PVTC All-Comers Meet #5
Sunday, 27 June 2004
Langley High School, McLean, Virginia
Relay Events

   Time      
Event # 39  Male  4x100m Relay
   45.20 A
   54.70 B
 1:07.80 C

Event # 48  Male  4x400m Relay
 4:36.20 A Mary Beth Smith, Inry Alle Jr (30), Raynelle Deans, Marshall Contino (33) 
 4:42.10 B Megan Smirh (23), Gordon Smith (45), Katie Ward-Waller, Nehemiah Robinson (42) 


Individual Events

      Mark     Convert   Name                   Age
Event #  1   Male 100m Dash
 *   11.10               Stephen Higgins         21
 *   11.10               LaRoi Thompson          24
     11.20               Andrew Higgins          35
     11.40               Jeff Gold               42
     11.50               Kevin Brown             32
     11.60               Sean Cary               23
     11.70               Brandon Davis           15
     12.40               Tarek Lahlov            14
     12.80               Lorenzo M Thomas        40
     13.00               Kerry Williams          29
     13.20               Anthony Markley         50
     13.70               Daryl Copeland          11
 *   14.50               No Card A                 
 *   14.50               Doug Hessler            12
     15.20               Quesan Finch            10
     15.30               Kahron Lee              10
     16.30               Jeffrey Coan            11
     16.50               Jabari Hargrove          9
     16.90               Delante Jones            7
     17.00               Christian Paluzzi       10
     17.20               Jalen Bailey             9
     18.60               Troy Bailey             11
     18.70               Zachary Sussman         10
     20.50               Dejuan King              7
     20.80               Brandon Hutchinson       7
     23.10               Jack Winkert             5
     26.80               Marshall Symmes          4
     31.30               Chris Short              4

Event #  2   Female 100m Dash
     13.10               Brittni Finch           14
     13.30               Nichole Mangano         17
     13.80               Jazmyn Ervins           12
     14.40               Sarah Stall             30
     15.80               Ariana Alston            9
     15.90               Kyndall Finch            9
     16.80               Sunny Fitzgerald        48
     16.90               Imani Ervins            10
     17.00               Kim Franklin            43
     19.60               Ana LeBlanc              8
     20.40               Michele LeBlanc          8
     20.90               Janie Mortensen         63
     24.00               Danayshia McClendon      4
     24.40               Katie Winkert            7
     25.30               Brooke O'Donnell         5

Event #  3   Male 200m Dash
     22.70               LaRoi Thompson          24
     22.80               No Card A                 
     23.10               Andrew Higgins          35
     23.80               Darnell Smith           42
     24.00               Kevin Brown             32
     25.80               Nehemiah Robinson       42
     25.90               Robert Forsythe         37
     29.70               Daryl Copeland          11
     29.90               James L Stookey         74
     31.80               Brandon Prosser         12
     32.90               Lorenzo Paluzzi         12
     33.90               Quesan Finch            10
     34.40               Jeffrey Coan            11
     34.50               Jabari Hargrove          9
     35.40               Kahron Lee              10
     38.70               Jalen Bailey             9
     39.40               Zachary Sussman         10
     40.00               Danate McClendon         8
     42.50               Troy Bailey             11
     45.80               Jay J Wind              54
     47.80               Dejuan King              7
     49.80               Brandon Hutchinson       7
     55.10               Jack Winkert             5
   1:06.00               Marshall Symmes          4
   1:17.20               Chris Short              4

Event #  4   Female 200m Dash
     26.50               Danielle McNaney        21
     27.40               Brittni Finch           14
     30.50               Sarah Stall             30
     30.70               Jazmyn Ervins           12
     33.10               Kyndall Finch            9
     35.60               Ariana Alston            9
 *   36.70               Sunny Fitzgerald        48
 *   36.70               Tiffany Martin           9
     37.40               Imani Ervins            10
     38.00               Wanda Gardiner          40
     39.30               Kim Franklin            43
     52.40               Katie Winkert            7
     55.40               Janie Mortensen         63
     57.70               Danayshia McClendon      4

