PVTC Logo
POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB
All-Comers Track Meet
Sunday, June 11, 2000
T.C. Williams High School Track, Alexandria, Virginia
Results compiled by Rolland Elliott

    Here are the June 11th PVTC meet results.  All but one heat (women Webb, Artis, Williams, and Convery and men, Bramente) of the 200m run were automatic timer.  400 and 800 were automatic timer.  Note that computer program automatically puts a 0 in 100ths place when only tenths are entered.


Pole Vault - Women's
   10'00.00"  Brandy King 18       2nd
   10'00.00"  Nadia Wendlandt 18   1st
    9'06.00"  Jackie Chmar 18
100 Meter Dash - Women's
      12.20  Ebony Lucas 16
      12.90  Shatoya Fincher 15
      13.00  Crystal Stewart 17
      13.30  Cherie Harris 15
      13.60  Chantel Levy 13
      13.70  Liz Reuter 20
      14.10  Margaret Zalenska 40
      14.10  Latesha Rodrigues 17
      14.30  Taguano Jackson 11
      14.40  Keycha Benson 11
      14.70  Ashley Cole 12
      14.80  Nikki Williams 12
      15.20  Leanne M Ayres 35
      15.30  Llorai Artis  9
      24.80  Carla C Convery 80
200 Meter Dash - Women's
      25.19  Nana Meriwether 15
      26.57  Kristen Thorne 24
      27.42  Cherie Harris 15
      27.88  Alicia Harris 12
      29.00  Liz Reuter 20
      29.28  Keycha Benson 11
      29.97  Margaret Zalenska 40
      30.56  Leanne M Ayres 35
      31.20  Dantielle Webb 12
      31.22  Ashley Cole 12
      32.10  Llorai Artis  9
      33.00  Nikki Williams 12
      35.73  Patricia M Zerfas 38
      38.13  Pamela H Wusthof 47
      55.50  Carla C Convery 80
400 Meter Dash - Women's
    1:00.14  Kristen Thorne 24
    1:02.88  Kharya Brown 13
    1:03.12  Bradis Flounery 15
    1:04.36  Nana Meriwether 15
    1:06.69  Crystal Stewart 17
    1:06.94  Margaret Zalenska 40
    1:08.37  Leanne M Ayres 35
    1:12.48  Llorai Artis  9
    1:12.72  Mayumi Reberio 12
    1:17.90  Dantielle Webb 12
    1:35.54  Tami Graf 63
800 Meter Run - Women's
    2:26.47  Katherin Warden 15
    2:33.78  Shylan Bumbrey 12
    2:35.28  Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie 12
    2:35.31  Kahn Locke 15
    2:50.93  Patricia M Zerfas 38
    2:51.90  Dantielle Webb 12
    2:52.73  Alli Lindsey 11
3,000 Meter Run - Women's
   14:56.38  Tami Graf 63
1 Mile Run - Women's
    5:44.80  Katherin Warden 15
    6:11.20  E. Caterina Burton 14
    6:24.20  Alli Lindsey 11
    7:18.20  Tami Graf 63
3,000 Meter Race Walk - Women's
   18:38.10  Lois C Dicker 60
   23:10.00  Terry M Hamilton 72
   28:43.00  Susanne Meadows 48
High Jump - Women's
   4'00.00"  Jackie Chmar 18
   4'00.00"  Evelyn M Wright 63
Shot Put - Women's
  31'06.50"  Jamie Mushatt-Valrie 15
  27'05.50"  Evelyn M Wright 63
  26'08.50"  Antiya Clemons 14
  17'05.50"  Kate A DeAngelis 72
  16'00.75"  Sharon E Good 67
  14'07.00"  Terry M Hamilton 72
  13'02.50"  Carla C Convery 80
Discus Throw - Women's
  98'05.00"  Jamie Mushatt-Valrie 15
  92'03.00"  Jessica Sawers 14
  69'07.00"  Evelyn M Wright 63
  36'11.00"  Sharon E Good 67
  28'07.00"  Carla C Convery 80
Javelin Throw - Women's
  81'07.00"  Jamie Mushatt-Valrie 15
  76'10.00"  Evelyn M Wright 63
  75'04.00"  Crystal Stewart 17
  71'05.00"  Jessica Sawers 14
  36'11.00"  Carla C Convery 80
  32'09.00"  Sharon E Good 67
Weight Throw - Women's
  24'10.50"  Evelyn M Wright 63
  14'01.50"  Sharon E Good 67

