PVTC Logo
POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB
All-Comers Track Meet
Sunday, August 6, 2000
T.C. Williams High School Track, Alexandria, Virginia

Results prepared by Rolland Elliott


F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand times
P = Recorded by observer

? #53 Pole Vault Open - Women's

   9'00.00" F              Meredith Rothrock 16
   8'00.00" F              Kerri Claussen 16
   7'06.00" F              Kathryn Pettine 14

#2 100 Meter Dash - Women's

      12.64 F              Vieoletta Wong 22
      12.90 S              Meshanda Phillipps 17
      13.20 S              Sion Evans 14
      13.31 F              Tasha Whitted-Page 28
      13.73 F              Leslie Hubbell 22
      17.08 F              Teauna Lyon  9
      17.10 S              Ashley Carroll  8
      17.40 S              Danielle Britton  7
      17.60 S              Francia Villanueva 10
      23.90 S              Carla C Convery 80

#4 200 Meter Dash - Women's

      25.70 S              Nana Meriwether 15
      26.20 S              Narica Offutt 16
      27.70 S              Lillian Awidi 32
      28.10 S              Leslie Hubbell 22
      36.50 S              Ashley Carroll  8
      38.40 S              Francia Villanueva 10
    1:00.20 S              Carla C Convery 80

#6 400 Meter Dash - Women's

      58.40 F              Vieoletta Wong 22
    1:00.27 F              Nana Meriwether 15
    1:01.70 F              Meshanda Phillipps 17
    1:03.76 F              Kelly O'Connor 22
    1:07.47 F              Monika Viola 17
    1:08.07 F              Jessica Wolfe 15
    1:08.77 F              Stephaine Thomas 15
    1:09.20 F              Leslie Hubbell 22
    1:19.79 F              Paige T Jacobson  9

 #8 800 Meter Run - Women's

    2:33.58 F              Meg Curran 15
    2:35.24 F              Kelly O'Connor 22
    2:39.96 F              Jessica Wolfe 15
    3:10.68 F              Paige T Jacobson  9

 #12 3,000 Meter Run - Women's

   11:52.90 S              Jessica Wolfe 15
   12:32.60 S              Deb Hasfurther 24
   13:20.00 S              Julie Viragh 11

#10 1 Mile Run - Women's

    5:44.50 S              Jessica Wolfe 15
    6:09.30 S              Heather Langdon 13
    6:12.20 S              Vanessa Ryan 25

#16 1,600 Meter Race Walk - Women's

    8:28.00 S              Vanessa Ryan 25
   11:49.40 S              Terry M Hamilton 72
   13:26.10 S              Joanne Bannan 60

#18 3,000 Meter Race Walk - Women's

   17:48.80 S              Lois C Dicker 60
   19:09.10 S              Virginia Inglese 39
   22:46.20 S              Terry M Hamilton 72

#20 100 Meter High Hurdles - Women's

      17.90 F              Sion Evans 14

#43 High Jump - Women's

   5'04.00" F              Nana Meriwether 15

#27 Long Jump - Women's

  15'08.50" F              Narica Offutt 16
  13'05.00" F              Nikki Agugua 16

 #29 Triple Jump - Women's

  43'09.00" F              Tiombe J Hurd 26
  27'08.00" F              Nikki Agugua 16
  27'05.00" F              Sion Evans 14

 #37 Shot Put - Women's

  21'01.00" F              Stephaine Thomas 15
  14'04.00" F              Sharon E Good 67

 #31 Discus Throw - Women's

  91'05.00" F              Jessica Sawers 14
  74'04.00" F              Nikki Agugua 16
  49'10.00" F              Vanessa Ryan 25
  37'09.00" F              Bernie M Kleinschmidt 78
  34'08.00" F              Sharon E Good 67

#35 Javelin Throw - Women's

  38'02.00" F              Bernie M Kleinschmidt 78
  37'00.00" F              Carla C Convery 80
  27'08.00" F              Sharon E Good 67

