PVTC All-Comers Meet #6
Sunday, 10 July 2004
Langley High School, McLean, Virginia


PVTC All-Comers Meet #6  
July 10, 2004
Langley High School, McLean, Virginia

Relay Results
   Time       Convert   FAT  Relay

Event # 39  Male  4x100m Relay
   48.10                 F   A
   49.20                 F   B                               
   54.10                 F   C                               
   55.10                 F   D                               
 1:01.30                 F   E                               
Event # 40  Female  4x100m Relay
   58.60                 F   A              
 1:02.70                 F   B                               
 1:04.00                 F   C                               
 1:04.30                 F   D                               
 1:15.80                 F   E                               
 1:19.20                 F   F                               
Event # 45  Male  4x400m Relay
 4:27.30                 F   A              
 5:08.20                 F   B                               
 5:12.70                 F   C                               


Individual Meet Results
      Mark     Convert FAT Name                   Age/Yr    

Event #  1   Male 100m Dash
     11.28              F   LaRoi Thompson        24
     11.32              F   Ali Wimbush           22
     11.35              F   Terry Jenkins         23
     11.39              F   Andrew Higgins        35
     11.48              F   Stephen Higgins       21
     11.50              F   Cullon Guy            24
     11.66              F   Amulum Philip         21
     11.70              F   Kevin Brown           32
     11.84              F   George Willock        33
     11.88              F   Leslie Young          34
     11.97              F   De'von Williams       25
     12.08              F   Eric Brinkert         34
     12.10              F   Ben Lawrine           32
 *   12.28              F   David Howard          16
 *   12.28              F   Brent Nieder          17
     12.30              F   Shewan Giotta         24
     12.37              F   Stephon Phillips      14
 *   12.45              F   Mark K Jones          49
 *   12.45              F   Dominic Wright        18
     12.50              F   Joel Wofford          16
     12.3h        12.54 F   Antwon Cooper         13
     12.82              F   Sedley Randolph       18
     12.85              F   Alby Williams         64
     12.97              F   Joshua Clark          14
     13.14              F   Alex Feemster         16
     13.17              F   Mike Houchens         14
 *   13.0h        13.24 F   Daryl Copeland        11
 *   13.0h        13.24 F   Anton Sampson         13
 *   13.1h        13.34 F   Kendall Moore         13
 *   13.1h        13.34 F   Julius West           12
     13.38              F   Dan Durante           60
     13.51              F   Chuck Williams        53
     13.64              F   Raleigh Barmer, Jr.   14
     13.67              F   Wayne West            14
     14.15              F   Rick Gow              38
     14.0h        14.24 F   Nick Scallion         12
     14.1h        14.34 F   Marcus Evans          13
 *   14.2h        14.44 F   Terry McDowell        13
 *   14.2h        14.44 F   Kyle Thunell          12
 *   14.4h        14.64 F   Brandon Prosser       12
 *   14.4h        14.64 F   Davon Washington      13
 *   14.4h        14.64 F   William West          12
     15.02              F   Bob Paulen            67
     14.8h        15.04 F   Cedric Coleman        12
     14.9h        15.14 F   Dominique Miller      11
 *   15.1h        15.34 F   Kahron Lee            10
 *   15.1h        15.34 F   Ricky Morgan           9
     15.2h        15.44 F   Dajuan Bates           9
 *   15.8h        16.04 F   Darius Bates          11
 *   15.8h        16.04 F   Kevon Green            9
 *   16.0h        16.24 F   Jeffrey Coan          11
 *   16.0h        16.24 F   Morgan Lataillade      9
     16.1h        16.34 F   Houston Brewer         9
     16.2h        16.44 F   Isziah Redfearn       11
     16.3h        16.54 F   Vincent Reed          11
     16.8h        17.04 F   Alex Dalzell           9
     17.3h        17.54 F   Shawn Smith           11
     17.4h        17.64 F   Danate McClendon       8
     17.6h        17.84 F   DeMarco Bates          7
     18.2h        18.44 F   Max Hughes             9
     19.0h        19.24 F   Maurice Clayborne      7
     19.6h        19.84 F   Ceanti Taylor          8
     20.3h        20.54 F   James Serrano         10
     21.0h        21.24 F   Edward Reed            6
     23.5h        23.74 F   Jack Winkert           5
     27.5h        27.74 F   Marshall Symmes        4

