PVTC Logo
PVTC ALL-COMERS MEET 07/11/1999

100 Meter Dash Womenís

  13.08 Lakisha Brooks 15
  13.42 Shamika Griffin 17
  14.10 Tiera Jackson 14
  15.28 Audrey B Lary 65
  15.30 Marquetta Morris 15
  15.80 Sheena Parker 13
  16.80 Marie Donahue 11
  17.40 Whitney Rich 12
  17.70 Toby Dachmon 13
  17.74 Debbie McShannon 30
  18.51 Deirdre Drummond 24
  18.60 Jamela Simon 10
  18.90 Regena Harris 10
  19.25 Rebecca Dachma 45
  19.50 Kellie Ferrick  9
  21.56 Sarai Morris  7
  22.02 Lee Glassco 68
  22.12 Candiss McCall  5
  24.59 Carla C Convery 79
  29.03 Mary Ann Cusack 69
  30.66 Crystal McCall  4
  33.32 Sunsurae Morris  3
  34.48 Dominique Sanchez  3

200 Meter Dash Womenís

  25.53 Tee Carter 17
  25.87 Lakisha Brooks 15
  26.00 Nana Meriwether 14
  26.04 Carla Miles 17
  26.87 Shamika Griffin 17
  27.07 Ohita Asein 18
  27.60 Lezly A Brown 16
  28.40 Sheena Parker 13
  28.87 Sharlene Davis 17
  29.44 Melanie Gedrich 17
  29.80 Tiera Jackson 14
  31.10 Margaret Zalenska 39
  31.42 Marquetta Morris 15
  33.32 Audrey B Lary 65
  34.60 Jamela Simon 10
  35.10 Marie Donahue 11
  35.20 Tiffany Payne 11
  38.33 Nomvimbi Meriwether 44
  46.29 Sarai Morris  7
  56.16 Crystal McCall  4
  56.77 Candiss McCall  5
1:07.07 Carla C Convery 79

400 Meter Dash Womenís

    59.10 Shamika Griffin 17
  1:00.44 Lakisha Brooks 15
  1:00.81 Ohita Asein 18
  1:00.92 Carla Miles 17
  1:01.20 Krystal Pierce 17
  1:02.14 Nana Meriwether 14
  1:03.20 Fortune Meriwether 15
  1:03.82 Lateka Bushrod 18
  1:04.00 Lezly A Brown 16
  1:05.28 Melanie Gedrich 17
  1:15.90 Temi Akojie 15
  1:23.49 Kim Jack 16
  1:33.84 Edith Ababio 10
  1:35.70 Kellie Ferrick  9
  1:40.77 Whitney Rich 12
  1:45.44 Regena Harris 10

800 Meter Run Womenís

  2:39.60 Krystal Pierce 17
  2:42.20 Temi Akojie 15
  3:03.60 Onyachi Chuka 15

3,000 Meter Run Women's

11:52.30 Sharon Donovan 24

1 Mile Run Women's

 5:57.24 Sharon Donovan 24
 6:07.35 Ohita Asein 18
 6:11.65 Meggy McGaffigan 12
 6:13.56 Kathryn Cornelius 20

1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's

10:46.30 Keg E Good 41
11:33.40 DeAnna M Renko 58
11:50.30 Debbie McShannon 30
11:59.00 Mary Alice Stookey 66
12:35.40 Whitney Rich 12
12:40.00 Regena Harris 10
17:46.50 Deirdre Drummond 24
22:15.50 DeAnna M Renko 58

400 Meter Int Hurdles Women's

 1:13.20 Onyachi Chuka 15
 1:21.34 Sharlene Davis 17

100 Meter High Hurdles Womenís

   15.46 Raina Marshall 17
   16.24 Sharlene Davis 17
   17.00 Kathryn Cornelius 20
   18.00 Kalifa Pilgrim 16

High Jump Women's

 4'08.00" Raina Marshall 17
 4'08.00" Kalifa Pilgrim 16
 4'04.00" Krystal Pierce 17
 3'02.00" Marie Donahue 11

Long Jump Women's

15'01.00" Aja Williams 15
14'06.00" Sharlene Davis 17
13'10.00" Raina Marshall 17
13'10.00" Kim Jack 16
13'09.00" Kathryn Cornelius 20
13'04.00" Nivia Agurs 16
10'04.00" Audrey B Lary 65
10'02.00" Marie Donahue 11
 5'11.00" Carla C Convery 79

Triple Jump Women's

35'07.00" Kalifa Pilgrim 16
25'09.00" Audrey B Lary 65

Shot Put Women's

24'04.00" Amanda Folk 17
16'10.00" Sarah Kinner 13
12'02.50" Mary Ann Cusack 69

Discus Throw Womenís

63'00.00" Amanda Folk 17
51'01.00" Sarah Kinner 13
30'08.00" Carla C Convery 79
23'08.00" Mary Ann Cusack 69

