PVTC Logo
POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB
All-Comers Track Meet
Sunday, April 16, 2000
T.C. Williams High School Track, Alexandria, Virginia
100 Meter Dash - Women's

13.00 Kristen Thorne 24
13.10 Debbie Reid 24
14.80 Nora Al-Haroun 17
14.90 Kenya Bishop 11
15.10 Tasiyiwa Mapondera 17
15.40 Zoie Seay 9
15.40 Lesley Thomas 15
15.70 Aliese Lovelace 8
15.90 Tiffany McCarty 11
15.90 Jode Perry 11
16.20 Ashe Holmes 11
16.30 Tiara Lovelace 9
16.50 Zenani Bishop 10
16.90 Rebecca Matey 10
17.40 Tyshia Holmes 10
17.60 Sharon Peterson 10
18.50 Shaniqua Williams 10
24.10 Carla C Convery 80
27.70 Dominique Sanchez 4
 

200 Meter Dash - Women's

26.80 Sherise Greene 17
27.10 Kharya Brown 13
28.10 Letisha Ramsey 13
28.20 Shantrial Douglas 11
30.60 Keona Pardlow 12
30.80 Kristin Woods 12
31.90 Shaniqua Williams 10
32.70 Lesley Thomas 15
33.00 Tiffany McCarty 11
34.10 Ashe Holmes 11
34.60 Aliese Lovelace 8
35.00 Tiara Lovelace 9
35.40 Jode Perry 11
36.00 Jonetta Ross 11
36.70 Rebecca Matey 10
36.70 Crystal Okorie 11
38.60 Zenani Bishop 10
40.20 Tyshia Holmes 10
40.50 Sharon Peterson 10
42.70 Becky Okorie 10
42.80 Kenya Bishop 11
55.60 Carla C Convery 80
 

400 Meter Dash- Women's

1:00.00 Kristen Thorne 24
1:02.10 Letisha Ramsey 13
1:04.60 Kharya Brown 13
1:05.20 Teresa Henderson 38
1:05.50 Lindsay Thomas 15
1:05.50 Kadiann Gallimore 13
1:08.80 Shantrial Douglas 11
1:10.60 Whitney Meacham 9
1:10.90 Kamilya Walker 15
1:11.60 Keona Pardlow 12
1:11.70 Norique Dixon 13
1:13.80 Shaniqua Williams 10
1:18.40 Tiffany McCarty 11
1:26.10 Crystal Okorie 11
1:29.80 Rebecca Matey 10
1:31.80 Kenya Bishop 11
1:33.90 Sharon Peterson 10
1:37.70 Zenani Bishop 10
1:39.00 Jonetta Ross 11
1:40.50 Becky Okorie 10
 

800 Meter Run - Women's

2:32.00 Lindsay Thomas 15
2:33.10 Letisha Ramsey 13
2:49.20 Kamilya Walker 15
2:49.80 Etta A Bradecamp 26
2:51.20 Keona Pardlow 12
3:07.00 Shaniqua Williams 10
3:13.30 Norique Dixon 13
3:16.50 Shantrial Douglas 11
3:23.10 Crystal Okorie 11
3:40.40 Sharon Peterson 10
3:40.60 Becky Okorie 10
3:50.80 Kenya Bishop 11
3:59.50 Jonetta Ross 11
4:07.10 Zenani Bishop 10
 

1 Mile Run- Women's

5:50.30 Lindsay Thomas 15
6:27.00 Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie 12
6:41.20 Alissa Slater 10
 

1,600 Meter Race Walk- Women's

13:52.80 Mary Alice Stookey 67
 

3,000 Meter Race Walk- Women's

18:52.40 Linda Rodbell 51
22:41.60 Kamilya Walker 15
 

300 Meter Int Hurdles - Women's

1:05.10 Norique Dixon 13
 

100 Meter High Hurdles - Women's

16.40 Sherise Green 17
19.30 Kristin Woods 12
 

High Jump - Women's

5'00.00" Kimiko Nakatake 29
 

Long Jump - Women's

14'09.00" Sherise Green 17
13'09.00" Kristin Woods 12
12'02.00" Kadiann Gallimore 13
10'01.50" Ashe Holmes 11
 8'09.50" Jode Perry 11
 7'08.50" Tyshia Holmes 10
 5'06.50" Carla C Convery 80
 

