PVTC All Comers Track & Field Meet
Langley High School, McLean VA, Sunday, May 15, 2005
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club

This page covers field events. See the page for track events.

These results are subject to further correction and are the exclusive property of Potomac Valley Track Club and may not be copied or used in any other way other than linked.

 
Field Results
PVTC All-Comers Meet #1  15-May-05
Location: Langley HS
      Mark     Convert  Rnd Name                                 Age/Yr    Place

Event # 24   Male High Jump
   5-04.00        1.62m F   James Barr              A               37       1
   5-00.00        1.52m F   Bruce D Hamilton        A               49       2
   4-08.00        1.42m F   Jim O'Malley            A               40       3
 * 4-02.00        1.27m F   Brian Augustine         A               14       9
 * 4-02.00        1.27m F   Joshua Brown            A               13       7
 * 4-02.00        1.27m F   Winton Fox              A               14       5
 * 4-02.00        1.27m F   Lorenzo Paluzzi         A               13       8
 * 4-02.00        1.27m F   Bob Paulen              A               68       5
   4-00.00        1.21m F   Chase Williams          A               13      11
 * 3-10.00        1.16m F   Eric Kelley             A               13      12
 * 3-10.00        1.16m F   Billy Wendler           Vyi             12
 * 3-10.00        1.16m F   Connor Wilson           A               12      14
 * 3-06.00        1.06m F   Andrew Kelley           A               10
 * 3-06.00        1.06m F   Ryan Tatman             A               12
   2-04.00         .71m F   Declan Zuccolo          A                6      19

Event # 25   Female High Jump
   4-08.00        1.42m F   Jordan Tillman          Vyi             14       4
   4-00.00        1.21m F   Mary A Casale           A               14      10
   3-08.00        1.11m F   Caroline Iilig          A               14      15
 * 3-02.00         .96m F   Kayla Hennessey         A               12      18
 * 3-02.00         .96m F   Kelley Smith            A               17      18

Event # 26   Male Long Jump
     5.53m       -01.75 F   James Barr              A               37
     5.50m       -00.50 F   John Casale             A               45
     4.85m       -11.00 F   Mike Travers            A               46
     4.55m       -11.25 F   Bruce D Hamilton        A               49
  14-05.00        4.39m F   Adbiweheb Hassar        A               15
  14-04.00        4.36m F   Akinwale Oladapo        A               13
     4.33m       -02.50 F   Bob Paulen              A               68
  12-01.00        3.68m F   Abdidii Haran           A               14
  12-00.00        3.65m F   Winton Fox              A               14
  11-00.00        3.35m F   Charlie Lehner          A               12
  10-11.00        3.32m F   Eric Przybilla          A               13
 *10-03.00        3.12m F   Eric Kelley             A               13
 *10-03.00        3.12m F   Connor Wilson           A               12
 *10-01.00        3.07m F   Ryan Tatman             A               12
 *10-01.00        3.07m F   Deon THomas             A               13
   9-09.50        2.98m F   Sean Appleby            A               12
 * 9-06.00        2.89m F   Andrew Kelley           A               10
 * 9-06.00        2.89m F   Gregory Tashjain        A               14
   9-02.00        2.79m F   Shannon Hall            A               13
   8-10.00        2.69m F   Jordan Parker           A               11
   8-09.50        2.68m F   Eric Tutterow           Vyi             10
   8-09.00        2.66m F   Marcus Thomas           A               19
   8-07.50        2.62m F   Tommy Royer             A               11
   8-07.00        2.61m F   Loren Townsend          A               11
   8-05.00        2.56m F   Andrew Jones            A               12
 * 8-00.50        2.45m F   Omar Taylor             A                8
 * 8-00.50        2.45m F   Jonathan Townsend       A                8
   7-10.00        2.38m F   Grant Hofmann           A               10
   7-01.00        2.15m F   David McDevitt          A               11
   6-11.00        2.10m F   Logan Appleby           Vyi             12
   6-06.50        1.99m F   Thomas Roades           Vyi              7
   6-01.00        1.85m F   Hunter Larrabee         A                8
   5-04.50        1.63m F   Daniel Kuzemka          A                6
   5-03.50        1.61m F   Declan Zuccolo          A                6