Javelin Throw Womenís

57'03.00" Lee Glassco 68
41'04.00" Sarah Kinner 13
34'07.00" Carla C Convery 79
21'07.00" Mary Ann Cusack 69

Weight Throw Womenís

13'01.00" Amanda Folk 17

100 Meter Dash Open Menís

10.80 Joel Mascoll 22
11.23 Karriem Pierre 22
11.36 Denny Frederick 19
11.36 Jeff Gold 37
11.38 Augustine Schmader 18
11.70 Demola Abodunrin 19
11.74 Adam Alderton 24
11.80 Tony McCray 29
11.87 Zeville Wyse 18
12.13 Robert Bowen 47
12.23 Travis Billips 19
12.29 Oyebode Fajobi 16
12.30 Kevin Zepp 27
12.39 Russell Bates 16
12.50 James Barr 31
12.50 Yonco C Mermersky 34
12.57 Kristiyan Ivanov 15
12.63 Lloyd Jeremiah 41
12.63 Akil Simon 15
12.74 Al Logie 49
12.77 Timothy McCormick 20
12.80 Jacob Miller 17
12.84 Lennox Montrose 46
12.88 Dennis Newton 52
12.88 Matt Texier 43
13.07 Larry Colbert 62
13.48 Martin Bunzendahl 26
14.14 Saman Khosravi 17
14.40 Ron Huff 31
14.65 Chris Nguyen 23
14.80 James Simms 11
14.88 William Perry 53
15.12 Torrence Perry 12
15.50 Christopher Sanchez 13
15.53 Bornis Parker 27
15.60 Thomeka Jeffrey 14
15.77 Arash Doroodian 19
16.40 John O Martin 72
16.70 Don McCarten 69
16.90 Nicholas Sanchez 10
17.15 Daniel Piper  9
17.57 Taylor Butler  7
18.00 Michael Simms, Jr. 10
18.60 Sorosh Khosravi  9
18.84 Jamael Stroy  8
19.21 Wendall C Brown  6
19.31 John McShannon  8
19.79 Gregory Butler  5
22.03 Nate Huff  5
22.57 Denton Day  4
22.57 James Ferrick II  7
23.10 Emanuel Valasquez  5
33.95 Jawaun Huff  3
65.30 Connor Day  2

200 Meter Dash Menís

22.10 Joel Mascoll 22
22.64 Karriem Pierre 22
22.81 Denny Frederick 19
23.01 Augustine Schmader 18
23.57 Benjamin Youla 21
24.02 Oyebode Fajobi 16
24.12 Demola Abodunrin 19
24.32 David B Allen 16
24.85 Yonco C Mermersky 34
24.86 Russell Bates 16
25.22 Bob McKay 39
25.42 Kristiyan Ivanov 15
25.64 D Meriwether 56
25.90 Matt Texier 43
25.95 Jacob Miller 17
25.95 Zeville Wyse 18
26.04 Brian Lee 46
26.10 Timothy McCormick 20
26.13 George Iliev 18
26.24 Larry Colbert 62
26.87 Wendell E Brown 33
28.64 James L Stookey 69
29.94 Torrence Perry 12
30.20 D J Bertagnoli 52
30.99 Roland Hill 60
31.10 Delano Meriwether 10
32.99 Arash Doroodian 19
33.30 Lamar Thomas  9
34.10 Daniel Piper  9
35.16 John O Martin 72
36.80 Jarvaris Jones  9
37.60 Thomeka Jeffrey 14
37.64 James Simms 11
38.22 Taylor Butler  7
38.95 Jamael Stroy  8
40.67 Gregory Butler  5
41.17 Bob S Weiner 52
41.94 Tarik Lang  6
45.64 Wendall C Brown  6
51.30 Muhammad Ali  6

400 Meter Dash Menís

  49.62 Benjamin Youla 21
  53.89 Todd Rosenberg 28
  54.19 Yonco C Mermersky 34
  55.32 David B Allen 16
  55.32 Robert Bowen 47
  56.20 Russell Bates 16
  56.64 Akil Simon 15
  57.10 Larry Colbert 62
  57.30 D Meriwether 56
  58.18 Demola Abodunrin 19
1:01.12 Saman Khosravi 17
1:01.20 Martin Bunzendahl 26
1:02.10 Alex Grant 30
1:03.50 Kevin McMahon 39
1:04.70 Wendell E Brown 33
1:04.70 Dion O'Mara 41
1:05.70 D J Bertagnoli 52
1:10.43 Christopher Sanchez 13
1:13.70 Delano Meriwether 10
1:15.30 Torrence Perry 12
1:15.90 Jay J Wind 49
1:19.40 Daniel Piper  9
1:27.06 Don McCarten 69
1:27.80 Sorosh Khosravi  9
1:28.50 Tarik Lang  6
1:28.80 Wendall C Brown  6
1:36.24 Arash Doroodian 19
1:45.10 James Ferrick II  7
1:56.00 John McShannon  8