Event #  2   Female 100m Dash
     12.63              F   Andria Smallwood      17
     13.03              F   Janay Woolridge       17
     13.26              F   Lakisha Gantt           
     13.8h        14.04 F   Melanie Wright        13
     14.53              F   Jazmyn Ervins         12
     14.5h        14.74 F   Atiya Amis            11
     14.99              F   Anntoinette West      12
     15.09              F   Tiara Cypress         12
     15.13              F   Katie Balagurchik     17
     15.23              F   Quay S Cooper         11
     15.30              F   Kelly Balagurchik     17
     15.1h        15.34 F   Tiffany Hines         13
     15.38              F   Karci Masengale       12
     15.2h        15.44 F   Donnice West          11
     15.5h        15.74 F   Keely Porterfield     12
 *   15.8h        16.04 F   Sheridan Fantroy       9
 *   15.8h        16.04 F   Tiesha Hines          10
     15.9h        16.14 F   Ariana Alston          9
     16.2h        16.44 F   Shanae Norris         12
     16.73              F   Quashawn Steen        13
     16.7h        16.94 F   Shannon Smythe        10
 *   16.8h        17.04 F   Rachel Hughes         11
 *   16.8h        17.04 F   Tre Martin             9
     16.9h        17.14 F   Tiffany Martin         9
     17.0h        17.24 F   Monica Hinton          8
     17.1h        17.34 F   Alicia Gray           11
     17.2h        17.44 F   Milan Golding          9
     17.3h        17.54 F   Imani Ervins          10
     17.7h        17.94 F   Jazmine Willock        8
     18.0h        18.24 F   Aliyah Amis            9
     18.3h        18.54 F   Kirby Porterfield      9
     18.7h        18.94 F   Hannah Smythe          7
     19.0h        19.24 F   Asia Amis              6
 *   19.5h        19.74 F   Chynna Golding        10
 *   19.5h        19.74 F   Ana LeBlanc            8
     20.4h        20.64 F   Sarah Zachares         6
     20.6h        20.84 F   Cassandra Zachares     6
     21.1h        21.34 F   Maddie Dalzell         6
     21.2h        21.44 F   Michele LeBlanc        8
     21.96              F   Janie Mortensen       63
 *   22.9h        23.14 F   Kelley Randolph       18
 *   22.9h        23.14 F   Katie Winkert          7
     23.7h        23.94 F   Danayshia McClendon    4

