PVTC Logo
POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB
All-Comers Track Meet
Sunday, June 25, 2000
T.C. Williams High School Track, Alexandria, Virginia

Results prepared by Rolland Elliott
F=Fully Automatic Times for Track Events


Pole Vault Open - Women's

  12'00.00" F              Erin Nett  ?
  11'00.00" F              Erica Graziami  ?

100 Meter Dash - Women's

      12.60 F              Lisa Tillery 17
      12.80 F              Lakisha Brooks 16
      12.80 F              April Garner 16
      13.00 F              Vieoletta Wong 22
      13.10 F              Tiffany Nesfield 13
      13.20 F              Stefanie Putman 15
      13.70 F              Johnetta Tyree 14
      13.80 F              Latoya Braxton 13
      13.80 F              Briana McPhatier 14
      14.00 F              Terri Ford 13
      14.00 F              Kimmie Kiesgen 23
      14.30 F              Kendra Evans 13
      14.30 F              Tyeshia Watkins 12
      14.80 F              Tanisha Wells 10
      14.90 F              Kimberly Young 14
      15.40 F              Shea Parker 11
      15.50 F              Shamika Washington 12
      16.10 F              Monae Pyles 10
      17.10 F              Pamela H Wusthof 47
      17.10 F              Ashley Carroll  8
      17.20 F              Mariba Ferguson  8
      18.10 F              Ashley Freeman 13
      19.10 F              Crystal McCall  5
      24.10 F              Carla C Convery 80
      37.40 F              Candiss McCall  6

200 Meter Dash - Women's

      25.80 F              Lakisha Brooks 16
      25.90 F              Vieoletta Wong 22
      26.50 F              Janel McFarlane 15
      26.80 F              Tiffany Nesfield 13
      28.10 F              Johnetta Tyree 14
      28.30 F              Stefanie Putman 15
      28.50 F              Latisha Brown 15
      28.80 F              Akilah Mayo 14
      29.00 F              Latoya Braxton 13
      29.00 F              JJ Johnson 12
      30.10 F              Verell Simpson 13
      30.10 F              Christina Towg 17
      30.40 F              Kimberly Young 14
      30.40 F              Trineice Walker 13
      30.60 F              Dana Mincey 14
      30.90 F              Tanisha Wells 10
      31.00 F              Ashley McLean 11
      31.10 F              Kendra Evans 13
      31.10 F              Terri Ford 13
      31.20 F              Shea Parker 11
      31.60 F              Leah Putman 11
      32.10 F              Renee McClaton 10
      33.00 F              Alicia Hall  8
      33.60 F              Tiffany Hines  9
      33.60 F              Taylen Jackson  9
      34.80 F              Leiyanna Holston 12
      35.20 F              Tyeshia Watkins 12
      36.00 F              Mariba Ferguson  8
      36.30 F              Ashley Carroll  8
      37.50 F              Ashley Humphries  9
      38.30 F              Monica Bates 12
      38.70 F              Crystal McCall  5
      39.30 F              Tiesha Hines  6
      49.00 F              Candiss McCall  6

400 Meter Dash - Women's

      55.70 F              Michelle Ballentine 24
      58.20 F              Vieoletta Wong 22
    1:01.30 F              Lisa Tillery 17
    1:02.20 F              April Shepherd 16
    1:05.10 F              Briana McPhatier 14
    1:05.70 F              Latisha Brown 15
    1:05.70 F              Akilah Mayo 14
    1:06.20 F              Johnetta Tyree 14
    1:08.50 F              Jerrica Johnson 12
    1:09.10 F              Verell Simpson 13
    1:11.60 F              Ashley McLean 11
    1:12.60 F              Trineice Walker 13
    1:14.10 F              Kimberly Young 14
    1:14.40 F              Kendra Evans 13
    1:16.10 F              Terri Ford 13
    1:16.30 F              Alicia Hall  8
    1:16.30 F              Shamika Washington 12
    1:17.40 F              Tanisha Wells 10
    1:18.40 F              Shea Parker 11
    1:18.40 F              Monae Pyles 10
    1:18.90 F              Chris Newsham 42
    1:19.30 F              Leiyanna Holston 12
    1:22.30 F              Leah Putman 11
    1:24.80 F              Raykeeta Torrence 10
    1:30.00 F              Tiffany Hines  9
    1:33.20 F              Tiesha Hines  6
    1:37.90 F              Crystal McCall  5
    1:45.50 F              Mariba Ferguson  8
    1:45.70 F              Ashley Humphries  9
    1:57.40 F              Candiss McCall  6

