PVTC Logo
1999 PVTC ALL-COMERS MEET #2 05/02/99
#2 100 Meter Dash Women's

      15.70   Morgan Allen 12                    
      16.20   Marie Donahue 11                   
      17.20   Katrina Davis  8                   
      18.40   Tamara Johnson 10                  
      22.40   Gyasi Gomez  5                     
      24.00   Carla C Convery 79                 

#4 200 Meter Dash Women's

      26.60   Erica Johnson 14                   
      29.80   Cherie Harris 14                   
      31.20   Alicia Harris 11                   
      45.30   Natalie Robles 13                  
      58.00   Carla C Convery 79                 

#6 400 Meter Dash Women's

    1:01.40   Erica Johnson 14                   
    1:08.80   Charlotte Allen 14                 
    1:17.40   Jennifer Lazio 30                  
    1:21.30   Morgan Allen 12                    
    1:21.90   Marie Donahue 11                   

#8 800 Meter Run Women's

    2:20.90   Sascha Scott 23                    
    2:50.00   Shekia Johnson 15                  
    2:54.10   Crystal Stewart 16                 
    2:54.90   Jennifer Lazio 30                  
    3:02.10   Shamirah Bonds 15                  

#12 3,000 Meter Run Women's

   11:15.00   Charlotte Allen 14                 
   12:16.60   Jennifer Lazio 30                  
   14:20.20   Dot Jackson 16                     

#10 1 Mile Run Women's

    5:14.50   Sascha Scott 23                    
    6:11.00   Jennifer Lazio 30                  
    6:24.10   Drew Saylor 14                     

#16 1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's

   11:54.00   Mary Alice Stookey 66              
   12:25.40   Terry M Hamilton 71                
   12:31.70   Natalie Robles 13                  
   12:32.00   Amanda Sargent 13                  

#20 100 Meter High Hurdles Women's

      14.50   Tyra Morgan 25                     
      24.20   Morgan Allen 12                    

#47 4x100 Meter Relay Women's

    1:00.00   Pvtc "A"                           

#43 High Jump Women's

   5'04.00"   Kimiko Nakatake 28                 

#27 Long Jump Women's

  13'10.50"   Crystal Stewart 16                 
  10'02.25"   Marie Donahue 11                   
   8'06.50"   Tamara Johnson 10                  
   5'04.50"   Carla C Convery 79                 

#29 Triple Jump Women's

  37'02.50"   Tyra Morgan 25                     

#37 Shot Put Women's

  18'00.50"   Maxine Bartlett 71                 
  14'06.00"   Tamara Johnson 10                  
  14'04.50"   Carla C Convery 79                 

#31 Discus Throw Women's

  63'10.00"   Charlotte Allen 14                 
  61'02.00"   Cathy Johnson 46                   
  48'06.00"   Morgan Allen 12                    
  43'03.00"   Shelby Gosnell 13                  
  38'10.00"   Maxine Bartlett 71                 
  33'11.00"   Carla C Convery 79                 

#35 Javelin Throw Women's

  67'07.00"   Crystal Stewart 16                 
  36'08.00"   Carla C Convery 79                 
  32'06.00"   Maxine Bartlett 71                 

#1 100 Meter Dash Open Men's

      10.50   Derwin Davis 21                    
      10.70   Jah'Shawn St. Julian 30            
      10.90   Aaron Hayes 26                     
      11.10   David Barmer Jr. 34                
      11.10   Jeff Gold 37                       
      11.90   Corey Brown 16                     
      12.00   James Barr 31                      
      12.40   Kristiyan Ivanov 15                
      12.40   Brian Lee 46                       
      12.40   Lorenzo Thomas 35                  
      12.40   Karl Garcia 23                     
      12.50   Yonco C Mermersky 34               
      12.60   Robert Walter 31                   
      12.70   Carey Pilo 23                      
      13.00   Cameron Burley 13                  
      13.10   Antonio Gardiner 15                
      13.20   Mike Kozeliski 27                  
      13.30   Marvin Davis 15                    
      14.00   James A Banks 41                   
      14.30   Sam Travers 13                     
      14.70   D J Bertagnoli 52                  
      15.20   Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  9             
      15.20   Marcus Stoiber 12                  
      15.50   Chris Ryan 39                      
      16.00   Victor Sowers 11                   
      16.20   Ed P Matthew, Jr 79                
      16.50   Nicholas Sanchez 10                
      17.00   Michael Simms, Jr. 10              
      18.00   Don McCarten 69                    
      21.10   Wendall C Brown  5                 

