PVTC All Comers Track Meet
Langley High School, McLean VA, Sunday, June 12, 2005
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club

Outstanding performance of the day was by Jerry Harris, 23, who ran 46.9 for 400m, just 0.3 seconds off Courtney Payne's meet record 46.6 set in 1993.

Inspiring performance of the day was by Marshall Demaree, 8, a tough competitor in both the mile in 6:37 and the 3K in 13:12 just two months after surviving a car crash.

These results are preliminary and are subject to correction.

Please notify the webmaster. with any additions or corrections.

Track event are below. Results for the field events will follow.

 
  ##   Name                        Age  G City State                   Time
  --  --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      Track Events      Langley High School, McLean VA, Sunday, June 12, 2005
  --  --------------------------    --  - --------------------------------
      One Mile Heat 1               --  - --------------------------------
  1   Jack Pembroke                 17  M                              4:53.0
  2   Bruce Hamilton                50  M Fairfax VA                   4:55.5
  3   Robert Strickland             25  M                              4:58.8
  4   Jay Sweet                     43  M                              5:02.6
  5   Malcolm Lester                37  M Washington DC                5:05.6
  6   Chip Levergood                15  M McLean VA                    5:10.4
  7   Curtis Davis                  47  M Gaithersburg MD              5:12.2
  8   Paul Ryan                     54  M Arlington VA                 5:13.3
  9   Chris Northrup                42  M                              5:24.3
  10  Jeffrey E. Walker             46  M Columbia MD                  5:44.3
  11  Kathleen Ryan                 14  F McLean VA                    5:45.3
  12  Grant Demaree                 13  M Rogue Runners MD             5:58.6
  13  Clifford Tell                 41  M Harpers Ferry WV             6:17.4
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      One Mile Heat 2               --  - ------------------------
  1   Jim Darr                      50  M Falls Church VA              5:44.0
  2   ???? Herndon                  52  M                              5:49.9
  3   Jim Noone                     61  M Fairfax VA                   5:50.3
  4   Kirk D. Gordon                49  M Mitchellville MD             5:57.6
  5   Win Persina                   45  F Washington DC                5:59.6
  6   Peter Blank                   50  M Annandale VA                 6:13.6
  7   James Moreland                52  M Gaithersburg MD              6:23.7
  8   Jay Jacob Wind                55  M Arlington VA                 6:37.7
  9   Katherine Schexneider         43  F Germantown MD                6:49.6
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      One Mile Heat 3               --  - ------------------------
  1   Matthew Calem                 9   M                              6:18.4
  2   Anna Demaree                  12  M Rogue Runners MD             6:25.0
  3   Marshall Demaree              8   M                              6:37.3
  4   Paul Lampazzi                 10  M                              6:41.0
  5   Matt Ammann                   10  M Vienna VA                    6:48.1
  6   Megan Murphy                  9   F                              6:49.7
  7   Chris Murphy                  7   M                              6:55.6
  8   Nick Kramer                   12  M                              7:02.6
  9   Alex Kramer                   10  M                              7:33.2
  10  ???? Herndon                  9   M                              7:53.2
  11  Page Lester                   5   F Washington DC                8:03.6
  12  Desiree Pope                  9   F                              8:25.0
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 1              --  - ------------------------
  1   Dameon Johnson                28  M Baltimore MD                   10.9
  2   LaRoi Thompson                25  M                                11.1
  3   Adam Alderton                 30  M                                11.3
  4   SGT Rodney Stanley            24  M Alexandria VA                  11.5
  5   Ricky Ervins                  36  M                                11.6
  6   Jeff Gold                     43  M                                11.8