100 Meter Dash Open - Men's
      10.30  Derwin Davis 22
      10.50  Bryan Drummond* 25
      10.70  Duane Jackson 24
      10.70  Don Waldron 25
      10.90  Adam Alderton 25
      11.00  Robert Thomas 33
      11.20  Jeff Gold 38
      11.20  Andrew Higgins 31
      11.30  Anthony McDonald 23
      11.50  Daniel Bailey 14
      11.70  Warren Howell 22
      12.00  Matt Texier 44
      12.10  Ryan Andrews 16
      12.50  Dennis Newton 53
      12.70  Robert D Koontz 56
      13.20  Derck Bailey 13
      20.40  Joshua Mathis  7
200 Meter Dash - Men's
      22.31  Douglas McMillan 20
      22.43  Don Waldron 25
      22.46  Adam Alderton 25
      22.64  Carl Hatcher 30
      22.81  Andrian Cumberbatch 23
      23.77  Eddie Beckwith 14
      23.91  Daniel Bailey 14
      24.48  Warren Howell 22
      25.01  Yonco C Mermersky 35
      25.16  Matt Texier 44
      25.45  Ryan Andrews 16
      25.60  Isaac Parker 37
      26.34  George Iliev 19
      26.45  Lorenzo M Thomas 36
      27.58  Wayne Harris 51
      28.15  Taguano Jackson 11
      28.92  Derck Bailey 13
      29.38  Peter Andrews 57
      30.30  Roland Hill 61
      30.52  Lano Meriwether 11
      30.91  Dwaine Perrilloux 25
      35.10  Don Bramantie 70
400 Meter Dash - Men's
      49.34  Adam Alderton 25
      51.10  George Kielly  ?
      52.84  Eddie Beckwith 14
      54.50  Daniel Bailey 14
      54.64  Yonco C Mermersky 35
      56.57  Del Meriwether 57
      56.81  Isaac Parker 37
      57.95  Joseph Aukward 39
      59.98  Tom Winkert 36
    1:01.01  Wayne Harris 51
    1:03.34  Gary Boward 35
    1:04.09  Derck Bailey 13
    1:04.87  Lano Meriwether 11
    1:05.32  Greg Prescott 35
    1:06.89  John Treacy  ?
    1:06.96  D J Bertagnoli 53
    1:08.34  Larry Hicks 51
    1:11.66  Jim Verdier 58
    1:18.86  Don Bramantie 70
800 Meter Run - Men's
    1:50.13  Mario Watson 29
    1:51.10  Garrett Peters 21
    1:59.51  Kevin Nishiyama 18
    2:01.47  Chuckie D 27
    2:09.45  Francis Goldring 20
    2:11.92  Neil Galauski 18
    2:14.35  Lorenzo Nelson 35
    2:18.19  Tom Inzana 46
    2:26.67  Angelo Horten 37
    2:33.51  Joseph Aukward 39
    2:38.02  Greg Prescott 35
    2:47.86  John Treacy  ?
    2:56.73  Nicholas Sanchez 11
3,000 Meter Run - Men's
    8:41.14  Darrell General 34
    9:34.59  Ted Poulos 38
    9:39.59  Michael Powell 36
   12:44.08  Muguel Guilarte 37
   15:46.16  Bill Osburn 76
1 Mile Run - Men's
    4:38.70  Ben Stern 15
    4:54.10  Lorenzo Nelson 35
    4:55.10  Ted Poulos 38
    4:57.00  Terrrance E McMahon 34
    5:05.60  Alex Grant 31
    5:21.50  Gregory Richards 23
    5:26.70  Tom Winkert 36
    5:36.30  Angelo Horten 37
    5:43.10  Gary Boward 35
    5:45.60  Jim Darr 45
    5:48.30  Mike Coda 44
    5:50.10  David Krell 34
    5:52.90  Greg Prescott 35
    6:01.30  Jim Verdier 58
    7:18.10  Alexander Peninington  8
    7:34.60  Bill Osburn 76
1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men's
    9:35.40  John R Gersh 52
    9:36.00  Michael Schwed 59
3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men's
   17:30.30  Alan Price 53
   17:51.40  Victor N Litwinski 56
   18:36.20  Michael Schwed 59
   19:01.80  John R Gersh 52
   24:57.70  Marvin Dicker 70
400 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's
      59.32  Warren Howell 22
4x100 Meter Relay - Men's
      51.90  Pvtc "A"
      57.70  Pvtc "B"
4x400 Meter Relay - Men's
    4:35.40  Pvtc "A"
    4:39.60  Pvtc "B"
High Jump - Men's
   6'06.00"  Adrian Nelson 18
   5'06.00"  Steve Halla 18
   5'04.00"  David Shorr 39
   5'02.00"  Keith Mathis 47
   3'06.00"  Jim Mathis 10
   2'08.00"  Joshua Mathis  7
Pole Vault - Men's
  12'06.00"  Steve Halla 18
  11'00.00"  Richard Stark Sr.  ?
Shot Put - Men's
  47'03.00"  Warren S Taylor 40
  44'08.00"  Terry B Shuman 54
  40'00.00"  Kumle Lawson 28
  38'00.00"  Colin Dwyer 17
  35'03.50"  John Fletemeyer 16
  34'08.50"  John Priestley 49
  32'00.00"  Travis Farland 16
  31'09.00"  Victor N Litwinski 56
  29'05.50"  Tommy Priestley 15
  27'05.00"  Daniel Folk 57
  27'03.00"  Matt Delphia 16
Discus Throw - Men's
 156'08.00"  Terry B Shuman 54
 149'10.00"  Warren S Taylor 40
 144'07.00"  Bill Smith* 65
 140'11.00"  Kumle Lawson 28
 139'08.00"  Colin Dwyer 17
 124'02.00"  Tyrone Wallace 16
 119'00.00"  John Fletemeyer 16
 108'09.00"  John Priestley 49
 106'03.00"  Toli Wellihozksy 54
 103'02.00"  Daniel Folk 57
 100'07.00"  Jeremy Mitchell 13
  97'00.00"  Travis Farland 16
  96'01.00"  Larry Curran 56
  91'00.00"  Victor N Litwinski 56
  83'00.00"  Ryan Andrews 16
  74'00.00"  Matt Delphia 16
Javelin Throw - Men's
 158'01.00"  Jonathan James 38
 134'11.00"  Tyrone Wallace 16
 127'05.00"  Kumle Lawson 28
 122'00.00"  John Fletemeyer 16
 103'06.00"  Jim Eyer 67
  95'05.00"  John Andrews 14
  94'02.00"  Jeremy Mitchell 13
  93'04.00"  Steve Halla 18
  87'03.00"  Victor N Litwinski 56
Weight Throw - Men's
  46'04.50"  Sean Quinn 25
  45'05.25"  Colin Dwyer 17
  38'06.75"  Terry B Shuman 54
  25'08.75"  Victor N Litwinski 56
  23'10.50"  Daniel Folk 57

Return to our Home Page