Results of the 25th ANNUAL POTOMAC VALLEY GAMES
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2 and SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2000
at T. C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL in ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA
Results by Valerie Meyer

This Open Track and Field for athletes of all ages included:

Key: Complete results, by event and age group:
100 Meter Dash - Females
13 and under
Johnson, Assante 9 Woodbridge, VA 15.04
Pugh, Yasmine 10 Stafford, VA 15.57
Gainey, Cabria 7 Larchmont, NY 16.75
Carroll, Ashley 8 Alexandria, VA 17.03
Giunta, Suzanne 12 Warrenton, VA 17.27
Britton, Danielle 7 Temple Hills, MD 17.29
Villanueva, Francia 10 Alexandira, VA 18.12
Abdullah, Amirah 7 Washington, DC 19.01
Skinner, Vienna 7 Dumfries, VA 19.02
Jones, Chelsea 7 Rustburg, VA 19.76
Skinner, Yelena 4 Dumfries, VA 26.30
14-18
Thornton, Amanda 17 Rockville, MD 13.49
19-24
Wong, Vieoletta 22 Hyattsville, MD 12.68*
25-29
Thompson, Azure 25 Washington, DC 15.02
30-34
Awidi, Lillian 32 Larchmont, NY 13.39
40-44
Savage, Cynthia 42 Roxobel, NC 16.24
45-49
Thompson, Irene 46 Syracuse, NY 13.77*
Savage, Linda 48 Durham, NC 18.87
50-54
Lasichak, Diane 50 Alexandria, VA* 16.63
55-59
Mair, Adlin 58 Larchmont, NY 15.26*
70-74
Barnes*, Susie 72 Washington, DC* 19.66
80-84
Convery*, Carla 80 Alexandria, VA* 23.80*
100 Meter Dash - Males
13 and under
Hume*, Sean 13 Burke, VA 13.0 h
Richardson, Christopher 12 Alexandria, VA 13.6 h
Meriwether, Delano 12 Potomac, MD 14.65
Basalyga*, Nick 11 Fairfax, VA 14.72
Jackson, Phillip 10 Fredericksburg, VA 14.83
Westbrooks, Byron 10 Kansas City, MO 15.03
Massey, Travis 8 Hyattsville, MD 15.18
Hylton Jr, Darryl 9 Alexandria, VA 15.91
Wiles, Jack 10 Warrenton, VA 15.93
Kocan, Parker 10 Titusville, PA 16.23
Perkins, Andre 10 Dale City, VA 16.60
Mashburn, Troy 12 Falls Church, VA 17.46
Skinner, Xavier 8 Dumfries, VA 17.48
Dalton, Bryan 9 Alexandria, VA 17.85
Giunta, Greg 7 Warrenton, VA 17.98
Mathis*, Joshua 7 Reistertown, MD 18.91
Skinner, Zachary 5 Dumfries, VA 20.16
Johnson III, Sidney 5 Woodbridge, VA 23.73
Banks, Joseph 4 Clinton, MD 26.80
14-18
Hill, Sean 15 Stafford, VA 11.40
Higgins, Steve 17 Gaithersburg, MD 11.4 h
19-24
Afriani, Wladimir 24 , CDN 10.98
Dardouze, Yvan 23 , CDN 11.18
Jackson, Duane 24 Andrews Afb, MD 11.38
Coleman, T. Kael 23 Philadelphia, PA 11.78
Hong, Leexan 24 Philadelphia, PA 11.85
25-29
Mascoll, Joel 25 Brooklyn, NY 10.4 *
Robinson, Kevin 29 Marietta, GA 11.0 h
30-34
Higgins, Andrew 31 Gaithersburg, MD 11.61
Kerr, Dean 32 Bronx, NY 11.93
Jones Jr, Francis 33 Rustburg, VA 12.41
Cong, Z. Tom 32 Silver Spring, MD 12.91
35-39
Hardy, Donald 38 Blayn, NY 11.2 h
Harding, Robert 35 Forest, VA 11.7 h
Aukward, Joseph 39 Bethesda, MD* 12.4 h
Thomas, Lorenzo 36 Ft Washington, MD 12.8 h
Winston, Terrance 38 Waldorf, MD 13.0 h
40-44
Hodge, Neville 44 Baltimore, MD* 11.10
Biagioni, Remo 41 Englewood, NJ 11.97
Butler, Lovell 41 Reading, PA 12.03
Hill, Kinley 40 Richmond, VA 12.37
Mullen, David 40 Baltimore, MD 12.84
Jackson, Stephen 43 Fredericksburg, VA 14.30
45-49 (Finals)
Jones, Thomas 46 Glendale, MD* 11.85
Ransom, David 46 Fredericksburg, VA 12.55
Williams*, Wendell 49 Warrenton, VA 12.72
Montrose, Lennox 48 Baltimore, MD* 12.85
Markley, Anthony 46 Lovettsville, VA* 13.19
Southwood*, Michael 46 Fairfax, VA* 14.49
45-49 (Semi-finals)
Jones, Thomas 46 Glendale, MD* 12.19
Ransom, David 46 Fredericksburg, VA 12.60
Montrose, Lennox 48 Baltimore, MD* 12.73
Williams*, Wendell 49 Warrenton, VA 12.96
Markley, Anthony 46 Lovettsville, VA* 13.10
Southwood*, Michael 46 Fairfax, VA* 14.46
Waldon, Robert 47 Frederick, MD 14.73
50-54
Murphy, Ike 52 Kansas City, MO 12.30
McDaniel, Michael 54 Bowie, MD 12.53
Borden, John 50 Philadelphia, PA 13.90
Nolly, Larry 51 Wilmington, DE 14.27
55-59 (Finals)