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 2              --  - ------------------------
  1   Darnell Smith                 43  M                                12.2
  2   Unknown Runner                                                     12.6
  3   Lorenzo Thomas                41  M                                12.9
  4   Mike Brown                    44  M                                13.1
  5   Jeff Shad                     41  M                                13.3
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 3              --  - ------------------------
  1   Joseph Aukward                44  M Bethesda MD                    13.2
  2   Terri Rath                    41  F Ashburn VA                     14.8
  3   Kirk D. Gordon                49  M Mitchellville MD               16.4
  4   James Moreland                52  M Gaithersburg MD                17.4
  5   Anne Pastorkovich             40  F Fairfax VA                     19.4
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 4              --  - ------------------------
  1   Chris Huynh                   16  M SYA                            11.9
  2   Carl Glen                     16  M                                12.2
  3   Wynton Fox                    15  M SYA                            12.9
  4   Eric Nagley                   14  M Loudoun Track & Field          13.8
  5   Torsten Peterson              14  M                                15.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 4              --  - ------------------------
  1   Briana Alston                 6   F                                17.8
  2   Caitlin Morris                7   F                                18.2
  3   Ana Kramer                    6   F                                20.2
  4   Mariah Foy                    6   F                                22.5
  5   Justin Larabee                6   M Loudoun Track & Field          23.1
  6   Patrick Northrup              5   M                                24.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 5              --  - ------------------------
  1   Bryce Walker                  8   M Columbia MD                    16.0
  2   Tatiana Alston                8   F                                17.3
  3   Joy Collins                   8   F Loudoun Track & Field          18.0
  4   Christina VanVonno            8   F SYA                            20.0
  5   Hunter Larabee                8   M Loudoun Track & Field          20.3
  6   Page Lester                   5   F Washington DC                  20.8
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 6              --  - ------------------------
  1   Nigel Johnson                 10  M                                14.2
  2   Starling Newsome              10  M                                14.9
  3   Miles Davis                   9   M Gaithersburg MD                15.1
  4   Sean Pedersen                 11  M Vienna VA                      15.9
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 7              --  - ------------------------
  1   Charles Bradford Rencher      9   M Loudoun Track & Field          17.0
  2   Steven Foy                    9   M                                17.2
  3   Christian Tolbert             9   M Special Forces TC              17.6
  4   Timmy VanVanno                10  M SYA                            18.4
  5   Benjamin Kramer               9   M                                19.4
  6   David McDevitt                10  M Loudoun Track & Field          19.6
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 8              --  - ------------------------
  1   Kayla Sharpe                  9   F Vienna VA                      14.7
  2   Sierra Washington             9   F Loudoun Track & Field          17.2
  3   Desiree Pope                  9   F                                17.4
  4   Tricia Nagley                 10  F Loudoun Track & Field          19.1
  5   Ava Oaxaca                    9   F Arlington VA                   19.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 7              --  - ------------------------
  1   Genamarie McCant              10  F Fairfax Station VA             14.4
  2   Ariana Alston                 10  F                                14.8
  3   Audrey McNicholas             11  F                                15.0
  4   Justice Morgan                11  F SYA                            15.4