 #1 100 Meter Dash Open - Men's

      10.80 S              Duane Jackson 24
      11.00 S              Stephen Higgins 17
      11.29 F              Kendrick Morgan 26
      11.30 S              Andrew Higgins 31
      11.50 S              Adrian Bostic 18
      11.63 F              Adekalie Marsaray 20
      11.93 F              Michael Patterson 25
      12.16 F              Wesley Harris 18
      12.30 S              Jason Starks 19
      12.37 F              Alby Williams 60
      12.62 F              Mark Gleason 30
      12.69 F              Marcus Burke 15
      12.91 F              Larry I Colbert 63
      12.98 F              Anthony Markley 45
      12.98 F              Wendell F Williams 49
      13.00 F              Robert D Koontz 56
      13.27 F              Thomes Verell 31
      13.50 S              Larry Nolly 51
      13.87 F              Keith Mathis 48
      13.90 S              Nick Basalyga 11
      14.10 S              Tom Cooper 45
      14.55 F              Chris Richardson 11
      14.69 F              Jestin Blackman 11
      15.31 F              Roland Hill 61
      16.30 S              Jacob Wolfe 11
      16.50 S              Andre Perkins 10
      16.62 F              Austin Cotton 63
      18.15 F              Bryan Dalton  9
      19.20 S              Chris Lyon  8
      19.20 S              Jay J Wind 50

 #3 200 Meter Dash - Men's

      22.40 S              Duane Jackson 24
      22.80 S              Stephen Higgins 17
      23.10 S              Andrew Higgins 31
      23.60 S              Mark Gleason 30
      23.60 S              George Willock 29
      23.90 S              Phil Selden 20
      24.00 S              Adekalie Marsaray 20
      24.30 S              Michael O'Donahue 27
      24.90 S              Herbert Roper 43
      25.20 S              James Barr 32
      25.60 S              Larry I Colbert 63
      26.10 S              Wendell F Williams 49
      26.40 S              Anthony Markley 45
      27.40 S              Thomes Verell 31
      28.40 S              Chris Richardson 11
      30.60 S              Jestin Blackman 11
      31.20 S              Roland Hill 61
      31.50 S              Ed Abramic 67
      32.20 S              Kareem Barratt 10
      34.80 S              Austin Cotton 63
      35.20 S              Andre Perkins 10
      35.90 S              Jacob Wolfe 11
      37.70 S              Jabari Nedd  8
      39.20 S              Bryan Dalton  9

 #5 400 Meter Dash - Men's

      53.94 F              Phil Selden 20
      54.28 F              Michael O'Donahue 27
      55.59 F              Herbert Roper 43
      58.39 F              Del Meriwether 57
      58.93 F              Alby Williams 60
      59.20 F              Larry I Colbert 63
    1:00.26 F              Mark Gleason 30
    1:01.10 F              Anthony Markley 45
    1:01.25 F              Thomes Verell 31
    1:01.75 F              Wesley Harris 18
    1:02.06 F              Chris Richardson 11
    1:02.20 F              Bryan Kirby 14
    1:03.56 F              Al Blocker 37
    1:06.60 F              Greg Prescott 35
    1:09.50 S              Roland Hill 61
    1:11.27 F              Lano Meriwether 12
    1:14.60 F              Ed Abramic 67
    1:16.98 F              Jay J Wind 50
    1:20.75 F              Bob Parillo 53
    1:24.84 F              Austin Cotton 63
    1:29.22 F              Jacob Wolfe 11
    1:29.92 F              Jabari Nedd  8

#7 800 Meter Run - Men's

    2:12.10 S              Lorenzo Nelson 35
    2:13.30 S              Jason Leslie 17
    2:13.90 S              Brian Markley 15
    2:15.40 S              Curtis Davis 42
    2:19.90 S              John Arbab 40
    2:25.37 F              Bryan Kirby 14
    2:36.45 F              Greg Prescott 35
    2:37.45 F              Jay J Wind 50
    3:09.69 F              Kareem Barratt 10
    3:24.40 F              Jabari Nedd  8