Event #  5   Male 400m Dash
     52.50               Stephen Higgins         21
     54.19               Doug Zimmer             17
     54.40               Darnell Smith           42
     57.50               Tarek Lahlov            14
     57.60               Robert Forsythe         37
     58.30               John Wyss               23
     58.40               Troy Nelson             37
     58.60               Kerry Williams          29
   1:00.60               Greg Pennell            39
 * 1:01.80               Gregory Ruhlin          45
 * 1:01.80               Thomas Verell           35
   1:03.90               Stephen Easley          46
   1:05.10               Yousaf Khwaja           24
   1:07.30               Jim Halley              45
   1:07.50               Greg Edwards            45
   1:08.40               D J Bertagnoli          57
   1:09.50               John Jendzurski         33
   1:10.00               Awais Akbar             24
   1:11.90               Brandon Prosser         12
   1:13.40               Ben Richter             47
   1:15.60               Kahron Lee              10
   1:16.70               Nirmal Mathrani         52
   1:35.60               James Serrano           10
   1:43.60               Brandon Hutchinson       7
   2:08.70               Jack Winkert             5
   2:13.50               Marshall Symmes          4

Event #  6   Female 400m Dash
     59.90               Camille Martin          21
   1:09.10               Lauren Shuler           17
   1:09.50               Caroline Statz          29
   1:14.50               Ashley Burnett          17
   1:21.70               Emily Edwards           12
   1:24.20               Ariana Alston            9
   1:29.20               Tiffany Martin           9
   1:38.00               Jaida Jenkins            8
   1:40.20               Sonja Jenkins           10
   1:47.80               Kaelin O'Donnell         5
   2:17.00               Katie Winkert            7
   2:24.40               Brooke O'Donnell         5

Event #  7   Male 800m Run
   2:00.50               Aaron Linz              31
   2:15.00               Marshall Contino        33
   2:22.70               Jeff Lifur              34
   2:23.80               Greg Pennell            39
   2:26.90               Cameron Leahy           14
   2:28.20               Mike Hannan             35
   2:31.80               Richard B Brill         27
   2:44.70               Ben Richter             47

Event #  8   Female 800m Run
   2:15.20               Camille Martin          21
   2:27.80               Danielle McNaney        21
   2:29.50               Tashae Croxton          16
   2:40.70               Brittany Lee            17
   3:02.60               Katie Ward-Waller       24
   3:21.00               Lanetta Gibson          45
   3:23.60               Allison Brady            9
   4:43.80               Mary Alice Stookey      71

Event #  9   Male 1 Mile Run
   4:28.80               Benjamin Hildebrand     23
   4:32.60               Ray Pugsley             35
   4:47.00               Vik Mathrani            22
   4:49.80               Jason Weber             27
   4:53.60               Luke Holman             20
   4:55.10               Bruce D Hamilton        49
   5:03.80               Gregory Ruhlin          45
   5:06.40               Mark Hogan              15
   5:10.60               Greg Pennell            39
   5:10.70               Marshall Contino        33
   5:13.30               Joshua Seidman          35
   5:13.70               Kiran Mathrani          19
   5:14.80               Richard B Brill         27
   5:15.40               Chris Pellegrini        21
   5:17.20               Larry Washington        53
   5:18.10               Neil Kelly              41
   5:23.40               Yousaf Khwaja           24
   5:24.90               Greg Edwards            45
   5:37.10               John Jendzurski         33
   5:37.50               Steve Easley            46
   5:46.10               Jim Noone               60
   5:46.90               Ben Richter             47
   5:54.50               Kerry Williams          29
   6:05.50               Devin Kelly             13
   6:49.70               Nirmal Mathrani         52
   8:29.50               Tim Ramsey              45

Event # 10   Female 1 Mile Run
   6:06.90               Marybeth Smith          31
   6:38.90               Katie Ward-Waller       24
   7:40.10               Allison Brady            9
   7:40.90               Emily Edwards           12
   8:14.10               Kaelin O'Donnell         5
   9:10.50               Christina Caravoulias   49
  10:05.20               Mary Alice Stookey      71