  5   Imani Ervins                  11  F                                15.6
  6   Megan Bassett                 10  F                                17.1
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 8              --  - ------------------------
  1   Courtney Cook                 14  F Loudoun Track & Field          15.1
  2   Kayla Hennessey               12  F Loudoun Track & Field          15.7
  3   Emily Townsend                14  F Loudoun Track & Field          16.1
  4   Jaida Jenkins                 9   F                                16.7
  5   Becky Nagley                  12  F Loudoun Track & Field          17.6
  6   Sonja Jenkins                 11  F Glenarden MD                   19.0
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Heat 9              --  - ------------------------
  1   Jazmyn Ervins                 13  F Vienna VA                      13.6
  2   Peter Rodriguez               13  M                                14.8
  3   Brennan Ernst                 11  M Loudoun Track & Field          15.2
  4   Mitch Hudson                      M Loudoun Track & Field          15.9
  5   Gregory Robinson              12  M                                16.1
  6   Howard Reynolds               12  M                                16.3
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      One Mile Racewalk             --  - ------------------------
  1   James Moreland                52  M Gaithersburg MD              9:53.4
  2   John Gersh RW                 57  M Columbia MD                 10:18.2
  3   Cathy Van Brocklin            59  F                             10:19.7
  4   Gita Morris                   52  F                             11:52.2
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 1              --  - ------------------------
  1   Yvette White-Johnson          28  F                                57.9
  2   Bridget Johnson               31  F                                58.4
  3   Samantha Adelberg             15  F                                59.9
  4   Maddie Schneider              15  F                              1:05.6
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 2              --  - ------------------------
  1   Jerry Harris                  23  M                                46.9
  2   SGT Rodney Stanley            24  M Alexandria VA                  52.8
  3   Jason Rehanek                 28  M                                55.3
  4   Manley Collins                28  M Washington DC                  58.7
  5   Chris Northrup                42  M                                59.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 3              --  - ------------------------
  1   Bradley Williams              16  M                                55.8
  2   Chip Levergood                15  M McLean VA                    1:00.2
  3   Chris Huynh                   16  M SYA                          1:01.4
  4   Devin Kelly                   14  M                              1:04.3
  5   Michael Finn                  19  M                              1:05.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 4              --  - ------------------------
  1   Darnell Smith                 43  M                              0:54.8
  2   Steve Easley                  47  M Arlington VA                 1:03.3
  3   Julie Hayden                  45  F Ashburn VA                   1:06.4
  4   Clifford Tell                 41  M Harpers Ferry WV             1:07.4
  5   James Moreland                52  M Gaithersburg MD              1:20.8
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 5              --  - ------------------------
  1   Nathaniel Williams            8   M Loudoun Track & Field        1:30.1
  2   Ava Oaxaca                    9   F Arlington VA                 1:40.4
  3   Page Lester                   5   F Washington DC                1:46.4
  4   Mariah Foy                    6   F                              2:00.7
  5   Patrick Northrup              5   M                              2:07.2
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 6              --  - ------------------------
  1   Sean Pedersen                 10  M Vienna VA                    1:20.0
  2   Jaida Jenkins                 9   F                              1:26.3
  3   Charles Bradford Rencher      9   M Loudoun Track & Field        1:26.7
  4   Christian Tolbert             9   M Special Forces TC            1:28.9