Event #  3   Male 200m Dash
     22.78              F   Stephen Higgins       21
     22.86              F   LaRoi Thompson        24
     22.92              F   Cullon Guy            24
     23.31              F   Amulum Philip         21
     23.39              F   Andrew Higgins        35
     23.79              F   George Willock        33
     24.04              F   Kevin Brown           32
     24.40              F   David Howard          16
     24.64              F   Shewan Giotta         24
     24.70              F   Darnell Smith         42
     24.6h        24.84 F   Joel Wofford          16
     24.7h        24.94 F   Dominic Wright        18
     25.1h        25.34 F   Stephon Phillips      14
     25.8h        26.04 F   Alex Feemster         16
     26.1h        26.34 F   Mike Houchens         14
     26.2h        26.44 F   Antwon Cooper         13
     26.3h        26.54 F   Sedley Randolph       18
 *   26.5h        26.74 F   Joshua Clark          14
 *   26.5h        26.74 F   Alby Williams         64
     27.08              F   Kerry Williams        29
     27.7h        27.94 F   Wayne West            14
     27.8h        28.04 F   Kendall Moore         13
     27.9h        28.14 F   Daryl Copeland        11
     28.9h        29.14 F   Julius West           12
     29.60              F   Marcus Evans          13
     30.0h        30.24 F   Nick Scallion         12
     30.8h        31.04 F   Cedric Coleman        12
     30.9h        31.14 F   Davon Washington      13
     31.0h        31.24 F   William West          12
     31.3h        31.54 F   Dajuan Bates           9
     31.4h        31.64 F   Kahron Lee            10
     31.6h        31.84 F   Dominique Miller      11
     32.1h        32.34 F   Kevon Green            9
     33.5h        33.74 F   Darius Bates          11
     34.3h        34.54 F   Vincent Reed          11
     34.8h        35.04 F   Ricky Morgan           9
     34.9h        35.14 F   Houston Brewer         9
     35.0h        35.24 F   Jeffrey Coan          11
     36.0h        36.24 F   Morgan Lataillade      9
     36.1h        36.34 F   Isziah Redfearn       11
     36.7h        36.94 F   Shawn Smith           11
     36.9h        37.14 F   DeMarco Bates          7
     39.0h        39.24 F   Edwin Warren           9
     39.5h        39.74 F   Maurice Clayborne      7
     41.0h        41.24 F   Danate McClendon       8
     42.6h        42.84 F   Max Hughes             9
     44.4h        44.64 F   Edward Reed            6
     45.5h        45.74 F   Ceanti Taylor          8
     54.7h        54.94 F   Marshall Symmes        4

Event #  4   Female 200m Dash
     25.2h        25.44 F   Andria Smallwood      17
     26.3h        26.54 F   Camille Martin        21
     28.4h        28.64 F   Melanie Wright        13
     29.8h        30.04 F   Anntoinette West      12
     30.7h        30.94 F   Tiara Cypress         12
     31.0h        31.24 F   Katie Balagurchik     17
     31.3h        31.54 F   Kristin Wofford       11
     31.4h        31.64 F   Atiya Amis            11
 *   31.7h        31.94 F   Kelly Balagurchik     17
 *   31.7h        31.94 F   Quay S Cooper         11
 *   32.5h        32.74 F   Karci Masengale       12
 *   32.5h        32.74 F   Donnice West          11
 *   32.9h        33.14 F   Ariana Alston          9
 *   32.9h        33.14 F   Keely Porterfield     12
     34.1h        34.34 F   Sheridan Fauntroy     10
     35.1h        35.34 F   Tre Martin             9
     35.5h        35.74 F   Tiesha Hines          10
     35.6h        35.84 F   Tiffany Martin         9
     36.9h        37.14 F   Imani Ervins          10
     37.2h        37.44 F   Alexandria Polanco    10
     37.3h        37.54 F   Milan Golding          9
     37.8h        38.04 F   Jazmine Willock        8
     38.2h        38.44 F   Alicia Gray           11
     38.4h        38.64 F   Rachel Hughes         11
 *   40.2h        40.44 F   Aliyah Amis            9
 *   40.2h        40.44 F   Monica Hinton          8
     42.3h        42.54 F   Lana Kane             64
     43.0h        43.24 F   Hannah Smythe          7
     52.3h        52.54 F   Aaliyah Warren         7
   1:01.2h      1:01.44 F   Danayshia McClendon    4
   1:03.1h      1:03.34 F   Janie Mortensen       63
   1:06.8h      1:07.04 F   Domonique Willock      5

