6:08.1
  3   Matt Panzica                  10  M Special Forces TC            6:12.0
  4   Alex Hartman                  9   M                              6:25.8
  5   Romain Gall                   10  M                              6:26.4
  6   Alexandra Weiss               21  F                              6:29.0
  7   Filip Mayernik                10  M                              6:38.2
  8   Jim Verdier                   63  M Alexandria VA                6:39.1
  9   Larry Hart                    54  M Mechanicsville MD            6:46.0
  10  Cassandra Zachares            7   F Falls Church VA              7:31.3
  11  Tony Diamond                  76  M Washington DC                8:25.3
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      300 Meter Hurdles             --  - --------------------------------
  1   Prince Anderson               23  M                                39.5
  2   Erik Green                    54  M                                40.8
  3   Bob Paulen                    68  M                                54.5
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      3000 Meter Racewalk           --  - --------------------------------
  1   John Gersh RW                 58  M Columbia MD                 18:53.6
  2   Cathy Van Brocklin            59  F                             19:13.2
  3   Catherine Hinton              15  F                             19:21.3
  4   Michael Schwed RW             64  M Silver Spring MD            19:21.6
  5   Darren Stone                  44  M Waynesboro VA               19:22.2
  6   Kimberly Light RW             46  F Vienna VA                   20:20.8
  7   Roger Webb                    67  M Alexandria VA               20:31.6
  8   Doug Everhart                 46  M                             22:30.5
  9   Tony Diamond                  76  M Washington DC               23:40.0
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 1              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Ali Wimbush                   23  M                                10.8
  2   Adam Alderton                 31  M                                11.0
  3   SGT Rodney Stanley            24  M Alexandria VA                  11.1
  4   Unknown Runner                                                     11.3
  5   Ben McCray                    18  M                                11.5
  6   Michael Piazza                27  M Washington DC                  13.3
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 2              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Jeff Gold                     43  M                                11.4
  2   John Fite Jr.                 15  M                                12.0
  3   Duane Coats                   24  M                                12.2
  4   Brendan Evans                 14  M                                12.3
  5   Jere Odum                     24  M                                12.3
  6   Marddy Humphrey               35  M                                12.5
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 3              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Eric Johnson                  25  M                                12.7
  2   Lorenzo Thomas                41  M                                13.2
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 4              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Anthony Searles               51  M                                11.5
  2   Mark K. Jones                 50  M                                11.8
  3   Alby Williams                 65  M Bethesda MD                    12.5
  4   Sam Hall                      60  M                                12.7
  5   John Fite Sr.                 47  M                                14.9
  6   Audrey Lary                   71  F                                16.5
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 5              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Adarrah Neely                 7   F                                17.5
  2   Ashlyn Dunlop                 7   F Loudoun Track & Field          17.5
  3   Briana Alston                 7   F                                17.9
  4   Sarah Zachares                7   F Falls Church VA                18.5
  5   Katana Alston                 4   F                                23.1
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 6              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Kobe Robinson                 8   M                                19.0
  2   Andrew Light                  7   M                                20.2
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 7              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Crystal Hunt                  9   F                                15.6
  2   Maya Marshall                 9   F                                16.4