Fields*, Melvin 55 Glenarden, MD* 12.56
Shamwell, Ron 55 Philadelphia, PA 13.33
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 17.90
55-59 (Semi-finals)
Fields*, Melvin 55 Glenarden, MD* 12.5 h
Mujahidlee*, Khalil 55 Bowie, MD 12.8 h
Shamwell, Ron 55 Philadelphia, PA 13.0 h
Koontz, Robert 56 Washingtn, NC 14.33
Karimian, Seyavash 55 Hockessin, DE 15.13
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 17.73
Bowie, Don 59 Bethesda, MD 28.34
60-64
Williams*, Alby 60 Bethesda, MD 12.66
Colbert*, Larry 63 Glenarden, MD* 13.12
Thomas, K.M. 64 Philadelphia, PA 13.96
Rosenthal*, David 60 Bayonne, NJ 16.03
65-69
Palmer, Walter 65 Atlantic City, NJ 14.74
Burton Jr, Alvin 65 Chesapeake, VA 15.08
70-74
Bramante*, Don 70 Washington, DC* 15.81
Greco, Lawrence 71 Southern Shores, NC 15.91
Gordon, Wilton 71 Glenarden, MD 17.88
McCarten*, Don 71 Falls Church, VA 19.51
200 Meter Dash - Females
13 and under
Johnson, Assante 9 Woodbridge, VA 31.07
Pugh, Yasmine 10 Stafford, VA 32.50
Sultan, Tajah 9 Newport News, VA 34.30
Carroll, Ashley 8 Alexandria, VA 36.50
Britton, Danielle 7 Temple Hills, MD 38.20
Villanueva, Francia 10 Alexandira, VA 38.71
Jones, Chelsea 7 Rustburg, VA 42.44
Skinner, Vienna 7 Dumfries, VA 43.37
Abdullah, Amirah 7 Washington, DC 48.08
Skinner, Yelena 4 Dumfries, VA 55.28
Kocan, Kelsey 6 Titusville, PA 55.45
14-18
Offutt, Narica 17 Germantown, MD* 26.56
Adams, Shawnette 17 Burke, VA* 26.82
Phillippis, Meshonda 17 Germantown, MD* 27.19
Evans, Sion 15 Germantown, MD* 28.99
19-24
Wong, Vieoletta 22 Hyattsville, MD 25.49*
30-34
Scott, Angela 32 Rochester, NY 26.41
Awidi, Lillian 32 Larchmont, NY 27.15
Skinner, Monica 34 Dumfries, VA 30.12
34-39
Best, Dawn 35 Blayn, NY 29.28
45-49
Wusthof*, Pamela 47 Fairfax, VA 39.27
55-59
Mair, Adlin 58 Larchmont, NY 30.96*
80-84
Convery*, Carla 80 Alexandria, VA* 58.42*
200 Meter Dash - Males
13 and under
Hume*, Sean 13 Burke, VA 27.12
Richardson, Christopher 12 Alexandria, VA 28.43
Dixon, Damon 11 Falls Church, VA 30.23
Westbrooks, Byron 10 Kansas City, MO 31.42
Massey, Travis 8 Hyattsville, MD 32.69
Kocan, Parker 10 Titusville, PA 32.93
Hylton Jr, Darryl 9 Alexandria, VA 33.46
Richards, Amanuel 13 Alexandria, VA 35.41
Perkins, Andre 10 Dale City, VA 37.00
Richards, Dan 7 Alexanadria, VA 38.13
Skinner, Xavier 8 Dumfries, VA 38.16
Nedd, Jabari 8 Alexandria, VA 39.20
Dalton, Bryan 9 Alexandria, VA 40.10
Skinner, Zachary 5 Dumfries, VA 43.44
Johnson III, Sidney 5 Woodbridge, VA 50.74
14-18
Morgan, Jon 18 Stafford, VA 23.22
Hill, Sean 15 Stafford, VA 23.81
Brown, Kevin 14 Chantilly, VA 25.18
Dixon, Darren 14 Great Falls, VA 27.45
19-24
Chervil, Gerald 24 , CDN 21.0 h*
Coleman, T. Kael 23 Philadelphia, PA 23.4 h
25-29
Patterson, Michael 25 Dumfries, VA 24.75
30-34
Higgins, Andrew 31 Gaithersburg, MD 23.0 h
Paddyfoe, Jeffery 34 Concord, NC 23.5 h
Kerr, Dean 32 Bronx, NY 23.8 h
Jones Jr, Francis 33 Rustburg, VA 24.7 h
Cong, Z. Tom 32 Silver Spring, MD 25.6 h
35-39
Hardy, Donald 38 Blayn, NY 23.0 h
Harding, Robert 35 Forest, VA 23.6 h
Lendo, Kevin 37 New Orleans, LA 24.7 h
Parker, Isaac 37 Suitland, MD 25.3 h
Aukward, Joseph 39 Bethesda, MD* 26.3 h
40-44
Biagioni, Remo 41 Englewood, NJ 23.7 h
Hill, Kinley 40 Richmond, VA 24.5 h
Mullen, David 40 Baltimore, MD 25.3 h
Prather, Arden 40 Greenbelt, MD 26.5 h
45-49
Jones, Thomas 46 Glendale, MD* 24.82
Markley, Anthony 46 Lovettsville, VA* 26.56
Montrose, Lennox 48 Baltimore, MD* 27.06
50-54
Murphy, Ike 52 Kansas City, MO 25.83
55-59
Fields*, Melvin 55 Glenarden, MD* 25.88
Shamwell, Ron 55 Philadelphia, PA 27.75
Marttinen*, Risto 59 Falls Church, VA 33.21
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 39.40
60-64
Colbert*, Larry 63 Glenarden, MD* 27.50
Fitzgerald, Ed 64 Chesapeake, VA 32.07
Rosenthal*, David 60 Bayonne, NJ 32.31
65-69
Palmer, Walter 65 Atlantic City, NJ 30.73
Abramic, Edward 67 Washington, DC 30.76