800 Meter Run - Women's

    3:02.70 F              Trineice Walker 13
    3:03.00 F              Dana Mincey 14
    3:03.30 F              Alicia Hall  8
    3:07.40 F              Lyndon Knighton 10
    3:08.50 F              Monae Pyles 10
    3:09.20 F              Destiny White  7
    3:27.90 F              Shamika Washington 12
    3:29.00 F              Raykeeta Torrence 10

1 Mile Run - Women's

    5:33.00 F              Michelle Ballentine 24
    6:07.70 F              Chris Newsham 42
    6:25.40 F              Andrea Oaxaca  9
    6:39.60 F              Alicia Hall  8
    6:47.80 F              Stephanie Giunta  9
    6:48.20 F              Teresa Oaxaca 12

1,600 Meter Race Walk - Women's

   12:18.00 F              Colleen Danus 10

#18 3,000 Meter Race Walk - Women's

   23:02.30 F              Terry M Hamilton 72
   28:11.40 F              Susanne Meadows 48

400 Meter Int Hurdles - Women's

    1:18.80 F              Christina Towg 17

100 Meter High Hurdles - Women's

      15.30 F              Tiffany Nesfield 13
      15.30 F              Monique Walker 14
      16.00 F              April Garner 16
      17.60 F              Kimmie Kiesgen 23
      18.90 F              Christina Towg 17

4x400 Meter Relay - Women's

    5:04.10 F              Pvtc "A"
                            1) Verell Simpson           3) Stefanie Putman
                            2) Christina Towg           4)
    5:09.30 F              Pvtc "B"
                            2) Ashley McLean            4) Leah Putman
    5:59.50 F              Pvtc "C"
                            1) Leiyanna Holsto          3) Taylen Jackson

High Jump - Women's

   5'00.00" F              Rachel Brushett 15
   4'02.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63

Long Jump - Women's

  11'04.50" F              Latoya Braxton 13
  11'03.75" F              Carmela Miller 56
  11'01.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
  10'10.00" F              Trineice Walker 13
  10'06.25" F              Renee McClaton 10
   8'04.50" F              Rachel Haynie  7
   8'02.50" F              India Hall 12
   8'01.00" F              Taylen Jackson  9
   5'06.00" F              Carla C Convery 80

Triple Jump - Women's

  42'09.00" F              Sherlane Armstrong 23
  37'03.00" F              Debbie Reid 24
  28'08.00" F              Rachel Brushett 15
  24'11.50" F              Evelyn M Wright 63

Shot Put - Women's

  27'00.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
  26'11.00" F              Carmela Miller 56
  24'04.00" F              Amanda Osborne 14
  23'08.00" F              Monica Osborne 13
  19'01.00" F              India Hall 12
  17'00.00" F              Kimberly Williams 14
  15'05.50" F              Colleen Danus 10
  15'04.00" F              Ashley Humphries  9
  14'04.00" F              Terry M Hamilton 72

Discus Throw - Women's

 121'11.00" F              Teresa Henderson 38
  95'08.00" F              Jessica Sawers 14
  75'01.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
  67'00.00" F              Carmela Miller 56
  60'00.00" F              India Hall 12
  59'10.00" F              Monica Osborne 13
  45'04.00" F              Amanda Osborne 14
  42'09.00" F              Kimberly Williams 14
  37'03.00" F              Terry M Hamilton 72
  28'03.00" F              Carla C Convery 80

Javelin Throw - Women's

  99'04.00" F              Carmela Miller 56
  75'06.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
  50'01.00" F              Monica Osborne 13
  44'01.00" F              Rachel Brushett 15
  37'09.00" F              Carla C Convery 80
  34'11.00" F              Kimberly Williams 14



