Potomac Valley Association USATF Masters Championship Indoor Track & Field Meet
Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex, Landover MD
Sunday, February 20, 2005

Sportsplex Masters Championship - 2/20/2005
Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Results
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Masters 40-44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W40                                    9.60  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Masters 40-44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mack, Daniel             M40                                   10.90  
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Masters 50-54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Searles, Anthony         M51 PVTC                              15.60  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Masters 65-69
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 LaBelle, George          M65 Quiet Storm                       11.70  
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Masters 70-100
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Stookey, James           M75 PVTC                              10.30  
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kevin             M20                                    7.50  
  2 Baker, Abram             M27                                    7.60  
  3 Johnson, Robert          M20                                    7.70  
 
Event 23  Women 60 Meter Dash Sub-Master 30-34
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 White, Teniko            W32                                    7.70  
 
Event 24  Men 60 Meter Dash Sub-Master 30-34
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Willis, Brian            M31 Maryland Masters                   7.00  
  2 Battle, Anthony          M32 Maryland Masters                   7.10  
 
Event 26  Men 60 Meter Dash Sub-Master 35-39
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Dan               M38                                    7.20  
  2 Kennedy, Lawrence        M39                                    7.60  
 
Event 27  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 40-44
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W40                                    8.30  
  2 Dailey, Sharon           W41 Maryland Masters                   9.30  
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 40-44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gold, Jeff               M42 Odenton MD                         6.90*  
  2 Smith, Darnell           M43                                    7.30  
                                               American Age-Group Record* 

Event 30  M45 60 Meter Dash Masters 45-49
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Hodge, Neville           M49 Maryland Masters                   7.10  
  2 Butler, Lovell           M45                                    7.40  
  3 Hill, Kinley             M47                                    8.00  
  4 Spencer, Alfred          M45                                    8.10  
  5 Johnson, Charles         M46                                    8.30  
 
Event 31  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 50-54
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Michelle        W50                                    9.60  
 
Event 32  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 50-54
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Bill            M54 Houston Elite TC                   7.36  
  2 Jones, Thomas            M51 Maryland Masters                   7.49  
  3 Searles, Anthony         M51                                    8.08  
  4 Terrell, Bobby           M54                                    8.12  
 
Event 33  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 55-59
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Von Maltzahn, Hillen     W56                                    9.30  
 
Event 34  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 55-59
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Fields, Melvin           M59 Maryland Masters                   8.11  
  2 Hall, Samuel             M59                                    8.21  
 
Event 38  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 65-69
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Harrison Jr., Marion     M66                                    8.58  
  2 Colbert, Larry           M68 Maryland Masters                   8.88  
 
Event 39  Women 60 Meter Dash Masters 70-100
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Lary, Audrey             W70 PVTC                              10.20  
 
Event 40  Men 60 Meter Dash Masters 70-100
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Wilton           M75                                    9.97  
 
Event 48  Men 3200 Meter Run Masters 40-44
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Poulos, Ted              M43 PVTC                           10:34.80  
  2 Thatcher, Alan           M41                                10:41.40  
 
Event 50  Men 3200 Meter Run Masters 45-49
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Keith            M45                                10:28.90  
 
Event 52  Men 3200 Meter Run Masters 50-54
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
================================================================================
  1 Blank, Peter             M50 PVTC                           13:19.80  
 
Event 62  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Abram             M27                                   55.60  
  2 Johnson, Robert          M20                                  J55.60  
 
Event 65  Women 400 Meter Dash Sub-Master 35-39
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Charmaine       W37                                 1:03.80  
 
Event 68  Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 40-44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Darnell           M43                                   58.00  
  2 Mack, Daniel             M40                                 1:01.50  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Masters 45-49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayden, Julie            W45                                 1:06.50  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 45-49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Ben               M48                                   54.00  
  2 Dyer, John               M47                                   56.50  
  3 Allen, Paul              M48                                   59.20  
 
Event 72  Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 50-54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Creveling, Alan          M52                                 1:07.90  
  2 Baker, Anthony           M51                                 1:08.10  
 
