PVTC All-Comers Meet #8
Sunday, 7 August 2004
Langley High School, McLean, Virginia
Male  4x100m Relay
1     45.80            F F   Michael Lansdown
2     46.90            F G   Tj Savage 
3   1:04.00            F A   Daryl Copeland
4   1:05.40            F B   Darius Parrish
5   1:11.90            F C   Nathan Thatcher
6   1:13.70            F D   Jordan Petitt
7   1:20.30            F E 

Male  4x400m Relay
1   6:00.00            F A 

Female  100m Dash
   1   12.50            F  Kee-Kee Terry      13 A
   2   13.20            F  Natalie Goodman    15 A
   3   13.40            F  Imani Hopkins-Navie15 A
   4*  13.60            F  Jasmin Peterson-Has13 A
   4*  13.60            F  Patricia McNulty   16 A
   6*  13.90            F  Alex Giles         13 A
   6*  13.90            F  Meridith Kaufman   18 A
   8   14.60            F  Mariah Blankendal  11 A
   9   15.00            F  Desiree Robertson  12 A
  10   15.10            F  Morgan Lataillale   9 A
  11   16.20            F  Quaneisha Sanders   9 A
  12   16.30            F  Sierra Lugo         9 A
  13   17.00            F  Amon Lipford        9 A
  14   19.10            F  Lana Kane          64 A
  15   19.50            F  Sarah Zachares      6 A
  16   19.80            F  Briana Alston       6 A
  17   20.00            F  Faith Myrick        6 A
  18*  20.70            F  Janie Mortensen    63 A
  18*  20.70            F  Caitlin Morris      6 A
  20   26.40            F  Katie Winkert       7 A
  21   26.70            F  Frances Birch       5 A
  22 1:06.50            F  Ally Winkert        2 A
  
Female  200m Dash
   1   26.41            F  Kee-Kee Terry      13 A
   2   27.05            F  Camille Martin     21 A
   3   28.6h      28.84 F  Mariah Blankendal  11 A
   4   28.98            F  Paula Evans        19 A
   5   29.18            F  Jasmin Peterson-Has13 A
   6   29.58            F  Cristina Zuniga    14 A
   7   30.25            F  Alex Giles         13 A
   8   31.7h      31.94 F  Ariana Alston       9 A
   9   32.9h      33.14 F  Desiree Robertson  12 A
  10   34.2h      34.44 F  Morgan Lataillale   9 A
  11   34.6h      34.84 F  Quaneisha Sanders   9 A
  12   34.9h      35.14 F  Amon Lipford        9 A
  13   35.9h      36.14 F  Tiffany Martin      9 A
  14   40.1h      40.34 F  Tatiana Alston      7 A
  15   40.7h      40.94 F  Lana Kane          64 A
  16*  41.9h      42.14 F  Briana Alston       6 A
  16*  41.9h      42.14 F  Sarah Zachares      6 A
  18*  45.5h      45.74 F  Cassandra Zachares  6 A
  18*  45.5h      45.74 F  Faith Myrick        6 A
  20   46.8h      47.04 F  Caitlin Morris      6 A
  21   57.6h      57.84 F  Janie Mortensen    63 A
  
Female  400m Dash
   1*  59.50            F  Camille Martin     21 A
   1*  59.50            F  Kee-Kee Terry      13 A
   3 1:04.00            F  Melanie Wright     13 A
   4 1:07.90            F  Jasmin Peterson-Has13 A
   5 1:14.20            F  Ariana Alston       9 A
   6 1:21.30            F  Tiffany Martin      9 A
   7 1:22.00            F  Jasmine Bagnerise  10 A
   8 1:24.20            F  Desiree Robertson  12 A
   9 1:41.80            F  Sarah Zachares      6 A
  10 1:43.90            F  Cassandra Zachares  6 A
  11 1:44.20            F  Faith Myrick        6 A
  12 1:45.30            F  Caitlin Morris      6 A
  13 2:07.70            F  Katie Winkert       7 A
  
Female  800m Run
   1 2:22.60            F  Camille Martin     21 A
   2 3:18.50            F  Ariana Alston       9 A
   3 3:35.60            F  Tiffany Martin      9 A
   4 3:37.90            F  Jasmine Bagnerise  10 A
   5 4:03.90            F  Faith Myrick        6 A
   6 4:18.10            F  Briana Alston       6 A
  
Female  1 Mile Run
   1 5:57.80            F  Monica Smith       35 A
   2 7:40.50            F  Jasmine Bagnerise  10 A
   3 8:01.10            F  Cassandra Zachares  6 A
   4 8:47.40            F  Beth Blank          8 A
   5 9:14.10            F  Christina Caravouli49 A
  