Burton Jr, Alvin 65 Chesapeake, VA 31.39
70-74
Stookey*, James 70 Dickerson, MD* 28.77*
Bramante*, Don 70 Washington, DC* 33.08
Greco, Lawrence 71 Southern Shores, NC 35.35
Tiffany, Curran 74 Arlington, VA 35.88
Gordon, Wilton 71 Glenarden, MD 36.05
400 Meter Dash - Females
13 and under
Johnson, Assante 9 Woodbridge, VA 1:15.07
Sultan, Tajah 9 Newport News, VA 1:19.11
Skinner, Vienna 7 Dumfries, VA 1:36.32
14-18
Adams, Shawnette 17 Burke, VA* 1:00.15
Mendoza, Evelynn 17 Fredericksburg, VA 1:00.85
Offutt, Narica 17 Germantown, MD* 1:01.29
Phillippis, Meshonda 17 Germantown, MD* 1:03.16
Viola, Monika 17 Washington, DC 1:07.06
20-24
Wong, Vieoletta 22 Hyattsville, MD 0:57.12*
Berry, Zenora 22 Newark, DE 0:58.16
O'Connor, Kelly 22 Arlington, VA 1:03.36
25-29
Belle, VAlencia 28 College Park, MD 1:14.61
30-34
Scott, Angela 32 Rochester, NY 1:00.03*
35-39
Valdez, Adina 39 White Plains, NY 0:56.69*
45-49
Thompson, Irene 46 Syracuse, NY 1:09.77*
65-69
Fitzgerald, Marilyn 65 Chesapeake, VA 1:17.58*
400 Meter Dash - Males
13 and under
Richardson, Christopher 12 Alexandria, VAfont> 1:01.86
Meriwether, Delano 12 Potomac, MD 1:12.19
Massey, Travis 8 Hyattsville, MD 1:15.44
Wiles, Jack 10 Warrenton, VA 1:16.24
Skinner, Xavier 8 Dumfries, VA 1:24.95
Morgan, Jon 18 Stafford, VA 0:52.49
14-18
Glasco, Aladin 15 Stafford, VA 0:56.64
Savage, Brandon 16 Durham, NC 0:57.83
Dixon, Darren 14 Great Falls, VA 1:01.61
Kirby, Bryan 14 Alexandria, VA* 1:02.78
Garratt, Jack 14 Ellicott City, MD 1:04.41
Dixon, Darwin 16 Great Falls, VA 1:11.48
25-29
Robinson, Desmond 26 Brooklyn, NY 0:48.79
Byrne, John 28 Reston, VA 1:04.47
30-34
Jones Jr, Francis 33 Rustburg, VA 0:55.87
Cong, Z. Tom 32 Silver Spring, MD 0:59.58
35-39
Harding, Robert 35 Forest, VA 0:52.47
Lendo, Kevin 37 New Orleans, LA 0:54.87
Parker, Isaac 37 Suitland, MD 0:57.04
40-44
Roper, Herbert 43 Manassas Park, VA 0:55.32
Mullen, David 40 Baltimore, MD 0:55.66
Varrone, Joe 44 Manchester, MD 0:55.99
Gant, Bernard 43 Fayetteville, NC 0:59.36
Dye, Richard 41 Buckhannon, WV 1:02.30
Dixon, David 44 Great Falls, VA 1:02.83
Petro, Joseph 40 Vienna, VA 1:03.13
45-49
Glaspy, Archie 45 Basking Ridge, NJ 0:54.12
Belcher, Tony 47 Mitchellville, MD 0:54.49
Markley, Anthony 46 Lovettsville, VA* 1:02.53
Southwood*, Michael 46 Fairfax, VA* 1:08.50
50-54
Murphy, Ike 52 Kansas City, MO 0:57.19
Thornton, John 51 Rockville, MD 1:01.03
Harris, Wayne 51 Bowie, MD 1:02.36
Bertagnoli*, Dj 54 Arlington, VA 1:06.04
Moon, Richard 53 Charlottesville, VA 1:07.97
55-59
Haubert, John 57 Alexandria, VA 1:08.07
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 1:44.05
60-64
Colbert*, Larry 63 Glenarden, MD* 1:01.33
Hill, Roland 61 Washington, DC 1:09.44
Fitzgerald, Ed 64 Chesapeake, VA 1:13.84
65-69
Abramic, Edward 67 Washington, DC 1:10.76
Palmer, Walter 65 Atlantic City, NJ 1:10.93
Burton Jr, Alvin 65 Chesapeake, VA 1:11.50
70-74
Bramante*, Don 70 Washington, DC* 1:15.37
Tiffany, Curran 74 Arlington, VA 1:21.81
McCarten*, Don 71 Falls Church, VA 1:28.45
800 Meter Run - Females
13 and under
Jacobson, Paige 9 Alexandria, VA 2:57.86
Delphin, Kacen 10 Richmond, VA 3:15.71
Skinner, Vienna 7 Dumfries, VA 3:53.55
14-18
Mendoza, Evelynn 17 Fredericksburg, VA 2:33.97*
20-24
O'Connor, Kelly 22 Arlington, VA 2:31.17
30-34
Skinner, Monica 34 Dumfries, VA 2:54.46
65-69
Fitzgerald, Marilyn 65 Chesapeake, VA 3:11.17*
800 Meter Run - Men
13 and under
Nedd, Jabari 8 Alexandria, VA 3:28.06
Skinner, Xavier 8 Dumfries, VA 3:39.10
14-18
Kohajda, Jason 18 Havre de Grace, MD* 2:05.20
Markley, Brian 15 Lovettsville, VA* 2:17.84
Oliver, Andrew 14 Fairfax Station, VA 2:24.32
Kirby, Bryan 14 Alexandria, VA* 2:24.92
Garratt, Jack 14 Ellicott City, MD 2:36.00
25-29
Moraghan, Andrew 27 Washington, DC 2:02.23
30-34
Deck, Tom 31 Arlington, VA 2:04.93
35-39
Griffin, David 38 Freeland, MD 2:08.70
Parker, Isaac 37 Suitland, MD 2:28.86