#3 200 Meter Dash Men's

      21.90   Jah'Shawn St. Julian 30            
      23.60   David Barmer Jr. 34                
      23.80   George Ridley 36                   
      25.00   David Allen 16                     
      25.30   Yonco C Mermersky 34               
      25.50   Kristiyan Ivanov 15                
      26.00   Brian Lee 46                       
      28.10   Wayne Harris 50                    
      28.10   David Shields 51                   
      29.30   Cameron Burley 13                  
      31.00   Roman Meuchikov 14                 
      31.20   D J Bertagnoli 52                  
      32.60   Cliff Tell 35                      
      32.80   Jake Travers 11                    
      34.40   Bob S Weiner 52                    
      34.50   Christopher Sanchez 13             
      36.20   Adrian Ardron  9                   
      39.80   Austin Ardron  7                   

#5 400 Meter Dash Men's

      48.10   Jah'Shawn St. Julian 30            
      49.20   Derwin Davis 21                    
      50.30   Bernard Hall 26                    
      51.60   George Ridley 36                   
      52.40   David Barmer Jr. 34                
      54.80   Yonco C Mermersky 34               
      55.50   David Allen 16                     
    1:00.20   Wayne Harris 50                    
    1:03.50   Jim O'Malley 34                    
    1:05.90   D J Bertagnoli 52                  
    1:06.20   Cliff Tell 35                      
    1:08.20   James A Banks 41                   
    1:11.20   R. Lee Earman 56                   
    1:11.60   Rolland V Elliott 63               
    1:13.30   Cameron Burley 13                  
    1:15.80   Victor Sowers 11                   
    1:16.20   Adrian Ardron  9                   
    1:23.10   Austin Ardron  7                   
    1:23.30   Don McCarten 69                    
    1:25.70   Michael Nanagan  9                 
    1:37.50   Tony Nanagan  7                    
    1:41.80   Marcus Stoiber 12                  

#7 800 Meter Run Men's

    2:06.80   George Iliev 18                    
    2:11.10   Tom Hoyler 27                      
    2:13.00   Carey Pilo 23                      
    2:18.20   Alex Grant 30                      
    2:38.70   Michael A Southwood 44             
    2:42.50   Antonio Gardiner 15                
    2:44.60   Bob S Weiner 52                    
    2:45.30   Roman Meuchikov 14                 
    2:45.80   D J Bertagnoli 52                  
    2:53.90   Cliff Tell 35                      
    3:01.30   Adrian Ardron  9                   
    3:05.10   Nicholas Sanchez 10                
    3:18.40   Austin Ardron  7                   

#11 3,000 Meter Run Men's

    9:54.90   Ted Poulos 37                      
   10:30.30   Carey Pilo 23                      
   10:34.30   David Webster 46                   
   12:14.10   David Magida 12                    
   12:52.70   Jay J Wind 49                      
   13:49.60   Jack F McMahon 68                  

#9 1 Mile Run Men's

    4:34.60   Brian Tullis 25                    
    4:50.50   P. J Hart 16                       
    4:53.30   Ted Poulos 37                      
    5:04.20   Mason Brayman 28                   
    5:08.60   Craig Chasse 29                    
    5:15.10   David Webster 46                   
    5:20.80   John Brenkus 27                    
    5:33.60   Andrew Altman 48                   
    5:36.20   Vince Williams 22                  
    6:05.50   Christopher Sanchez 13             
    6:08.00   Jake Travers 11                    
    6:15.40   Jim Verdier 57                     
    6:24.90   DeJuan Sanders 16                  
    6:25.00   Marvin Davis 15                    
    6:26.60   Patrick Hart 14                    
    6:45.90   Jack F McMahon 68                  