Female  1 Mile Walk
   1 11:09.00            F  Lana Kane          64 A
   2 12:25.60            F  Christina Caravouli49 A
   3 12:36.00            F  Gita Morris        51 A
  
Female  3000m Walk
   1 18:51.50            F  Jaye Shyken        49 A
   2 18:52.10            F  Deborah A Van Dover51 A
   3 19:25.10            F  Lois C Dicker      64 A
   4 20:53.50            F  Kathy Collins      55 A
   5 21:31.50            F  Lana Kane          64 A
   6 22:05.00            F  Lorraine Krawczyk  57 A
   7 24:54.00            F  Barbara Charles    61 A
   8 27:29.60            F  Mary M Lathram     89 A
  
Female  110m Hurdles
   1*  15.20            F  Janay Woolridge    17 A
   1*  15.20            F  Erika Zoller       16 A
  
Female  300m Hurdles
   1   51.00            F  Patricia McNulty   16 A
  
Female   High Jump
   1 5-00.00      1.52m F  Kimiko Nakatake    33 A
  
Female   Long Jump
   1   5.90m   19-04.25 F  Janay Woolridge    17 A
   2   5.10m   16-08.75 F  Jessica Preko      18 A
   3   4.95m   16-03.00 F  Erika Zoller       16 A
   4   4.80m   15-09.00 F  Paula Evans        19 A
   5   4.64m   15-02.75 F  Natalie Goodman    15 A
   6   4.43m   14-06.50 F  Meridith Kaufman   18 A
   7   4.35m   14-03.25 F  Cristina Zuniga    14 A
   8   3.98m   13-00.75 F  Mariah Blankendal  11 A
   9   3.94m   12-11.25 F  Imani Hopkins-Navie15 A
  10   3.57m   11-08.50 F  Patricia McNulty   16 A
  11   2.52m    8-03.25 F  Morgan Lataillale   9 A
  
Female   Triple Jump
   1  10.25m   32-07.50 F  Paula Evans        19 A
   2   9.50m   31-02.00 F  Jessica Preko      18 A
   3   9.01m   29-06.75 F  Imani Hopkins-Navie15 A
   4   8.77m   28-09.25 F  Meridith Kaufman   18 A
  
Female   Shot Put
   1   7.47m   24-06.25 F  Mariah Blankendal  11 A
   2   6.21m   20-04.50 F  Meredith Neufeld   13 A
   3   5.99m   19-08.00 F  Alex Giles         13 A
  
Female   Discus
   1  22.70m      74-06 F  Liah Ayungo        29 A
   2  10.85m      35-07 F  Alex Giles         13 A
   3  10.51m      34-06 F  Meredith Neufeld   13 A
  
Male  100m Dash
   1   10.70            F  Tj Savage          18 A
   2   10.90            F  Stephen Higgins    21 A
   3   11.00            F  LaRoi Thompson     24 A
   4   11.30            F  Italo Leva         19 A
   5*  11.40            F  Philip Amulum      21 A
   5*  11.40            F  Anis B Lamine      31 A
   7*  11.80            F  Dwayne Handon      16 A
   7*  11.80            F  Chris Sloan        39 A
   7*  11.80            F  Darryl Austin      22 A
  10   12.10            F  Mark K Jones       49 A
  11   13.00            F  Chris Giles        40 A
  12   13.30            F  Daryl Copeland     11 A
  13   13.40            F  Patrick Sten       16 A
  14   13.80            F  Paul Sigur         48 A
  15*  13.90            F  Andre Lipford      11 A
  15*  13.90            F  Cam Giles          10 A
  17   14.30            F  Troy Parrish       12 A
  18*  15.10            F  Brandon Stafford   10 A
  18*  15.10            F  Romain Gall         9 A
  20   15.60            F  Lonte Jennings     10 A
  21   15.70            F  Marcus Stafford    11 A
  22*  15.90            F  Darius Parrish      9 A
  22*  15.90            F  Isaiah Redfearn    11 A
  22*  15.90            F  Jeffrey Coan       11 A
  25   16.20            F  Deonte Blakeney     8 A
  26   16.30            F  Michael Reulet      9 A
  27   16.90            F  Nathan Thatcher    11 A
  28   17.20            F  David McCarthy      9 A
  29   18.00            F  Jalen Bailey        9 A
  30   18.60            F  Troy Bailey        11 A
  31   19.20            F  Tyler Jaquette      5 A
  32   20.00            F  Brandon Hutchinson  7 A
  33   34.20            F  Joshua Reulet       3 A
  34   37.50            F  Trevor Gleason      2 A
  