Event # 11   Male 3000m Run
   9:31.90               Benjamin Hildebrand     23
   9:57.60               Ted Poulos              42
  10:08.90               Tom Kelly IV            14
  10:14.60               Jeff Lifur              34
  10:56.70               Jeff Symmes             43
  12:33.60               Jay J Wind              54
  15:40.70               John T Winkert          47
  16:45.80               James Serrano           10
  16:46.10               Paul Serrano            52

Event # 12   Female 3000m Run
  11:38.90               Amanda Gutierrez        17
  19:38.50               Christina Caravoulias   49

Event # 14   Female 1 Mile Walk
  12:26.50               Christina Caravoulias   49
  15:11.10               Barbara Roberts         59

Event # 15   Male 1 Mile Walk
  10:07.00               John R Gersh            56
  10:39.30               John T Winkert          47
  10:57.50               John Jendzurski         33

Event # 17   Male 3000m Walk
  18:32.50               Victor N Litwinski      60
  19:36.30               Michael Schwed          63
  20:20.70               Jim Gilmour             48

Event # 18   Female 3000m Walk
  26:48.70               Barbara Charles         61

Event # 19   Male 100m Hurdles
     20.06               Anthony Markley         50

Event # 20   Female 100m Hurdles
     14.92               Danielle McNaney        21
     18.27               Jessica McCullaugh      17

Event # 21   Male 110m Hurdles
     15.86               Alan Mitchell           22
     17.36               Doug Zimmer             17
     18.17               Keenan Fenwick          22
     18.73               John Jones              34
     20.06               Anthony Markley         50

Event # 22   Male 300m Hurdles
     54.4h        54.54  James L Stookey         74

Event # 24   Male High Jump
   6-01.50        1.87m  Doug Zimmer             17
   5-10.00        1.77m  Tommy Barrineau         15
 * 5-08.00        1.72m  Awais Akbar             24
 * 5-08.00        1.72m  Jim Barrineau           49
   4-09.75        1.47m  Anthony Markley         50
   4-02.00        1.27m  James L Stookey         74
 * 4-00.00        1.21m  Jim Condell             72
 * 4-00.00        1.21m  Jack Kuhns              65
 * 4-00.00        1.21m  Lorenzo Paluzzi         12

Event # 25   Female High Jump
   5-05.75        1.67m  Danielle McNaney        21
   5-00.00        1.52m  Ellen Sutey             17
   4-00.00        1.21m  Evelyn M Wright         67
 * 3-02.00         .96m  Jaida Jenkins            8
 * 3-02.00         .96m  Sonja Jenkins           10

Event # 26   Male Long Jump
  17-06.75        5.35m  Jason Weber             27
  15-06.50        4.73m  Tarek Lahlov            14
  15-05.00        4.69m  Bruce D Hamilton        49
  14-11.50        4.56m  Anthony Markley         50
  14-07.00        4.44m  Matt Rest               14
  14-05.00        4.39m  Cameron Leahy           14
  13-09.00        4.19m  Christopher McClenney   10
  12-00.50        3.67m  Daryl Copeland          11
  11-10.00        3.60m  Lorenzo Paluzzi         12
  10-05.00        3.17m  Christian Paluzzi       10
  10-02.50        3.11m  Greg Coan               40
   8-04.00        2.54m  Jabari Hargrove          9
   6-08.00        2.03m  Dejuan King              7
   6-06.50        1.99m  Danate McClendon         8

Event # 27   Female Long Jump
  17-04.75        5.30m  Danielle McNaney        21
  15-09.00        4.80m  Nichole Mangano         17
  13-09.25        4.19m  Ashley Barnett          16
  13-03.75        4.05m  Ellen Sutey             17
 *10-05.50        3.18m  Sonja Jenkins           10
 *10-05.50        3.18m  Evelyn M Wright         67
   7-08.00        2.33m  Ana LeBlanc              8
   6-11.50        2.12m  Jaida Jenkins            8
   5-03.50        1.61m  Michele LeBlanc          8

Event # 29   Female Triple Jump
  32-03.25        9.83m  Tashae Croxton          16