Event 73  Women 400 Meter Dash Masters 55-59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Von Maltzahn, Hillen     W56                                 1:12.60  
 
Event 78  Men 400 Meter Dash Masters 65-69
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colbert, Larry           M68 Maryland Masters                1:05.40  
 
Event 88  Men 1600 Meter Run Masters 40-44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Alan           M41                                 5:09.10  
  2 Poulos, Ted              M43 PVTC                            5:10.10  
 
Event 89  Women 1600 Meter Run Masters 45-49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayden, Julie            W45                                 6:04.50  
 
Event 90  Men 1600 Meter Run Masters 45-49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malander, Mark           M46                                 4:47.00  
  2 Davis, Curtis            M47                                 5:10.90  
 
Event 92  Men 1600 Meter Run Masters 50-54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burno, Joseph            M51                                 5:25.70  
  2 Blank, Peter             M50 PVTC                            5:57.70  
 
Event 94  Men 1600 Meter Run Masters 55-59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weiner, Robert           M57 PVTC                            6:47.70  
 
Event 95  Women 1600 Meter Run Masters 60-64
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Patti            W64                                 9:27.30  
 
Event 102  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Abram             M27                                   25.10  
  2 Brown, Kevin             M20                                   25.30  
  3 Johnson, Robert          M20                                   25.70  
  4 Houston, James           M29 Mid Atlantic Elite                28.50  
 
Event 103  Women 200 Meter Dash Sub-Master 30-34
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Teniko            W32                                   26.60  
 
Event 105  Women 200 Meter Dash Sub-Master 35-39
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Charmaine       W37                                   28.50  
 
Event 106  Men 200 Meter Dash Sub-Master 35-39
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Reid, Tony               M39 Maryland Masters                    DNF  
 
Event 107  Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 40-44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Sharon           W41 Maryland Masters                  33.10  
 
Event 108  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 40-44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Darnell           M43                                   25.20  
  2 Higgins, James           M44                                   33.00  
 
Event 109  Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 45-49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayden, Julie            W45                                   31.30  
 
Event 110  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 45-49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Ben               M48                                   24.30  
  2 Hill, Kinley             M47                                   25.80  
  3 Allen, Paul              M48                                   25.90  
  4 Johnson, Charles         M46                                   28.00  
 
Event 111  Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 50-54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Michelle        W50                                   34.10  
 
Event 112  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 50-54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Thomas            M51 Maryland Masters                  24.20  
  2 Belcher, Herman          M52 Maryland Masters                  25.50  
  3 Crawford, Garry          M51 Maryland Masters                  26.80  
  4 Creveling, Alan          M52                                   28.90  
 
Event 113  Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 55-59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Von Maltzahn, Hillen     W56                                   31.70  
 
Event 114  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 55-59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allie, Charlie           M57 Houston Elite TC                  25.50  
  2 Hall, Samuel             M59                                   27.40  
 
Event 118  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 65-69
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colbert, Larry           M68 Maryland Masters                  28.60  
  2 Harrison Jr., Marion     M66                                   29.20  
 
Event 119  Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 70-100
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lary, Audrey             W70 PVTC                              37.20  
 
Event 120  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters 70-100
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Wilton           M75                                   36.80  
 
Event 122  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Rob               M24 Mid Atlantic Eli                2:09.20  
 
Event 129  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 45-49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayden, Julie            W45                                 2:43.00  
 
Event 130  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 45-49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shields, Chuck           M45                                 2:10.10  
  2 Dyer, John               M47                                 2:13.60  
  3 Malander, Mark           M46                                 2:14.10  
 
Event 132  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 50-54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Duane             M54                                 2:24.20  
  2 Hower, Rick              M53                                 2:28.70  
  3 Blank, Peter             M50 PVTC                            2:43.60  
  4 Baker, Anthony           M51                                 2:46.60  
 
Event 134  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 55-59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weiner, Robert           M57 PVTC                            2:45.30  
 
Event 135  Women 800 Meter Run Masters 60-64
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Patti            W64                                 4:26.50  
 
Event 136  Men 800 Meter Run Masters 60-64
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Masterson, Dan           M60                                 2:52.70  
 
