PVTC Logo
POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB
All-Comers Track Meet
Sunday, May 28, 2000
T.C. Williams High School Track, Alexandria, Virginia
Pole Vault Open Women's

   9'06.00" Elizabeth Justus 21

100 Meter Dash Women's

      11.10 Amyeerah Bello 23
      12.00 Tysha Colon 17
      12.70 Erica Johnson 15
      13.50 Brittany Taylor 10
      15.20 Tawana Colon 10
      15.50 Kendra Evans 13
      15.60 Jamela Simon 11
      15.90 Davita Miles 10
      16.40 Taylor Butler  8
      17.20 Pamela H Wusthof 47
      17.40 Monica Bates 12
      17.60 Raykeeta Torrence 10
      19.00 Tiffany Hines  9
      19.40 Tiesha Hines  6
      19.60 Crystal McCall  5
      20.60 Candiss McCall  6
      20.90 Dacia Williams  6
      24.20 Carla C Convery 80
      32.50 Kate Parker  4
      47.10 Lauren Nixon  3

200 Meter Dash Women's

      23.80 Amyeerah Bello 23
      24.30 Tysha Colon 17
      25.50 Diane Francis 31
      26.20 Erica Johnson 15
      27.10 Severine Tanic 17
      28.20 Brittany Taylor 10
      30.80 Margaret Zalenska 40
      31.90 Jamela Simon 11
      32.10 Tawana Colon 10
      32.50 Victoria Lynch 26
      33.10 Kendra Evans 13
      35.20 Taylor Butler  8
      35.50 Tiffany Hines  9
      35.90 Patricia M Zerfas 38
      37.30 Raykeeta Torrence 10
      37.90 Pamela H Wusthof 47
      39.20 Korina Clark  9
      41.50 Tiesha Hines  6
      42.30 Crystal McCall  5
      47.70 Candiss McCall  6
      48.40 Olivia Clark  7
      48.50 Dacia Williams  6
      56.50 Carla C Convery 80

400 Meter Dash Women's

      57.30 Diane Francis 31
      58.60 Erica Johnson 15
    1:01.00 Severine Tanic 17
    1:07.20 Brittany Taylor 10
    1:08.50 Margaret Zalenska 40
    1:09.90 Genee Robinson 10
    1:21.50 Mia Watson  8
    1:22.10 Kiah Seymour  6
    1:23.70 Jamela Simon 11
    1:25.50 Taylor Butler  8
    1:27.60 Tiffany Hines  9
    1:38.50 Saliah Curvey  8
    3:00.00 Lauren Nixon  3

800 Meter Run Women's

    2:35.60 Victoria Lynch 26
    2:48.40 Kiyona Curvey  9
    2:51.80 Patricia M Zerfas 38
    3:03.30 Monique Watson 13
    3:10.70 Kiah Seymour  6
    3:15.10 Chanae Davis  8
    3:24.50 Michaela Powell  8
    3:29.00 Keg E Good 42
    4:29.00 Gwen E Neuhaus  6

3,000 Meter Run Women's

   11:57.73 Jennifer Redman 11
   11:57.93 Dominique Lockhart  9
   12:43.71 Ashley Seymour  9
   13:50.77 Julie Viragh 11
   14:22.00 Michaela Powell  8
   14:40.20 Julie Trapp 55

1 Mile Run Women's

    5:00.70 Jackie Concaugh 25
    6:19.70 Lindsey Blake 10
    6:21.30 Bernadette Flynn 42
    6:38.50 Alissa Slater 10
    6:41.70 Lisa Antoine 10
    6:42.10 Melissa Womble 12
    6:43.40 Lindsay Benjamin 10
    6:51.60 Michaela Powell  8
    7:32.30 Zakiya Davis  9
    7:36.20 Julie Trapp 55
    8:02.70 Diana Poulos 32

1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's

   11:59.00 Terry M Hamilton 72
   12:04.20 Mary Alice Stookey 67

3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's

   18:13.00 Lois C Dicker 60
   22:52.20 Terry M Hamilton 72
   23:07.60 Kathleen M Koehler 55
   24:21.40 Sue Phillips 53

