ALL-COMERS TRACK MEET
Sunday, January 21, 2001
Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Conducted by Glen Arden Track Club
PVA All-Comers Indoor Track Meet
Prince George’s Sports & Learning Complex, Landover MD
Sunday, January 21, 2001

800 Meter
2:04.85 1    Steve Nearman        40      M       Alexandria VA
2:18.60 2    John McKenzie        35      M       Silver Spring MD
2:31.27 3    Reginald Robinson Jr 40      M       Washington DC
2:38.75 4    J.J. Wind            51      M       Arlington VA
2:44.09 5    Steve Schaeffer      51      M       Mt  Airy MD

3000 Meter
10:21.8 1    P.J. Hart            18      M       Potomac MD
10:27.1 2    Ted Poulos           39      M       McLean VA
11:06.5 3    Jim Lancaster        23      M       Baltimore
11:21.3 4    Sarah McCarney       26      F       Reston VA (ran 3200)
11:26.0 5    J.J. Wind            51      M       Arlington VA
11:52.4 7    Lorenzo Nelson       36      M       District Heights MD (ran 3200)
13:08.4 8    Steve Schaeffer      51      M       Mount Airy MD
13:26.5 9    Aynesuah Sinclair    16      F       Silver Spring MD
15:54.7 11   Tami Graf            64      F       Lusby MD
17:51.9 12   Ray Blue             76      M       Oxon Hill MD
18:16.4 13   Andreata Moore       46      F       Temple Hills MD

50+ Mile
5:29.3  1    Eric Gyaki           52      M       Crofton MD
5:29.8  2    J.J. Wind            51      M       Arlington VA
5:50.5  3    Larry Hart           50      M       Mechanicville MD
5:55.3  4    Bob Weiner           53      M       Accokeek MD
5:57.3  5    Beth McCann          41      F       Falls Church VA
6:00.0  6    Jim Verdier          58      M       Alexandria VA
6:18.4  7    Steve Schaeffer      51      M       Mount Airy MD
7:46.9  8    Ray Blue             76      M       Oxon Hill MD

Open Mile
4:55.0  1    Ted Poulos           39      M       McLean VA
5:09.2  2    Hugh Harris          32      M       New Carrollton MD
5:10.52 3    Sarah McCarney       26      F       Reston VA
5:12.7  4    Wilhelm Anderson     45      M       Annapolis MD
5:16.9  5    John Arbab           40      M       Arlington VA
6:10.8  6    Ron Kleiman          43      M       Owings Mill MD
6:13.3  7    Peter Blank          46      M       Annandale VA



Return To Our Home Page