PVTC Logo
POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB
All-Comers Track Meet
Sunday, April 30, 2000
T.C. Williams High School Track, Alexandria, Virginia
Event #2 100 Meter Dash - Women's

12.00 F              Tysha Colon 17
14.30 F              Michaylin Golladay 12
14.50 F              Kamilah Bossett 11
15.00 F              Nora Al-Haroun 17
15.30 F              Assante Johnson  9
15.70 F              Leah A Greene 10
15.80 F              Kelli Stoddard 12
15.90 F              Tawana Colon 10
16.60 F              Aliese Lovelace  8
16.80 F              Suzanne Giunta 11
17.40 F              Tiara Lovelace  9
18.50 F              Dorielle Thomas  9
25.40 F              Carla C Convery 80
35.40 F              Sadie B Shorr  4

Event #4 200 Meter Dash - Women's

24.40 F              Tysha Colon 17
26.30 F              Kristen Thorne 24
26.60 F              Crystal Stewart 17
29.10 F              Michaylin Golladay 12
29.50 F              Khadijah Bossett 14
32.00 F              Leah A Greene 10
32.10 F              Amanda Taylor 14
32.50 F              Tia Dixon 12
32.50 F              Kelli Stoddard 12
32.70 F              Tawana Colon 10
33.20 F              Sierra Price 11
33.50 F              Patrice Collins 14
34.00 F              Aliese Lovelace  8
35.70 F              Tiara Lovelace  9
41.40 F              Dorielle Thomas  9
57.90 F              Carla C Convery 80

Event #6 400 Meter Dash - Women's

  59.40 F              Kristen Thorne 24
1:10.50 F              Sierra Price 11
1:11.00 F              Tia Dixon 12
1:13.60 F              Tiffany Stevens 15
1:14.10 F              Leah A Greene 10
1:21.10 F              Amanda Taylor 14
1:23.80 F              Nicole Collins 12
1:29.40 F              Erin Greene  8
1:29.50 F              Keg E Good 42
1:48.10 F              Dorielle Thomas  9

Event #8 800 Meter Run - Women's

2:47.70 F              Yolanda Barber 14
3:04.80 F              Nicole Collins 12
3:05.00 F              Tia Dixon 12
3:06.90 F              Kamilah Bossett 11
3:12.00 F              Kelli Stoddard 12
3:15.40 F              Sierra Price 11
3:15.90 F              Erin Greene  8
3:18.40 F              Michaylin Golladay 12

Event #10 1 Mile Run - Women's

6:31.30 F              Stephanie Giunta  9
6:46.60 F              Erin Greene  8
7:07.50 F              Suzanne Giunta 11
9:24.80 F              Jisla Mathews 15

#16 1,600 Meter Race Walk - Women's

10:56.50 F              Khadijah Bossett 14
11:26.10 F              Nicole Collins 12
11:49.60 F              Amanda Taylor 14
12:02.90 F              Patrice Collins 14
12:31.10 F              Dorielle Thomas  9
12:51.60 F              Mary Alice Stookey 67

#18 3,000 Meter Race Walk - Women's

21:22.20 F              Khadijah Bossett 14
21:23.30 F              Keg E Good 42
24:17.50 F              Patrice Collins 14

Event #20 100 Meter High Hurdles - Women's

16.90 F              Crystal Stewart 17

Event #27 Long Jump - Women's

4.16m F              Crystal Stewart 17
3.46m F              Evelyn M Wright 63
2.72m F              Sue Phillips 53
2.42m F              Leah A Greene 10
1.93m F              Erin Greene  8
5'04.00" F              Carla C Convery 80

Event #29 Triple Jump - Women's

7.36m F              Evelyn M Wright 63
5.96m F              Sue Phillips 53

Event #37 Shot Put - Women's

31'01.50" (16 lb)        Alice Chong 23
28'02.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
24'02.00" F              Sue Phillips 53
20'07.00" F              Patrice Collins 14
20'00.50" F              Amanda Taylor 14
17'09.50" F              Khadijah Bossett 14
15'11.00" F              Sharon E Good 67
15'06.00" F              Leah A Greene 10
14'04.00" F              Carla C Convery 80
11'11.50" F              Dorielle Thomas  9
 8'11.00" F              Erin Greene  8

