PVTC Logo
POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB
All-Comers Track Meet
Sunday, July 23, 2000
T.C. Williams High School Track, Alexandria, Virginia

Results prepared by Rolland Elliott


F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand times
P = Recorded by observer

#56 Weight Throw Heavy Open Women's

  21'07.50" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
  12'09.25" F              Sharon E Good 67

#2 100 Meter Dash Women's

      12.40 S              Vieoletta Wong 22
      12.80 S              Martya Brown 15
      13.00 S              Tasha Whitted-Page 28
      13.00 S              Nikia Barnes 15
      13.00 S              Christina Roberts 17
      13.30 S              Tiffany Green 15
      13.30 S              Michella Watkins 17
      13.50 S              Shaniece Benbow 15
      13.60 S              Yarne Glascow 16
      13.80 S              Leslie Hubbell 22
      13.80 S              LaShawn Price 15
      14.10 S              Margo Bailey 38
      14.10 S              Alicia Griffin 14
      14.60 S              Joy Green  9
      15.60 S              Yasmin Pugh 10
      16.70 S              Kiara Peoples  9
      16.90 S              Ashley Carroll  8
      17.00 S              Teauna Lyon  9
      17.30 S              Danielle Britton  7
      17.50 S              Francia Villanueva 10
      17.70 S              Raven Sellers 10
      17.90 S              Pamela H Wusthof 47
      24.60 S              Carla C Convery 80

#4 200 Meter Dash Women's

      25.40 S              Erica Johnson 15
      25.40 S              Vieoletta Wong 22
      26.80 S              Shawnette Adams 17
      27.10 S              Nikia Barnes 15
      27.30 S              Shaniece Benbow 15
      27.40 S              April Shepherd 16
      27.60 S              Martya Brown 15
      27.60 S              Leslie Hubbell 22
      27.90 S              Yarne Glascow 16
      28.00 S              Tiffany Green 15
      28.10 S              Alicia Griffin 14
      28.40 S              Jenn Bordon 17
      28.60 S              Kaliesha Harrison 16
      30.70 S              Joy Green  9
      31.60 S              Jenelle Figgins 10
      31.60 S              Meg Gatza 14
      33.90 S              Yasmin Pugh 10
      35.50 S              Teauna Lyon  9
      35.90 S              Pamela H Wusthof 47
      36.40 S              Kiara Peoples  9
      37.20 S              Ashley Carroll  8
      38.10 S              Raven Sellers 10
      39.50 S              Danielle Britton  7
      40.20 S              Francia Villanueva 10
      57.50 S              Carla C Convery 80

#6 400 Meter Dash Women's

      58.50 S              Vieoletta Wong 22
      58.90 S              Erica Johnson 15
    1:00.10 S              Shawnette Adams 17
    1:01.50 S              Shanice Depass 14
    1:02.50 S              LaShawn Price 15
    1:03.40 S              April Shepherd 16
    1:04.50 S              Shaniece Benbow 15
    1:05.60 S              Tiffany Green 15
    1:05.70 S              Leslie Hubbell 22
    1:13.10 S              Samantha Figgins 10
    1:17.10 S              Jenelle Figgins 10
    1:18.10 S              Alicia Griffin 14
    1:20.90 S              Paige T Jacobson  9
    1:22.00 S              Yasmin Pugh 10
    1:26.20 S              Ashley Carroll  8
    1:36.40 S              Francia Villanueva 10
    1:55.60 S              Joy Green  9
    2:00.00 S              Gwen E Neuhaus  6

#8 800 Meter Run Women's

    2:25.40 S              Victoria Lynch 26
    2:31.80 S              Jenn Gordon 17
    2:33.30 S              LaShawn Price 15
    2:37.50 S              Shanice Depass 14
    2:38.50 S              Tasha Whitted-Page 28
    2:47.00 S              Emily Saltsman 13
    3:17.70 S              Paige T Jacobson  9
    4:49.00 S              Keg E Good 42
    4:49.00 S              Gwen E Neuhaus  6

#12 3,000 Meter Run Women's

   11:45.50 P              Kora Boufflert 34
   13:20.00 P              Julie Viragh 11
   14:31.00 P              Julie Trapp 55

#10 1 Mile Run Women's

    6:04.40 S              Emily Saltsman 13
    6:13.90 S              Andrea Oaxaca  9
    7:33.50 S              Julie Trapp 55