40-44
Vaughn, Miles 44 Charlotte, NC 2:04.87
Peffer, Allen 44 Carlisle, PA 2:08.21
Shields, Chuck 41 Abington, PA 2:08.98
Arbab, John 40 Arlington, VA 2:17.08
Gant, Bernard 43 Fayetteville, NC 2:17.75
Varrone, Joe 44 Manchester, MD 2:19.69
50-54
Bertagnoli*, Dj 54 Arlington, VA 2:43.69
Moon, Richard 53 Charlottesville, VA 2:44.15
55-59
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 4:45.30
70-74
Tiffany, Curran 74 Arlington, VA 3:50.82
One Mile Run - Females
13 and under
Giunta, Stephanie 10 Warrenton, VA 6:34.12
Jacobson, Paige 9 Alexandria, VA 6:45.73
Delphin, Kacen 10 Richmond, VA 7:03.61
Giunta, Suzanne 12 Warrenton, VA 7:05.35
14-18
Link, Kristi 16 Waldorf, MD 7:12.30
40-44
McCann, Beth 40 Falls Church, VA 5:51.80*
55-59
Michelsohn, Marie-Louise 58 Stonybrook, NY 6:15.71*
60-64
Graf, Tami 64 Lusby, MD* 7:29.20
One Mile Run - Males
13 and under
Savage, Bradford 13 Durham, NC 6:13.00
Mashburn, Troy 12 Falls Church, VA 6:55.64
Giunta, Greg 7 Warrenton, VA 6:56.04
Nedd, Jabari 8 Alexandria, VA 7:07.28
14-18
Kirby, Bryan 14 Alexandria, VA* 5:14.27
Oliver, Andrew 14 Fairfax Station, VA 5:16.64
Joyce, Ben 14 Falls Church, VA 7:06.38
25-29
Lanier, Kyle 27 Lincoln University, PA 4:30.65
Lanier, Kareem 27 Lincoln University, PA 4:37.46
Desio, Blair 29 Washington, DC 4:38.73
30-34
McKay, Jim 31 Arlington, VA 4:44.23
Deck, Tom 31 Arlington, VA 4:50.94
35-39
Griffin, David 38 Freeland, MD 4:55.75
Poulos*, Ted 38 McLean, VA* 4:58.25
40-44
Arbab, John 40 Arlington, VA 5:10.79
Wiles, Robert 43 Warrenton, VA 5:36.38
45-49
Eddy, Dan 49 Alexandria, VA 5:14.86
Darr, Jim 45 Falls Church, VA 5:40.12
Cason, Kevin 47 Ashburn, VA 5:48.03
Blank*, Peter 45 Annandale, VA 6:20.69
50-54
Wind, Jay 50 Arlington, VA* 5:36.78
Giunta, Joe 52 Warrenton, VA* 5:46.69
Schaeffer, Steven 51 Mt Airy, MD* 5:47.26
55-59
Sierka, Henry 58 Brookeville, MD 5:50.20
70-74
McCarten*, Don 71 Falls Church, VA 7:17.08*
One Mile Racewalk - Females Judges for One Mile Racewalk: Sharon Good, Mil Wood, Sal Corrallo & Marjorie Corrallo
35-39
Inglese, Virginia 39 Vienna, VA 9:36.60*
40-44
Chamberlain*, Donna 43 Etters, PA 7:53.56*
50-54
Witt, Judy 51 Glen Allen, VA 9:11.91
65-69
Stookey*, Mary Alice 67 Dickerson, MD* 12:40.22
70-74
Hamilton*, Terry 72 Reston, VA* 11:52.74
Cusack*, Mary Ann 70 Alexandria, VA 13:01.04
One Mile Racewalk - Males
45-49
Blank*, Peter 45 Annandale, VA 11:45.63
50-54
Price*, Alan 53 Washington, DC 9:07.57
Ryan, Bob 53 Ashburn, VA* 9:36.97
Gersh*, John 53 Columbia, MD 9:45.64
55-59
Carmines*, James 57 Etters, PA 8:03.37*
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 11:52.74
60-64
Webb*, Roger 63 Alexandria, VA 11:56.41
75-79
Boyle, Charles 76 Annapolis, MD 11:03.42*
3000 Meter Racewalk - Females Judges for 3000 Meter Racewalk: Sharon Good, Mil Wood, Norm Brand & Marjorie Corrallo
40-44
Chamberlain*, Donna 43 Etters, PA 15:34.63*
Good*, Keg 43 Woodbridge, VA 22:04.36
70-74
Hamilton*, Terry 72 Reston, VA* 24:06.55
Cusack*, Mary Ann 70 Alexandria, VA 25:54.49
85-89
Lathram, Mary 85 Falls Church, VA 26:34.83*
3000 Meter Racewalk - Male
45-49
Blank*, Peter 45 Annandale, VA 22:25.41
50-54
Price*, Alan 53 Washington, DC 17:28.95
Gersh*, John 53 Columbia, MD 19:29.03
Ryan, Bob 53 Ashburn, VA* 20:42.88
55-59
Carmines*, James 57 Etters, PA 15:35.73*
Litwinski*, Victor 56 McLean, VA 18:43.42
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 26:34.39
60-63
Webb*, Roger 63 Alexandria, VA 22:58.34
5000 Meter Racewalk - Females Judges for 5000 Meter Racewalk: Sharon Good, Mil Wood, Norm Brand & Marjorie Corrallo
50-54
Witt, Judy 51 Glen Allen, VA 30:07.4*
60-64
Dicker*, Lois 60 Silver Spring, MD* 31:28.9*
85-89
Lathram, Mary 85 Falls Church, VA 46:12.7*
5000 Meter Racewalk - Men
50-54
Booth*, Bruce 52 Salem, VA 25:34.9
Price*, Alan 53 Washington, DC 29:43.3
Gersh*, John 53 Columbia, MD 32:58.1
55-59
