POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB
OUTDOOR TRACK MEET RESULTS
SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 1999
T.C. Williams High School, Alexandria VA
Results prepared by Rolland Elliott
 

800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Girls
      Marina Overby 8

100 Meter Dash Women's
11.70 Sherise Green 16
12.00 Dana Robinson 17
12.20 Shantielle Thomas 14
14.31 Vanassa Sessa 13
14.54 Barbara Rivers 13
14.80 Jamie Mushatt-Valnie 13
14.80 Nakima Williams 17
15.20 Andrea McDonald 16
15.60 Dorothy Hambley 14
15.80 Shaniqua Williams 9
16.51 Eugenia Leone 13
17.01 Nikia Parker 10
17.30 Marie Donahue 11
17.71 Amanda Sargent 13
17.80 Dominique Sanchez 3
25.30 Carla C Convery 79

200 Meter Dash Women's
27.70 Sherise Green 16
27.80 Shantielle Thomas 14
27.90 Teresa Henderson 37
28.70 Vanassa Sessa 13
28.80 Andrea McDonald 16
29.40 Nakima Williams 17
29.80 Aleesha Barber 11
29.80 Kesha Pendergrast 24
30.00 Barbara Rivers 13
30.10 Kristin Woods 11
30.80 Dorothy Hambley 14
33.10 Kamilya Walker 13
33.50 Shaniqua Williams 9
35.70 Rhoda MacCormack 13
36.00 Nikia Parker 10
36.00 Sherrell Williams 10
38.30 Deiona Frenche 9
38.70 Alesha Cain 8
39.60 Zalika Pierce 9
58.60 Carla C Convery 79

400 Meter Dash Women's
1:03.30 Michelle Johnson 18
1:04.60 Vanassa Sessa 13
1:07.10 Barbara Rivers 13
1:09.60 Dana Robinson 17
1:10.00 Lauren Vorisek 16
1:12.20 Rhoda MacCormack 13
1:12.40 Melissa Milstead 14
1:12.80 Kejanah Rice 13
1:13.30 Ebonye Flanagan 18
1:15.60 Shaniqua Williams 9
1:15.90 Maggie Abernethy 8
1:24.70 Sherrell Williams 10
1:26.70 Zalika Pierce 9
1:27.10 Deiona Frenche 9
1:30.70 Alesha Cain 8
1:32.00 Lyndsay Mendenhan 11

800 Meter Run Women's
2:40.10 Jarryd Mushatt-Valnie 11
2:42.40 Michelle Johnson 18
2:58.10 Kejanah Rice 13
3:08.30 Kamilya Walker 13
3:10.50 Aleesha Barber 11
3:19.00 Maggie Abernethy 8
3:19.00 Rhoda MacCormack 13
3:24.20 Ebonye Flanagan 18
3:24.20 Barbara Rivers 13
3:27.20 Deiona Frenche 9
3:28.20 Sherrell Williams 10
3:30.30 Alesha Cain 8
3:33.20 Shaniqua Williams 9

1 Mile Run Women's
4:44.80 Alisa Harvey 33
5:17.20 Naoko Ishibe 30
5:39.20 Caitlin Riley 25
6:09.40 Karen Griffith 30
6:16.80 Melissa Milstead 14
6:38.30 Kejanah Rice 13
6:57.90 Deiona Frenche 9
6:58.40 Maggie Abernethy 8
7:04.70 Sherrell Williams 10
8:02.50 Alesha Cain 8

1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's
11:48.20 Kamilya Walker 13

3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's
18:21.50 Janice M Adams 46
23:56.20 Kamilya Walker 13

400 Meter Int Hurdles Women's
1:11.80 Dana Robinson 17

100 Meter High Hurdles Women's
18.80 Aleesha Barber 11
20.00 Nakima Williams 17
20.60 Kristin Woods 11
21.80 Eugenia Leone 13

High Jump Women's
5'02.00" Kimiko Nakatake 28
3'10.00" Evelyn M Wright 62

Long Jump Women's
16'04.00" Sherise Green 16
14'02.50" Dana Robinson 17
11'08.50" Sarah Melby 16
11'04.00" Lauren Vorisek 16
11'03.00" Evelyn M Wright 62
10'10.00" Rhoda MacCormack 13
10'05.00" Marie Donahue 11
10'04.00" Amanda Sargent 13
5'05.00" Carla C Convery 79

