PVTC Logo
POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB
ALL-COMERS MEET JULY 25, 1999


F = Fully Automatic Timing
S = Hand-Timing

100 Meter Dash Womenís

      13.01 F   Connie McKnight 21
      14.70 S   Margaret Zalenska 39
      15.65 F   Assante Johnson  8
      16.31 F   Marie Donahue 11
      16.40 S   Ginger Smith 51
      16.75 F   Nikia Parker 10
      17.10 S   Diane L Lasichak 49
      18.60 S   Rebecca Dachma 45
      19.90 S   Michelle D Bernard 35
      24.12 F   Carla C Convery 79
      31.29 F   Bianka Michalski  5
      32.03 F   Paige Jurado  4
      33.56 F   Dominique Sanchez  3

200 Meter Dash Womenís

      26.31 F   Nana Meriwether 14
      31.80 F   Margaret Zalenska 39
      32.94 F   Assante Johnson  8
      34.28 F   Marie Donahue 11
      35.00 S   Ginger Smith 51
      35.58 F   Nikia Parker 10
      40.25 F   Cashmia Lang  9
      59.20 S   Carla C Convery 79

400 Meter Dash Womenís

    1:02.60 F   Nana Meriwether 14
    1:05.31 F   Fortune Meriwether 15
    1:26.49 F   Ginger Smith 51
    1:32.10 F   Tami Graf 62

800 Meter Run Womenís

    3:36.04 F   Tami Graf 62
    3:48.26 F   Ginger Smith 51

3,000 Meter Run Womenís

   15:01.50 S   Tami Graf 62

1 Mile Run Womenís

    6:00.36 F   Sharon Donovan 24

1,600 Meter Race Walk Womenís

    8:10.82 F   Kora Boufflert 33
   12:00.02 F   Mary Alice Stookey 67

3,000 Meter Race Walk Womenís

   15:41.70 S   Kora Boufflert 33
   23:08.80 S   Terry M Hamilton 71

300 Meter Int Hurdles Womenís

      53.76 F   Molly Bernhart 15

100 Meter High Hurdles Womenís

      15.83 F   Connie McKnight 21

High Jump Womenís

   4'00.00" F   Evelyn M Wright 62
   4'00.00" F   Molly Bernhart 15
   3'02.00" F   Marie Donahue 11

Long Jump Womenís

  18'10.50" F   Diana Ling 28
  11'06.00" F   Evelyn M Wright 62
  10'11.00" F   Diane L Lasichak 49
   5'08.50" F   Carla C Convery 79

Shot Put Womenís

  35'03.00" F   Kitt Tuttle 15
  27'07.50" F   Evelyn M Wright 62
  16'10.00" F   Sarah Kinner 13

Discus Throw Womenís

  78'09.00" F   Evelyn M Wright 62
  73'00.00" F   Carmela Miller 55
  30'04.00" F   Carla C Convery 79

Javelin Throw Womenís

  99'01.00" F   Carmela Miller 55
  79'02.00" F   Evelyn M Wright 62
  46'09.00" F   Sarah Kinner 13
  39'05.00" F   Carla C Convery 79

Weight Throw Womenís

  26'07.00" F   Evelyn M Wright 62
  22'08.50" F   Kitt Tuttle 15
  13'09.50" F   Sarah Kinner 13


100 Meter Dash Open Menís

      11.63 F   Xavier Council 31
      11.92 F   David Barmer Jr. 35
      11.93 F   Kevin Zepp 27
      12.44 F   Matt Texier 43
      12.67 F   Brian Lee 46
      13.34 F   Matt Bryant 14
      15.71 F   Christopher Sanchez 13
      15.78 F   Jestin Blackman 10
      16.20 F   Roland Hill 60
      19.12 F   E. Robert Premo 63
      19.30 S   Don McCarten 69

200 Meter Dash Menís

      23.10 S   Xavier Council 31
      23.40 S   George Ridley 36
      23.70 S   Alonzo Coley 16
      23.80 S   William Hanner 17
      23.80 S   Kevin Zepp 27
      23.90 S   Deleno Shedrick 16
      24.10 S   Darryl Bryant 38
      24.30 F   Jeff Prioleau 17
      24.57 F   Matt Scherrer 18
      24.90 F   Blair Hoyt 18
      25.24 F   Matt Texier 43
      25.40 F   Dameon Lloyd 17
      25.60 S   Del Meriwether 56
      25.80 S   Brian Lee 46
      27.32 F   Matt Bryant 14
      30.00 S   Roland Hill 60
      30.59 F   Charles B Williams 56
      30.79 F   Lano Meriwether 11
      39.10 S   E. Robert Premo 63
      41.92 F   Wendall C Brown  6
      45.52 F   Muhammad Ali  6

400 Meter Dash Menís

      52.37 F   George Ridley 36
      54.00 F   Alonzo Coley 16
      55.70 S   William Hanner 17
      55.90 F   Steven Ablondi 29
      56.10 S   Deleno Shedrick 16
      57.64 F   Del Meriwether 56
      58.81 F   Mac Allen 42
      59.20 F   Mahmood Mushin 20
    1:02.17 F   Matt Bryant 14
    1:03.57 F   Kevin McMahon 39
    1:06.70 F   Roland Hill 60
    1:16.31 F   Lano Meriwether 11
    1:22.65 F   Don McCarten 69
    1:24.32 F   James Scarborough 41
    1:28.13 F   Tariq Lang  6
    1:34.97 F   Wendall C Brown  6

