Potomac Valley Young Flyers
Indoor Track Meet - Thomas Jefferson Community Center - Arlington, Virginia
Sunday, December 8, 2002
Time Place Bib#
Name
Age M/F City State
55 meter - heat 1 - (no data - sorry about that)
55 meter - heat 2
6.1 1 760 Ariel Wilson 8 F Bowie MD
6.5 2 786 Norah E.  McDonald 8 F Arlington VA
6.9 3 801 William  Dykstra 7 M Fairfax VA
7.1 4 791 Robbie Clark 8 M Falls Church VA
8.5 5 774 Ellie Ellison 9 F Arlington VA
55 meter - heat 3
6.6 1 777 Joe  Hardin  12 M Dumfries VA
6.9 2 792 Robert Koster M Vienna VA
7.2 3 806 Jane Pyle 12 F Arlington VA
7.5 4 790 Riley Cronin 10 F Oakton VA
7.8 5 795 Stacy  Lovelace 14 F Alexandria VA
8.0 6 782 Matthew Behnke 11 M Vienna VA
55 meter - heat 4
5.5 1 787 Olivia Pyle 8 F Arlington VA
6.5 2 786 Norah E.  McDonald 8 F Arlington VA
7.7 3 758 Alex Ellison 6 F Arlington VA
8.9 4 781 Malcom Wilson 5 M Bowie MD
9.9 5 793 Scott  Clark 5 M Falls Church VA
14.1 6 804 Isaiah Hardin 5 M Dumfries VA
55 meter - heat 5
8.3 1 786 Norah E.  McDonald 8 F Arlington VA
8.6 2 781 Malcom Wilson 5 M Bowie MD
9.1 3 801 William  Dykstra 7 M Fairfax VA
9.4 4 791 Robbie Clark 8 M Falls Church VA
10.7 5 760 Ariel Wilson 8 F Bowie MD
55 meter - heat 6
7.7 1 777 Joe  Hardin  12 M Dumfries VA
8.0 2 792 Robert Koster M Vienna VA
8.3 3 790 Riley Cronin 10 F Oakton VA
8.6 4 795 Stacy  Lovelace 14 F Alexandria VA
9.2 5 806 Jane Pyle 12 F Arlington VA
10.1 6 782 Matthew Behnke 11 M Vienna VA
One mile
6:33.5 1 792 Robert Koster M Vienna VA
7:13.5 2 782 Matthew Behnke 11 M Vienna VA
8:30.2 3 777 Joe  Hardin  12 M Dumfries VA
8:49.2 4 784 Nelson Hardin  9 M Dumfries VA
400 meter - heat 1
1:31.4 1 787 Olivia Pyle 8 F Arlington VA
1:34.1 2 760 Ariel Wilson 8 F Bowie MD
1:49.4 3 774 Ellie Ellison 9 F Arlington VA
1:50.4 4 786 Norah E.  McDonald 8 F Arlington VA
400 meter - heat 2
1:24.9 1 777 Joe  Hardin  12 M Dumfries VA
1:25.3 2 790 Riley Cronin 10 F Oakton VA
1:28.3 3 806 Jane Pyle 12 F Arlington VA
1:29.5 4 795 Stacy  Lovelace 14 F Alexandria VA
200 meter - heat 1
39.8
1 806 Jane Pyle 12 F Arlington VA
41.7 2 791 Robbie Clark 8 M Falls Church VA
46.8 3 801 William  Dykstra 7 M Fairfax VA
52.0 4 786 Norah E.  McDonald 8 F Arlington VA
1:03.3 5 781 Malcom Wilson 5 M Bowie MD
200 meter - heat 2
34.4 1 792 Robert Koster M Vienna VA
39.3 2 777 Joe  Hardin  12 M Dumfries VA
41.4 3 760 Ariel Wilson 8 F Bowie MD
44.5 4 787 Olivia Pyle 8 F Arlington VA