Event # 30   Male Discus
    48.38m       158-09  Horace Pendergrass      42
    43.72m       143-05  Kunle Lawson            32
    38.68m       126-11  James Barr              36
    38.42m       126-00  Teddy Kranis            17
    36.13m       118-06  Joe Johns               47
    35.91m       117-10  Charles Wilkinson       17
    35.33m       115-11  Jack Kuhns              65
    34.85m       114-04  Frank Cantino           45
    34.03m       111-08  Victor N Litwinski      60
    32.73m       107-04  William Levendis        17
    32.54m       106-09  George Levendis         61
    31.25m       102-06  Nate Guernsey           22
    30.66m       100-07  Brian Butt              33
    26.83m        88-00  Jim Condell             72
    26.43m        86-08  Keenan Fenwick          22

Event # 31   Female Discus
    21.51m        70-07  Evelyn M Wright         67
     9.45m        31-00  Sharon E Good           71

Event # 32   Male Javelin
    48.01m       157-06  James Barr              36
    39.03m       128-01  Frank Cantino           45
    36.30m       119-01  Kunle Lawson            32
    28.96m        95-00  Jack Kuhns              65
    25.94m        85-01  Jim Eyer                71
    25.84m        84-09  Victor N Litwinski      60
    23.40m        76-09  William Levendis        17
    22.59m        74-01  Christian Paluzzi       10
    15.89m        52-01  George Levendis         61

Event # 33   Female Javelin
    40.20m       131-11  Danielle McNaney        21
    24.16m        79-03  Stephanie Giunta        13
    20.00m        65-07  Evelyn M Wright         67
    10.75m        35-03  Sonja Jenkins           10
     9.13m        29-11  Jaida Jenkins            8
     7.69m        25-03  Sharon E Good           71

Event # 36   Male Shot Put
    13.39m     43-11.25  Kunle Lawson            32
    13.20m     43-03.75  Teddy Kranis            17
    13.12m     43-00.50  James Barr              36
    12.19m     40-00.00  Joe Johns               47
    10.95m     35-11.25  Jack Kuhns              65
    10.31m     33-10.00  Victor N Litwinski      60
    10.15m     33-03.75  Brian Butt              33
    10.09m     33-01.25  Frank Cantino           45
     9.24m     30-03.75  Jim Condell             72
     9.16m     30-00.75  William Levendis        17
     7.93m     26-00.25  George Levendis         61
     6.05m     19-10.25  Lorenzo Paluzzi         12
     5.34m     17-06.25  Jay J Wind              54
     5.24m     27-02.25  Christian Paluzzi       10

Event # 37   Female Shot Put
    10.17m     33-04.50  Jennifer Stephens       32
     7.80m     25-07.25  Evelyn M Wright         67
     7.62m     25-00.00  Wanda Gardiner          40
     5.46m     17-11.00  Jaida Jenkins            8
     5.08m     16-08.00  Sonja Jenkins           10
     4.14m     13-07.00  Sharon E Good           71

Event # 38   Male Weight Throw
    13.24m     43-05.25  Kunle Lawson            32
    11.77m     38-07.50  Jack Kuhns              65
     8.15m     26-09.00  Brian Butt              33
     7.52m     24-08.25  Jim Condell             72
     7.43m     24-04.50  William Levendis        17

Event # 41   Male 80m Hurdles
     14.67               James L Stookey         74

Event # 44   Female Weight Throw
    11.40m     37-05.00  Evelyn M Wright         67
     5.47m     17-11.50  Sharon E Good           71

Event # 45   Male 1500m Run
   5:59.70               Anthony Markley         50

Event # 46   Male Pole Vault
   9-09.00        2.97m  Doug Zimmer             17
   9-05.00        2.87m  John Jones              34
   8-03.00        2.51m  Charles Wilkinson       17
   7-10.50        2.40m  Anthony Markley         50
   7-09.00        2.36m  David Lippad            47
   7-03.00        2.21m  Keenan Fenwick          22

Event # 47   Female 80m Hurdles
     20.81               Evelyn M Wright         67

Send additions and corrections