#16 1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's

   12:20.90 S              Mary Alice Stookey 67

#18 3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's

   17:57.70 S              Lois C Dicker 60

#20 100 Meter High Hurdles Women's

      18.10 S              Yarne Glascow 16
      18.50 S              Meg Gatza 14

#46 4x100 Meter Relay Women's

      51.60 S              Pvtc "A"
                 4th
                            1)                          3) Jenn Gordon
                            2)                          4) Shawnette Adams
    1:10.20 S              Pvtc "B"
                 5th
                            1) Ashley Carroll           3) Francia Villanu
                            2) Yasmin Pugh              4) Paige T Jacobso

#47 4x400 Meter Relay Women's

    5:20.20 S              Pvtc "B"
                 1st
                            1) Jenelle Figgins          3) Joy Green
                            2) Samantha Figgin          4) Alicia Griffin
    6:18.00 S              Pvtc "A"
                 2nd
                            1)                          3) Paige T Jacobso
                            2)                          4) Yasmin Pugh

#43 High Jump Women's

   5'04.00" F              Nana Meriwether 15
   5'00.00" F              Kimiko Nakatake 29
   4'02.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
   3'04.00" F              Raven Sellers 10
   3'02.00" F              Emily Parillo  9

#27 Long Jump Women's

  19'02.50" F              Abby Harry 23
  14'00.00" F              Margaret Zalenska 40
  12'09.50" F              Melissa Franklin 19
  11'07.50" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
  10'06.50" F              Paige T Jacobson  9
  10'02.00" F              Jenelle Figgins 10
   9'00.50" F              Ashley Carroll  8
   8'03.00" F              Yasmin Pugh 10
   7'10.00" F              Francia Villanueva 10
   6'00.00" F              Gwen E Neuhaus  6
   5'03.00" F              Carla C Convery 80

#29 Triple Jump Women's

  23'05.25" F              Evelyn M Wright 63

#37 Shot Put Women's

  27'02.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
  24'10.50" F              Melissa Franklin 19
  24'05.00" F              Rachel Kallem 15
  15'05.00" F              Sharon E Good 67
  13'00.00" F              Carla C Convery 80

#31 Discus Throw Women's

  78'00.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
  59'10.00" F              Rachel Kallem 15
  38'05.00" F              Sharon E Good 67
  27'06.00" F              Carla C Convery 80

#35 Javelin Throw Women's

  74'10.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
  38'03.00" F              Carla C Convery 80
  34'09.00" F              Sharon E Good 67

#39 Weight Throw Women's

  15'03.00" F              Keg E Good 42



#1 100 Meter Dash Open Men's

      10.40 S              Derwin Davis 22
      10.70 S              Duane Jackson 24
      10.70 S              Pete Frederick 24
      11.00 S              Blake Pearson 18
      11.00 S              Wayne Rattkay 25
      11.30 S              Andrew Higgins 31
      11.40 S              James McClelland 16
      11.50 S              Stephen Higgins 17
      11.50 S              Orin Thomas 18
      11.80 S              Aaron Hayes 27
      11.80 S              Darryl Frye 15
      12.00 S              Mark Gleason 30
      12.10 S              Ivan Anderson 16
      12.20 S              Mike McDaniel 54
      12.40 S              Lorenzo M Thomas 36
      12.40 S              Maurice Linder 14
      12.60 S              Alby Williams 60
      12.70 S              Azure Thompson 25
      12.80 S              Patrick Willis 14
      13.10 S              Wendell F Williams 49
      13.30 S              Anthony Markley 45
      13.40 S              Thomes Verell 31
      13.50 S              Chris Richardson 11
      13.50 S              Raleigh Peoples 32
      13.90 S              Larry Nolly 51
      14.50 S              Bobby Zapf 11
      14.80 S              Travis Massey  9
      15.50 S              Terrence Donald 11
      15.80 S              Austin Cotton 63
      15.90 S              Gianni Jette 10
      16.00 S              Andre Perkins 10
      16.20 S              Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
      16.60 S              Tom Cooper 45
      17.10 S              Jabari Nedd  8
      17.30 S              Bryan Dalton  9
      19.20 S              Michael Muldoon  7
      19.90 S              Joseph Muldoon  9
      20.10 S              Chris Lyon  8