Event #  5   Male 400m Dash
     50.00              F   Travis Parker         18
     52.54              F   Stephen Higgins       21
     53.85              F   David Howard          16
     54.41              F   Darnell Smith         42
     56.55              F   Dominic Wright        18
     57.9h        58.04 F   Kerry Williams        29
   1:01.62              F   Andrew Higgins        35
   1:02.66              F   Anton Sampson         13
   1:04.09              F   Joshua Clark          14
   1:04.8h      1:04.94 F   Jeff Lifur            34
   1:05.39              F   Stephon Phillips      14
   1:07.63              F   Wayne West            14
   1:09.0h      1:09.14 F   Davon Washington      13
   1:09.1h      1:09.24 F   Terry McDowell        13
   1:10.0h      1:10.14 F   Daryl Copeland        11
   1:12.5h      1:12.64 F   Bob Paulen            67
   1:12.7h      1:12.84 F   Gable Barmer          11
   1:14.6h      1:14.74 F   Dajuan Bates           9
   1:15.5h      1:15.64 F   William West          12
   1:15.6h      1:15.74 F   Dominique Miller      11
   1:17.2h      1:17.34 F   Brandon Prosser       12
   1:18.8h      1:18.94 F   Ricky Morgan           9
   1:19.4h      1:19.54 F   Kahron Lee            10
   1:20.9h      1:21.04 F   Darius Bates          11
   1:21.0h      1:21.14 F   Kyle Thunell          12
   1:21.1h      1:21.24 F   Houston Brewer         9
   1:23.4h      1:23.54 F   DeMarco Bates          7
   1:24.9h      1:25.04 F   Jeffrey Coan          11
   1:26.5h      1:26.64 F   Edwin Warren           9
   1:27.3h      1:27.44 F   Maurice Clayborne      7
   1:29.4h      1:29.54 F   Shawn Smith           11
   1:30.4h      1:30.54 F   Joseph Powers         10
   1:32.2h      1:32.34 F   Morgan Lataillade      9
   1:32.9h      1:33.04 F   Isziah Redfearn       11
   1:39.1h      1:39.24 F   Kevon Green            9
   1:43.0h      1:43.14 F   Danate McClendon       8
   1:49.5h      1:49.64 F   Ceanti Taylor          8
   2:01.6h      2:01.74 F   Jack Winkert           5
   2:10.5h      2:10.64 F   Marshall Symmes        4

Event #  6   Female 400m Dash
     58.3h        58.44 F   Camille Martin        21
     59.7h        59.84 F   Charmaine Roberts     37
   1:05.96              F   Melanie Wright        13
   1:13.2h      1:13.34 F   Donnice West          11
   1:15.2h      1:15.34 F   Kristin Wofford       11
   1:19.2h      1:19.34 F   Keely Porterfield     12
   1:20.6h      1:20.74 F   Tiesha Hines          10
   1:23.1h      1:23.24 F   Shannon Smythe        10
   1:24.1h      1:24.24 F   Tre Martin             9
   1:27.0h      1:27.14 F   Atiya Amis            11
 * 1:28.4h      1:28.54 F   Sheridan Fantroy       9
 * 1:28.4h      1:28.54 F   Alex Planco           10
   1:34.2h      1:34.34 F   Kirby Porterfield      9
   1:37.3h      1:37.44 F   Asia Amis              6
   1:37.7h      1:37.84 F   Monica Hinton          8
   1:39.0h      1:39.14 F   Aliyah Amis            9
   2:15.4h      2:15.54 F   Katie Winkert          7
   2:21.7h      2:21.84 F   Danayshia McClendon    4

Event #  7   Male 800m Run
   2:19.90              F   Jeff Lifur            34
   2:27.00              F   Marcus Thurston       16
   2:30.00              F   Robert N Jones        16
   2:39.80              F   Stephen Lassiter      14
   2:42.00              F   Kerry Williams        29
   3:31.60              F   Joseph Powers         10

Event #  8   Female 800m Run
   2:33.60              F   Lauren McClenney      17
   3:23.10              F   Shannon Smythe        10