Event #31 Discus Throw - Women's

 93'11.00" F              Alice Chong 23
 83'04.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
 63'09.00" F              Ann Huntzinger 12
 54'07.00" F              Khadijah Bossett 14
 54'05.00" F              Patrice Collins 14
 52'10.00" F              Shannon DeVane 15
 52'09.00" F              Kelley Collins 13
 52'02.00" F              Amanda Taylor 14
 49'01.00" F              Kamilah Bossett 11
 46'09.00" F              Sue Phillips 53
 36'00.00" F              Sharon E Good 67
 28'02.00" F              Carla C Convery 80

Event #35 Javelin Throw - Women's

 81'06.00" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
 78'03.00" F              Alice Chong 23
 59'07.00" F              Crystal Stewart 17
 58'04.00" F              Keg E Good 42
 50'00.00" F              Sue Phillips 53
 39'08.00" F              Shannon DeVane 15
 38'02.00" F              Carla C Convery 80
 29'09.00" F              Kelley Collins 13
 29'02.00" F              Sharon E Good 67

Event #39 Weight Throw - Women's

 43'03.00" F              Alice Chong 23
 30'06.50" F              Evelyn M Wright 63
 18'07.50" F              Sharon E Good 67



Event #1 100 Meter Dash - Open Men's

11.20 F              Aaron Hayes 27
11.40 F              Andrew Higgins 31
11.60 F              Jovon Hawkins 16
11.70 F              Alonzo Coley 17
11.90 F              Casey Seabolt 16
12.10 F              Willie Pearce 37
12.30 F              Barron Perkins 13
12.40 F              David Barmer Jr. 35
12.40 F              Matt Texier 44
12.50 F              Kevin Zepp 28
12.60 F              Eric Brown 16
12.70 F              Harry Weeks 16
13.00 F              Mike McDaniel 54
13.00 F              Francis Mercer 15
13.40 F              Jeston Swann 19
13.60 F              Antoine Parrish 15
13.70 F              Andy France 14
13.80 F              Russell Walker 13
14.00 F              Brandon Miles 13
14.10 F              Deago Washington 12
14.40 F              Germond Oatneal 11
15.20 F              Aaron DeVane 10
15.50 F              David G Ransome 11
15.80 F              Orlando Taylor 10
16.20 F              Antwoin Rivers  9
16.30 F              Anthony Jackson 12
16.40 F              Chris Sumpter 10
16.70 F              Jonathan Collins 10
16.80 F              Michael Sumpter  9
16.90 F              Devon Taylor 10
17.10 F              John O Martin 72
17.20 F              Myles Harris  7
18.20 F              Greg Giunta  7
19.70 F              Jamarie Spencer  5

Event #3 200 Meter Dash - Men's

22.90 F              Jovon Hawkins 16
23.10 F              Jon Morgan 18
23.30 F              Casey Seabolt 16
23.50 F              Greg Forteau 25
23.70 F              David Barmer Jr. 35
24.00 F              Carl Hatcher 30
24.70 F              Kevin Zepp 28
24.80 F              Del Meriwether 57
25.00 F              Barron Perkins 13
25.30 F              Matt Texier 44
25.60 F              Aladdin Glasco 15
27.00 F              Al Blocker 37
27.30 F              Russell Walker 13
27.80 F              Antoine Parrish 15
27.90 F              Keith Watson 12
28.20 F              Charles Wilkinson 13
28.30 F              Brandon Miles 13
28.50 F              James L Stookey 70
29.40 F              Germond Oatneal 11
29.50 F              Deago Washington 12
30.40 F              Keenan Fenwick 18
30.70 F              Malcolm Proctor 12
32.80 F              Orlando Taylor 10
33.10 F              David G Ransome 11
33.80 F              Lano Meriwether 11
34.40 F              Anthony Jackson 12
34.50 F              Jonathan Collins 10
34.80 F              Antwoin Rivers  9
35.30 F              Myles Harris  7
36.20 F              Jay J Wind 50
38.50 F              Chris Sumpter 10
39.20 F              Michael Sumpter  9
39.90 F              Devon Taylor 10
40.40 F              Chris Jackson 10