Litwinski*, Victor 56 McLean, VA 32:37.5
Schwed*, Michael 59 Silver Spring, MD 32:58.1
70-74
Gawinski, Edward 73 Wilmington, DE 33:48.8
Dicker*, Marvin 70 Silver Spring, MD 44:13.1
85-89
Seeger*, Edward 85 Falls Church, VA* 43:26.7*
15000 Meter Racewalk - Females Judges for 15000 Meter Racewalk: Sharon Good, Mil Wood, Norm Brand & Marjorie Corrallo
19-24
Zabrenski*, Alison 21 Emmitsburg, MD* 1:30:19
30-34
Boufflert*, Kora 34 Washington, DC 1:28:05*
40-44
Chamberlain*, Donna 43 Etters, PA 1:24:18*
15000 Meter Racewalk - Males
40-44
Good*, Tim 40 Falls Church, VA Dq
50-54
Price*, Alan 53 Washington, DC 1:38:12
Goldstein*, Jim 51 Potomac, MD 1:38:14
55-59
Carmines*, James 57 Etters, PA 1:25:01
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL Dq
70-74
Starr*, Jack 72 Newark, DE 1:38:59*
3000 Meter Run - Females
13 and under
Oaxaca*, Andrea 9 Arlington, VA 14:10.81*
30-34
Ishibe, Naoko 31 Washington, DC 09:50.19*
Skinner, Monica 34 Dumfries, VA 13:42.38
3000 Meter Run - Males
25-29
Lanier, Kareem 27 Lincoln University, PA 08:55.10*
Lanier, Kyle 27 Lincoln University, PA 08:55.20
30-34
McKay, Jim 31 Arlington, VA 09:11.25*
35-39
Poulos*, Ted 38 McLean, VA* 09:46.72*
40-44
Rusinko, John 40 Alexandria, VA 10:00.10
Arbab, John 40 Arlington, VA 10:20.52
45-49
Blank*, Peter 45 Annandale, VA 12:28.11
50-54
Wind, Jay 50 Arlington, VA* 11:19.44*
Schaeffer, Steven 51 Mt Airy, MD* 12:09.99
55-59
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 15:46.07*
5000 Meter Run - Females
25-29
Trainum, Heather 29 Arlington, VA 21:04.8*
35-39
Ottaway, Elizabeth 36 Alexandria, VA 21:28.3*
40-44
Newsham, Chris 42 Alexandria, VA 20:54.0*
5000 Meter Run - Males
14-18
Markley, Brian 15 Lovettsville, VA* 18:01.5
35-39
Poulos*, Ted 38 McLean, VA* 17:59.5
10000 Meter Run - Males
19-24
Fields, Jascha 23 Potomac, MD 39:14.1
50-54
Wind, Jay 50 Arlington, VA* 40:45.5*
High Hurdles - Females
14-18 (100 Meters)
Evans, Sion 15 Germantown, MD* 17.20
45-49 (80 Meters)
Thompson, Irene 46 Syracuse, NY 14.29*
High Hurdles - Males
13 and under (100 Meters)
D'ambrosio, Joe 12 Chevy Chase, MD 22.51
14-18 (110 Meters)
Morgan, Jon 18 Stafford, VA 15.82
25-29 (110 Meters)
Dorival, Dudley 25 Trenton, NJ 13.56*
Marseille, Washer 29 Kendall Park, NJ 14.04
Patterson, Michael 25 Dumfries, VA 15.81
30-34 (110 Meters)
Jones Jr, Francis 33 Rustburg, VA 17.27
Nelson, Kirk 31 Arlington, VA 21.14
40-44 (110 Meters)
Jeremiah, Lloyd 42 Washington, DC 15.53*
70-74 (80 Meters)
Stookey*, James 70 Dickerson, MD* 12.9 h*
Intermediate Hurdles - Females
20-22 (400 Meters)
Berry, Zenora 22 Newark, DE 1:02.40*
45-49 (400 Meters)
Thompson, Irene 46 Syracuse, NY 1:13.51*
Intermediate Hurdles - Males
25-29 (400 Meters)
Crick, Fitz Allen 28 New Rochelle, NY 0:52.30*
45-49 (400 Meters)
Montrose, Lennox 48 Baltimore, MD* 1:10.99
Markley, Anthony 46 Lovettsville, VA* 1:14.13
nt size=-1>65-59 (300 Meters)
Burton Jr, Alvin 65 Chesapeake, VA 0:56.1 H
70-74 (300 Meters)
Stookey*, James 70 Dickerson, MD* 0:49.8 h*
4x100 Meter Relay - Females
14-18
Evelyn's T.C. 0:51.09*
4x100 Meter Relay - Males
Open
Team Haiti 0:40.55*

 
 
 
 
 
 
Discus - Females
14-18
Sawers, Jessica 14 Springfield, VA 27.55m
Walsh, Meghan 16 Havre de Grace, MD* 27.44m
Link, Kristi 16 Waldorf, MD 24.94m
Ako-Agugua, Nikky 16 Germantown, MD* 21.76m
35-39
Henderson, Teresa 38 Alexandria, VA 35.27m
60-64
Wright*, Evelyn 63 Annapolis, MD* 22.40m
65-69
Lary, Audrey 66 Frederick, MD* 18.72m
Good*, Sharon 67 Silver Spring, MD* 11.43m
70-74
Gildea, Shelia 70 Hollidaysburg, PA 16.27m*
DeAngelis*, Kate 72 Alexandria, VA* 13.88m
Hamilton*, Terry 72 Reston, VA* 11.22m
Cusack*, Mary Ann 70 Alexandria, VA 07.19m
75-79
Kleinschmidt, Bernie 78 Annandale, VA 12.16m
80-84
Convery*, Carla 80 Alexandria, VA* 08.74m*
Discus - Males
13 and under
Mitchell, Jeremy 13 Suitland, MD 31.79m
14-18