#3 200 Meter Dash Men's

      21.10 S              Derwin Davis 22
      21.80 S              Blake Pearson 18
      22.40 S              Tarrence Hannahan 23
      22.80 S              Aaron Hayes 27
      22.90 S              Stephen Higgins 17
      23.00 S              Adrian Bostic 18
      23.20 S              Anthony Frye 20
      23.20 S              Andrew Morgan 17
      23.20 S              Orin Thomas 18
      23.50 S              James McClelland 16
      23.70 S              Clifton Vassell 35
      23.80 S              Andrew Higgins 31
      24.00 S              Ronald Holman 20
      24.20 S              Ivan Anderson 16
      24.50 S              Brysant Carter 16
      24.90 S              Darryl Frye 15
      25.60 S              Mark Gleason 30
      25.60 S              Maurice Linder 14
      26.10 S              Robert Bowen 48
      26.10 S              Wendell F Williams 49
      26.20 S              Patrick Willis 14
      26.50 S              Anthony Markley 45
      26.50 S              Mathew Murphy 22
      27.50 S              Thomes Verell 31
      28.10 S              Chris Richardson 11
      28.50 S              James L Stookey 70
      29.30 S              Roland Hill 61
      29.60 S              Risto K Marttinen 60
      31.10 S              Travis Massey  9
      31.90 S              Austin Cotton 63
      34.30 S              Gianni Jette 10
      34.60 S              Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
      35.60 S              Andre Perkins 10
      38.20 S              Anthony Huff  8
      38.90 S              Jabari Nedd  8
      40.60 S              Bryan Dalton  9
      44.00 S              Chris Lyon  8

#5 400 Meter Dash Men's

      49.20 S              Adam Alderton 25
      50.40 S              James Marshall 16
      50.70 S              Jeryl Wilborn 18
      51.30 S              Bryan Drummond* 25
      52.60 S              Andrew Morgan 17
      53.10 S              Archie Glaspy 45
      53.40 S              Ricky Flowers 42
      53.70 S              Phil Selden 20
      54.20 S              James McClelland 16
      54.30 S              Mike O'Donohue  7
      54.90 S              Robert Bowen 48
      55.20 S              Yonco C Mermersky 35
      56.90 S              Darryl Frye 15
      57.20 S              Stanford Turner 15
    1:01.20 S              Mark Gleason 30
    1:01.40 S              Maurice Linder 14
    1:02.00 S              Wayne Harris 51
    1:02.20 S              Anthony Markley 45
    1:02.20 S              Thomes Verell 31
    1:03.90 S              Travanni Jette 14
    1:04.50 S              Chris Richardson 11
    1:08.40 S              D J Bertagnoli 53
    1:18.20 S              Travis Massey  9
    1:18.70 S              Gianni Jette 10
    1:22.30 S              Risto K Marttinen 60
    1:24.90 S              Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
    1:25.30 S              Bob Parillo 53
    1:27.50 S              Anthony Huff  8
    1:30.70 S              Jabari Nedd  8

#7 800 Meter Run Men's

    1:53.90 S              Sam Gabremariam 25
    2:00.50 S              Jeryl Wilborn 18
    2:01.00 S              James Marshall 16
    2:06.70 S              James McClelland 16
    2:10.60 S              Javies Rios 16
    2:13.50 S              Jason Smith 17
    2:19.00 S              Bryan Hinkson 18
    2:19.90 S              Joe Varrone 43
    2:23.10 S              Stanford Turner 15
    2:24.40 S              Travanni Jette 14
    2:31.50 S              Don Vaccarella 45
    2:37.60 S              Bob S Weiner 53
    2:45.40 S              James M Verdier 58
    2:49.40 S              James J Demma 61
    2:52.10 S              Chris Richardson 11
    3:20.90 S              Anthony Huff  8

#11 3,000 Meter Run Men's

    8:44.00 P              Terrance Armstrong 28
    9:34.00 P              Willy Viviani 18
    9:41.00 P              Ted Poulos 38
    9:57.00 P              Javies Rios 16
   10:21.00 P              Jason Smith 17
   10:37.00 P              Edward R Grant 43
   11:12.10 S              Jay J Wind 50
   13:59.00 P              John T Winkert 44
   14:29.00 P              Robert Sellers 43

#9 1 Mile Run Men's

    4:39.00 S              Jeryl Wilborn 18
    4:39.20 S              Jason Kohajdu 18
    4:46.50 S              Craig J Chasse 30
    4:48.40 S              Antonio Eppolito 32
    4:49.70 S              Lance Byrd 18
    4:51.40 S              Bruce D Hamilton 45
    4:56.40 S              Alex Grant 31
    4:59.20 S              Dan Wallace 34
    5:08.20 S              Tom Weber 46
    5:18.70 S              Edward R Grant 43
    5:18.90 S              Andrew Altman 49
    5:24.20 S              Adam O'Brian 17
    5:48.20 S              William-Jess A Leggett 24
    6:01.80 S              James M Verdier 58
    6:02.10 S              Peter L Blank 45
    6:03.50 S              David Strauss 50
    6:15.00 S              Barry Merritt 49
    7:21.10 S              Bob Parillo 53