Male  200m Dash
   1   22.65            F  Tj Savage          18 A
   2   22.66            F  Michael Lansdowne  21 A
   3   22.68            F  LaRoi Thompson     24 A
   4   23.41            F  No Card A             A
   5   24.28            F  Shewan Giotta      24 A
   6   24.59            F  Darryl Austin      22 A
   7   25.46            F  Patrick Otthofer   15 A
   8   26.92            F  Chris Giles        40 A
   9   27.93            F  Daryl Copeland     11 A
  10   28.36            F  Al Creveling       52 A
  11   28.66            F  Gregory Ruhlin     45 A
  12   29.2h      29.44 F  Andre Lipford      11 A
  13   30.5h      30.74 F  Troy Parrish       12 A
  14   32.1h      32.34 F  Brandon Stafford   10 A
  15   33.2h      33.44 F  Marcus Stafford    11 A
  16   33.6h      33.84 F  Lonte Jennings     10 A
  17   33.7h      33.94 F  Jeffrey Coan       11 A
  18   34.2h      34.44 F  Michael Reulet      9 A
  19   35.1h      35.34 F  Andrew Osiecki      9 A
  20   35.3h      35.54 F  Deonte Blakeney     8 A
  21   35.4h      35.64 F  Darius Parrish      9 A
  22   36.6h      36.84 F  Kanuj Bains         9 A
  23   37.3h      37.54 F  Tyler Sutter        9 A
  24   37.74            F  Nathan Thatcher    11 A
  25   39.0h      39.24 F  Jordan Petitt       9 A
  26   39.4h      39.64 F  Jalen Bailey        9 A
  27   39.6h      39.84 F  Jason Swartz        8 A
  28   39.7h      39.94 F  Isaiah Redfearn    11 A
  29   40.9h      41.14 F  Joshua Mitchell     7 A
  30   42.2h      42.44 F  Troy Bailey        11 A
  31 1:26.0h    1:26.24 F  Joshua Reulet       3 A
  
Male  400m Dash
   1   53.10            F  David Howard       16 A
   2   53.80            F  Mike Chorney       16 A
   3   59.20            F  Mark Gleason       34 A
   4 1:01.00            F  Thomas Verell      35 A
   5 1:02.00            F  Gregory Ruhlin     45 A
   6*1:02.20            F  Mike Hannan        35 A
   6*1:02.20            F  Bernard G Gant     47 A
   8 1:03.90            F  Paul Sigur         48 A
   9 1:04.50            F  Kenny Hunt         13 A
  10 1:06.20            F  Al Creveling       52 A
  11 1:16.80            F  Joseph W Bagnerise  8 A
  12 1:17.40            F  Matt Kelley         9 A
  13 1:21.50            F  Marcus Stafford    11 A
  14 1:22.90            F  Lonte Jennings     10 A
  15 1:23.40            F  Michael Reulet      9 A
  16 1:26.80            F  Corbin Blumberg     9 A
  17 1:31.30            F  Deonte Blakeney     8 A
  18 1:32.30            F  Joshua Mitchell     7 A
  19 1:34.20            F  Brandon Hutchinson  7 A
  
Male  800m Run
   1 2:13.70            F  David Howard       16 A
   2 2:26.90            F  Dion OMara         46 A
   3 2:28.70            F  Mike Hannan        35 A
   4 2:35.50            F  Jim Darr           49 A
   5 2:39.50            F  Bernard G Gant     47 A
   6 2:44.00            F  Chris Giles        40 A
   7 2:44.30            F  Kurt Stegmeier     12 A
   8 2:44.90            F  Cam Giles          10 A
   9 2:50.50            F  Larry Hart         53 A
  10 2:57.70            F  Joseph W Bagnerise  8 A
  11 3:25.70            F  Jay J Wind         54 A
  12 3:40.00            F  Michael Reulet      9 A
  13 3:46.30            F  Brandon Hutchinson  7 A
  
Male  3000m Run
   1  9:29.80            F  Darrell General    38 A
   2 10:13.70            F  Alan Thatcher      41 A
   3 12:23.10            F  Jay J Wind         54 A
   4 14:36.10            F  Nathan Thatcher    11 A
   5 15:59.40            F  John T Winkert     48 A
   6 17:06.70            F  Tim Ramsey         45 A
  