Huntzinger Jr*, Steve 15 Fairfax, VA 39.20m
Cianfichi, Alec 15 Waldorf, MD* 28.16m
Markley, Adam D. 15 Lovettsville, VA* 21.01m
Mathis*, Joe 15 Reistertown, MD 10.06m
19-24
Foreso, Josh 20 Arlington, VA 36.65m
25-28
Lawson, Kunle 28 Lynchburg, VA 43.09m
Quinn, Sean (John) 25 Silver Spring, MD 37.00m
30-34
Pendergrass, Chris 30 Triangle,, VA 45.56m
Barr*, James 32 Arlington, VA* 33.32m
35-39
Robertson, Bill 36 Baltimore, MD 44.72m
40-44
Taylor, Warren 41 Columbia, PA 43.78m
Biagioni, Remo 41 Englewood, NJ 32.16m
45-49
Sutton*, Gary 46 Richmond, VA 28.94m
Mathis*, Keith 48 Reistertown, MD* 23.30m
Markley, Anthony 46 Lovettsville, VA* 18.79m
50-54
Shuman, Terry 54 Lancaster, PA 44.65m
Gainey, William 53 Clements, MD* 38.11m
Folk, Daniel 51 York, PA 26.61m
55-59
Pratt, Larry 59 Newark, DE 47.12m
Valle, Mike 59 Burlington, NC 35.82m
Walsh, William 55 Havre de Grace, MD* 35.71m
Johnson*, Norman 59 Burke, VA* 33.36m
Litwinski*, Victor 56 McLean, VA 27.21m
60-64
Hoppenstein, Jack 61 Baltimore, MD* 38.27m
65-69
Smith*, William 65 Alexandria, VA* 44.40m
Pashai*, Ezzat 65 Fairfax, VA* 39.70m
70-74
Bergen*, William 72 Jefferson, MD* 24.65m
75-79
Pistorino*, Charles 77 McLean, VA 27.46m
High Jump - Females
13 and under
Delphin, Kacen 10 Richmond, VA 1.10m
60-64
Wright*, Evelyn 63 Annapolis, MD* 1.25m
High Jump - Males
13 and under
Mathis*, Jim 10 Reistertown, MD 1.20m
Basalyga*, Nick 11 Fairfax, VA 1.20m
Mathis*, Joshua 7 Reistertown, MD 0.80m
25-29
Kharigub, Immanuel 25 Salisbury, MD 2.00m
30-34
Stietzel, Glen 30 Bristow, VA 1.45m
35-39
Lewis, Ted 39 Bethesda, MD 1.80m
Wilson, Joseph 38 Harrington, DE 1.45m
40-44
Williamson, Mark 42 Durham, NC 1.90m*
45-49
Mathis*, Keith 48 Reistertown, MD* 1.60m*
Markley, Anthony 46 Lovettsville, VA* 1.25m
50-54
Sobel, Richard 51 Cambridge, MA 1.55m*
Carter, Cary 53 Suffolk, VA 1.45m
55-59
Walsh, William 55 Havre de Grace, MD* 1.45m
Valle, Mike 59 Burlington, NC 1.25m
Crosby*, Mike 56 Chester, VA 1.10m
60-64
Thomas, K.M. 64 Philadelphia, PA 1.00m
70-74
Stookey*, James 70 Dickerson, MD* 1.35m*
Hammer Throw - Females
14-18
Sawers, Jessica 14 Springfield, VA 22.24m
Link, Kristi 16 Waldorf, MD 21.80m
Walsh, Meghan 16 Havre de Grace, MD* 18.89m
19-24
Chong*, Alice 23 McLean, VA* 34.22m
60-64
Wright*, Evelyn 63 Annapolis, MD* 23.70m
75-79
Kleinschmidt, Bernie 78 Annandale, VA 13.67m*
Hammer Throw - Males
13 and under
Mathis*, John 13 Reistertown, MD 10.16m
14-18
Huntzinger Jr, Steve 15 Fairfax, VA 29.98m
Cianfichi, Alec 15 Waldorf, MD* 19.40m
25-29
Quinn, Sean (John) 25 Silver Spring, MD 40.04m*
Lawson, Kunle 28 Lynchburg, VA 31.67m
30-34
Halvorsen, Anders 31 Fairfax, VA 61.25m*
45-49
Sutton*, Gary 46 Richmond, VA 25.08m
Mathis*, Keith 48 Reistertown, MD* 18.20m
50-54
Shuman, Terry 54 Lancaster, PA 44.97m*
Welihozkiy, Toli 54 Springfield, VA* 35.84m
Gainey, William 53 Clements, MD* 29.88m
Folk, Daniel 51 York, PA 22.69m
55-59
Valle, Mike 59 Burlington, NC 37.14m
Walsh, William 55 Havre de Grace, MD* 35.01m
65-69
Pashai*, Ezzat 65 Fairfax, VA* 29.12m
Javelin - Females
14-18
Walsh, Meghan 16 Havre de Grace, MD* 31.91m*
Link, Kristi 16 Waldorf, MD 25.46m
Palmer, Ashley 17 Waldorf, MD 24.90m
60-64
Wright*, Evelyn 63 Annapolis, MD* 22.10m
65-69
Lary, Audrey 66 Frederick, MD* 17.30m*
70-74
Gildea, Shelia 70 Hollidaysburg, PA 14.30m
DeAngelis*, Kate 72 Alexandria, VA* 08.50m
Cusack*, Mary Ann 70 Alexandria, VA 08.28m
75-79
Kleinschmidt, Bernie 78 Annandale, VA 11.90m
80-84
Convery*, Carla 80 Alexandria, VA* 11.10m*
Javelin - Males
13 and under
Mitchell, Jeremy 13 Suitland, MD 32.90m
14-18
Cianfichi, Alec 15 Waldorf, MD* 27.38m
25-29
Quinn, Sean (John) 25 Silver Spring, MD 37.68m
Lawson, Kunle 28 Lynchburg, VA 34.90m
35-39
Schad, Eric 39 Frazer, PA 42.42m
40-44
Biagioni, Remo 41 Englewood, NJ 43.94m
45-49
Mathis*, Keith 48 Reistertown, MD* 35.48m
Priestley*, John 49 Mt Rainier, MD 32.67m
50-54