  5   Steven Foy                    9   M                              1:31.0
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 7              --  - ------------------------
  1   Audrey McNicholas             11  F                              1:13.7
  2   Kayla Hennessey               12  F Loudoun Track & Field        1:20.7
  3   Katelyn Lester                11  F Washington DC                1:28.4
  4   Jordan Markowicz              10  M                              1:35.7
  5   David McDevitt                10  M Loudoun Track & Field        1:39.5
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 8              --  - ------------------------
  1   Anna Demaree                  12  F Rogue Runners MD             1:15.2
  2   Lauren Townsend               11  F Loudoun Track & Field        1:27.3
  3   Kellie Smith                  12  F Loudoun Track & Field        1:28.6
  4   Angie Osgood                  7   F                              1:39.2
  5   Sonja Jenkins                 11  F                              2:03.5
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      400 Meter Heat 9              --  - ------------------------
  1   Lorenzo Paluzzi               13  M Loudoun Track & Field        1:08.9
  2   Joshua Brown                  13  M SYA                          1:17.5
  3   Chris Paluzzi                 11  M Loudoun Track & Field        1:17.7
  4   Daniel Cox                    14  M Loudoun Track & Field        1:19.1
  5   Mitch Hudson                      M Loudoun Track & Field        1:22.2
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      80 Meter Hurdles              --  - ------------------------
  1   Billy Wendler                 12  M                                16.5
  2   Brennan Ernst                 11  M Loudoun Track & Field          17.1
  3   Mitch Hudson                      M Loudoun Track & Field          19.5
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Hurdles             --  - ------------------------
  1   Patty Kramer                  37  F                                19.6
  2   Jordan Tillman                14  F                                20.8
  3   Emily Townsend                14  F Loudoun Track & Field          25.2
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      100 Meter Hurdles             --  - ------------------------
  1   Joshua Brown                  13  M SYA                            22.1
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      110 Meter Hurdles             --  - ------------------------       FAT
  1   Garrett Summers               17  M                               15.17
  2   Rashaad Gut                   17  M                               15.51
  3   Brian Fletcher                26  M Loudoun Track & Field         16.61
  4   Brett Sherfy                  18  M                               18.24
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      3000 Meter Run                --  - ------------------------
  1   Ryan Korby                    20  M Centreville VA              10:06.9
  2   Malcolm Lester                37  M Washington DC               10:08.6
  3   Ted Poulos                    43  M McLean VA                   10:49.1
  4   Karsten M. Brown              31  M Front Royal VA              10:52.8
  5   Kathleen Ryan                 14  F MYTC                        11:47.1
  6   Grant Demaree                 13  M Rogue Runners MD            11:50.5
  7   Kirk D. Gordon                49  M Mitchellville MD            12:19.2
  8   Jay Jacob Wind                55  M Arlington VA                12:33.3
  9   Marshall Demaree              8   M Rogue Runners MD            13:12.4
  10  James Moreland                52  M Gaithersburg MD             14:00.3
  11  Kyra Brown                    35  F Sterling VA                 16:57.9
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      3000 Meter Racewalk           --  - ------------------------
  1   James Moreland                52  M Gaithersburg MD             18:19.2
  2   John Gersh RW                 57  M Columbia MD                 19:45.0
  3   Lorraine Krawczyk RW          56  F                             21:29.3
  4   Cathy Van Brocklin            59  F                             21:29.6
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 1              --  - ------------------------       FAT