Long Jump Women's

  16'01.00" Theresa Jones 25
   8'06.50" Korina Clark  9
   8'01.00" Lindsey Blake 10
   7'08.00" Olivia Clark  7
   5'05.50" Carla C Convery 80

Triple Jump Women's

  33'05.00" Theresa Jones 25

Shot Put Women's

  31'05.50" Alice Chong 23
  28'06.50" Davita Miles 10
  23'10.50" Ebonye Flanagan 19
  22'07.00" Sue Phillips 53
  21'11.50" Sarah Kinner 14
  19'02.00" Sonja Flanagan 55
  14'09.00" Lindsey Blake 10
  13'11.25" Korina Clark  9
  12'10.50" Carla C Convery 80
  12'07.25" Terry M Hamilton 72
   8'08.00" Olivia Clark  7

Discus Throw Women's

 101'00.00" Jessica Sawers 14
  96'04.00" Alice Chong 23
  68'00.00" Sue Phillips 53
  60'05.00" Davita Miles 10
  56'00.00" Ebonye Flanagan 19
  53'00.00" Sarah Kinner 14
  29'04.00" Carla C Convery 80

Javelin Throw Women's

  74'07.00" Alice Chong 23
  60'01.00" Sue Phillips 53
  53'04.00" Ebonye Flanagan 19
  42'10.00" Carla C Convery 80
  37'02.00" Sarah Kinner 14
  35'06.00" Sonja Flanagan 55

Weight Throw Women's

  36'07.00" Alice Chong 23



100 Meter Dash Open Men's

      10.50 Derwin Davis 22
      10.60 Kurvin Wallace 28
      10.80 Bryan Drummond* 25
      10.90 Ronald Holman 20
      10.90 Duane Jackson 24
      10.90 Carlos Samuels 25
      11.00 Mark Moodie 28
      11.10 Donnell Esdaille 23
      11.20 Jason Sexton 20
      11.30 Eric Haynes 32
      11.30 Thomas Jones 46
      11.40 Andrew Higgins 31
      11.40 Stephen Higgins 17
      11.50 Cedric Francis 25
      11.50 Ray Glover II 19
      11.60 Jeff Gold 38
      11.80 Antoine Washington 14
      12.00 Keonte Houchens 16
      12.00 Matt Texier 44
      12.30 Charles Hunter 15
      12.50 Lorenzo M Thomas 36
      12.60 David Washington 13
      12.70 Merneptah Funn 15
      12.80 Taft Sellers 17
      13.40 Andy France 14
      14.20 Nick Basalyga 11
      14.50 Bobby Zapf 11
      14.70 Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
      14.70 Mike Nixon 41
      14.70 Jay J Wind 50
      14.90 Brandon Davis 11
      15.20 Patrick Taylor  8
      15.60 Tyree Davis  8
      15.80 Darnell Muldrow 11
      16.00 Edwin Treadwell 11
      16.60 Devon Washington  9
      16.80 Terrence Donald 11
      16.80 Kyree Charles  9
      16.80 DeAngelo Williams  9
      16.90 Christopher Bright  9
      17.00 Ronald Williams 10
      17.50 Marcus Evans  9
      17.90 Terrell Davis  6
      18.20 Darius Bates  7
      18.60 Don McCarten 70
      19.20 Deonte Williams  7
      19.40 Pete Parker  7
      19.60 Richard Battle  6
      19.90 Dajuan Bates  5
      20.30 Jamarie Spencer  5
      20.50 Timothy J Nixon II  6
      22.00 Jack Parker  8
      25.30 Brenton Coble  6
      31.40 Mitchell Nixon  5