Shot Put Women's
37'07.00" Teresa Henderson 37
31'09.00" Jamie Mushatt 13
26'10.00" Evelyn M Wright 62
26'05.00" Ebonye Flanagan 18
20'11.00" Kristin Woods 11
19'06.00" Kristi Link 15
14'07.00" Sharon E Good 66
13'02.00" Zalika Pierce 9
12'11.00" Carla C Convery 79

Discus Throw Women's
81'04.00" Jamie Mushatt 13
75'00.00" Evelyn M Wright 62
67'03.00" Kristi Link 15
54'10.00" Cathy Johnson 46
34'00.00" Sharon E Good 66
30'01.00" Carla C Convery 79
Javelin Throw Women's
78'09.00" Evelyn M Wright 62
67'00.00" Kristi Link 15
58'05.00" Ebonye Flanagan 18
34'00.00" Carla C Convery 79
27'09.00" Sharon E Good 66

Weight Throw Women's
29'09.00" Evelyn M Wright 62
15'09.75" Sharon E Good 66

800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Boys
5:31.40 Benjamin Overby 12

100 Meter Dash Open Men's
11.70 Kenzie Stancil 18
11.90 Paul Allen 42
12.37 Andrew Higgins 29
12.40 James Lee 16
12.40 Carlos Watson 17
12.54 Lawrence Wade 18
12.57 Shawn Shannon 19
12.60 Garry Crawford 46
12.60 Yonco C Mermersky 34
12.60 Matt Texier 43
12.80 Mike McDaniel 53
13.00 Christian Ivanov 15
13.00 Brian Lee 46
13.10 Keonte Houchens 15
13.20 Larry Colbert 62
13.23 Ernest Womack 18
13.60 Daniel Umbarger 12
13.70 Davon Fowler 17
13.90 Michael North 16
14.20 Terry Kuruppu 54
14.30 Melvin Fields 53
14.30 David Shields 51
14.40 Raheem Johnson 10
14.40 Ken J Umbarger 47
15.10 Nathan Hoyte 9
16.00 D J Bertagnoli 52
16.81 Chad Calhoun 11
17.20 Maurice Woods 12
17.40 Nicholas Sanchez 10
17.60 Christopher Sanchez 13
18.10 Christopher Campbell 9
19.10 Xavier Underwood 9
39.40 Robert Wall 11

200 Meter Dash Men's
22.40 Kenzie Stancil 18
22.60 Adam Alderton 24
22.60 Kenneth Washington 18
23.50 Shawn Shannon 19
23.70 Carlos Watson 17
24.50 Lawrence Wade 18
24.70 Andrew Higgins 29
24.80 Yonco C Mermersky 34
25.00 James Lee 16
25.00 Joe Varrone 42
25.30 Garry Crawford 46
25.70 Christian Ivanov 15
25.80 Maurice Woods 12
26.10 Brian Lee 46
26.40 Matt Texier 43
26.50 Tel Hawkins 27
27.00 Monte English 18
28.60 James Holman 13
28.80 Raheem Johnson 10
30.00 Nathan Hoyte 9
30.30 Roman Menchikov 14
30.40 D J Bertagnoli 52
30.40 Michael North 16
30.90 Cory Pugh 11
38.50 Daevon Dancy 7
40.30 Christopher Campbell 9

400 Meter Dash Men's
49.40 Adam Alderton 24
49.40 Kenzie Stancil 18
52.70 Bernard Hall 26
52.70 Paul J Olweny 31
53.00 Paul Allen 42
53.20 Bryan Drummond* 24
53.40 Tony Belchei 46
54.90 Yonco C Mermersky 34
55.90 Lawrence Wade 18
57.00 Carlos Watson 17
58.00 Carey Pilo 23
58.50 Larry Colbert 62
58.60 James Lee 16
59.20 Marvin Davis 15
1:01.30 Peter Verasin 18
1:03.20 Monte English 18
1:03.40 Spider Rossiter 47
1:03.80 James Holman 13
1:07.60 D J Bertagnoli 52
1:10.30 Raheem Johnson 10
1:12.00 Michael North 16
1:12.90 Cory Pugh 11
1:13.20 Nathan Hoyte 9
1:13.20 John McCabe 40
1:16.20 Jerome Messam 9
1:18.20 Daevon Dancy 7
1:37.50 E. Robert Premo 63