100 Meter Dash Open - Men's

      10.70 F              Gregory Davis 24
      10.78 F              Derwin Davis 22
      10.91 F              Bryan Drummond* 25
      11.00 F              Adam Alderton 25
      11.00 F              Kevin Epps 19
      11.00 F              Stephen Higgins 17
      11.01 F              Dwayne Vaughan 20
      11.20 F              Jeff Gold 38
      11.20 F              Dan Hall 24
      11.25 F              Duane Jackson 24
      11.30 F              Tony McCray 30
      11.34 F              Aaron Hayes 27
      11.50 F              Andrew Higgins 31
      11.50 F              Justin Head 10
      11.60 F              Anthony McDonald 23
      11.60 F              Leexan Hong 24
      11.70 F              Kael Coleman 23
      11.70 F              Corey Gillaird 15
      11.90 F              David B Allen 17
      11.90 F              David Washington 13
      12.10 F              Dennis Newton 53
      12.10 F              Bornis Parker 28
      12.40 F              Nigel Perkins 16
      12.50 F              James Barr 32
      12.80 F              Lorenzo M Thomas 36
      12.80 F              Andrew McLean 40
      13.30 F              Anthony Markley 45
      13.90 F              Shawn Gillaird 12
      14.30 F              Matt Sullivan 11
      14.50 F              Jermaine Johnson  9
      14.60 F              Shamar Thomas 12
      14.90 F              Nick Basalyga 11
      15.20 F              Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
      15.80 F              Anthony Day  9
      16.00 F              Ed Abramic 67
      16.10 F              Michael Washington  9
      16.30 F              London Knighten 10
      16.30 F              Author Scott 12
      16.40 F              Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
      16.60 F              Alonzo Freeman 10
      17.20 F              Don McCarten 70
      17.50 F              Doc McLean  7
      17.70 F              Matt Texier 44
      17.70 F              Russell Murray  8
      17.80 F              Bryan Dalton  9
      18.10 F              Devan Gillaird  7
      18.30 F              Jay J Wind 50
      20.00 F              Jamarie Spencer  5
      28.90 F              Patrick Washington  4

200 Meter Dash - Men's

      21.31 F              Derwin Davis 22
      21.70 F              Gordon Smith 41
      21.75 F              Bryan Drummond* 25
      22.21 F              Dwayne Vaughan 20
      22.38 F              Elgin Gordon 28
      22.55 F              Tarrence Hannahan 23
      23.00 F              Harold Johnson 17
      23.00 F              Michael Williams 18
      23.05 F              Gregory Davis 24
      23.20 F              Kael Coleman 23
      23.20 F              Stephen Higgins 17
      23.40 F              David Barmer Jr. 17
      23.40 F              Justin Head 10
      23.50 F              Corey Gillaird 15
      24.10 F              Dan Hall 24
      24.10 F              Anthony McDonald 23
      24.30 F              Marcus Tyus 14
      24.40 F              Blair Desio 29
      24.70 F              Jahmel Ward 14
      24.90 F              Aharon Coutrly 14
      25.50 F              David Washington 13
      25.80 F              Kefin St. Hilaire 18
      26.10 F              Nigel Perkins 16
      27.50 F              Anthony Markley 45
      28.10 F              Jacqua Pinkard 13
      28.30 F              Michael Bennett 14
      29.50 F              Jamal McFarlane 11
      29.60 F              Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
      29.60 F              Roland Hill 61
      29.60 F              Daniel Fowler 12
      29.80 F              Ronnie Robinson 12
      30.50 F              Shawn Gillaird 12
      31.10 F              Ed Abramic 67
      31.10 F              Jeremy Veney 11
      31.20 F              Matt Sullivan 11
      31.30 F              Darnell Muldrow 11
      32.80 F              Antoine Marshall 11
      33.00 F              Anthony Day  9
      34.40 F              Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
      34.50 F              Jashawn Thomas  9
      36.00 F              Christopher Bright  9
      36.80 F              Michael Washington  9
      37.10 F              Jay J Wind 50
      37.70 F              Devan Gillaird  7
      37.70 F              Alaistair McLean  6
      40.80 F              Marcus Evans  9
      41.70 F              Bryan Dalton  9
      41.80 F              Dajuan Bates  5
      45.40 F              Jonathan Gardiner  6

