1998 PVTC All Comers Meet 08/23/1998
Results by Rolland Elliott

800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under - Girls
    6:00.00 Marina Overby  7

100 Meter Dash - Women
      12.40 Tasha Whitted-Page 26
      13.00 Candace Frederick 16
      13.10 Crystal Stewart 15
      13.30 Kharya Brown 11
      13.80 Jessica Roeder 20
      15.60 Christin Bradley 14
      17.00 Sara Vockrodt 12
      18.60 Lara Shoemaker 10
      19.10 Carrie Vockrodt 10
      22.10 Lindsay Shoemaker 13
      23.20 Carla C Convery 78
      23.20 Blythe Shoemaker  8
      24.70 Alanna Bradley  5

200 Meter Dash - Women
      24.60 Cathalina Staye 26
      25.30 Tasha Whitted-Page 26
      26.20 Jamila Codrington 22
      26.60 Keosha Sanders 14
      27.70 Kharya Brown 11
      27.80 Crystal Stewart 15
      28.90 Candace Frederick 16
      30.30 B Robinson 10
      30.30 Jarryd Mushatt-Valnie 10
      35.60 Rebecca Fernandes 10
      56.10 Carla C Convery 78

400 Meter Dash - Women
      57.30 Jamila Codrington 22
    1:03.60 Raiesha Warren 13
    1:07.60 Monee Fields-White 26
    1:08.50 Jarryd Mushatt-Valnie 10
    1:12.60 Adrea Robinson 13
    1:17.40 Rebecca Fernandes 10

1 Mile Run - Women
    8:35.20 Karen Vockrodt 37
    9:11.10 Tracy Shoemaker 38

1,600 Meter Race Walk - Women
   13:39.30 Susanne Meadows 46

100 Meter High Hurdles - Women
      15.50 Keosha Sanders 14

High Jump - Women
   4'06.00" Crystal Stewart 15
   4'04.00" Christin Bradley 14

Long Jump - Women
  13'11.75" Jessica Roeder 20
  11'08.00" Christin Bradley 14
   9'10.00" Rebecca Fernandes 10
   8'06.00" Lara Shoemaker 10
   8'05.25" Carrie Vockrodt 10
   7'10.50" Sara Vockrodt 12
   6'11.75" Lindsay Shoemaker 13
   6'09.00" Marina Overby  7
   5'05.50" Carla C Convery 78
   4'06.25" Alanna Bradley  5
   4'02.50" Blythe Shoemaker  8

Shot Put - Women
  33'08.00" Kate Cassidy 20
  31'11.00" Emily Barker 15
  31'03.00" Jamie Mushatt-Valnie 13
  26'06.00" Ann Mushatt 46
  22'03.00" Jessica Roeder 20
  22'00.00" Kristi Link 14
  17'08.00" Bernie M Kleinschmidt 76
   8'09.00" Marina Overby  7

Discus Throw - Women
  95'08.00" Kate Cassidy 20
  87'07.00" Emily Barker 15
  82'06.00" Jessica Roeder 20
  77'08.00" Jamie Mushatt-Valnie 13
  69'11.00" Kristi Link 14
  49'00.00" Sara Vockrodt 12
  43'10.00" Bernie M Kleinschmidt 76
  41'04.00" Tracy Shoemaker 38
  34'07.00" Lindsay Shoemaker 13
  27'09.00" Carrie Vockrodt 10
  20'07.00" Lara Shoemaker 10
  15'03.00" Blythe Shoemaker  8
  14'05.00" Marina Overby  7

Javelin Throw - Women
 103'05.00" Carmela Miller 54
  73'04.00" Kristi Link 14
  72'11.00" Emily Barker 15
  62'03.00" Jessica Roeder 20
  59'04.00" Patricia M Zerfas 36
  55'05.00" Crystal Stewart 15
  54'01.00" Keg E Good 41
  42'08.00" Bernie M Kleinschmidt 76
  39'10.00" Sara Vockrodt 12
  39'08.00" Karen Vockrodt 37
  38'01.00" Tracy Shoemaker 38
  36'04.00" Carla C Convery 78
  28'10.00" Lindsay Shoemaker 13
  25'07.00" Carrie Vockrodt 10
  22'03.00" Lara Shoemaker 10
  14'06.00" Blythe Shoemaker  8

100 Meter Dash Open - Men
      11.00 A. J. 25
      11.10 Kevin Epps 17
      11.20 Andrew Higgins 29
      11.40 Leon L Brittain 28
      11.60 Brian McDaniel 29
      12.20 Al Logie 48
      12.30 John Hooth 19
      12.30 Mike McDaniel 52
      12.30 Matt Texier 42
      12.40 James Barr 30
      12.40 Jeffrey Madison 40
      12.50 Yonco C Mermersky 33
      12.70 Mike Smith 23
      12.90 Larry Colbert 61
      13.50 Mike Kozeliski 26
      13.90 Don Beck 62
      15.10 Ed Abramic 65
      15.10 John Cruden 52
      15.30 John M Green 47
      16.00 John O Martin 71
      17.50 Leigh Bradley  9
      17.80 Kevin Madison  8
      18.10 Bob S Weiner 51
      22.60 Daniel Madison  5
      41.80 Patrick Washington  2
      43.00 Denton Day  3