Male  1 Mile Run
   1  5:04.60            F  Alan Thatcher      41 A
   2  5:05.30            F  Gregory Ruhlin     45 A
   3  5:10.60            F  Will Goodrum       19 A
   4  5:12.90            F  Zach Sykes         17 A
   5  5:22.20            F  Dion OMara         46 A
   6  5:22.60            F  Ed Nannenhorn      45 A
   7  5:37.40            F  Rick Hower         52 A
   8  5:52.10            F  Kenny Hunt         13 A
   9  6:01.10            F  Joseph W Bagnerise  8 A
  10  6:03.00            F  Stephen Lassiter   14 A
  11  6:13.90            F  Larry Hart         53 A
  12  6:23.20            F  Peter L Blank      49 A
  13  6:47.30            F  James M Verdier    62 A
  14  6:52.90            F  Nathan Thatcher    11 A
  15  6:55.60            F  Corbin Blumberg     9 A
  16  8:10.40            F  Tim Ramsey         45 A
  
Male  1 Mile Walk
   1  9:52.50            F  Darren Stone       43 A
   2 10:10.20            F  John R Gersh       57 A
   3 10:30.10            F  John T Winkert     48 A
   4 10:47.00            F  Peter L Blank      49 A
   5 11:26.90            F  Carl Kane          64 A
  
Male  3000m Walk
   1 19:19.90            F  Michael Schwed     63 A
   2 19:29.00            F  D J Bertagnoli     57 A
   3 19:44.80            F  John R Gersh       57 A
   4 20:03.30            F  Darren Stone       43 A
   5 21:31.90            F  Carl Kane          64 A
  
Male  110m Hurdles
   1   15.60            F  Tj Savage          18 A
  
Male   High Jump
   1 6-08.00      2.03m F  Craig Milecarz     23 A
   2 5-06.00      1.67m F  Tommy Barrineau    15 A
   3 5-04.00      1.62m F  Mike Rolince       16 A
   4 5-02.00      1.57m F  Jim Mathis         14 A
   5 4-10.00      1.47m F  Patrick Sten       16 A
  
Male   Long Jump
   1   6.12m   20-01.00 F  Tj Savage          18 A
   2   5.99m   19-08.00 F  Dwayne Handon      16 A
   3   5.68m   18-07.75 F  Keith Mitchell     36 A
   4   5.64m   18-06.00 F  Patrick Otthofer   15 A
   5   4.81m   15-09.50 F  Patrick Stone      16 A
   6   4.53m   14-10.50 F  Keith Mathis       52 A
   7   3.50m   11-05.75 F  Daryl Copeland     11 A
   8   3.10m   10-02.00 F  Marcus Stafford    11 A
   9   3.08m   10-01.25 F  Jeffrey Coan       11 A
  10   2.81m    9-02.75 F  Isaiah Redfearn    11 A
  11   2.79m    9-02.00 F  Jalen Bailey        9 A
  12   2.62m    8-07.25 F  Nathan Thatcher    11 A
  13   2.33m    7-07.75 F  Troy Bailey        11 A
  14   1.89m    6-02.50 F  Brandon Hutchinson  7 A
  
Male   Triple Jump
   1  12.88m   42-03.25 F  Okinyi Ayungo      29 A
   2  11.92m   39-01.25 F  Dwayne Handon      16 A
   3  10.75m   35-03.25 F  Keith Mitchell     36 A
   4   8.98m   29-05.50 F  Keith Mathis       52 A
  
Male   Shot Put
   1  14.94m   49-00.25 F  Mathew Feiling     17 A
   2  13.57m   44-06.25 F  Teddy Kranis       17 A
   3  13.02m   42-08.75 F  Beau Fay           21 A
   4   7.88m   25-10.25 F  Dan Feiling        55 A
   5   6.00m   19-08.25 F  Cam Giles          10 A
  
Male   Discus
   1  48.09m     157-09 F  Horace Pendergrass 42 A
   2  41.18m     135-01 F  Beau Fay           21 A
   3  39.11m     128-04 F  Jeremy Mitchell    17 A
   4  35.76m     117-04 F  Mathew Feiling     17 A
   5  35.34m     115-11 F  Teddy Kranis       17 A
   6  31.12m     102-01 F  George Levendis    61 A
   7  30.72m     100-09 F  William Levendis   17 A
   8  25.80m      84-08 F  Dan Feiling        55 A
  
Male   Javelin
   1  45.25m     148-05 F  Jeremy Mitchell    17 A
   2  39.42m     129-04 F  Mathew Feiling     17 A
   3  26.53m      87-00 F  William Levendis   17 A
   4  19.56m      64-02 F  Dan Feiling        55 A
   5  16.30m      53-06 F  George Levendis    61 A

* indicates ties


Send additions and corrections