  3   Angela Fite                   10  F                                17.1
  4   Laura Grable                  10  F                                17.4
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 8              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Romain Gall                   10  M                                15.0
  2   Joseph Bagnerise              10  M Woodbridge VA                  15.6
  3   Alex Hartman                  9   M                                16.2
  4   Filip Mayernik                10  M                                16.4
  5   Danny Mulliniks               9   M                                17.6
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 9              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Genamarie McCant              10  F Fairfax Station VA             14.4
  2   Ariana Alston                 10  F                                14.7
  3   Naba Lang                     9   F                                14.9
  4   Tori Panzica                  5   F                                16.0
  5   Imani Ervins                  11  F                                16.2
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 10             --  - --------------------------------
  1   Jamie Obendorfer              16  F                                13.3
  2   Latrese Phillips              15  F                                13.5
  3   Jazmin Ervins                 13  F Vienna VA                      13.7
  4   Maddie Schneider              15  F                                13.9
  5   Niaimani Aduma                13  F                                14.1
  6   Ayanna Wheeler                13  F                                16.1
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 11             --  - --------------------------------
  1   Gabriel Fite                  13  M                                14.2
  2   Caleb Fite                    12  M                                16.9
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      One Mile Racewalk             --  - --------------------------------
  1   John Gersh RW                 58  M Columbia MD                  9:47.8
  2   Darren Stone                  44  M Waynesboro VA                9:54.8
  3   Catherine Hinton              15  F                             10:07.0
  4   Roger Webb                    67  M Alexandria VA               10:50.6
  5   Tony Diamond                  76  M Washington DC               12:16.3
  6   Ayanna Wheeler                13  F                             12:37.0
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 1              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Prince Anderson               23  M                                49.5
  2   SGT Rodney Stanley            24  M Alexandria VA                  51.0
  3   Julian Hooks                  17  M                                51.4
  4   John Fite Jr.                 15  M                                55.7
  5   Sarah Bowman                  18  F                                56.8
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 2              --  - --------------------------------
  1   David Dubin                   16  M                                53.6
  2   Melvin Ferdinand              37  M                                56.9
  3   Van Steel                     25  M                                58.0
  4   Michael Piazza                27  M Washington DC                  58.6
  5   Ricky Ervins                  36  M                                58.8
  6   Troy Nelson                   38  M                              1:00.1
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 3              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Mike Radov                    62  M                              1:04.5
  2   Clifford Tell                 41  M Harpers Ferry WV             1:06.8
  3   Joan Hunter                   41  F                              1:08.8
  4   John Fite Sr.                 47  M                              1:15.7
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 4              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Briana Alston                 7   F                              1:32.6
  2   Sarah Zachares                7   F Falls Church VA              1:35.7
  3   Cassandra Zachares            6   F Falls Church VA              1:38.5
  4   Amira Aduma                   5   F                              1:43.7
  5   Katana Alston                 4   F                              2:08.7
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 5              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Genamarie McCant              10  F Fairfax Station VA           1:13.0
  2   Ariana Alston                 10  F                              1:13.8