Event 142  M30-39 4x200 Meter Relay Master 30-39 Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maryland MastersTC  'A'                                      1:39.50  
 
Event 146  M50-59 4x200 Meter Relay Masters 50-59  Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maryland MastersTC  'A'                                      1:41.90  
 -- Houston Elite TC  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Collins, Bill 54                2) Haywood, George 52             
     3) Grant, Horace 51                4) Allie, Charlie 57              
 
Event 154  M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay Masters 50-59  Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Houston Elite TC  'A'                                        3:45.49  
 
Event 160  M19-29 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mid Atlantic Elite  'A'                                      3:39.77  
 
Event 200  Men Long Jump Open
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Billy            M29 New York Yankees                  5.13m   16-10.00 
 
Event 205  Women Long Jump Masters 40-44
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W40                                   4.68m   15-04.25 
 
Event 207  Women Long Jump Masters 45-49
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bowden-Barrett, Donna    W48 Maryland Masters                  3.06m   10-00.50 
 
Event 208  Men Long Jump Masters 45-49
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Lovell           M45                                   5.44m   17-10.25 
  2 Casale, John             M45                                   4.77m   15-07.75 
  3 McIntosh, Robert         M45                                   4.59m   15-00.75 
 
Event 210  Men Long Jump Masters 50-54
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Michael          M52                                   4.95m   16-03.00 
  2 Terrell, Bobby           M54                                   4.84m   15-10.50 
  3 Mathis, Keith            M52                                   4.69m   15-04.75 
 
Event 211  Women Long Jump Masters 55-59
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Von Maltzahn, Hillen     W56                                   3.89m   12-09.25 
 
Event 212  Men Long Jump Masters 55-59
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Terry            M58                                   4.09m   13-05.00 
 
Event 213  Women Long Jump Masters 60-64
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Patti            W64                                   2.43m    7-11.75 
 
Event 215  Women Long Jump Masters 65-69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Evelyn           W67 PVTC                              3.18m   10-05.25 
 
Event 216  Men Long Jump Masters 65-69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LaBelle, George          M65 Quiet Storm                       3.31m   10-10.50 
  2 Germany, Bill            M69                                   2.57m    8-05.25 
 
Event 217  Women Long Jump Masters 70-100
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lary, Audrey             W70 PVTC                              3.30m   10-10.00 
 
Event 218  Men Long Jump Masters 70-100
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stookey, James           M75 PVTC                              4.07m   13-04.25 
 
Event 227  Women Triple Jump Masters 40-44
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W40                                  11.34m   37-02.50 
 
Event 230  Men Triple Jump Masters 45-49
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Casale, John             M45                                   9.80m   32-02.00 
 
Event 232  Men Triple Jump Masters 50-54
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Michael          M52                                  10.67m   35-00.25 
  2 Terrell, Bobby           M54                                  10.02m   32-10.50 
  3 Mathis, Keith            M52                                   9.24m   30-03.75 
 
Event 233  Women Triple Jump Masters 55-59
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Von Maltzahn, Hillen     W56                                   7.61m   24-11.75 
 
Event 237  Women Triple Jump Masters 65-69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Evelyn           W67 PVTC                              6.89m   22-07.25 
 
Event 238  Men Triple Jump Masters 65-69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LaBelle, George          M65 Quiet Storm                       6.95m   22-09.75 
 
Event 239  Women Triple Jump Masters 70-100
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lary, Audrey             W70 PVTC                              7.64m   25-00.75 
 
Event 240  Men Triple Jump Masters 70-100
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stookey, James           M75 PVTC                              9.04m   29-08.00 
 
Event 242  Men High Jump Open
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Billy            M29 New York Yankees                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Event 249  Women High Jump Masters 45-49
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Bowden-Barrett, Donna    W48 Maryland Masters                    DNF            
 