200 Meter Dash - Men
      22.80 Kevin Epps 17
      22.80 A. J. 25
      24.60 Dwayne Davis 20
      25.20 Courtney Ferguson 35
      25.50 Larry Colbert 61
      25.70 Matt Texier 42
      26.20 Wayne Harris 49
      30.20 Don Beck 62
      30.50 James A Banks 40
      31.50 Ed Abramic 65
      32.50 Bob S Weiner 51
      34.20 Tom M Kurihara 62
      35.10 John O Martin 71
      35.70 Justin Cain  9
      41.00 E. Robert Premo 62

400 Meter Dash - Men
      53.20 Kevin Epps 17
      55.00 Jeffrey Madison 40
      56.10 Yonco C Mermersky 33
      57.70 Larry Colbert 61
      57.70 Mike Radov 55
      59.20 Wayne Harris 49
    1:00.40 Paul K Zink 50
    1:06.20 D J Bertagnoli 52
    1:07.80 James A Banks 40
    1:09.10 Don Beck 62
    1:10.60 Jay J Wind 48
    1:21.00 James Scarborough 40
    1:27.00 Robel Kiflu  9
    1:34.10 Leigh Bradley  9

800 Meter Run - Men
    2:10.40 William T Greene 37
    2:11.60 Joe Varrone 41
    2:13.60 Emeric Butler 45
    2:22.70 Henry Sierka 56
    2:29.50 Peter Verasin 17
    2:50.40 D J Bertagnoli 52
    2:56.30 Tom M Kurihara 62
    3:09.30 James Barr 30

3,000 Meter Run - Men
   10:43.60 Natan Mengesha 17
   11:01.80 Tom Cannell 15
   11:08.60 Charles Brady 31
   11:30.10 Robert C Platt 46
   12:42.10 James Scarborough 40

1 Mile Run Men's
    4:30.10 Thomas Brooks 31
    4:45.70 Mac Allen 41
    4:47.00 William T Greene 37
    4:49.70 Paul J Ryan 47
    4:55.70 Natan Mengesha 17
    5:04.50 Charles Brady 31
    5:11.60 Jay J Wind 48
    5:12.50 Brad Byrnes 18
    5:12.70 Alpha Kiflu 15
    5:21.10 Larry Washington 47
    5:39.40 Peter Verasin 17
    5:48.90 Robert C Platt 46
    5:55.00 Bob S Weiner 51
    6:20.30 Tom M Kurihara 62
    6:24.90 Jack F McMahon 67
    6:25.20 James Scarborough 40
    6:43.50 Benjamin Overby 11
    6:45.00 Tyler Wills  8
    8:54.50 E. Robert Premo 62

1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men
    9:19.70 John R Gersh 51
    9:20.00 Bob S Weiner 51
   10:03.00 Victor N Litwinski 54

3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men
   17:32.70 Victor N Litwinski 54
   18:18.20 John R Gersh 51
   19:22.80 James Overby, III 14
   27:31.60 Meyer Mathis 79

110 Meter High Hurdles - Men's
      20.80 Mike Kozeliski 26

High Jump - Men's
   5'08.00" David Shorr 37
   4'04.00" Randy D Yohe 48
   3'08.00" Leigh Bradley  9
   3'04.00" Don Beck 62

Long Jump - Men
  19'00.00" James Barr 30
  18'02.75" Dwayne Davis 20
  17'10.00" Stephen Metcalfe 38
  15'11.50" Greg Forteau 23
  13'05.75" Mike Smith 23
  11'03.00" D J Bertagnoli 52
   9'05.00" Leigh Bradley  9
   9'05.00" E. Robert Premo 62

Triple Jump - Men
  42'03.75" Dwayne Davis 20
  37'02.00" Stephen Metcalfe 38

Shot Put - Men
  42'06.75" James Barr 30
  39'07.00" John Foreso 18
  38'07.25" John Fletemeyer 14
  33'04.00" Alec Cianfichi 13
  33'03.50" James Overby, Jr 40
  32'03.00" Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
  30'10.00" Victor N Litwinski 54
  30'07.00" Howard Cohen 62
  26'01.50" Benjamin Overby 11
  23'04.50" James Overby, III 14

Discus Throw - Men
 128'11.00" John Foreso 18
 127'01.00" John Fletemeyer 14
 119'09.00" Marty Rademacher 60
 116'06.00" Norman Johnson 57
 114'07.00" James Barr 30
 114'03.00" Stephen Huntzinger 13
 113'10.00" Daemon Dartouzos 33
 103'06.00" Garry (Thor) Crago 43
  87'07.00" Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
  87'06.00" Howard Cohen 62
  80'09.00" Alec Cianfichi 13
  78'08.00" Victor N Litwinski 54
  63'11.00" E. Robert Premo 62
  62'02.00" Benjamin Overby 11

Javelin Throw - Men
 166'03.00" James Barr 30
 144'06.00" Greg Forteau 23
 139'06.00" Daemon Dartouzos 33
 132'10.00" James Overby, Jr 40
 124'05.00" Marty Rademacher 60
 123'06.00" Mike Rademacher 35
 107'05.00" Stephen Huntzinger 13
  97'10.00" John Foreso 18
  94'05.00" Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
  87'07.00" John Fletemeyer 14
  86'04.00" Victor N Litwinski 54
  81'05.00" Alec Cianfichi 13
  80'06.00" Garry (Thor) Crago 43
  78'08.00" Howard Cohen 62
  78'03.00" Benjamin Overby 11
  69'04.00" E. Robert Premo 62

Weight Throw - Men
  35'06.00" Victor N Litwinski 54
  33'00.25" John Foreso 18
  25'03.00" Randy D Yohe 48
  25'03.00" Otis Moran 69