400 Meter Dash - Men's

      49.30 F              Adam Alderton 25
      51.30 F              George Ridley 37
      51.50 F              James Marshall 16
      52.10 F              Tyrone Watkins 24
      52.50 F              Jeryl Wilborn 18
      52.60 F              Harold Johnson 17
      53.10 F              Blair Desio 29
      53.10 F              Anthony McDonald 23
      53.90 F              David B Allen 17
      54.80 F              Thomas Raver 15
      55.40 F              Aharon Coutrly 14
      55.60 F              Travis Markley 16
      55.70 F              Herbert Roper 43
      55.90 F              Rob Palmer 25
      56.20 F              Kefin St. Hilaire 18
      56.40 F              James McClelland 16
      59.50 F              Torrence Perry 13
      59.70 F              David Bahr 16
    1:00.30 F              Adam Markley 15
    1:00.40 F              Tom Winkert 36
    1:00.60 F              Brian Markley 15
    1:02.90 F              John 'jc' C Shenk 57
    1:03.20 F              Anthony Markley 45
    1:07.10 F              Greg Prescott 35
    1:07.90 F              Daniel Fowler 12
    1:07.90 F              Ronnie Robinson 12
    1:08.20 F              Jamal McFarlane 11
    1:10.20 F              Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
    1:11.70 F              Jermaine Johnson  9
    1:12.90 F              Ed Abramic 67
    1:13.00 F              Jeremy Veney 11
    1:13.80 F              Jay J Wind 50
    1:16.40 F              Antoine Marshall 11
    1:21.40 F              Alonzo Freeman 10
    1:21.50 F              Sam Clark 12
    1:22.80 F              Raymond Davis  7
    1:22.80 F              Jashawn Thomas  9
    1:23.20 F              Don McCarten 70
    1:27.80 F              Antony Gardiner  7
    1:28.80 F              Author Scott 12
    1:29.60 F              Anthony Day  9
    1:32.20 F              Marcus Evans  9
    1:34.50 F              Darius Bates  7
    1:36.30 F              Anthony Huff  8
    1:37.60 F              Michael Washington  9
    1:39.60 F              Christopher Bright  9
    1:42.30 F              Dajuan Bates  5
    1:53.90 F              Jonathan Gardiner  6

800 Meter Run - Men's

    2:04.80 F              Jeryl Wilborn 18
    2:05.60 F              James Marshall 16
    2:09.10 F              Francis Goldring 20
    2:12.60 F              Johnny Watkins 14
    2:12.90 F              Mac Harsaugh 15
    2:13.70 F              Lorenzo Nelson 35
    2:17.80 F              Blair Desio 29
    2:42.70 F              Jay J Wind 50
    2:45.70 F              Torrence Perry 13
    2:51.50 F              Antoine Marshall 11
    2:51.80 F              Jermaine Johnson  9
    2:58.70 F              Nicholas Sanchez 11
    3:02.50 F              Jo Ron Brown  9
    3:13.50 F              Antony Gardiner  7
    3:13.90 F              Raymond Davis  7
    3:20.20 F              Sam Clark 12
    3:31.50 F              Anthony Huff  8
    3:49.60 F              Russell Murray  8

3,000 Meter Run - Men's

    9:26.70 F              Michael Powell 36
    9:28.10 F              Ted Poulos 38
    9:50.80 F              Craig Chasse 30
   10:41.30 F              Dan Fleischmann 21
   11:14.70 F              Jay J Wind 50
   13:04.30 F              David Strauss 50
   14:53.00 F              John T Winkert 43
   16:51.60 F              Bill Osburn 76

1 Mile Run Men's

    4:45.00 F              Jeryl Wilborn 18
    4:46.70 F              Michael Powell 36
    4:53.40 F              Saman Khosravi 18
    4:56.70 F              Craig Chasse 30
    4:57.90 F              Terrrance E McMahon 35
    4:58.30 F              Lorenzo Nelson 35
    5:05.50 F              Johnny Watkins 14
    5:06.90 F              Dan M Eddy 49
    5:10.70 F              Tom Winkert 36
    5:12.60 F              Larry Washington 49
    5:16.20 F              Omari Parker 14
    5:18.20 F              Eric B Boufflert 35
    5:24.60 F              Adam Alderton 25
    5:29.90 F              Jay J Wind 50
    5:43.20 F              David Eelwian 35
    5:44.50 F              Eric J Gyaki 51
    5:46.40 F              Jamal McFarlane 11
    5:59.60 F              Greg Prescott 35
    6:03.80 F              Brian Rooney 10
    6:13.80 F              Antoine Marshall 11
    6:14.30 F              David Strauss 50
    6:29.40 F              Barry Merritt 49
    6:31.70 F              John 'jc' C Shenk 57
    6:39.10 F              Peter Blank 45
    7:06.50 F              Brandon Hough 10
    7:06.90 F              Anthony Huff  8
    7:19.50 F              Greg Giunta  7
    7:30.00 F              John T Winkert 43

1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men's

    9:30.10 F              Michael Schwed 59
    9:32.80 F              John R Gersh 53
   10:37.40 F              Al Logie 50
   12:19.40 F              Peter Blank 45
   12:19.90 F              John T Winkert 43