#7 800 Meter Run Menís

2:11.21 Dextan Dixon 31
2:22.33 Steven Ablondi 29
2:22.56 Dustin Sweeney 16
2:26.20 Tom Hoyler 27
2:26.66 Dion O'Mara 41
2:27.50 Chris Dean 24
2:46.70 D J Bertagnoli 52
3:33.00 Sorosh Khosravi  9

3,000 Meter Run Menís

 9:05.40 Eron Ferreira 27
 9:31.70 Paul J Olweny 31
 9:43.90 Dustin Sweeney 16
 9:48.80 Mac Allen 41
 9:48.80 Chris Dean 24
10:20.70 Ted Poulos 37
10:35.70 Lorenzo Nelson 34
10:52.80 Jomar Anderson 18
11:16.60 Jay J Wind 49

1 Mile Run Men's
4:46.56 Bruce D Hamilton 44
4:47.28 Dustin Sweeney 16
4:50.23 George Iliev 18
4:52.13 Ted Poulos 37
4:53.03 Chris Dean 24
4:55.83 Alex Grant 30
5:00.64 Dan M Eddy 48
5:01.94 Caleb Johnson 19
5:02.21 Chris Nguyen 23
5:02.31 Lorenzo Nelson 34
5:02.51 Dion O'Mara 41
5:04.71 Jomar Anderson 18
5:06.45 Saman Khosravi 17
5:14.32 Jay J Wind 49
5:20.59 Sorosh Khosravi  9
5:22.67 Andrew Altman 48
5:32.92 Eddie McGaffigan 15
5:38.61 Jim Ferrick 37
5:51.87 Roland Hill 60
5:52.43 Christopher Sanchez 13
5:55.60 Kevin McMahon 39
6:00.28 Jim Verdier 57
6:50.98 Jack F McMahon 68
7:57.40 Arash Doroodian 19
9:48.20 Dan Healy 53

1,600 Meter Race Walk Menís

 9:43.00 Dion O'Mara 41
 9:43.60 Michael Schwed 58
10:39.70 Saman Khosravi 17
14:08.60 John McShannon  8

3,000 Meter Race Walk Menís

17:23.20 Victor N Litwinski 55
17:53.10 John R Gersh 52
19:17.80 Michael Schwed 58
22:34.00 John Hopkins 50

300 Meter Int Hurdles Menís
 
51.35 James L Stookey 69

100 Meter High Hurdles Men's

21.13 James L Stookey 69

110 Meter High Hurdles Men's

16.02 Lloyd Jeremiah 41
16.06 Zeville Wyse 18
17.42 Jacob Miller 17

High Jump Men's

 5'11.00" Bjoern Umland 26
 5'00.00" John Foreso 19
 4'08.00" Sean Quinn 24
 4'06.00" James L Stookey 69
 3'08.00" Nicholas Sanchez 10
 3'08.00" John O Martin 72

Long Jump Men's

18'04.00" James Barr 31
17'03.00" Bjoern Umland 26
10'11.00" Christopher Sanchez 13
10'10.00" Nicholas Sanchez 10

Triple Jump Menís

 25'11.00" Victor N Litwinski 55

Shot Put Men's

 41'00.50" James Barr 31
 40'08.50" John Foreso 19
 40'06.75" Joe DeStefano 52
 39'05.00" Sean Quinn 24
 32'10.50" John Priestley 48
 32'02.50" Marty Rademacher 61
 29'06.25" Victor N Litwinski 55
 28'03.00" Bjoern Umland 26
 27'08.50" Daniel Folk 56
 20'02.50" Ben Kinner 12

Discus Throw Menís

148'04.00" William L Smith 64
137'06.00" Chris Parsons 17
118'00.00" John Foreso 19
116'09.00" Daemon Dartouzos 34
114'11.00" Sean Quinn 24
112'04.00" James Barr 31
110'09.00" Norman Johnson 58
108'11.00" John Hopkins 50
104'02.00" Marty Rademacher 61
101'00.00" John Priestley 48
 97'04.00" Daniel Folk 56
 91'07.00" Victor N Litwinski 55
 91'03.00" Matt Parsons 14
 85'04.00" Robert O'Connell 68
 63'01.00" Ben Kinner 12
 42'00.00" Deburr Martin 19

Javelin Throw Menís
 
190'05.00" Kevin Kanyan 29
179'08.00" Chris Parsons 17
161'08.00" Adam Alderton 24
158'07.00" James Barr 31
140'04.00" Bjoern Umland 26
129'09.00" Sean Quinn 24
118'10.00" Mike Rademacher 36
117'03.00" Marty Rademacher 61
102'08.00" John Priestley 48
 88'10.00" Matt Parsons 14
 69'08.00" Daniel Folk 56
 47'10.00" Ben Kinner 12

Weight Throw Menís

 44'02.00" Sean Quinn 24
 42'08.00" John Foreso 19
 33'01.00" John Priestley 48
 27'10.00" Bjoern Umland 26
 26'01.00" Victor N Litwinski 55
 21'00.50" Daniel Folk 56
 21'00.00" Marty Rademacher 61


Return to PVTC's Home Page