  1   Mike Garner                   23  M                               21.80
  2   LaRoi Thompson                25  M                               23.27
  3   SGT Rodney Stanley            24  M Alexandria VA                 23.54
  4   Aaron Hayes                   33  M                               23.94
  5   Bradley Williams              16  M                               24.07
  6   Manley Collins                28  M Washington DC                 25.04
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 2              --  - ------------------------       FAT
  1   Chris Huynh                   16  M SYA                           25.26
  2   Maddie Schneider              15  F                               28.99
  3   Chelsea Williams              15  F                               33.13
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 3              --  - ------------------------       FAT
  1   Darnell Smith                 43  M                               24.82
  2   Jeff Shad                     41  M                               27.69
  3   Andrew Langowski              43  M                               28.19
  4   Terri Rath                    41  F Ashburn VA                    28.83
  5   Mike Brown                    44  M                               30.80
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 4              --  - ------------------------
  1   Briana Alston                 6   F                                38.4
  2   Kailyn Bassett                7   F                                48.1
  3   Mariah Foy                    6   F                                55.2
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 5              --  - ------------------------
  1   Bryce Walker                  8   M Columbia MD                    35.6
  2   Tatiana Alston                8   F                                41.1
  3   Monica Doebel                 9   F Loudoun Track & Field          43.2
  4   Angie Osgood                  7   F                                45.0
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 6              --  - ------------------------
  1   Nigel Johnson                 10  M                                30.4
  2   Kayla Sharpe                  9   F                                34.8
  3   Matt Ammann                   9   M Vienna VA MYTC                 35.3
  4   Sierra Washington             9   F Loudoun Track & Field          36.1
  5   Steven Foy                    9   M                                37.6
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 7              --  - ------------------------
  1   Jaida Jenkins                 9   F                                35.7
  2   Megan Bassett                 10  M                                36.0
  3   Christian Tolbert             9   M Special Forces TC              41.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 8              --  - ------------------------
  1   Genamarie McCant              10  F Fairfax Station VA             31.4
  2   Ariana Alston                 10  F                                31.8
  3   Audrey McNicholas             11  F                                33.2
  4   Justice Morgan                11  F SYA                            34.0
  5   Sonja Jenkins                 11  F                                47.1
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 9              --  - ------------------------
  1   Gregory Robinson              12  M                                33.5
  2   Ryan Tatman                   12  M Loudoun Track & Field          34.9
  3   Katelyn Lester                11  F                                36.9
  4   Howard Reynolds               12  M                                37.7
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      200 Meter Heat 10             --  - ------------------------
  1   Joshua Brown                  13  M SYA                            32.2
  2   Peter Rodriguez               13  M                                32.2
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      800 Meter Heat 1              --  - ------------------------
  1   Jack Pembroke                 17  M                              2:04.3
  2   Matthew Hoppe                 20  M                              2:04.5
  3   Robert Strickland             25  M                              2:04.7
  4   Tom Kelly IV                  15  M Washington DC                2:11.3