3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men's

   14:47.10 F              William-Jess A Leggett 24
   17:40.00 F              Victor N Litwinski 56
   18:34.70 F              Michael Schwed 59
   18:48.80 F              John R Gersh 53

300 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's

      38.90 F              John Sparks 16
      40.20 F              James Marshall 16

400 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's

      58.90 F              Justin Head 10
    1:02.70 F              Reginald K Thornton 34
    1:07.10 F              Darren Fewell 16

100 Meter High Hurdles - Men's

      21.10 F              Nicholas Sanchez 11

110 Meter High Hurdles - Men's

      14.30 F              Tarrence Hannahan 23
      15.10 F              John Sparks 16
      15.20 F              Tyrone Watkins 24
      15.70 F              Justin Head 10
      16.60 F              Darren Fewell 16

4x400 Meter Relay - Men's

    4:04.70 F              Pvtc "A"
                            1) Derrick Holston          3) Kefin St. Hilai
                            2) Darren Fewell            4) Michael Bennett
    4:45.20 F              Pvtc "B"
                            1) Jamal McFarlane          3) Jeremy Veney
                            2)                          4) Shamar Thomas

High Jump Men's

   6'06.00" F              Adrian Nelson 18
   6'04.00" F              Immanual Kharigub 25
   6'02.00" F              Jim Barrineau 45
   6'00.00" F              Mike Haynie 42
   4'06.00" F              Brian Markley 15
   4'06.00" F              Nick Basalyga 11
   4'04.00" F              Adam Markley 15
   4'00.00" F              Anthony Markley 45

Long Jump Men's

  23'09.00" F              Cordell S Smith 24
  19'05.50" F              James Barr 32
  18'08.50" F              Leexan Hong 24
  16'11.50" F              David B Allen 17
  14'03.00" F              Anthony Markley 45
  14'00.50" F              Jeff James 41
  12'08.00" F              Brian Markley 15
  12'07.00" F              Jeremy Veney 11
  10'02.00" F              DJ  9
   9'07.00" F              Jo Ron Brown  9
   7'11.00" F              Doc McLean  7
   7'07.25" F              Bryan Dalton  9

Triple Jump - Men's

  51'11.50" F              Kendrick Morgan 26
  34'01.50" F              Jeff James 41
  29'07.00" F              Anthony Markley 45
  27'10.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56

Shot Put - Men's

  39'06.50" F              Colin Dwyer 17
  39'05.50" F              Shane Briggs 15
  34'04.00" F              Ezzat M Pashai 65
  33'04.50" F              Jack Kuhns 61
  32'08.00" F              Derrick Holston 14
  30'10.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
  29'03.50" F              Hanif Ahmed 16
  25'09.25" F              Jeff James 41
  21'00.00" F              Matt Sullivan 11
  17'08.50" F              Ryan Comisky 11
  16'00.50" F              Michael Bennett 14
  10'07.00" F              Russell Murray  8

Discus Throw - Men's

 149'06.00" F              Bill Smith* 65
 139'05.00" F              Colin Dwyer 17
 115'08.00" F              Jack Kuhns 61
 114'08.00" F              Ezzat M Pashai 65
 110'08.00" F              James Barr 32
 108'06.00" F              Larry Curran 56
 103'05.00" F              Norman Johnson 59
  97'06.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
  91'10.00" F              Hanif Ahmed 16
  89'02.00" F              Derrick Holston 14
  88'05.00" F              Nick E Byrne 55
  87'09.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  80'00.00" F              Ed Rosenberg 61
  74'01.00" F              Barry Merritt 49
  32'03.00" F              Derek Keller  9

Javelin Throw - Men's

 166'04.00" F              James Barr 32
 141'01.00" F              Jay Groen 56
 140'09.00" F              Jonathan James 38
 133'03.00" F              Ezzat M Pashai 65
 105'11.00" F              Jack Kuhns 61
 105'09.00" F              Larry Curran 56
  98'01.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  94'04.00" F              Nick E Byrne 55
  93'09.00" F              Hanif Ahmed 16
  93'09.00" F              Anthony Markley 45
  92'07.00" F              Eric J Gyaki 51
  91'08.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
  87'09.00" F              Derrick Holston 14

Weight Throw - Men's

  43'09.00" F              Colin Dwyer 17
  41'06.00" F              James Barr 32
  37'11.00" F              Jack Kuhns 61
  31'00.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
  24'00.50" F              Victor N Litwinski 56


Return to our Home Page