49.5 5 774 Ellie Ellison 9 F Arlington VA
56.8 6 758 Alex Ellison 6 F Arlington VA
4x200m relay
Lap Team
1:18 A 793 Scott  Clark 5 M Falls Church VA
2:13 A 786 Norah E.  McDonald 8 F Arlington VA
2:56 A 806 Jane Pyle F Arlington VA
3:39 A 760 Ariel Wilson 8 F Bowie MD

1:06 B 804 Isaiah Hardin 5 M Dumfries VA
2:09 B 781 Malcom Wilson 5 M Bowie MD
2:50 B 795 Stacy  Lovelace 14 F Alexandria VA
3:32 B 777 Joe  Hardin  12 M Dumfries VA

:53 C 758 Alex Ellison 6 F Arlington VA
1:33 C 790 Riley Cronin 10 F Oakton VA
2:19 C 801 William Dykstra 7 M Fairfax VA
3:02 C 787 Olivia Pyle 8 F Arlington VA
Shot Put
Throw 1 Throw 2 Throw 3 Best  Bib# Name Age M/F City State
11' 07.5''
14' 01.0''
13' 00.5''
14' 01.0''
806
Jane
Pyle
12
F Arlington VA
9' 03.5'' 11' 04.5'' 11' 03.0'' 11' 04.5'' 795 Stacy  Lovelace 14 F Alexandria VA
6' 11.0'' 8' 01.0'' 8' 11.5'' 8' 11.5'' 760 Ariel Wilson 8 F Bowie MD
7' 07.0'' 7' 06.5'' 8' 06.0'' 8' 06.0'' 774 Ellie Ellison 9 F Arlington VA
7' 00.0'' 5' 02.5'' 7' 02.5'' 7' 02.5'' 787 Olivia Pyle 8 F Arlington VA
4' 03.0'' 4' 06.0'' 4' 07.5'' 4' 07.5'' 758 Alex Ellison 6 F Arlington VA
8' 02.5'' 8' 02.0'' 8' 05.0'' 8' 05.0'' 791 Robbie Clark 8 M Falls Church VA
4' 06.0'' 4' 11.0'' 4' 09.5'' 4' 11.0'' 781 Malcom Wilson 5 M Bowie MD
Long Jump
Jump 1 Jump 2 Jump 3 Best  Bib# First Name Last Name Age M/F City State
10' 02'' 9' 02'' 8' 02'' 10' 02'' 790 Riley Cronin 10 F Oakton VA
7' 11'' 7' 05'' 6' 08'' 7' 11'' 787 Olivia Pyle 8 F Arlington VA
6' 11'' 6' 11'' 7' 09'' 7' 09'' 760 Ariel Wilson 8 F Bowie MD
7' 06''
7' 04''
6' 10''
7' 06''
806
Jane
Pyle
12
F Arlington VA
6' 04'' 7' 02'' 6' 04'' 7' 02'' 795 Stacy  Lovelace 14 F Alexandria VA
5' 05'' 4' 05'' 5' 02'' 5' 05'' 786 Norah E.  McDonald 8 F Arlington VA
4' 11'' 4' 01'' 5' 03'' 5' 03'' 774 Ellie Ellison 9 F Arlington VA
2' 02'' 4' 02'' 4' 04'' 4' 04'' 758 Alex Ellison 6 F Arlington VA
10' 06'' 12' 01'' 10' 00'' 12' 01'' 777 Joe  Hardin  12 M Dumfries VA
10' 09'' 9' 08'' 10' 05'' 10' 09'' 792 Robert Koster M Vienna VA
8' 05'' 3' 10'' 7' 09'' 8' 05'' 801 William  Dykstra 7 M Fairfax VA
8' 02'' 7' 10'' 6' 10'' 8' 02'' 782 Matthew Behnke 11 M Vienna VA
6' 05'' 7' 03'' 7' 03'' 791 Robbie Clark 8 M Falls Church VA
6' 02'' 4' 07'' 3' 10'' 6' 02'' 784 Nelson Hardin  9 M Dumfries VA
4' 04'' 4' 06'' 4' 07'' 4' 07'' 781 Malcom Wilson 5 M Bowie MD
1' 06'' 1' 00'' 3' 03'' 3' 03'' 804 Isaiah Hardin 5 M Dumfries VA