Event #  9   Male 1 Mile Run
   4:44.70              F   No Card A               
   4:53.60              F   Ted Poulos            42
   4:58.70              F   Stuart Pineo          42
   4:59.10              F   Alan Thatcher         41
   5:05.30              F   Jeff Lifur            34
   5:10.80              F   Joshua Seidman        35
   5:15.80              F   Kevin Thatcher        41
   5:24.80              F   Jeff Symmes           43
   5:31.20              F   Marcus Thurston       16
   5:32.90              F   Chris Allen           14
   5:47.10              F   Stephen Lassiter      14
   5:55.50              F   Jim Noone             60
   5:56.50              F   Joshua Wofford        14
   6:18.20              F   Kevin Dalzell         36
   6:32.60              F   Bob S Weiner          57
   7:18.70              F   Alex Dalzell           9
   7:22.30              F   Edwin Warren           9
   7:30.80              F   Trevor Alexander       9
   7:39.70              F   Mathew Ammann          9
   7:49.80              F   John T Winkert        47
   8:01.80              F   James Serrano         10
   8:12.00              F   Matthew Thatcher       9

Event # 10   Female 1 Mile Run
   4:53.20              F   Heather Hanscom       26
   7:18.30              F   Alexandria Polanco    10
   7:56.60              F   Cassandra Zachares     6
   8:13.20              F   Sarah Zachares         6
   8:53.50              F   Jennifer Armstrong    21
   8:59.70              F   Christina Caravoulias 49

Event # 11   Male 3000m Run
   9:04.80              F   Neil Ware             24
  10:07.70              F   Ted Poulos            42
  10:11.80              F   Jeff Lifur            34
  10:12.30              F   Alan Thatcher         41
  10:32.60              F   Kevin Thatcher        41
  10:51.30              F   Jeff Symmes           43
  11:36.00              F   Chris Allen           14
  11:48.40              F   Jim Noone             60

Event # 14   Female 1 Mile Walk
  11:14.20              F   Lana Kane             64
  12:23.00              F   Christina Caravoulias 49
  14:42.20              F   Mary Allen            47

Event # 15   Male 1 Mile Walk
  10:22.80              F   John R Gersh          57
  10:47.30              F   John T Winkert        47
  10:54.90              F   Darren Stone          43

Event # 17   Male 3000m Walk
  19:45.00              F   John R Gersh          57
  20:50.80              F   D J Bertagnoli        57
  21:11.50              F   Carl Kane             64
  26:07.40              F   Marvin Dicker         74

Event # 18   Female 3000m Walk
  20:11.90              F   Lois C Dicker         64
  21:31.30              F   Lana Kane             64
  22:34.50              F   Lorraine Krawczyk     57
  23:51.40              F   Valerie McGuire       45
  25:26.60              F   Barbara Charles       61
  27:18.50              F   Cherie Shallman       54
  31:37.60              F   Barbara Levine        46

Event # 19   Male 100m Hurdles
     19.50              F   Bob Paulen            67

Event # 20   Female 100m Hurdles
     15.70              F   Andria Smallwood      17
     16.30              F   Lakisha Gantt           

Event # 21   Male 110m Hurdles
     15.30              F   Leslie Young          34
     15.60              F   Eric Brinkert         34
     20.30              F   Julius West           12
     20.80              F   Davon Washington      13
 *   21.60              F   Marcus Evans          13
 *   21.60              F   William West          12
     24.60              F   Joshua Wofford        14

Event # 22   Male 300m Hurdles
     55.10              F   James L Stookey       74

Event # 24   Male High Jump
   5-01.00        1.54m F   Keith Mathis          51
   4-05.00        1.34m F   James L Stookey       74
   4-02.00        1.27m F   Bob Paulen            67
   3-01.00         .94m F   Mathew Ammann          9

Event # 25   Female High Jump
   3-01.00         .94m F   Rachel Hughes         11