  3   Tori Panzica                  10  F                              1:18.5
  4   Laura Grable                  20  F                              1:26.2
  5   Angela Fite                   10  F                              1:28.1
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 6              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Matt Panzica                  10  M Special Forces TC            1:14.1
  2   Romain Gall                   10  M                              1:15.8
  3   Caleb Fite                    12  M                              1:25.3
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 7              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Niaimani Aduma                13  F                              1:04.1
  2   Kayla Evans                   15  F                              1:07.8
  3   Shamika Coats                 13  F                              1:20.4
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      100 Meter Hurdles             --  - --------------------------------
  1   Garrett Summers               17  M                                14.9
  2   Bob Paulen                    68  M                                19.2
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      3000 Meter Run                --  - --------------------------------
  1   George Buckheit               48  M Reston VA                    9:29.7
  2   Sadiki White                  14  M                             10:01.4
  3   Alan Thatcher                 42  M Manassas VA                 10:02.9
  4   Karsten Brown                 31  M Front Royal VA              10:24.5
  5   Michael Piazza                27  M Washington DC               10:58.8
  6   Steven Fisher                 14  M                             11:34.3
  7   Jay Jacob Wind                55  M Arlington VA                11:45.6
  8   Andrew Hayden                 11  M SFTC Ashburn VA             11:46.1
  9   Clifford Tell                 41  M Harpers Ferry WV            13:34.5
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 1              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Adam Alderton                 30  M                                22.5
  2   Ali Wimbush                   23  M                                22.7
  3   Garrett Summers               17  M                                23.5
  4   Robert Bowen                  53  M                                24.3
  5   Duane Coats                   24  M                                24.6
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 2              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Randy Beggs                   16  M                                23.0
  2   Ben McCray                    18  M                                23.6
  3   Brendan Evans                 14  M                                24.3
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 3              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Anthony Searles               51  M                                24.3
  2   Darnell Smith                 43  M                                24.5
  3   Mark K. Jones                 50  M                                25.2
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 4              --  - --------------------------------
  1   David Dubin                   16  M                                24.1
  2   Sam Hall                      60  M                                26.3
  3   Alby Williams                 65  M Bethesda MD                    26.5
  4   Nick Andrews                  16  M                                26.9
  5   Audrey Lary                   71  F                                36.3
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 5              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Amira Aduma                   5   F                                41.3
  2   Katana Alston                 4   F                                52.6
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 6              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Adarrah Neely                 7   F                                38.3
  2   Briana Alston                 7   F                                38.8
  3   Ashlyn Dunlop                 7   F Loudoun Track & Field          39.0
  4   Sarah Zachares                7   F Falls Church VA                42.0
  5   Cassandra Zachares            7   F Falls Church VA                44.2
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 7              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Joseph Bagnerise              10  M Woodbridge VA                  32.1
  2   Alex Hartman                  9   M                                35.1
  3   Kobe Robinson                 8   M                                40.0