200 Meter Dash Men's

      21.50 Pete Frederick 24
      21.70 Derwin Davis 22
      22.00 Bryan Drummond* 25
      22.00 Kurvin Wallace 28
      22.20 Carlos Samuels 25
      22.50 Carl Hatcher 30
      22.70 Donnell Esdaille 23
      22.90 Ronald Holman 20
      23.00 Jason Sexton 20
      23.10 Eric Haynes 32
      23.10 Thomas Jones 46
      23.20 Anthony Frye 20
      23.40 Keonte Houchens 16
      23.80 Cedric Francis 25
      24.00 Shane Babl 26
      24.40 Antoine Washington 14
      25.10 Merneptah Funn 15
      25.20 Isaac Parker 37
      25.20 Matt Texier 44
      25.30 Brian Mills 15
      25.40 Joseph Aukward 39
      26.90 David Washington 13
      28.40 James L Stookey 70
      29.70 Nick Basalyga 11
      30.60 Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
      31.10 Brandon Davis 11
      31.60 Tyree Davis  8
      31.60 Bobby Zapf 11
      31.80 Ronnie Robinson 12
      32.10 Darnell Muldrow 11
      32.50 Edwin Treadwell 11
      32.80 Roland Hill 61
      33.10 Nicholas Flowers 10
      33.50 Devan Clark 12
      34.30 Torrence Perry 13
      35.00 Kyree Charles  9
      35.70 Devon Washington  9
      36.20 DeAngelo Williams  9
      36.40 Christopher Bright  9
      36.70 Ronald Williams 10
      38.10 Jay J Wind 50
      38.20 Marcus Evans  9
      39.20 Terrell Davis  6
      39.80 Darius Bates  7
      41.00 Brenton Coble  6
      42.70 Dajuan Bates  5
      44.10 Richard Battle  6
      45.90 Deonte Williams  7
      47.10 Timothy J Nixon II  6

400 Meter Dash Men's

      48.40 Pete Frederick 24
      51.00 Ronald Holman 20
      51.20 Anthony Frye 20
      53.10 Shane Babl 26
      54.30 James Washington 15
      54.40 Marcus Knowles 28
      54.70 Antoine Washington 14
      56.80 Charles Hunter 15
      57.00 Thomas Jones 46
      57.60 Joseph Aukward 39
      57.90 Isaac Parker 37
      58.40 Merneptah Funn 15
      59.50 Brian Mills 15
      59.90 Ray Glover II 19
    1:00.60 Taft Sellers 17
    1:02.80 Torrence Perry 13
    1:03.70 David Washington 13
    1:04.30 Kevin McMahon 40
    1:07.40 D J Bertagnoli 53
    1:08.90 Mike Nixon 41
    1:10.50 Lemuel Gartrell 11
    1:12.70 Dave Parker 45
    1:13.10 Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
    1:14.90 Nicholas Flowers 10
    1:15.40 Risto K Marttinen 60
    1:15.90 Jay J Wind 50
    1:19.50 Darnell Muldrow 11
    1:20.30 Brian Davis  8
    1:21.10 Edwin Treadwell 11
    1:23.70 Clarence Mobley  9
    1:25.60 Don McCarten 70
    1:30.10 Domonic Lyons  9
    1:31.70 Raymond Davis  7
    1:33.90 Terrance Jordan  9
    1:39.50 Timothy J Nixon II  6
    1:43.50 Christopher Bright  9
    1:49.20 Tim Nixon 37
    2:56.80 Mitchell Nixon  5

800 Meter Run Men's

    1:50.90 Mario Watson 29
    1:54.70 Garrett Peters 21
    1:56.40 Jouens Colas 20
    2:11.00 Craig Chasse 30
    2:14.70 Lorenzo Nelson 35
    2:21.00 Michael Powell 36
    2:34.40 Jay J Wind 50
    2:43.40 Michael Lemon 11
    2:52.50 Tyrone Johnson 10
    3:01.60 Tyree Davis  8
    3:12.30 Devon Powell 10
    3:15.50 Raymond Davis  7
    3:39.90 Terrance Jordan  9
    3:50.90 Darian DeKaos  8

3,000 Meter Run Men's

    8:28.88 Philippe Rolly 27
    9:38.85 Michael Powell 36
    9:40.09 Ted Poulos 38
   10:38.85 Jay J Wind 50
   10:50.73 Michael Johnson 21
   11:09.64 Toure Curvey 12
   11:12.47 Anthony Young 10
   11:12.49 Donald Lockhart 11
   11:54.29 Gary Barnes 11
   14:02.52 Devon Powell 10
   16:07.30 Ric Francke 53