Event #5 400 Meter - Dash Men's

  50.60 F              Jon Morgan 18
  50.90 F              Alonzo Coley 17
  51.40 F              George Ridley 37
  54.00 F              Yonco C Mermersky 35
  54.20 F              Casey Seabolt 16
  54.30 F              Bob McKay 40
  54.60 F              Stacey Durham 16
  55.20 F              Eric Brown 16
  55.80 F              Aladdin Glasco 15
  56.30 F              George Iliev 19
  57.30 F              Del Meriwether 57
  57.90 F              Burke Grandjean 51
1:01.20 F              Evan Jones 14
1:02.00 F              Sam Travers 14
1:02.80 F              Russell Walker 13
1:03.20 F              Antoine Parrish 15
1:04.00 F              Charles Wilkinson 13
1:04.20 F              Keith Watson 12
1:06.70 F              Lano Meriwether 11
1:07.60 F              Keenan Fenwick 18
1:09.90 F              Deago Washington 12
1:10.90 F              Orlando Taylor 10
1:11.80 F              Malcolm Proctor 12
1:13.30 F              Aaron DeVane 10
1:16.90 F              David G Ransome 11
1:17.20 F              Antwoin Rivers  9
1:18.00 F              Anthony Jackson 12
1:24.90 F              Myles Harris  7
1:26.40 F              Jay J Wind 50
1:28.10 F              Devon Taylor 10
1:35.40 F              Chris Jackson 10

Event #7 800 Meter Run - Men's

2:00.00 F              Travon McRae 18
2:17.60 F              Peter Verasin 19
2:17.90 F              Burke Grandjean 51
2:38.20 F              Barron Perkins 13
2:38.50 F              Jay J Wind 50
2:52.10 F              Antoine Parrish 15
2:52.90 F              Aaron DeVane 10
2:56.70 F              Jeremy Mitchell 13
3:01.20 F              Keith Watson 12
3:09.40 F              Brandon Miles 13
3:09.50 F              Antwoin Rivers  9
3:28.00 F              Jonathan Collins 10
3:36.20 F              Charles Wilkinson 13

Event #11 3,000 Meter Run - Men's

 9:43.00 F              Ted Poulos 38
10:03.60 F              John Farrell 28
10:17.20 F              Brandon Swecker 16
10:28.00 F              Lorenzo Nelson 35
10:56.30 F              Jay J Wind 50
11:33.80 F              Matt Gilchrist 26
11:50.90 F              Noah Joseph 25
12:15.50 F              James Scarborough 42
15:11.40 F              James Moreland 47

Event #9 1 Mile Run - Men's

4:31.20 F              David Panush 25
4:34.10 F              Anthony Hamm 31
4:57.40 F              Jon Babcock 39
4:58.30 F              Brandon Swecker 16
5:20.50 F              Alex Grant 31
5:27.30 F              Matt Gilchrist 26
5:29.00 F              Brian Kelly 42
5:38.60 F              Jake Travers 12
5:46.20 F              Noah Joseph 25
5:53.00 F              Jim Darr 45
5:53.10 F              Sam Travers 14
5:57.40 F              Daniel Eufrausino 17
6:06.30 F              Jim Verdier 58
6:31.80 F              J.C. Hickey 60
6:43.50 F              Butch Proctor 56
7:08.40 F              Greg Giunta  7
7:17.10 F              James Moreland 47