Kocan, James 52 Titusville, PA 37.76m
Gainey, William 53 Clements, MD* 34.08m
Folk, Daniel 51 York, PA 22.12m
55-59
Walsh, William 55 Havre de Grace, MD* 45.70m
Valle, Mike 59 Burlington, NC 30.36m
Karimian, Seyavash 55 Hockessin, DE 29.52m
Litwinski*, Victor 56 McLean, VA 27.68m
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 17.18m
65-69
Pashai*, Ezzat 65 Fairfax, VA* 42.34m*
Eyer, J.e. 68 Bowie, MD 33.40m
70-74
Bergen*, William 72 Jefferson, MD* 15.90m
75-79
Pistorino*, Charles 77 McLean, VA 27.46m
Long Jump - Females
13 and under
Jacobson, Paige 9 Alexandria, VA 3.13m
Carroll, Ashley 8 Alexandria, VA 3.08m
Pugh, Yasmine 10 Stafford, VA 2.77m
Villanueva, Francia 10 Alexandira, VA 2.68m
35-39
Best, Dawn 35 Blayn, NY 4.00m
45-49
Thompson, Irene 46 Syracuse, NY 4.21m*
50-54
Lasichak, Diane 50 Alexandria, VA* 3.30m*
60-64
Wright*, Evelyn 63 Annapolis, MD* 3.20m
80-84
Convery*, Carla 80 Alexandria, VA* 1.60m*
Long Jump - Males
13 and under
Jackson, Justin 13 Fredericksburg, VA 4.28m
Jackson, Phillip 10 Fredericksburg, VA 3.54m
Hylton Jr, Darryl 9 Alexandria, VA 3.19m
Massey, Travis 8 Hyattsville, MD 3.07m
D'ambrosio, Joe 12 Chevy Chase, MD 3.00m
Perkins, Andre 10 Dale City, VA 2.92m
Dalton, Bryan 9 Alexandria, VA 2.61m
14-18
Durham II, Stacey 16 Alexandria, VA* 5.92m
Glasco, Aladin 15 Stafford, VA 5.15m
25-29
Patterson, Michael 25 Dumfries, VA 6.33m
Willock, George 29 C'sted, VI 5.89m
35-39
Lendo, Kevin 37 New Orleans, LA 5.99m
Harding, Robert 35 Forest, VA 5.12m
40-44
Butler, Lovell 41 Reading, PA 5.71m
Jackson, Stephen 43 Fredericksburg, VA 4.93m
45-49
Ransom, David 46 Fredericksburg, VA 5.17m
Markley, Anthony 46 Lovettsville, VA* 4.55m
50-54
Crockett*, Roger 52 Glasgow, VA 5.01m
Nolly, Larry 51 Wilmington, DE 4.61m
Gainey, William 53 Clements, MD* 4.00m
55-59
Crosby*, Mike 56 Chester, VA 3.81m
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 3.19m
60-64
Thomas, K.M. 64 Philadelphia, PA 4.06m
Goode, Taylor 64 Newport News, VA 3.89m
Rosenthal*, David 60 Bayonne, NJ 3.52m
Stephens, Horace 64 Bronx, NY 3.43m
70-74
Stookey*, James 70 Dickerson, MD* 4.51m*
Pole Vault - Females
14-18
Hollar, Stephanie 17 Fairfax Station, VA 08'06''*
Link, Kristi 16 Waldorf, MD 05'00''
60-64
Wright*, Evelyn 63 Annapolis, MD* 05'06''*
Pole Vault - Males
19-24
Hall, Dan 24 West Chester, PA 15'00''*
Curia, Charlie 21 Annandale, VA 13'00''
25-29
Orsinger, Drew 26 Washington, DC 16'00''*
35-39
Wilson, Joseph 38 Harrington, DE 11'00''
40-44
Dye, Richard 41 Buckhannon, WV 11'00''
45-49
Stark, Richard 45 Silver Spring, MD 11'00''
50-54
Carter, Cary 53 Suffolk, VA 10'06''
Rauscher, Tom 54 Ellicott City, MD* 10'06''
55-59
Fisher, Don 56 Milford, DE 07'00''
Crosby*, Mike 56 Chester, VA 06'00''
Shot Put - Females
14-18
Walsh, Meghan 16 Havre de Grace, MD* 07.31m
Link, Kristi 16 Waldorf, MD 07.28m
60-64
Wright*, Evelyn 63 Annapolis, MD* 08.40m
65-69
Lary, Audrey 66 Frederick, MD* 06.82m*
70-74
Gildea, Shelia 70 Hollidaysburg, PA 06.48m*
DeAngelis*, Kate 72 Alexandria, VA* 05.64m
Hamilton*, Terry 72 Reston, VA* 04.23m
Cusack*, Mary Ann 70 Alexandria, VA 03.96m
75-79
Kleinschmidt, Bernie 78 Annandale, VA 05.06m
80-84
Convery*, Carla 80 Alexandria, VA* 04.10m*
Shot Put - Males
14-18
Cianfichi, Alec 15 Waldorf, MD* 09.69m
Priestley, Tommy 15 Mt Rainier, MD 09.65m
25-28
Lawson, Kunle 28 Lynchburg, VA 11.94m
Quinn, Sean (John) 25 Silver Spring, MD 11.72m
30-34
Barr*, James 32 Arlington, VA* 12.79m
40-44
Kalnas, John 44 Gibbstown, NJ 10.06m
45-59
Valasek, Daniel 48 Tarentum, PA 10.15m
Priestley*, John 49 Mt Rainier, MD 10.08m
Kalnas, Michael 49 Gibbstown, NJ 10.07m
Mathis*, Keith 48 Reistertown, MD* 08.00m
50-54
Gainey, William 53 Clements, MD* 12.12m
Folk, Daniel 51 York, PA 08.87m
55-59
Walsh, William 55 Havre de Grace, MD* 11.43m
Valle, Mike font size=-1>59 Burlington, NC 10.95m
Litwinski*, Victor 56 McLean, VA 09.94m