Triple Jump - Women's

30'02.50" Sherise Green 17
 

Shot Put - Women's

31'01.00" Alice Chong 23
30'04.00" Jamie Mushatt-Valrie 14
27'06.00" Kristin Woods 12
17'05.00" Kate A DeAngelis 72
15'11.00" Sharon E Good 67
13'07.00" Carla C Convery 80
 

Discus Throw - Women's

100'10.00" Jamie Mushatt-Valrie 14
 99'02.00" Alice Chong 23
 43'03.00" Kate A DeAngelis 72
 39'07.00" Sharon E Good 67
 31'07.00" Carla C Convery 80
 

Javelin Throw - Women's

 34'02.00" Kate A DeAngelis 72
 32'10.00" Carla C Convery 80
 27'10.00" Sharon E Good 67
 

Weight Throw- Women's

 44'07.50" Alice Chong 23
 19'03.00" Kate A DeAngelis 72
 16'05.00" Sharon E Good 67
 

100 Meter Dash Open - Men's

11.20 Bryan Drummond* 25
11.20 R. Holman 20
11.30 Andrew Higgins 30
11.50 Tom Green 30
11.70 Stephen Higgins 17
11.80 Rodney Rumph 31
11.90 Morgan S Lewis 19
12.10 Kevin Zepp 28
12.20 Melvin Fields 54
12.30 Harry Weeks 16
12.40 Matt Texier 44
12.50 Kevin Lee 16
12.50 Peter Sigur 14
12.60 Mike McDaniel 54
12.70 Charles Hunter 15
12.70 Britten McCarty 18
12.90 Lorenzo M Thomas 36
12.90 Jason Anderson 18
13.10 Paul Sigur 44
13.50 Francis Mercer 15
13.70 Anthony Markley 45
13.90 Ian McCarthy 13
15.20 Bobby Zapf 11
15.90 Terrence Donald 11
16.50 Nicholas Sanchez 11
17.50 Anthony Peterson 9
 

200 Meter Dash - Men's

22.50 Bryan Drummond* 25
23.00 R. Holman 20
23.20 Anthony Frye 20
23.30 C. Chisley 42
23.50 David Barmer, Sr 36
23.60 Keonte Houchens 16
24.00 Andrew Higgins 30
24.20 Maurice Woods 13
24.40 Stephen Higgins 17
24.50 Rodney Rumph 31
24.80 Kevin Zepp 28
24.90 Kevin Lee 16
25.10 Melvin Fields 54
25.30 Matt Texier 44
25.30 Francis Goldring 20
25.50 Britten McCarty 18
25.80 Ian McCarthy 13
26.00 Charles Hunter 15
26.10 Lorenzo M Thomas 36
26.20 Del Meriwether 57
26.30 Peter Sigur 14
27.40 Paul Sigur 44
27.50 Raheem Johnson 11
28.60 Isaiah Smiley 14
28.80 Avon Meacham 43
29.00 Anthony Markley 45
29.00 James L Stookey 70
29.70 Nathan Hoyte 11
29.70 Lano Meriwether 11
30.30 Norique Dixon 13
30.80 Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
31.90 Bobby Zapf 11
33.10 Ronald Williams 10
33.40 Tavien Keys 10
33.60 Terrence Donald 11
36.50 Jelani Chestnut 9
36.70 Anthony Peterson 9
 

400 Meter Dash - Men's

  50.90 R. Holman 20
  51.10 Keonte Houchens 16
  51.80 Anthony Frye 20
  52.40 David Barmer, Sr 36
  52.60 C. Chisley 42
  55.60 Michael O'Donahue 27
  56.80 Britten McCarty 18
  59.50 Del Meriwether 57
1:00.30 Avon Meacham 43
1:00.50 Paul Sigur 44
1:00.90 Adam Markley 15
1:01.20 Raheem Johnson 11
1:03.20 Isaiah Smiley 14
1:03.80 Bryant Redman 13
1:04.90 Ian McCarthy 13
1:05.60 John Franklin 11
1:05.90 Nathan Hoyte 11
1:06.60 Jeston Swann 19
1:06.80 Greg Prescott 35
1:08.30 Anthony Markley 45
1:10.00 Lano Meriwether 11
1:11.40 Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
1:14.80 Ronald Williams 10
1:22.50 Tavien Keys 10
1:28.30 Anthony Peterson 9
1:29.30 Jelani Chestnut 9
1:35.30 Darien Dikeos 7
 