Event 250  Men High Jump Masters 45-49
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barrineau, Jim           M49                                   1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Casale, John             M45                                   1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Event 252  Men High Jump Masters 50-54
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Michael          M52                                   1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Mathis, Keith            M52                                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Event 253  Women High Jump Masters 55-59
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Von Maltzahn, Hillen     W56                                   1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Event 254  Men High Jump Masters 55-59
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Terry            M58                                   1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 257  Women High Jump Masters 65-69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Evelyn           W67 PVTC                               1.00      0.03m 
 
Event 258  Men High Jump Masters 65-69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LaBelle, George          M65 Quiet Storm                       1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 Germany, Bill            M69                                   1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 260  Men High Jump Masters 70-100
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stookey, James           M75 PVTC                              1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Condell, James           M73                                   1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Event 270  Men Pole Vault Masters 45-49
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Casale, John             M45                                   3.96m   12-11.75 
  2 Affront, Lew             M46                                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Event 272  Men Pole Vault Masters 50-54
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Michael          M52                                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Event 273  Women Pole Vault Masters 55-59
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Von Maltzahn, Hillen     W56                                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 277  Women Pole Vault Masters 65-69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Evelyn           W67 PVTC                              1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Event 278  Men Pole Vault Masters 65-69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Goode, Taylor            M69                                   3.20m    10-6.00 
 
Event 280  Men Pole Vault Masters 70-100
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Condell, James           M73                                   2.13m    6-11.75 
 
Event 284  Men Shot Put Sub-Master 30-34
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sunface, Tony            M32                                   7.35m   24-01.50 
 
Event 286  Men Shot Put Sub-Master 35-39
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Joseph         M35                                  11.33m   37-02.25 
 
Event 288  Men Shot Put Masters 40-44
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mack, Daniel             M40                                   8.70m   28-06.50 
 
Event 289  Women Shot Put Masters 45-49
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bowden-Barrett, Donna    W48 Maryland Masters                  6.86m   22-06.25 
 
Event 292  Men Shot Put Masters 50-54
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gary             M50                                  10.55m   34-07.50 
 
Event 294  Men Shot Put Masters 55-59
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M58                                  10.75m   35-03.25 
  2 Martin, Terry            M58                                   8.90m   29-02.50 
 
Event 295  Women Shot Put Masters 60-64
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Patti            W64                                   5.39m   17-08.25 
 
Event 297  Women Shot Put Masters 65-69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Evelyn           W67 PVTC                              7.95m   26-01.00 
  2 Young, Carol             W65                                   7.69m   25-02.75 
 
Event 298  Men Shot Put Masters 65-69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Gerald           M69 Charlotte NC                     14.17m   46-06.00* 
  2 Germany, Bill            M69                                  10.31m   33-10.00 
  3 LaBelle, George          M65 Quiet Storm                       9.56m   31-04.50 
                                                     Ties American Age-Group Record* 
 
Event 299  Women Shot Put Masters 70-100
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Good, Sharon             W72 PVTC                              4.61m   15-01.50 
 
Event 300  Men Shot Put Masters 70-100
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Condell, James           M73                                   9.30m   30-06.25 
 
Event 310  M50 Weight Throw Masters 50-54
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals                  
==========================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gary             M50                                  13.09m   42-11.50 
 
Event 314  M55 Weight Throw Masters 55-59
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals                  
==========================================================================================
  1 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M58                                  12.70m   41-08.00 
 
Event 318  M60 Weight Throw Masters 60-64
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals                  
==========================================================================================
  1 Valle, Michael           M64                                   5.87m   19-03.25 
 
Event 319  W65 Weight Throw Masters 65-69
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals                  
==========================================================================================
  1 Young, Carol             W65                                  13.03m   42-09.00*
  2 Wright, Evelyn           W67 PVTC                             10.71m   35-01.75 
                                                          American Age-Group Record* 
 
Event 320  M65 Weight Throw Masters 65-69
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals                  
==========================================================================================
  1 Germany, Bill            M69                                  12.79m   41-11.50 
  2 LaBelle, George          M65 Unattached                        7.19m   23-07.25 
 
Event 321  Women Weight Throw Masters 70-100
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lary, Audrey             W70 PVTC                              9.86m   32-04.25 
  2 Good, Sharon             W72 PVTC                              6.08m   19-11.50