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 8              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Crystal Hunt                  9   F                                34.1
  2   Maya Marshall                 9   F                                37.8
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 9              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Naba Lang                     9   F                                30.6
  2   Ariana Alston                 10  F                                30.8
  3   Tori Panzica                  10  F                                34.2
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 10             --  - --------------------------------
  1   Jamie Obendorfer              16  F                                27.8
  2   Maddie Schneider              15  F                                28.3
  3   Kayla Evans                   15  F                                28.6
  4   Latrese Phillips              15  F                                28.8
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      800 Meter Heat 1              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Jeff Fritz                    37  M Reston VA                    2:05.2
  2   James Goetz                   27  M                              2:05.9
  3   Sarah Bowman                  18  F                              2:09.9
  4   Bruce Hamilton                50  M Fairfax VA                   2:12.7
  5   Rick Hower                    54  M Reston VA                    2:23.1
  6   Julie Hayden                  45  F Ashburn VA                   2:29.9
  7   Brad Jones                    12  M                              2:42.5
  8   Barnes Damon                  28  M                              2:51.6
  9   --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      800 Meter Heat 2              --  - --------------------------------
  1   Clifford Tell                 41  M Harpers Ferry WV             2:43.5
  2   Matt Panzica                  10  M Special Forces TC            2:46.0
  3   Joan Hunter                   41  F                              2:48.4
  4   Jay Jacob Wind                55  M Arlington VA                 3:03.7
  5   Tori Panzica                  10  F                              3:12.8
  6   Ariana Alston                 10  F                              3:19.7
  7   Naba Lang                     9   F                              3:27.1
      --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      4x100m Relay
  1   Team Stafford                       Stafford VA                    47.1
  2   Team 2                                                             58.2
  3   Team Romain                                                      1:05.0
      
Event # 1 Male 100m Dash Ali Wimbush 23 11.00 Adam Alderton 30 11.10 * Jeff Gold 43 11.30 * Rodney Stanley 24 11.30 Anthony D Searles 51 11.60 Mark K Jones 50 11.70 Ben McCray 18 11.80 * Duane Coats 24 12.00 * John Fite Jr 15 12.00 * Brendan Evans 14 12.10 * Jere' Odum 24 12.10 Marddy M Humphrey 36 12.30 * Eric Johnson 25 12.70 * Alby Williams 65 12.70 Sam Hall 60 13.00 Lorenzo M Thomas 41 13.20 Michael Piazza 27 13.50 Gabriel Fite 13 14.10 * John Fite Sr 47 15.00 * Romain Gall 10 15.00 Joseph W Bagnerise 9 15.70 * Alex Hartman 9 16.00 * Filip Mayernik 10 16.00 Caleb Fite 12 17.10 Danny Mulliniks 9 17.60 Kobe Robinson 81 19.10 Andrew Light 7 20.30 Event # 2 Female 100m Dash Jamie Obendorfer 16 13.00 Latrese Phillips 15 13.30 Jazmyn Ervins 13 13.60 * Niaimani Aduma 13 13.90 * Maddie Schneider 15 13.90 Genamarie McCant 10 14.40 Ariana Alston 10 14.70 Naba Lang 9 14.90 Crystal Hunt 10 15.80 Imani Ervins 11 16.30 Ayanna Wheeler 13 16.40 Audrey B Lary 71 16.50 * Maya Marshall 9 16.70 * Tori Panzica 10 16.70 Angela Fite 10 17.30 * Briana Alston 7 17.60 * Ashlyn Dunlop 7 17.60 * Laura Grable 10 17.60 * Adarrah Neely 7 17.60 Sarah Zachares 7 18.70 Katana Alston 4 23.30 LaToya A NT Event # 3 Male 200m Dash Adam Alderton 30 22.60 Ali Wimbush 23 22.70 Klandes Beggs 16 23.20 * Ben McCray 18 23.60 * Garrett Summers 17 23.60 David Dubin 16 24.00 * Robert Bowen 53 24.50 * Brendan Evans 14 24.50 Anthony D Searles 51 24.60 * Duane Coats 24 24.70 * Darnell Smith 43 24.70 Mark K Jones 50 25.30 * Sam Hall 60 26.50 * Alby Williams 65 26.50 Nick Andrews 16 26.80 Joseph W Bagnerise 9 32.20 Alex Hartman 9 35.10 Kobe Robinson 81 41.80 Event # 4 Female 200m Dash Jamie Obendorfer 16 27.80 Maddie Schneider 15 28.30 Kayla Evans 15 28.50 Latrese Phillips 15 28.90 Naba Lang 9 30.70 Ariana Alston 10 30.80 Crystal Hunt 10 34.20 Tori Panzica 10 34.30 Audrey B Lary 71 36.40 Maya Marshall 9 37.80 Adarrah Neely 7 38.30 Briana Alston 7 38.80 Ashlyn Dunlop 7 39.30 Amira Aduma 6 41.40 Sarah Zachares 7 42.10 Cassandra Zachares 7 42.40 Katana Alston 4 52.60 Event # 5 Male 400m Dash Prince Anderson 23 49.70 Rodney Stanley 24 51.10 Julian Hooks 17 51.40 David Dubin 16 53.60 John Fite Jr 15 55.70 Melvin