800 Meter Run - Men's

2:11.50 Peter Verasin 19
2:11.80 Laurence Bardecki 25
2:18.00 Francis Goldring 20
2:19.20 Lorenzo Nelson 35
2:23.50 Brian Markley 15
2:23.80 Bryant Redman 13
2:35.70 Ian McCarthy 13
2:37.30 Isaiah Smiley 14
2:49.50 Nathan Hoyte 11
2:54.70 Nicholas Sanchez 11
2:57.50 Ronald Williams 10
3:07.60 Tavien Keys 10
3:17.50 Jelani Chestnut 9
3:54.60 Darien Dikeos 7
 

3,000 Meter Run - Men's

 9:30.90 Jihad Muhammed 18
 9:45.00 Ted Poulos 38
 9:56.60 Craig Chasse 30
10:02.40 Kevin Durkin 19
10:07.70 Jaahidu Muhammed 18
10:44.40 Jon Babcock 39
12:25.50 Greg Prescott 35
 

1 Mile Run - Men's

4:35.10 David Panush 25
4:44.70 John Farrell 28
4:53.90 Craig Chasse 30
5:04.80 Tom Winkert 36
5:15.40 Jon Babcock 39
5:17.80 Brian Markley 15
5:44.20 Bryant Redman 13
5:47.80 Bob S Weiner 53
5:57.90 Nils Lindenblad 37
6:13.50 Jim Verdier 58
6:43.20 Peter Blank 45
 

1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men's

10:32.40 Peter Blank 45
10:50.30 Bob S Weiner 53
 

3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men's

18:04.60 Victor N Litwinski 56
 

300 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's

46.20 Maurice Woods 13
47.20 Adam Markley 15
53.20 James L Stookey 70
 

80 Meter High Hurdles - Men's

13.30 James L Stookey 70
 

110 Meter High Hurdles - Men's

18.80 Peter Sigur 14
22.40 Nicholas Sanchez 11
 

4x100 Meter Relay - Men's

44.20 Pvtc "A"
46.80 Pvtc "A"
48.90 Pvtc "A"
 

High Jump - Men's

4'04.00" James L Stookey 70
 

Long Jump - Men's

18'07.00" Morgan S Lewis 19
18'00.00" Maurice Woods 13
17'11.50" Britten McCarty 18
14'11.50" Peter Sigur 14
14'11.00" Paul Sigur 44
14'11.00" Raheem Johnson 11
13'07.00" Nathan Hoyte 11
12'11.50" Anthony Markley 45
 8'11.00" John Franklin 11
 

Triple Jump - Men's

38'07.50" Britten McCarty 18
33'05.00" Maurice Woods 13
 

Shot Put - Men's

36'00.00" Leif Crago 15
35'04.75" John Priestley 49
31'00.50" Garry (Thor) Crago 45
30'07.50" Victor N Litwinski 56
23'02.00" Anthony Markley 45
 

Discus Throw - Men's

141'09.00" Chris Pendergrass 38
116'01.00" Sean Quinn 25
114'03.00" Leif Crago 15
113'10.00" Russell Van Put 62
111'09.00" John Priestley 49
108'07.00" Garry (Thor) Crago 45
106'06.00" Norman Johnson 58
 88'01.00" Victor N Litwinski 56
 60'11.00" Anthony Markley 45
 

Javelin Throw - Men's

203'09.00" Kevin Kanyan 30
113'06.00" Sean Quinn 25
 93'10.00" Leif Crago 15
 89'09.00" Anthony Markley 45
 71'10.00" Victor N Litwinski 56
 

Weight Throw - Men's

46'02.75" Sean Quinn 25
35'11.00" John Priestley 49
21'07.50" Victor N Litwinski 56
17'09.50" Anthony Markley 45


Click HERE to return to our Home Page