800 Meter Run Menís

    2:04.02 F   Steve Nearman 39
    2:13.23 F   John McKenzie 34
    2:14.90 F   Eric Parks 23
    2:15.40 F   Christopher Sharp 19
    2:32.50 S   Alonzo Coley 16
    2:36.36 F   Christopher Sanchez 13
    2:51.31 F   Brandon Miles 12
    3:11.19 F   Charles B Williams 56
    4:10.75 F   Eric Shumaker 11

3,000 Meter Run Menís

    9:54.10 S   Peter Lukens 17
   10:15.90 S   William T Greene 38
   10:36.10 S   Lorenzo Nelson 34
   11:25.90 S   Jay J Wind 49
   12:08.30 S   Frank Braun 29
   13:19.90 S   James Scarborough 41
   14:50.90 S   Bruce E Booth 51

1 Mile Run Men's

    4:34.00 F   Jamie Albertine 17
    4:48.43 F   Jay Dinsick 20
    4:56.70 F   Eric Callender 17
    4:58.57 F   Steven Ablondi 29
    5:08.15 F   Lorenzo Nelson 34
    5:22.06 F   Eric Parks 23
    5:23.36 F   Andrew Altman 48
    5:36.71 F   Henry Sierka 57
    5:38.27 F   Jay J Wind 49
    5:43.21 F   Matt Bryant 14
    5:47.08 F   Matt Bernhart 17
    5:48.38 F   Christopher Sanchez 13
    5:49.39 F   Alex Rhoads 12
    5:58.66 F   Kevin McMahon 39
    6:03.80 F   John Smeby 53
    6:04.00 F   Jim Verdier 57
    6:27.79 F   James Scarborough 41
    6:30.79 F   Imants Celtuieks 54
    8:12.70 F   Marvin Chartoff 42
    8:41.09 F   E. Robert Premo 63

1,600 Meter Race Walk Menís

   10:05.74 F   Michael Schwed 58
   11:28.82 F   Jeff Shumaker 48
   11:40.73 F   Eric Shumaker 11

3,000 Meter Race Walk Menís

   15:02.80 S   Bruce E Booth 51
   17:47.60 S   Victor N Litwinski 55
   19:36.00 S   Michael Schwed 58

300 Meter Int Hurdles Menís

      50.66 F   James L Stookey 69

80 Meter High Hurdles Menís

      19.68 F   Brandon Miles 12

100 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      17.61 F   James L Stookey 69
      19.65 F   Charles Wilkinson 12

110 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      16.07 F   Lloyd Jeremiah 41

High Jump Men's

   5'10.00" F   Bjoern Umland 26
   5'10.00" F   James Barr 31
   4'08.00" F   Brandon Miles 12
   4'06.00" F   James L Stookey 69
   4'00.00" F   Alex Rhoads 12

Long Jump Men's

  20'08.00" F   Adam Mattocks 27
  18'00.00" F   Kevin Kanyan 29
  17'10.50" F   James Barr 31
  17'03.50" F   Bjoern Umland 26
  16'09.50" F   Xavier Council 31
  13'01.50" F   Brandon Miles 12
  12'03.50" F   Keenan Fenwick 17
   9'01.50" F   E. Robert Premo 63

Triple Jump Menís

  36'06.00" F   Bjoern Umland 26

Shot Put Men's - Official - Jack Priestly

  41'09.50" F   James Barr 31
  33'07.50" F   Marty Rademacher 61
  33'03.00" F   John Priestley 48
  33'02.50" F   Joseph Kalnas 17
  31'07.50" F   Michael Kalnas 48
  26'11.50" F   Daniel Folk 56
  25'00.00" F   Robert O'Connell 68
  20'01.00" F   Ben Kinner 12

Discus Throw Menís

 142'10.00" F   Bill Smith* 64
 134'05.00" F   Joe Jules 41
 123'01.00" F   Leif Crago 14
 117'04.00" F   James Barr 31
 114'04.00" F   John Fletemeyer 15
 111'03.00" F   Kevin Kanyan 29
 110'07.00" F   Tyrone Wallace 15
 109'05.00" F   Steve Huntzinger, Sr. 43
 107'10.00" F   Joseph Kalnas 17
 105'00.00" F   Marty Rademacher 61
 102'01.00" F   Norman Johnson 58
 100'04.00" F   John Priestley 48
  98'09.00" F   Daniel Folk 56
  98'02.00" F   Garry (Thor) Crago 44
  92'09.00" F   Robert O'Connell 68
  90'11.00" F   Victor N Litwinski 55
  69'01.00" F   Ben Kinner 12
  67'00.00" F   E. Robert Premo 63

Javelin Throw Menís

 184'03.00" F   Kevin Kanyan 29
 155'11.00" F   James Barr 31
 136'00.00" F   Daemon Dartouzos 34
 128'01.00" F   Bjoern Umland 26
 124'06.00" F   Tyrone Wallace 15
 117'10.00" F   Marty Rademacher 61
 108'08.00" F   Steve Huntzinger, Sr. 43
 103'06.00" F   John Fletemeyer 15
  80'09.00" F   Daniel Folk 56
  75'00.00" F   Victor N Litwinski 55
  66'10.00" F   Joe Jules 41
  65'09.00" F   E. Robert Premo 63
  53'06.00" F   Ben Kinner 12

Weight Throw Menís - Officials - James Barr and Dan Folk

  35'04.00" F   John Priestley 48
  26'05.00" F   James Barr 31
  23'08.50" F   Marty Rademacher 61
  20'10.50" F   Daniel Folk 56
  18'08.00" F   Ben Kinner 12
 



Return to PVTC's Home Page