#15 1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's

    9:12.40   Victor N Litwinski 55              

#22 300 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

      53.40   James L Stookey 69                 

#19 100 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      18.10   James L Stookey 69                 
      21.50   Christopher Sanchez 13             
      22.00   Nicholas Sanchez 10                

#21 110 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      14.70   Karl Smith 39                      

#40 4x100 Meter Relay Men's

    1:00.00   Pvtc "A"                           
    1:00.00   Pvtc "B"                           

#42 High Jump Men's

   5'08.00"   Bjoern Umland 26                   
   5'06.00"   James A Banks 41                   
   5'02.00"   Mike Kozeliski 27                  

#26 Long Jump Men's

  21'03.25"   Kendrick Morgan 25                 
  20'00.00"   James Barr 31                      
  19'07.50"   Robert Walter 31                   
  15'07.75"   Mike Kozeliski 27                  
  15'06.00"   David Shields 51                   
  12'04.50"   Antonio Gardiner 15                
  12'02.50"   Sam Travers 13                     
  11'07.50"   Marcus Stoiber 12                  
  11'00.50"   Christopher Sanchez 13             
  10'10.75"   Nicholas Sanchez 10                
   8'00.00"   Tony Nanagan  7                    
   6'09.25"   Jake Travers 11                    

#28 Triple Jump Men's

  48'06.75"   Kendrick Morgan 25                 
  41'09.75"   Robert Walter 31                   
  33'02.25"   David Shields 51                   

#36 Shot Put Men's

  41'02.00"   Dan Rose 18                        
  38'00.00"   Andrew Bortz 27                    
  37'03.25"   Jason Rose 13                      
  37'00.00"   Jack Kuhns 60                      
  34'07.50"   Brian Sagona 18                    
  33'09.50"   Mark Rose 46                       
  33'09.00"   Marty Rademacher 61                
  33'06.00"   Stephen Huntzinger 14              
  33'04.50"   Alec Cianfichi 14                  
  29'07.00"   Victor N Litwinski 55              
  27'04.00"   Mike Kozeliski 27                  
  25'06.50"   Robert Wall 11                     
  23'03.00"   Antonio Gardiner 15                

#30 Discus Throw Men's

 136'06.00"   William L Smith 63                 
 124'09.00"   Jack Kuhns 60                      
 124'09.00"   Dan Rose 18                        
 124'00.00"   Marty Rademacher 61                
 119'10.00"   Andrew Bortz 27                    
 115'05.00"   Norman Johnson 57                  
 113'08.00"   Stephen Huntzinger 14              
 113'03.00"   Jason Rose 13                      
 107'02.00"   Mark Rose 46                       
  97'10.00"   Brian Sagona 18                    
  92'00.00"   Mike Kozeliski 27                  
  84'02.00"   Alec Cianfichi 14                  
  83'08.00"   Victor N Litwinski 55              
  71'07.00"   Roman Menchikov 14                 
  49'05.00"   Robert Wall 11                     

#34 Javelin Throw Men's

 142'10.00"   Greg Forteau 24                    
 129'00.00"   Bjoern Umland 26                   
 121'01.00"   Tyrone Wallace 15                  
 118'06.00"   Marty Rademacher 61                
 115'09.00"   Andrew Bortz 27                    
 110'05.00"   Eugene Stewart  ?                  
 110'00.00"   Jack Kuhns 60                      
  92'09.00"   Alec Cianfichi 14                  
  90'07.00"   Mike Kozeliski 27                  
  84'05.00"   Mark Rose 46                       
  79'11.00"   Victor N Litwinski 55              
  68'10.00"   Brian Sagona 18                    
  62'10.00"   Dan Rose 18                        
  57'05.00"   Jason Rose 13                      

#38 Weight Throw Men's

  35'01.00"   Dan Rose 18                        
  30'07.50"   Mark Rose 46                       
  29'08.50"   Andrew Bortz 27                    
  22'03.00"   Victor N Litwinski 55