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 05.52m
60-64
Hoppenstein, Jack 61 Baltimore, MD* 11.43m
Nielsen*, Ken 63 Richmond, VA 09.43m
65-69
Smith*, William 65 Alexandria, VA* 10.97m
Pashai*, Ezzat 65 Fairfax, VA* 10.60m
70-74
Bergen*, William 72 Jefferson, MD* 08.11m
75-79
Pistorino*, Charles 77 McLean, VA 09.82m
Triple Jump - Females
14-18
Adams, Shawnette 17 Burke, VA* 10.06m
35-39
Best, Dawn 35 Blayn, NY 07.62m*
45-49
Thompson, Irene 46 Syracuse, NY 08.50m*
60-64
Wright*, Evelyn 63 Annapolis, MD* 07.25m
Triple Jump - Males
13 and under
Jackson, Justin 13 Fredericksburg, VA 10.36m
Jackson, Phillip 10 Fredericksburg, VA 08.07m
Perkins, Andre 10 Dale City, VA 05.38m
14-18
Durham II, Stacey 16 Alexandria, VA* 13.49m
Glasco, Aladin 15 Stafford, VA 11.37m
35-39
Lendo, Kevin 37 New Orleans, LA 12.49m
40-44
Prather, Arden 40 Greenbelt, MD 12.15m*
Jackson, Stephen 43 Fredericksburg, VA 10.25m
45-49
Markley, Anthony 46 Lovettsville, VA* 08.50m
50-54
Crockett*, Roger 52 Glasgow, VA 10.42m*
55-59
Walsh, William 55 Havre de Grace, MD* 09.59m*
Litwinski*, Victor 56 McLean, VA 06.06m
60-64
Rosenthal*, David 60 Bayonne, NJ 07.59m
Thomas, K.M. 64 Philadelphia, PA 07.43m
70-74
Stookey*, James 70 Dickerson, MD* 09.42m*
Special Weight Pentathlon - Females
14-18
Walsh, Meghan 16 Havre de Grace, MD* 1923*
Link, Kristi 16 Waldorf, MD 1809
60-64 Age Graded
Wright*, Evelyn 63 Annapolis, MD* 3397
75-79 Age Graded
Kleinschmidt, Bernie 78 Annandale, VA 2524*
Special Weight Pentathlon - Males
14-18
Cianfichi, Alec 15 Waldorf, MD* 1628
25-29
Quinn, Sean (John) 25 Silver Spring, MD 2747*
Lawson, Kunle 28 Lynchburg, VA 2676
45-49 Age Graded
Mathis*, Keith 48 Reistertown, MD* 2056*
50-54 Age Graded
Gainey, William 53 Clements, MD* 3096
Folk, Daniel 51 York, PA 2114
55-59 Age Graded
Walsh, William 55 Havre de Grace, MD* 3687*
Valle, Mike 59 Burlington, NC 3363
Litwinski*, Victor 56 McLean, VA 2216
65-69 Age Graded
Pashai*, Ezzat 65 Fairfax, VA* 3857*
70-74 Age Graded
Bergen*, William 72 Jefferson, MD* 1773
Weight Throw - Females
14-18
Link, Kristi 16 Waldorf, MD 08.70m
Walsh, Meghan 16 Havre de Grace, MD* 08.54m
60-64
Wright*, Evelyn 63 Annapolis, MD* 09.91m*
65-69
Lary, Audrey 66 Frederick, MD* 08.35m*
Good*, Sharon 67 Silver Spring, MD* 05.61m
70-74
DeAngelis*, Kate 72 Alexandria, VA* 06.13m
75-79
Kleinschmidt, Bernie 78 Annandale, VA 05.00m
Weight Throw - Males
14-18
Cianfichi, Alec 15 Waldorf, MD* 07.35m
Mathis*, Joe 15 Reistertown, MD 05.40m
25-29
Quinn, Sean (John) 25 Silver Spring, MD 14.44m*
Lawson, Kunle 28 Lynchburg, VA 12.63m
45-49
Sutton*, Gary 46 Richmond, VA 10.35m
Mathis*, Keith 48 Reistertown, MD* 07.73m
50-54
Shuman, Terry 54 Lancaster, PA 12.75m
Welihozkiy, Toli 54 Springfield, VA* 10.12m
Gainey, William 53 Clements, MD* 09.97m
Folk, Daniel 51 York, PA 08.38m
55-59
Walsh, William 55 Havre de Grace, MD* 10.09m
Valle, Mike 59 Burlington, NC 09.29m
Litwinski*, Victor 56 McLean, VA 07.32m
65-69
Pashai*, Ezzat 65 Fairfax, VA* 08.81m
70-74
Bergen*, William 72 Jefferson, MD* 06.24m
Pentathlon - Females
14-18
Walsh, Meghan 16 Havre de Grace, MD* 1672
Pentathlon - Males
14-18
Markley, Adam D. 15 Lovettsville, VA* 1582*
25-29
Alderton*, Adam 26 Springfield, VA 3069*
Drummond, Bryan 25 Alexandria, VA 2024
30-34
Barr*, James 32 Arlington, VA* 2595
Stietzel, Glen 30 Bristow, VA 2179
Williams, Erik 33 Ellicot City, MD 1792
35-39 Age Graded
McKenzie, John 35 Silver Spring, MD 2399*
40-44 Age Graded
Doran, Rob 41 Trenton, NJ 2561*
Dye, Richard 41 Buckhannon, WV 2251
Dye, Stephen 43 Round Hill, VA 1871
45-49 Age Graded
Markley, Anthony 46 Lovettsville, VA* 2340*
50-54 Age Graded
Gyaki, Eric 51 Crofton, MD 2080*
55-59 Age Graded
Crosby*, Mike 56 Chester, VA 2044*
Litwinski*, Victor 56 McLean, VA 1639
Brown, Douglas 57 Tampa, FL 1189
75-79 Age-Graded
Madia, Sam 76 W Brownsville, PA 2786*
Return To Our Home Page