  5   Robert Strickland             25  M                              2:12.6
  6   Bruce Hamilton                50  M Fairfax VA                   2:14.3
  7   Michaeline Nelson             16  F                              2:15.3
  8   George Buckheit               47  M Reston VA                    2:18.5
  9   Erica Nemmers                 33  F                              2:18.9
  10  Rick Hower                    53  M Reston VA                    2:26.4
  11  Chris Langowski               12  M                              2:27.2
  12  Andrew Langowski              43  M                              2:29.9
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      800 Meter Heat 2              --  - ------------------------
  1   Jason Rehanek                 28  M                              2:17.6
  2   Julie Hayden                  45  F Ashburn VA                   2:30.7
  3   Kurt Stegmeier                13  M                              2:35.6
  4   Clifford Tell                 41  M Harpers Ferry WV             2:41.2
  5   Jeffrey E. Walker             46  M Columbia MD                  2:44.5
  6   Brianna J. Walker             12  F Columbia MD                  2:46.0
  7   Grant Demaree                 13  M Rogue Runners MD             2:49.5
  8   Matthew Calem                 9   M                              2:59.8
  9   Jonathan Townsend             9   M Loudoun Track & Field        3:25.3
      --------------------------    --  - ------------------------
      4x100m Relay
  1   Dale City Track League                                           1:08.1
  2   Potomac Valley Track Club                                        1:11.7
      
----------------------------------------------------------------------- Field Events Langley High School, McLean VA, Sunday, June 12, 2005 ----------------------------------------------------------------------- Event # 24 Male High Jump 5-10.00 1.77m Leigh Bradley 16 * 5-04.00 1.62m Adam Alderton 30 * 5-04.00 1.62m Brett Sherfy 18 5-02.00 1.57m John Casale 45 * 5-00.00 1.52m Bruce D Hamilton 50 * 5-00.00 1.52m Keith Mathis 52 4-06.00 1.37m Eric Nagley 15 * 4-02.00 1.27m Joshua Brown 13 * 4-02.00 1.27m Wynton Fox 15 4-00.00 1.21m Lorenzo Paluzzi 13 * 3-10.00 1.16m Ryan Tatman 12 * 3-10.00 1.16m Billy Wendler 12 3-08.00 1.11m Mitch Hudson * 3-04.00 1.01m Jordan Markowicz 10 * 3-04.00 1.01m David McDevitt 11 3-02.00 .96m Mathew Ammann 10 2-08.00 .81m Al F Morris 62 Event # 25 Female High Jump * 4-04.00 1.32m Mary A Casale 14 * 4-04.00 1.32m Jordan Tillman 14 3-10.00 1.16m Kayla Hennessey 12 * 3-04.00 1.01m Domonique Collins 10 * 3-04.00 1.01m Rebecca Nagley 12 2-10.00 .86m Caitlin Morris 7 Event # 26 Male Long Jump 18-11.00 5.76m Bradley Williams 16 16-10.50 5.14m John Casale 45 16-07.00 5.05m Brett Sherfy 18 15-10.75 4.84m Bruce D Hamilton 50 15-03.75 4.66m Keith Mathis 52 11-10.50 3.61m Eric Nagley 15 9-11.00 3.02m Mathew Calem 9 8-08.50 2.65m Mitch Hudson 8-01.00 2.46m Benjamin Kramer 9 7-10.00 2.38m Marshall Demaree 8 7-02.00 2.18m Jonathan Townsend 8 6-07.00 2.00m Hunter Larabee 8 Event # 27 Female Long Jump 12-01.75 3.70m Patty Kramer 37 11-10.00 3.60m Chelsea Williams 15 10-06.00 3.20m Kayla Sharpe 9 10-01.00 3.07m Courtney Cook 14 9-11.00 3.02m Genamarie McCant 10 8-10.00 2.69m Megan Bassett 10 8-06.00 2.59m Kelley Smith 17 8-03.50 2.52m Audrey McNicholas 11 7-10.50 2.40m Lauren Townsend 11 7-07.00 2.31m Sierra Washington 9 7-06.00 2.28m Ariana Alston 10 7-05.50 2.27m Patricia Nagley 10 7-03.00 2.21m Ana Kramer 6 7-01.00 2.15m Rebecca Nagley 12 * 6-11.00 2.10m Tatiana Alston 8 * 6-11.00 2.10m Jaida Jenkins 9 6-07.00 2.00m Monica Doebel 9 Event # 28 Male Triple Jump 41-03.00 12.57m Bradley Williams 16 41-01.50 12.53m Leigh Bradley 16 37-04.00 11.37m Brett Sherfy 18 37-03.00 11.35m Alex Baptise 31-09.00 9.67m John Casale 45 29-10.00 9.09m Keith Mathis 52 Event # 30 Male Discus 47.95m 157-04 Mike Zyvoloski 22 37.86m 124-02 Matt Hoffman 32 36.05m 118-03 Jack Kuhns 66 33.36m 109-05 Jeremy Mitchell 18 31.95m 104-10 Drew Koehler 61 28.94m 94-11 Mathew Armour 23 28.85m 94-08 Peter Law 18 25.32m 83-01 Christian Underkoffler 14 24.70m 81-00 Douglas Greenwood 15 22.25m 73-00 Larry Hart 54 15.17m 49-09 Mitch Hudson 13.26m 43-06 Brennen Ernst 11 Event # 31 Female Discus 32.51m 106-08 Christine Vidmar 17 24.05m 78-11 Shannon Mitchell 12 Event # 32 Male Javelin 46.47m 152-05 Adam Alderton 30 44.90m 147-04 Jeremy Mitchell 18 38.14m 125-01 Mathew Armour 23 