#11 3,000 Meter Run - Men's

    8:54.10 S              Eron Ferreira 28
    9:39.90 S              Jon Line 26
   10:06.30 S              Ted Poulos 38
   10:09.10 S              John Rusinko 40
   10:31.00 S              John Arbab 40
   10:37.10 S              Jay J Wind 50
   10:42.30 S              Tim Eckard 17
   11:24.90 S              Ben Goodman 17
   12:43.70 S              Peter L Blank 45
   13:48.60 S              John T Winkert 44
   14:29.40 S              Bob Parillo 53

 #9 1 Mile Run - Men's

    4:53.00 S              Ted Poulos 38
    4:54.00 S              Jonathan Leggett 22
    5:05.00 S              Curtis Davis 42
    5:06.90 S              John Arbab 40
    5:11.00 S              Larry Washington 49
    5:15.00 S              Brian Markley 15
    5:34.60 S              Willes Lee 44
    5:49.40 S              Michael S Lyons 45
    5:52.50 S              Greg Prescott 35
    5:58.50 S              Jim Darr 45
    6:06.00 S              Adam Markley 15
    6:06.90 S              Peter L Blank 45
    6:51.00 S              Bob Ryan 52
    7:07.70 S              John T Winkert 44

 #15 1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men's

    8:55.30 S              Bob Ryan 52
   11:32.70 S              Peter L Blank 45
   11:45.30 S              John T Winkert 44
   11:54.10 S              Bill Bannan 60
   12:16.50 S              Roger Webb 62

 #17 3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men's

   14:55.40 S              William-Jess A Leggett 24
   23:25.70 S              Peter L Blank 45

 #24 400 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's

    1:03.41 F              Timothy McMahon 41
    1:10.16 F              Adam Markley 15
    1:14.19 F              Anthony Markley 45

 #21 110 Meter High Hurdles - Men's

      14.40 S              Karl Smith 40
      15.60 S              Lloyd Jeremiah 42
      17.50 S              Timothy McMahon 41
      22.84 F              Keith Mathis 48

 #40 4x100 Meter Relay - Men's

      46.20 S              Pvtc "A"
      51.70 S              Pvtc "B"
    1:10.30 S              Pvtc "C"

 #42 High Jump - Men's

   5'08.00" F              James Barr 32
   4'10.00" F              Jason Starks 19
   4'04.00" F              Nick Basalyga 11
   4'02.00" F              Larry Nolly 51
   4'02.00" F              Anthony Markley 45

 #26 Long Jump - Men's

  22'01.00" F              George Willock 29
  20'06.50" F              Kendrick Morgan 26
  19'07.00" F              Michael Patterson 25
  16'02.00" F              Tom Cooper 45
  15'11.50" F              Larry Nolly 51
   9'10.00" F              Andre Perkins 10

#36 Shot Put - Men's

  36'01.00" F              Kitt Tuttle 16
  34'03.00" F              Colin Dwyer 17
  30'01.00" F              Jeremy Mitchell 13
  19'01.00" F              Antonio Gatling 12
  18'08.00" F              Ryan Comisky 11
  12'00.00" F              Sean Thompson 14

#30 Discus Throw - Men's

 149'04.00" F              Bill Smith* 65
 127'04.00" F              Sean Thompson 14
 126'02.00" F              Colin Dwyer 17
 116'00.00" F              James Barr 32
 107'03.00" F              Jeremy Mitchell 13
 103'00.00" F              Toli Wellihozksy 54
 101'08.00" F              Kitt Tuttle 16
  97'10.00" F              Norman E Johnson 59
  86'06.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  77'05.00" F              Keith Mathis 48
  64'06.00" F              Adam Markley 15
  61'01.00" F              Anthony Markley 45

 #34 Javelin Throw - Men's

 155'09.00" F              James Barr 32
 122'06.00" F              Keith Mathis 48
 113'10.00" F              Sean Quinn 25
 101'08.00" F              Jeremy Mitchell 13
 101'02.00" F              Jim Eyer 67
  91'08.00" F              Anthony Markley 45
  91'03.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  80'11.00" F              Sean Thompson 14
  77'07.00" F              Adam Markley 15
  63'03.00" F              Brian Markley 15
  55'07.00" F              Ryan Comisky 11

#38 Weight Throw - Men's

  48'09.00" F              Sean Quinn 25


Return to our Home Page