800 Meter Run Men's
2:01.20 Brian Tillis 25
2:06.50 Charles Dewey 26
2:09.00 George Iliev 18
2:16.00 Tom Hoyler 27
2:24.50 Carey Pilo 23
2:32.20 Michael A Southwood 44
2:36.30 Roman Menchikov 14
2:36.60 Michael Gonzalez 13
2:45.50 Bryan Drummond* 24
2:47.70 D J Bertagnoli 52
2:50.10 Raheem Johnson 10
2:50.40 Cory Pugh 11
2:52.70 John McCabe 40
2:57.40 Nathan Hoyte 9
3:04.60 Jerome Messam 9
3:12.80 Nicholas Sanchez 10
4:04.50 Daevon Dancy 7

3,000 Meter Run Men's
10:25.60 Charles Brady 32
11:04.60 Andrew Abernethy 11
12:28.10 John McCabe 40
12:51.00 Matthew Abernethy 11

1 Mile Run Men's
4:40.40 Brian Tillis 25
4:44.90 Jeff Seaby 26
5:01.20 Charles Brady 32
5:06.70 Edward Sheehan 41
5:07.40 Richard Sardo 37
5:13.10 Siddhartha Murthy 17
5:19.10 Spider Rossiter 47
5:30.00 Carey Pilo 23
5:32.50 Mark Meehan 40
5:33.80 Andrew Altman 48
5:34.10 Bill Boslego 43
5:35.20 Charles Desenberg 51
5:42.30 Andrew Abernethy 11
6:02.80 Cory Pugh 11
6:09.10 John McCabe 40
6:16.60 Christopher Sanchez 13
6:19.30 Matthew Abernethy 11
6:38.30 Robert Wall 11
6:40.10 Jerome Messam 9
8:38.80 E. Robert Premo 63

1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's
8:23.70 Bruce E Booth 51
9:15.70 Victor N Litwinski 55

3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's
15:06.50 Robert M Briggs 41
16:28.50 Bruce E Booth 51
18:21.50 Victor N Litwinski 55
18:51.50 James Overby, Iii 15
21:51.30 James Holman 13
21:51.50 Jeff J Irving 56

400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's
1:11.10 Maurice Woods 12

100 Meter High Hurdles Men's
17.00 Maurice Woods 12

110 Meter High Hurdles Men's
20.70 Mike Kozeliski 27
23.70 Nicholas Sanchez 10
24.70 Christopher Sanchez 13

4x100 Meter Relay Men's
45.57 Pvtc "A" 1st
47.29 Pvtc "B" 2nd
48.82 Pvtc "C" 3rd
51.53 Pvtc "D" 4th
52.15 Pvtc "E" 5th
1:01.45 Pvtc "F" 6th

4x400 Meter Relay Men's
3:59.94 Pvtc "A" 1st
4:21.55 Pvtc "B" 2nd
5:26.08 Pvtc "C" 3rd

High Jump Men's
4'00.00" Alec Cianfichi 14
3'03.00" E. Robert Premo 63

Long Jump Men's
21'01.00" Shawn Shannon 19
16'07.00" Carlos Watson 17
16'06.00" Nick Mickhakvski 17
16'04.00" David Mushal 18
15'09.50" Maurice Woods 12
13'11.00" James Holman 13
12'07.50" Christopher Sanchez 13
11'02.00" Jerome Messam 9
11'01.00" Nicholas Sanchez 10
10'01.00" Christopher Campbell 9
9'03.00" Robert Wall 11
8'10.00" E. Robert Premo 63

Shot Put Men's
41'06.00" Cliff Driver 17
34'10.00" Stephen Huntzinger 14
34'05.00" Marty Rademacher 61
33'01.00" Alec Cianfichi 14
32'01.00" Garry (Thor) Crago 44
30'09.00" Victor N Litwinski 55
24'01.00" Robert Wall 11
22'01.50" E. Robert Premo 63
20'03.00" Daniel Folk 56

Javelin Throw Men's
163'05.00" James Barr 31
159'02.00" Russ M White 55
126'05.00" Marty Rademacher 61
126'03.00" Greg Forteau 24
120'08.00" Tyrone Wallace 15
109'00.00" Stephen Huntzinger 14
90'11.00" Benjamin Overby 12
86'10.00" Alec Cianfichi 14
83'01.00" Cliff Driver 17
76'04.00" Victor N Litwinski 55
73'09.00" James Overby, Iii 15
66'04.00" E. Robert Premo 63
64'09.00" Daniel Folk 56

Weight Throw Men's
94'06.75" Sean Quinn 24
23'00.00" Victor N Litwinski 55
22'06.00" Daniel Folk 56
21'09.00" Marty Rademacher 61