PVTC Christmas Caper
East Potomac Park, Washington DC
Saturday, December 20, 2003
 ##   Name                     Age G City State                Time
 --  -----------------         --- - -----------------        ------
     5,000 Meter Run
  1  Jim Wadsworth             46  M Washington DC            17:14.9
  2  Quentin McMahon           16  M Washington DC            17:34.1
  3  Ahmad Wade                17  M Washington DC            18:13.7
  4  Stephen G. Walls          42  M Washington DC            18:39.5
  5  Dan Eddy                  52  M Kingstowne VA            18:44.1
  6  Jermey Clay               15  M Washington DC            19:12.8
  7  Davis S. Kemp             36  M LaPlata MD               19:28.9
  8  Spider Rossiter           52  M Washington DC            19:32.8
  9  Win Persina               43  F Washington DC            19:42.7
 10  Johnny Sadoff             19  M Washington DC            20:04.5
 11  Betty Blank               50  F Falls Church VA          20:24.9
 12  Bill Franklin             57  M Washington DC            20:28.5
 13  Sarah Franklin            22  F Toronto CANADA           20:31.5
 14  Bob Trost                 57  M Falls Church VA          20:51.1
 15  Roger Kilgore             60  M Gaithersburg MD          20:54.8
 16  Casey Bird                20  M Washington DC            21:02.7
 17  Adina Wadsworth           35  F Washington DC            21:03.5
 18  Sarah Buckheit            43  F Reston VA                21:56.3
 19  Bob Platt                 52  M Arlington VA             21:59.2
 20  Thomas Skelly             51  M Arlington VA             22:01.9
 21  Denise Ovalle             16  F Lorton VA                22:07.0
 22  Unknown Runner             ?  ? ?                        22:11.0
 23  Diana Johnson             22  F Kensington MD            22:47.8
 24  Jim Verdier               61  M Arlington VA             23:50.4
 25  Dee Nelson                60  F Gaithersburg MD          24:50.3
 26  Bill Sollers              64  M Silver Spring MD         25:33.9
 27  Mocha Lee                 33  F Chantilly VA             25:39.1
 28  Elizabeth Sadoff           4  F Washington DC            26:55.2
 29  James Porter              41  M Alexandria VA            27:30.7
 30  Jim Turner                69  M Olney MD                 27:32.4
 31  Rita Nolan                35  F Alexandria VA            27:34.0
 32  Cate Steiner              34  F Germantown MD            27:58.1
 33  Stephen Francis           38  M Fairfax VA               27:59.6
 34  Joe Broderick             65  M Greenbelt MD             28:40.0
 35  Anne Pastorkovich         38  F Fairfax VA               28:48.3
 36  Matt Ammann                9  M Vienna VA                28:52.0
 37  Peter Rinaldi             10  M Arlington VA             29:50.3
 38  Chris Rinaldi             44  M Arlington VA             29:51.2
 39  Ernest Yombo              38  M Washington DC            30:41.5
 40  Jamie Willard             65  F Bethesda MD              31:43.9
 41  Victor Litwinski          59  M McLean VA                32:48.1
 42  Tim Ramsey                44  M Alexandria VA            33:18.3
 43  Maria-Jose Ovalle         25  F Lorton VA                33:42.9
 44  Sharyn Gordon             45  F Greenbelt MD             34:03.2
 45  Yuri Kim                  25  F Reston VA                34:41.2
 46  Brian Kiehl               24  M Baltimore MD             35:16.5
 47  Kim Light                 45  F Vienna VA                37:07.1
 48  Jim Gilmour               47  M Upper Marlboro MD        37:27.7
 49  Mike Eggleston            66  M Nokesville VA            42:31.8


     10,000 Meter Run
  1  Ted Poulos                41  M McLean VA                36:39.7
  2  Norton Compton            49  M Fairfax VA               36:47.0
  3  Monte Hawkins             26  M Washington DC            37:21.5
  4  Trent Lierman             22  M Bethesda MD              38:00.0
  5  Lionel Scatliffe          50  M Alexandria VA            39:03.0
  6  Patrick Leonard           36  M Falls Church VA          39:03.8
  7  Doug Landau               43  M Herndon VA               40:15.6
  8  Marty Wrin                35  M Jamaica Plain MA         40:19.7
  9  Vincent McDonald          44  M Arlington VA             40:48.8
 10  Brian Harkins             29  M Quantico VA              40:56.6
 11  Paul Ammann               42  M Vienna VA                41:06.7
 12  Terrence McMahon          37  M Germantown MD            41:12.0
 13  Jay Jacob Wind            53  M Arlington VA             41:40.5
 14  Jack Kammerer             47  M Washington DC            41:55.2
 15  Rich Arnold               30  M Arlington VA             42:28.0
 16  Ken Krehbiel              49  M Washington DC            43:03.5
 17  John Haubert              61  M Alexandria VA            43:12.3
 18  Tim Good                  43  M Falls Church VA          43:42.8
 19  Gary Jean                 53  M Alexandria VA            44:05.6
 20  Karen Young               35  F Beallsville MD           44:27.0
 21  Rich Fry                  44  M Alexandria VA            44:55.9
 22  John Patterson            55  M Silver Spring MD         45:08.6
 23  William T. Greene         43  M Woodbridge VA            48:09.4
 24  Bum Lee                   48  M McLean VA                48:33.3
 25  Veronica Kung             32  F Austin TX                48:34.1
 26  Randy Washburn            58  M Fredericksburg VA        48:50.2
 27  Connor Eggleston          21  M Nokesville VA            49:42.6
 28  James Moreland            51  M Gaithersburg MD          49:57.4
 29  Lainey Bernstein          50  F Potomac MD               49:58.4
 30  Jack McMahon              73  M Rockville MD             50:15.0
 31  Eliana Leonard            29  F Falls Church VA          51:09.3
 32  Nina Trocky               46  F Alexandria VA            53:47.9
 33  Unknown Runner             ?  ? ?                        53:56.9
 34  Unknown Runner             ?  ? ?                        53:59.5
 35  Melissa Hunt              15  F McLean VA                55:57.8
 36  Rachel Shipp              20  F Great Falls VA           56:21.4
 37  Stephanie Shipp           50  F Great Falls VA           56:22.9
 38  Ken Shipp                 55  M Great Falls VA           56:25.0
 39  Leah Carpenter            27  F McLean VA                58:09.0
 40  Stephanie Hammond         36  F Springfield VA           59:26.0
 41  Dawn Bradley              32  F Springfield VA           59:27.5
 42  Valerie Meyer             44  F Arlington VA           1:00:36.5
 43  Unknown Runner             ?  ? ?                      1:10:49.0
 44  Sheldon Contract          64  M N. Bethesda MD         1:18:12.8



Send additions or corrections.