1 Mile Run Men's

    4:46.80 Craig T Ryan 17
    4:47.80 Michael Powell 36
    4:54.20 Ted Poulos 38
    4:54.50 Lorenzo Nelson 35
    5:01.70 Terrrance E McMahon 34
    5:06.10 Curtis Davis 42
    5:18.20 Andrew Altman 49
    5:23.90 Jay J Wind 50
    5:48.90 Charles Dunston 10
    5:51.50 Kevin McMahon 40
    5:55.50 Nils Lindenblad 37
    5:57.90 Paul Garner 51
    6:04.70 Jarel Curvey 10
    6:05.60 David Krell 34
    6:08.90 Jim Verdier 58
    6:09.70 Steven Johnson 12
    6:14.60 Peter Blank 45
    6:16.80 Kevin Valentine 11
    6:18.10 Neal Latta 28
    6:33.30 Tim Nixon 37
    6:34.00 Devon Powell 10
    6:46.70 Patrick Taylor  8
    6:50.50 Bill Taylor 43
    7:13.10 Risto K Marttinen 60
    7:55.90 Darian DeKaos  8
    7:56.50 Ric Francke 53

1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's

    9:39.90 John R Gersh 52
    9:51.00 Peter Blank 45
   10:02.80 Victor N Litwinski 56

3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's

   18:11.60 Alan Price 53
   18:15.30 Michael Schwed 59
   18:47.20 John R Gersh 52
   21:34.90 Peter Blank 45

300 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

      52.40 James L Stookey 70

400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

    1:03.30 Reginald K Thornton 34

80 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      12.80 James L Stookey 70
      16.40 Nick Basalyga 11

4x100 Meter Relay Men's

      43.10 Pvtc "A"

4x400 Meter Relay Men's

    4:33.00 Pvtc "A"
    4:51.60 Pvtc "A"
    5:08.70 Pvtc "A"
    6:01.10 Pvtc "A"

High Jump Men's

   5'00.00" Keith Mathis 47
   5'00.00" Marty France 41
   4'10.00" Shannon Kegley  ?
   4'06.00" Kendrick Gordon 28

Pole Vault Men's

  10'06.00" Richard Stark Sr.  ?
  10'00.00" Daemon Dartouzos 35

Long Jump Men's

  16'04.00" Keith Mathis 47
  16'00.50" Kendrick Gordon 28
  15'06.00" Marty France 41
  14'06.00" Michael Johnson 21
  14'00.50" Andy France 14
  12'08.00" Shannon Kegley  ?
  11'08.50" Devan Clark 12
   8'00.50" Tim Nixon 37

Triple Jump Men's

  33'01.50" Keith Mathis 47

Shot Put Men's

  44'03.75" Ken Jansson 42
  30'03.50" Victor N Litwinski 56
  30'02.75" Daniel Folk 57
  28'03.75" Luther Flanagan 55
  28'00.00" Ben Kinner 13
  27'01.00" Devan Clark 12
  24'01.50" Dane Jansson 13
  22'07.75" Tom Phillips 60

Discus Throw Men's

 145'02.00" Bill Smith* 65
 140'06.00" Ken Jansson 42
 125'03.00" Leif Crago 15
 124'05.00" Joe DeStefano 53
 101'11.00" Daniel Folk 57
 101'07.00" Toli Wellihozksy 54
  75'08.00" Victor N Litwinski 56
  72'09.00" Ben Kinner 13
  69'09.00" Luther Flanagan 55
  64'06.00" Dane Jansson 13
  64'06.00" Devan Clark 12

Javelin Throw Men's

 157'08.00" Jonathan James 38
 123'01.00" Greg Forteau 25
 106'06.00" Leif Crago 15
  91'09.00" John Priestley 49
  76'00.00" Daniel Folk 57
  75'04.00" Tom Phillips 60
  73'05.00" Victor N Litwinski 56
  73'03.00" Luther Flanagan 55
  67'02.00" Ben Kinner 13

Weight Throw Men's

  55'05.50" Ken Jansson 42
  43'00.50" Sean Quinn 25
  27'01.00" Victor N Litwinski 56
  24'00.00" Daniel Folk 57
  21'04.50" Dane Jansson 13
  21'04.00" Ben Kinner 13


Return to our Home Page