#15 1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's

    7:21.10 S              Pablo Gomez 28
    9:48.70 S              John R Gersh 53
   12:01.20 S              John T Winkert 44
   12:02.70 S              Peter L Blank 45

#17 3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's

   14:38.10 S              Pablo Gomez 28
   14:40.20 S              William-Jess A Leggett 24
   18:30.80 S              Michael Schwed 59
   19:25.10 S              John R Gersh 53
   22:03.80 S              Peter L Blank 45

#22 300 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

      51.40 S              James L Stookey 70

#24 400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

      58.50 S              Michael C Jackson 27

#21 110 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      15.00 S              Tarrence Hannahan 23
      15.70 S              Lloyd Jeremiah 42
      16.10 S              Brysant Carter 16
      16.10 S              Michael C Jackson 27
      17.10 S              Dan Purcell 17
      18.00 S              Anthony Viviani 15

#40 4x100 Meter Relay Men's

      42.80 S              Pvtc "A"
                 1st
      50.10 S              Pvtc "A"
                 2nd
                            1) Patrick Willis           3) Travanni Jette
                            2) Maurice Linder           4) Darryl Frye
      51.00 S              Pvtc "B"
                 3rd
    1:03.20 S              Pvtc "D"

#41 4x400 Meter Relay Men's

    4:38.30 S              Pvtc "A"
                 1st
                            1) Gianni Jette             3) Travanni Jette
                            2) Patrick Willis           4) Maurice Linder

#42 High Jump Men's

   6'02.00" F              Cornelius Burroughs 19
   5'02.00" F              Keith Mathis 47
   4'04.00" F              Anthony Markley 45
   4'02.00" F              James L Stookey 70
   4'02.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
   4'00.00" F              Ter'Ance Scott  9
   4'00.00" F              Terrence Donald 11
   3'10.00" F              Bobby Zapf 11

#26 Long Jump Men's

  20'06.75" F              Ivan Anderson 16
  18'00.50" F              Cornelius Burroughs 19
  16'06.50" F              Larry Nolly 51
  15'11.00" F              Anthony Markley 45
  11'00.50" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
  10'09.50" F              Travis Massey  9
  10'08.50" F              Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
  10'00.50" F              Andre Perkins 10
   8'05.00" F              Gianni Jette 10
   7'11.50" F              Bryan Dalton  9
   7'08.50" F              Jabari Nedd  8
   3'07.50" F              Daniel Neuhaus  3

#28 Triple Jump Men's

  29'03.50" F              Anthony Markley 45

#36 Shot Put Men's

  40'03.00" F              Sean Quinn 25
  40'02.25" F              John Foreso 20
  37'04.75" F              Shane Briggs 15
  36'08.00" F              Colin Dwyer 17
  36'06.75" F              Cornelius Burroughs 19
  36'03.25" F              Dan Purcell 17
  35'06.50" F              Kitt Tuttle 16
  35'06.00" F              Bill Smith* 65
  33'05.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  29'10.25" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
  27'07.25" F              Keith Mathis 47
  23'03.75" F              Anthony Markley 45

#30 Discus Throw Men's

 157'08.00" F              Horace Pendergrass 38
 147'06.00" F              Bill Smith* 65
 126'01.00" F              Sean Quinn 25
 121'08.00" F              Cornelius Burroughs 19
 118'11.00" F              John Foreso 20
 111'00.00" F              Colin Dwyer 17
 107'11.00" F              Shane Briggs 15
 103'01.00" F              Norman E Johnson 59
 102'11.00" F              Kitt Tuttle 16
  95'01.00" F              Dan Purcell 17
  92'06.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  92'04.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
  76'02.00" F              Barry Merritt 49
  68'09.00" F              Keith Mathis 47
  56'04.00" F              Anthony Markley 45

#34 Javelin Throw Men's

 121'09.00" F              Cornelius Burroughs 19
 114'06.00" F              Sean Quinn 25
 113'07.00" F              Keith Mathis 47
 104'08.00" F              Dan Purcell 17
 103'00.00" F              Jim Eyer 67
  99'00.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  96'02.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
  88'08.00" F              Anthony Markley 45

#38 Weight Throw Men's

  45'10.50" F              Sean Quinn 25
  39'02.50" F              Kitt Tuttle 16
  38'10.75" F              Colin Dwyer 17
  24'05.25" F              Keith Mathis 47
  21'02.75" F              Victor N Litwinski 56


Return to our Home Page