31.76m 104-02 Drew Koehler 61 29.17m 95-08 Jack Kuhns 66 28.41m 93-02 Christian Paluzzi 11 22.96m 75-04 Tommy Royer 11 22.52m 73-11 Ryan Tatman 12 21.71m 71-03 Mitch Hudson 19.83m 65-01 Gregory M Robinson 12 19.33m 63-05 Larry Hart 54 18.84m 61-10 Brennen Ernst 11 18.60m 61-00 Torsten Peterson 14 17.80m 58-05 Peter Rodriguez 13 17.70m 58-01 Howard Reynolds 12 17.53m 57-06 Timmy VanVonno 10 16.56m 54-04 Brad B Rencher 9 12.59m 41-04 Steven Foy 9 10.85m 35-07 Nathan Williams 10 9.63m 31-07 Hunter Larabee 8 3.50m 11-06 Justin Larabee 6 Event # 33 Female Javelin 23.69m 77-09 Shannon Mitchell 12 9.50m 31-02 Patricia Nagley 10 8.10m 26-07 Christina VanVonno 8 7.94m 26-00 Monica Doebel 9 6.78m 22-03 Ava Oaxaca 9 6.60m 21-08 Miriah Foy 6 Event # 36 Male Shot Put 10.87m -08.00 Jack Kuhns 66 9.92m -06.50 Peter Law 18 9.57m -04.75 Jeremy Mitchell 18 8.70m -06.50 Peter Rodriguez 13 8.30m -02.75 Douglas Greenwood 15 7.61m -11.75 Christian Underkoffler 14 7.18m -06.75 Gregory M Robinson 12 6.62m -08.75 Howard Reynolds 12 Event # 37 Female Shot Put 9.22m -03.00 Christine Vidmar 17 8.96m -04.75 Shannon Mitchell 12 5.34m -06.25 Sonja Jenkins 11 4.86m -11.50 Jaida Jenkins 9 Event # 38 Male Weight Throw 14.82m -07.50 Mike Zyvoloski 22 11.63m -02.00 Jack Kuhns 66 7.69m -02.75 Jeremy Mitchell 18 Event # 44 Female Weight Throw 10.73m -02.50 Christine Vidmar 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------- Track Events Langley High School, McLean VA, Sunday, June 12, 2005 ----------------------------------------------------------------------- Event # 1 Male 100m Dash * 11.00 F Dameon Johnson 28 * 11.00 F LaRoi Thompson 25 11.10 F Adam Alderton 30 11.30 F Rodney Stanley 24 11.40 F Ricky Ervins 36 11.60 F Jeff Gold 43 12.00 F Darnell Smith 43 12.10 F Chris Huynh 16 12.20 F Carl Glen 16 12.80 F Wynton Fox 15 * 12.90 F Michael Brown 24 * 12.90 F Lorenzo M Thomas 41 * 13.20 F Joseph F Aukward 8 * 13.20 F Jeff Shad 41 13.90 F Eric Nagley 15 14.30 F Nigel Johnson 10 * 15.00 F Miles Davis 9 * 15.00 F Starling Newsome 10 * 15.00 F Peter Rodriguez 13 15.50 F Brennen Ernst 11 15.90 F Torsten Peterson 14 * 16.10 F Mitch Hudson * 16.10 F Bryce J Walker 8 16.20 F Sean Pedersen 10 * 16.30 F Howard Reynolds 12 * 16.30 F Gregory M Robinson 12 16.40 F Kirk Gordon 49 17.00 F Brad B Rencher 9 17.20 F Steven Foy 9 17.40 F James Moreland 52 17.70 F Christian Tolbert 9 18.90 F Timmy VanVonno 10 * 19.60 F Benjamin Kramer 9 * 19.60 F David McDevitt 11 20.60 F Hunter Larabee 8 23.40 F Justin Larabee 6 25.00 F Patrick Northrup 5 Event # 2 Female 100m Dash 13.70 F Jazmyn Ervins 13 14.10 F Genamarie McCant 10 14.80 F Terri Rath 41 14.90 F Kayla Sharpe 9 15.00 F Ariana Alston 10 * 15.10 F Courtney Cook 14 * 15.10 F Audrey McNicholas 11 15.60 F Justice Morgan 11 * 15.80 F Imani Ervins 11 * 15.80 F Kayla Hennessey 12 16.10 F Emily Townsend 14 16.90 F Jaida Jenkins 9 17.20 F Megan Bassett 10 17.40 F Sierra Washington 9 17.50 F Desiree Pope 9 17.60 F Tatiana Alston 8 17.90 F Rebecca Nagley 12 * 18.10 F Briana Alston 7 * 18.10 F Patricia Nagley 10 18.20 F Joy Collins 8 * 19.10 F Sonja Jenkins 11 * 19.10 F Caitlin Morris 7 19.40 F Anne Pastorkovich 40 20.10 F Ava Oaxaca 9 * 20.30 F Ana Kramer 6 * 20.30 F Christina VanVonno 8 21.00 F Page Lester 5 22.90 F Miriah Foy 6 Event # 3 Male 200m Dash 21.80 F Mike Garner 23 23.27 F LaRoi Thompson 25 23.54 F Rodney Stanley 24 23.94 F Aaron Hayes 32 24.07 F Bradley Williams 16 24.82 F Darnell Smith 43 25.26 F Chris Huynh 16 26.04 F Manley M Collins 28 27.69 F Michael Brown 24 28.19 F Jeff Shad 41 28.83 F Andrew Langowski 43 30.5h 30.74 F Nigel Johnson 10 * 32.2h 32.44 F Joshua Brown 13 * 32.2h 32.44 F Peter Rodriguez 13 33.5h 33.74 F Gregory M Robinson 12 34.9h 35.14 F Ryan Tatman 12 35.4h 35.64 F Mathew Ammann 10 35.6h 35.84 F Bryce J Walker 8 * 37.8h 38.04 F Steven Foy 9 * 37.8h 38.04 F Howard Reynolds 12 41.7h 41.94 F Christian Tolbert 9 Event # 4 Female 200m Dash 28.99 F Maddie Schneider 15 30.80 F Terri Rath 41 31.4h 31.64 F Genamarie McCant 10 31.8h 32.04 F Ariana Alston 10 33.13 F Chelsea Williams 15 33.2h 33.44 F Audrey McNicholas 11 34.0h 34.24 F Justice Morgan 11 34.8h 35.04 F Kayla Sharpe 9 35.7h 35.94 F Jaida Jenkins 9 36.0h 36.24 F Megan Bassett 10 36.2h 36.44 F Sierra Washington 9 36.9h 37.14 F Katelyn Lester 11 38.7h 38.94 F Briana Alston 7 41.3h 41.54 F Tatiana Alston 8 43.3h 43.54 F Monica Doebel 9 45.2h 45.44 F Angela Osgood 7 47.1h 47.34 F Sonja Jenkins 11 48.2h 48.44 F Kailyn Bassett 