Event #15 1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men's

9:21.40 F              Victor N Litwinski 56
10:10.60 F              James Moreland 47
10:40.80 F              Peter Blank 45
10:52.20 F              Jonathan Collins 10
12:35.60 F              John Kosienbavoc 45

Event #17 3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men's

17:29.70 F              Victor N Litwinski 56

Event #22 300 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's

42.30 F              Dion Fenwick 20
43.20 F              James L Stookey 70

Event #24 400 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's

1:02.10 F              Jon Morgan 18
1:05.70 F              Anthony Boswell 16

Event #49 80 Meter High Hurdles - Men's

13.20 F              James L Stookey 70

Event #19 100 Meter High Hurdles - Men's

18.90 F              Brandon Miles 13

Event #21 110 Meter High Hurdles - Men's

15.10 F              Dion Fenwick 20
15.90 F              Jon Morgan 18
16.30 F              Anthony Boswell 16

Event #40 4x100 Meter Relay - Men's

  45.00 F              Pvtc "A"                      1st
  47.50 F              Pvtc "B"                      2nd
  48.30 F              Pvtc "C"                      3rd
  58.10 F              Pvtc "D"                      4th
1:01.20 F              Pvtc "E"                      5th

Event #26 Long Jump - Men's

5.83m F              Anthony Boswell 16
5.78m F              John D Holly 28
5.50m F              Barron Perkins 13
4.49m F              Evan Jones 14
4.23m F              Andy France 14
3.98m F              Charles Wilkinson 13
3.82m F              Keenan Fenwick 18
3.79m F              Jake Travers 12
3.55m F              Malcolm Proctor 12
3.18m F              Aaron DeVane 10
2.78m F              Jim Mathis 10
2.76m F              Jonathan Collins 10
2.75m F              Devon Taylor 10
2.70m F              Anthony Jackson 12
2.69m F              Orlando Taylor 10
2.48m F              Chris Jackson 10
2.22m F              Myles Harris  7
2.15m F              Joshua Mathis  7

Event #28 Triple Jump - Men's

12.77m F              John D Holly 28
12.23m F              Stacey Durham 16
12.13m F              Anthony Boswell 16
10.28m F              Aladdin Glasco 15
 9.70m F              Keith Mathis 47

Event #36 Shot Put - Men's

44'08.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 15
39'10.50" F              Ryan Mouledous 24
38'08.00" F              Leif Crago 15
33'09.50" F              Mark Rose 47
33'03.00" F              Jeremy Mitchell 13
33'00.00" F              Bill Smith* 65
32'08.00" F              Norris Wright 58
30'01.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
29'08.00" F              Eugene Stelma 44
29'02.00" F              Randy D Yohe 50
20'11.00" F              Tom Phillips 60
18'01.00" F              Anthony Jackson 12
15'02.00" F              Chris Jackson 10

Event #30 Discus - Throw Men's

143'03.00" F              Bill Smith* 65
131'03.00" F              Tyrone Wallace 16
130'06.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 15
116'06.00" F              Leif Crago 15
109'10.00" F              Norris Wright 58
103'01.00" F              Garry (Thor) Crago 45
102'01.00" F              Randy D Yohe 50
101'08.00" F              Norman Johnson 58
 96'10.00" F              Mark Rose 47
 91'10.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
 82'11.00" F              Jeremy Mitchell 13
 72'06.00" F              Manny Herscher 74

Event #34 Javelin Throw - Men's

151'08.00" F              Jonathan James 38
140'07.00" F              Tyrone Wallace 16
106'00.00" F              Norris Wright 58
102'03.00" F              Eugene Stewart 44
 86'08.00" F              Leif Crago 15
 86'07.00" F              Randy D Yohe 50
 83'08.00" F              Mark Rose 47
 83'03.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 56
 76'01.00" F              Ryan Mouledous 24
 74'08.00" F              Tom Phillips 60

Event #38 Weight Throw - Men's

25'11.00" F              Randy D Yohe 50


Return to our Home Page