Event # 26   Male Long Jump
  21-09.50        6.64m F   Charles Wallace       25
  21-05.00        6.52m F   Leslie Young          34
  18-05.75        5.63m F   George Willock        33
  18-03.75        5.58m F   Marcus Battle         46
  16-07.00        5.05m F   Joel Wofford          16
  14-10.00        4.52m F   Antwon Cooper         13
  13-07.50        4.15m F   Christopher McClenney 10
  13-01.00        3.98m F   Bob Paulen            67
  12-01.00        3.68m F   Dominique Miller      11
  10-03.00        3.12m F   Daryl Copeland        11
   9-10.00        2.99m F   Jeffrey Coan          11
   9-00.00        2.74m F   Isziah Redfearn       11
   8-11.00        2.71m F   Morgan Lataillade      9
   8-07.00        2.61m F   Edwin Warren           9
   8-06.50        2.60m F   Shawn Smith           11
   8-06.00        2.59m F   Max Hughes             9
   7-02.50        2.19m F   Joseph Powers         10
   6-08.00        2.03m F   Danate McClendon       8
   3-04.00        1.01m F   Marshall Symmes        4

Event # 27   Female Long Jump
  17-00.50        5.19m F   Janay Woolridge       17
  14-06.50        4.43m F   Lakisha Gantt           
  14-00.00        4.26m F   Andria Smallwood      17
  13-09.00        4.19m F   Sara Price            16
  11-01.50        3.39m F   Tiara Cypress         12
  11-00.50        3.36m F   Anntoinette West      12
   9-10.00        2.99m F   Shannon Smythe        10
   9-08.00        2.94m F   Quay S Cooper         11
   8-09.00        2.66m F   Rachel Hughes         11
   8-07.50        2.62m F   Jazmine Willock        8
 * 7-08.00        2.33m F   Hannah Smythe          7
 * 7-08.00        2.33m F   Christiana Taylor     16
   7-06.00        2.28m F   Keely Porterfield     12
   6-10.00        2.08m F   Ana LeBlanc            8
   6-08.50        2.04m F   Quashawn Steen        13
   6-01.00        1.85m F   Chynna Golding        10
   5-08.00        1.72m F   Michele LeBlanc        8
   5-06.50        1.68m F   Aaliyah Warren         7
   3-06.00        1.06m F   Milan Golding          9

Event # 28   Male Triple Jump
    11.33m     37-02.25 F   Joel Wofford          16
     9.58m     31-05.25 F   Marcus Battle         46
     9.37m     30-09.00 F   Keith Mathis          51

Event # 30   Male Discus
    48.16m       158-00 F   Horace Pendergrass    42
    36.80m       120-09 F   Leslie Young          34
    36.20m       118-09 F   Bill Gainey           57
    35.38m       116-01 F   De'von Williams       25

Event # 31   Female Discus
    41.43m       135-11 F   Lindsay Brisbin       21

Event # 32   Male Javelin
    48.93m       160-06 F   Russ B White          60
    45.29m       148-07 F   Leslie Young          34
    40.44m       132-08 F   Stephen Kidd          19
    39.27m       128-10 F   Keith Mathis          51
    37.60m       123-04 F   Kevin Brown           32
    35.81m       117-06 F   Dan Silverman         22
    26.88m        88-02 F   Jim Eyer              71
    24.31m        79-09 F   Bill Gainey           57
    14.65m        48-01 F   Mathew Ammann          9

Event # 33   Female Javelin
    15.03m        49-04 F   Becky Hartley         40

Event # 36   Male Shot Put
    12.07m     39-07.25 F   Bill Gainey           57
    11.69m     38-04.25 F   Stephen Kidd          19
     9.36m     30-08.50 F   Keith Mathis          51

Event # 38   Male Wght Thr
    12.73m     41-09.25 F   Will Carpenter        22
    12.39m     40-07.75 F   Bill Gainey           57
    11.40m     37-05.00 F   Stephen Kidd          19
     9.73m     31-11.25 F   Keith Mathis          51

Event # 41   Male 80m Hurdles
     13.50              F   James L Stookey       74

* indicates ties


Send additions and corrections