7 55.6h 55.84 F Miriah Foy 6 Event # 5 Male 400m Dash 47.0h 47.14 F Jerry Harris 23 53.0h 53.14 F Rodney Stanley 24 55.0h 55.14 F Darnell Smith 43 55.4h 55.54 F Jason Rehanek 28 55.9h 56.04 F Bradley Williams 16 58.9h 59.04 F Manley M Collins 28 59.7h 59.84 F Chris Northrup 42 1:00.5h :00.64 F Chip Levegood 15 1:01.5h :01.64 F Chris Huynh 16 1:03.3h :03.44 F Stephen Easley 47 1:04.6h :04.74 F Devin Kelly 14 1:05.8h :05.94 F Michael Finn 19 1:07.2h :07.34 F Cliff Tell 41 1:09.1h :09.24 F Lorenzo Paluzzi 13 1:17.6h :17.74 F Joshua Brown 13 1:17.8h :17.94 F Christian Paluzzi 11 1:19.5h :19.64 F Daniel Cox 13 1:20.3h :20.44 F Sean Pedersen 10 1:20.8h :20.94 F James Moreland 52 1:22.3h :22.44 F Mitch Hudson 1:26.7h :26.84 F Brad B Rencher 9 1:29.3h :29.44 F Christian Tolbert 9 1:30.3h :30.44 F Nathan Williams 10 1:31.1h :31.24 F Steven Foy 9 1:35.99 F Jordan Markowicz 10 1:40.09 F David McDevitt 11 2:08.7h 2:08.84 F Patrick Northrup 5 Event # 6 Female 400m Dash 58.0h 58.14 F Yvette White-Johnson 28 58.5h 58.64 F Bridget Johnson 31 1:00.0h 1:00.14 F Samantha Adelberg 15 1:05.9h 1:06.04 F Maddie Schneider 15 1:06.5h 1:06.64 F Julie Hayden 45 1:14.00 F Audrey McNicholas 11 1:15.4h 1:15.54 F Anna R Demaree 12 1:20.94 F Kayla Hennessey 12 1:26.4h 1:26.54 F Jaida Jenkins 9 1:27.5h 1:27.64 F Lauren Townsend 11 1:28.61 F Katelyn Lester 11 1:28.7h 1:28.84 F Kelley Smith 17 1:39.4h 1:39.54 F Angela Osgood 7 1:40.7h 1:40.84 F Ava Oaxaca 9 1:46.5h 1:46.64 F Page Lester 5 2:00.9h 1:01.04 F Miriah Foy 6 2:03.6h 1:03.74 F Sonja Jenkins 11 Event # 7 Male 800m Run 2:04.30 F Jack Pembroke 17 2:04.50 F Mathew Hoppe 20 2:04.70 F Sean Guy 17 2:11.30 F Tom Kelly IV 15 2:12.60 F Robert Strickland 25 2:14.30 F Bruce D Hamilton 50 2:17.60 F Jason Rehanek 28 2:18.50 F George Buckheit 47 2:26.40 F Rick Hower 53 2:27.20 F Chris Langowski 12 2:29.90 F Andrew Langowski 43 2:35.60 F Kurt Stegmeier 13 2:41.20 F Cliff Tell 41 2:44.50 F Jeffrey E Walker 46 2:49.50 F Grant Demaree 13 2:59.80 F Mathew Calem 9 3:25.30 F Jonathan Townsend 8 Event # 8 Female 800m Run 2:15.30 F Michaeline Nelson 16 2:18.90 F Erica Nemmers 33 2:30.70 F Julie Hayden 45 2:46.00 F Brianna J Walker 13 Event # 9 Male 1 Mile Run 4:53.10 F Jack Pembroke 17 4:55.60 F Bruce D Hamilton 50 4:58.90 F Robert Strickland 25 5:02.60 F Jay Sweet 43 5:05.60 F Malcolm Lester 37 5:10.40 F Chip Levegood 15 5:12.20 F Curtis Davis 47 5:13.30 F Paul J Ryan 54 5:24.30 F Chris Northrup 42 5:44.10 F Jim Darr 50 5:44.30 F Jeffrey E Walker 46 5:50.40 F Jim Noone 61 5:57.60 F Kirk Gordon 49 5:58.60 F Grant Demaree 13 6:13.60 F Peter L Blank 50 6:17.40 F Cliff Tell 41 6:18.40 F Mathew Calem 9 6:23.80 F James Moreland 52 6:37.40 F Marshall Demaree 8 6:37.70 F Jay J Wind 55 6:41.10 F Paul Lampazzi 10 6:48.10 F Mathew Ammann 10 6:55.60 F Christopher Murphy 7 7:02.60 F Nick Kramer 12 7:33.20 F Alex Kramer 10 7:53.20 F No Card Event # 10 Female 1 Mile Run 5:45.30 F Kathleen Ryan 14 5:59.70 F Win Persina 45 6:25.00 F Anna R Demaree 12 6:49.60 F Katherine Schexneider 43 6:49.80 F Megan Murphy 9 8:03.70 F Page Lester 5 8:25.00 F Desiree Pope 9 Event # 11 Male 3000m Run 10:06.90 F Ryan Korby 20 10:08.60 F Malcolm Lester 37 10:49.10 F Ted Poulos 43 10:52.80 F Karsten Brown 31 11:50.50 F Grant Demaree 13 12:19.20 F Kirk Gordon 49 12:33.30 F Jay J Wind 55 13:12.40 F Marshall Demaree 8 14:00.30 F James Moreland 52 Event # 12 Female 3000m Run 11:47.10 F Kathleen Ryan 14 16:57.90 F Kyra Brown 35 Event # 14 Female 1 Mile Walk 10:19.70 F Cathy VanBrocklin 59 11:52.20 F Gita Morris 52 Event # 15 Male 1 Mile Walk 9:53.40 F James Moreland 52 10:18.20 F John R Gersh 57 Event # 17 Male 3000m Walk 18:19.20 F James Moreland 52 19:45.00 F John R Gersh 57 Event # 18 Female 3000m Walk 21:29.30 F Lorraine Krawczyk 58 21:29.60 F Cathy VanBrocklin 59 Event # 19 Male 100m Hurdles 15.17 F Garrett Summers 17 18.24 F Brett Sherfy 18 22.20 F Joshua Brown 13 Event # 20 Female 100m Hurdles 19.60 F Patty Kramer 37 20.80 F Jordan Tillman 14 25.30 F Emily Townsend 14 Event # 21 Male 110m Hurdles 15.51 F Rashaad Guy 18 16.61 F Brian Fletcher 26 Event # 41 Male 80m Hurdles 16.50 F Billy Wendler 12 17.10 F Brennen Ernst 11 19.50 F Mitch Hudson

First set of track results compiled by J.J.Wind.
Field results and second set of track results compiled by Rolland Elliott.
Send additions or corrections.

These results are the exclusive property of Potomac Valley Track Club and may not be copied or used in any other way other than linked.