Ferdinand 37 56.90 Van Steel 25 58.00 Michael Piazza 27 58.70 Ricky Ervins 36 58.90 Troy Nelson 38 59.80 Mike Radov 62 1:04.20 Cliff Tell 41 1:07.00 Matt Panzica 10 1:14.30 * John Fite Sr 47 1:15.80 * Romain Gall 10 1:15.80 Caleb Fite 12 1:25.50 Event # 6 Female 400m Dash Sarah Bowman 18 57.00 Niaimani Aduma 13 1:04.20 Kayla Evans 15 1:07.90 Joan Hunter 41 1:09.00 Genamarie McCant 10 1:13.10 Ariana Alston 10 1:13.80 Tori Panzica 10 1:18.50 Shamika Coats 13 1:20.50 Laura Grable 10 1:26.20 Angela Fite 10 1:28.10 Briana Alston 7 1:32.70 Sarah Zachares 7 1:35.90 Cassandra Zachares 7 1:38.70 Amira Aduma 6 1:43.60 Katana Alston 4 2:08.80 Event # 7 Male 800m Run Jeff Fritz 37 2:05.30 James Goetz 27 2:06.00 Bruce D Hamilton 50 2:12.70 Rick Hower 53 2:23.10 Brad Jones 12 2:42.60 Cliff Tell 41 2:43.60 Matt Panzica 10 2:46.10 Damon Barnes 28 2:51.70 Jay J Wind 55 3:03.80 Event # 8 Female 800m Run Sarah Bowman 18 2:09.90 Julie Hayden 45 2:29.90 Joan Hunter 41 2:48.50 Tori Panzica 10 3:12.80 Ariana Alston 10 3:19.70 Naba Lang 9 3:27.10 Event # 9 Male 1 Mile Run Sadiki White 14 4:45.70 Alan Thatcher 42 4:53.00 Gary Grilliot 41 4:56.70 Doug MacIntyre 38 5:07.70 Jim Darr 50 5:44.00 Steven Fisher 14 5:52.00 Joseph W Bagnerise 9 6:05.50 Steve Forman 65 6:08.10 Matt Panzica 10 6:12.00 Cliff Tell 41 6:15.00 Alex Hartman 9 6:25.80 Romain Gall 10 6:26.40 Filip Mayernik 10 6:38.30 James M Verdier 63 6:39.10 Larry Hart 54 6:46.00 Tony Diamond 76 8:25.40 Event # 10 Female 1 Mile Run Sarah Bowman 18 4:46.50 Jacqueline Concaugh 30 5:09.60 Julie Hayden 45 5:34.10 Boriana Bakaltcheva 19 5:56.80 Ally Weiss 21 6:29.00 Cassandra Zachares 7 7:31.30 Event # 11 Male 3000m Run George Buckheit 48 9:29.70 Sadiki White 14 10:01.40 Alan Thatcher 42 10:03.00 Karsten Brown 31 10:24.50 Michael Piazza 27 10:58.90 Steven Fisher 14 11:34.40 Jay J Wind 55 11:45.60 Andrew Hayden 11 11:46.20 Cliff Tell 41 13:34.50 Event # 14 Female 1 Mile Walk Catherine Hinton 15 10:07.10 Ayanna Wheeler 13 12:37.10 Event # 15 Male 1 Mile Walk John R Gersh 58 9:47.90 Darren Stone 44 9:54.80 Roger Webb 68 10:50.60 Tony Diamond 76 12:16.30 Event # 17 Male 3000m Walk John R Gersh 58 18:58.20 Michael Schwed 64 19:26.70 Darren Stone 44 19:27.20 Roger Webb 68 20:31.70 Doug Everhart 46 22:35.50 Tony Diamond 76 23:45.10 Event # 18 Female 3000m Walk Cathy VanBrocklin 58 19:17.80 Catherine Hinton 15 19:26.30 Kimberly Light 46 20:25.90 Event # 19 Male 100m Hurdles Bob Paulen 68 19.80 Event # 21 Male 110m Hurdles Garrett Summers 17 15.30 Event # 22 Male 300m Hurdles Prince Anderson 23 39.50 Erik Green 21 40.80 Bob Paulen 68 54.50 Event # 24 Male High Jump * Jim Barrineau 50 6-00.00 1.82m * Tommy Barrineau 16 6-00.00 1.82m Bruce D Hamilton 50 4-10.00 1.47m Sean Quinn 30 4-08.00 1.42m Brad Jones 12 4-04.00 1.32m * Doug Everhart 46 4-02.00 1.27m * Bob Paulen 68 4-02.00 1.27m Event # 26 Male Long Jump Alberto A Williams 24 19-03.00 5.86m Jere' Odum 24 17-08.00 5.38m Bruce D Hamilton 50 14-10.75 4.54m Bob Paulen 68 12-09.75 3.90m Event # 27 Female Long Jump Latrese Phillips 15 11-10.75 3.62m Catherine Hinton 15 11-09.00 3.58m Amira Aduma 6 8-01.25 2.47m Event # 28 Male Triple Jump Garrett Summers 17 38-03.00 11.65m Alberto A Williams 24 36-09.75 11.22m Bob Paulen 68 27-08.50 8.44m Event # 30 Male Discus James Eberhardt 31 45.40m 148-11 Mike Zyvoloski 22 41.66m 136-08 Jerry Bookin-Weiner 58 36.45m 119-07 Jack Kuhns 66 34.02m 111-07 Sean Quinn 30 32.89m 107-11 Van Steel 25 29.43m 96-07 Event # 31 Female Discus Christine Vidmar 17 37.45m 122-10 Event # 32 Male Javelin Van Steel 25 49.79m 163-04 Sean Quinn 30 38.19m 125-03 Mike Zyvoloski 22 37.00m 121-05 Jerry Bookin-Weiner 58 32.70m 107-03 Event # 33 Female Javelin Christine Vidmar 17 22.72m 74-06 Anne Pastorkovich 40 12.70m 41-08 Event # 36 Male Shot Put Van Steel 25 11.14m 36-06.75 Jack Kuhns 66 10.93m 35-10.50 Jerry Bookin-Weiner 58 10.34m 33-11.25 Event # 37 Female Shot Put Christine Vidmar 17 10.57m 34-08.25 Janie Mortensen 64 5.91m 19-04.75 Event # 38 Male Wght Throw Mike Zyvoloski 22 14.69m 48-02.50 Sean Quinn 30 12.83m 42-01.25 Jack Kuhns 66 12.43m 40-09.50 Event # 44 Female Wght Throw Christine Vidmar 17 11.72m 38-05.50
Hammer Throw @ Falls Church HS Name sex age wt result Beau Fay M 22 #16 52.82 Anders Halvorsen M 36 #16 58.99 Tony Dziepak M 40 #16 42.54 Toli Welihozkiy M 59 6K 33.70
Volunteers: Beau Fay, Don Riggs, Jack McMahon, Jay Jacob Wind, Jennifer Stephens, John Haubert, Meta Jane Mortensen, Nick Kovalakides, Rolland V. Elliott, Sal Corrallo, Sandie Lovelace, Cliff Dewitt, Massage Therapist; Dara Hayden, Massage Therapist; Susan Astorani, Massage Therapist; Susan Patton, Massage Therapist;
Track results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections. Field results compiled by Rolland Elliott. Send additions or corrections.

These results are the exclusive property of Potomac Valley Track Club and may not be copied or used in any other way other than linked.