Event # 27   Female Long Jump
  11-03.00        3.42m F   Tania Wiott             A                 
   9-11.00        3.02m F   Shanice Taylor          A               11
   9-10.50        3.01m F   Courtney Cook           A               14
   9-01.00        2.76m F   Kate Poissir            A               13
   8-08.00        2.64m F   Sierra Washington       A                9
   8-05.50        2.57m F   Vania Hunter            A               13
   7-09.00        2.36m F   Patricia Nagley         A               10
   7-02.50        2.19m F   Rebecca Nagley          A               12
   6-03.00        1.90m F   Kristine VanVonno       A                8
   5-11.00        1.80m F   Noel Moore              A                7
   5-08.50        1.74m F   Samiyah Samuels         A                7
   5-07.00        1.70m F   Monica Doebel           Loudoun          9
   5-01.00        1.54m F   Hannah Parker           A                8

Event # 28   Male Triple Jump
    16.81m       -02.00 F   Sam Okantey             A               27
    13.17m       -02.50 F   Okinyi Ayungo           Vyi             29
    11.90m       -00.50 F   Marcus Battle           A               47
    10.39m       -01.25 F   John Casale             A               45
     8.53m       -00.00 F   Bob Paulen              A               68

Event # 29   Female Triple Jump
     7.02m       -00.50 F   Tania Wiott             A                 

Event # 30   Male Discus
    48.69m       159-09 F   Horace Pendergrass      A               43
    38.85m       127-05 F   Matt Hoffman            A               32
    37.68m       123-07 F   James Barr              A               37
    31.85m       104-06 F   Russ B White            A               61
    30.63m       100-06 F   Victor N Litwinski      A               61
    29.63m        97-02 F   Peter Law               A               18
    29.50m        96-09 F   Ward Jones              A               72
    23.66m        77-07 F   Phil Ochs               A               53
    19.35m        63-06 F   Christian Underkoffler  Vyi             14
    12.70m        41-08 F   Brennen Ernst           A               11
    11.98m        39-04 F   Charlie Flarand         A               10

Event # 31   Female Discus
    27.98m        91-09 F   Kendall Bourke          A               18
    19.91m        65-04 F   Mary A Casale           A               14
     9.20m        30-02 F   Sharon E Good           A               72

Event # 32   Male Javelin
    46.15m       151-05 F   Russ B White            A               61
    40.79m       133-10 F   Michael Jones           A               36
    37.35m       122-06 F   Mathew Armour           A               23
    23.66m        77-07 F   Peter Law               A               18
    22.64m        74-03 F   Torsten Peterson        Vyi             14
    18.75m        61-06 F   Victor N Litwinski      A               61
    11.28m        37-00 F   Christian Underkoffler  Vyi             14

Event # 33   Female Javelin
     7.69m        25-03 F   Sharon E Good           A               72

Event # 36   Male Shot Put
    12.36m       -06.75 F   James Barr              A               37
    10.27m       -08.50 F   Ward Jones              A               72
     9.66m       -08.50 F   Victor N Litwinski      A               61
     8.72m       -07.50 F   Peter Law               A               18
     5.81m       -00.75 F   Andrew Hayden           A               11
     5.21m       -01.25 F   Erin Donovan            A               12

Event # 37   Female Shot Put
     9.18m       -01.50 F   Kendall Bourke          A               18
     7.08m       -02.75 F   Tania Wiott             A                 
     5.48m       -11.75 F   Janie Mortensen         A               64
     5.32m       -05.50 F   Sonja Jenkins           A               11
     5.25m       -02.75 F   Candiss McCall          A               11
     4.75m       -07.00 F   Jaida Jenkins           A                9
     4.28m       -00.50 F   Sharon E Good           A               72

Event # 49   Male Javelin   Turbo
    18.49m        60-08 F   Brennen Ernst           A               11
    16.43m        53-11 F   Charles B Rencher       A                9
    13.78m        45-02 F   Isaac Samuels           A                9
    13.69m        44-11 F   Anthony Martinez        A                9
    12.95m        42-06 F   Andrew Hayden           A               11
    11.04m        36-03 F   Stephon J Tonko         Vyi              7
    10.34m        33-11 F   Marty Jackson           A                9
     4.18m        13-08 F   Justin Larabee          A                6

Event # 50   Female Javelin   Turbo
    10.28m        33-09 F   Sonja Jenkins           A               11
     8.64m        28-04 F   Jaida Jenkins           A                9
     8.50m        27-11 F   Patricia Nagley         A               10

Event # 51   Male Shot Put   12#
    15.98m       -05.25 F   Teddy Kranis            A               18
      

Results compiled by Rolland Elliott. Send additions or corrections.