1998 PVTC All Comers Meet 08/09/1998
Results by Rolland Elliott

100 Meter Dash - Women
      12.70 Jamila Codrington 22
      15.10 Charmaine Mitchell 19
      15.70 Christin Bradley 14
      18.70 Lara Shoemaker 10
      20.40 Melissa Dolan 12
      22.30 Carla C Convery 78
      22.80 Blythe Shoemaker  8
      26.30 Alanna Bradley  5

200 Meter Dash - Women
      24.00 Chrystal N Finlayson 21
      25.50 Jamila Codrington 22
      26.10 Nadia Johnson 17
      27.70 Chantel Levy 11
      35.10 Rebecca Fernandes 10
      35.70 Lisa Landau 31
      43.10 Paige T Jacobson  7
      48.30 Melissa Dolan 12
      52.80 Carla C Convery 78

400 Meter Dash - Women
      54.70 Chrystal N Finlayson 21
    1:16.70 Rebecca Fernandes 10
    1:32.30 Paige T Jacobson  7
    1:56.80 Melissa Dolan 12

800 Meter Run - Women
    6:00.00 Melissa Dolan 12
    6:00.00 Blythe Shoemaker  8
    6:00.00 Lara Shoemaker 10
    6:00.00 Marina Overby  7

3,000 Meter Run - Women
   14:11.50 Lisa Landau 31
   18:40.00 Tracy Shoemaker 38
   19:51.10 Sally Rademacher 58

1,600 Meter Race Walk - Women
   13:42.70 Susanne Meadows 46

3,000 Meter Race Walk - Women
   17:40.00 Jill Iacchei 16
   18:37.50 Janice M Adams 46
   26:05.90 Mary M Lathram 83

High Jump - Women
   4'04.00" Christin Bradley 14

Long Jump - Women
  11'11.50" Christin Bradley 14
  10'08.00" Rebecca Fernandes 10
   7'02.50" Marina Overby  7
   6'03.00" Carla C Convery 78
   3'08.50" Alanna Bradley  5
   3'08.00" Blythe Shoemaker  8

Triple Jump - Women
  27'05.50" Christin Bradley 14

Shot Put - Women
  15'05.25" Sharon E Good 65
  14'11.00" Lara Shoemaker 10
  14'10.50" Lindsay Shoemaker 13
   8'04.50" Marina Overby  7

Discus Throw - Women
  41'11.00" Melissa Dolan 12
  38'10.00" Sharon E Good 65
  32'04.00" Lindsay Shoemaker 13
  25'11.00" Lara Shoemaker 10
  17'09.00" Marina Overby  7
  12'11.00" Blythe Shoemaker  8

Javelin Throw - Women
  62'06.00" Lee Glassco 67
  36'03.00" Carla C Convery 78
  29'04.00" Sharon E Good 65
  26'02.00" Lindsay Shoemaker 13

100 Meter Dash Open - Men
      11.40 Jessie Grant 19
      12.00 Mahmood Muhsin 18
      12.20 John Hooth 19
      12.30 Yonco C Mermersky 33
      12.60 Mike McDaniel 52
      12.70 Lorenzo Thomas 34
      12.90 Shawn Jensen 38
      12.90 Mike Smith 23
      13.20 Rick Dolan 39
      14.00 Walter Gibson 56
      14.50 Greg Prescott 33
      16.50 Warren Chappell  8
      18.00 Leigh Bradley  9
      18.10 Don McCarten 69
      18.70 Noah Nobahar  9
      20.60 James Lang  5
      32.10 Wesley Chappell  2

200 Meter Dash - Men
      22.70 Frank Braxton 17
      24.40 Darryl Austin 16
      25.00 Mahmood Muhsin 18
      25.20 Yonco C Mermersky 33
      25.50 Carey Pilo 22
      25.60 John Hooth 19
      25.90 Courtney Ferguson 35
      26.40 Wayne Harris 49
      27.80 Daemon Dartouzos 33
      28.10 David Shields 50
      28.30 Rick Dolan 39
      29.30 Wayne White 52
      30.50 Greg Prescott 33
      32.30 Doug Landau 38
      35.30 Dennis Jr Coleman  7
      37.00 Warren Chappell  8
      39.70 Noah Nobahar  9
      40.20 James Lang  5

400 Meter Dash - Men
      54.10 Darryl Austin 16
      54.20 Hugh Toland 17
      55.10 Yonco C Mermersky 33
      55.90 Carey Pilo 22
      56.80 Mac Allen 41
      57.00 Emeric Butler 45
      58.00 Jay Fournier 40
    1:03.20 Shawn Jensen 38
    1:03.40 Rick Dolan 39
    1:05.80 Benjamin Jones 32
    1:07.70 Greg Prescott 33
    1:08.30 D J Bertagnoli 52
    1:09.40 Stephen Coleman 11
    1:09.50 Jay J Wind 48
    1:19.50 Don McCarten 69
    1:23.70 Dennis Jr Coleman  7
    1:24.30 Joe Broderick 60
    1:24.50 Warren Chappell  8
    1:28.00 James E Keat 66
    1:33.40 Leigh Bradley  9
    1:41.40 James Lang  5

800 Meter Run - Men
    2:02.80 Jason Joubert 20
    2:05.80 Dennis Coleman 40
    2:06.00 Hugh Toland 17
    2:16.00 Jay Fournier 40
    2:18.70 George Iliev 17
    2:32.30 Carey Pilo 22
    2:33.40 Clifford Gaddy 52
    2:40.40 Stephen Coleman 11
    2:50.30 Doug Landau 38
    3:17.80 D J Bertagnoli 52

3,000 Meter Run - Men
   10:14.50 Charles Brady 31
   10:16.80 Jay J Wind 48
   11:05.00 Lorenzo Nelson 33
   11:26.20 Doug Landau 38
   11:36.10 Jay Fournier 40
   12:29.90 Mac Allen 41
   13:12.00 James E Keat 66

1 Mile Run Men's
 
 

    4:35.80 Pat Conway 18
    4:59.70 Jim Ehrenhaft 33
    5:00.70 William T Greene 37
    5:08.20 Charles Brady 31
    5:10.40 Dan M Eddy 47
    5:12.60 Jay J Wind 48
    5:13.20 Jay Fournier 40
    5:14.10 George Iliev 17
    5:19.70 Lorenzo Nelson 33
    5:29.90 Jascha Fields 21
    5:45.00 Mike Coda 42
    5:54.70 D J Bertagnoli 52
    5:56.60 Bob S Weiner 51
    5:58.40 Peter Blank 43
    6:07.30 Greg Prescott 33
    6:39.00 James E Keat 66
    6:50.80 Benjamin Overby 11
    7:12.20 Ryan Prior  8

1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men
    8:51.90 Victor N Litwinski 54
    8:56.00 James Overby, Iii 14
    9:30.70 John R Gersh 51
   13:41.40 Meyer Mathis 79

3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men
   12:32.60 Steven J Pecinovsky 43
   12:36.20 Warrick M Yeager 44
   17:33.80 James Overby, Iii 14
   18:26.10 John R Gersh 51
   26:27.90 Meyer Mathis 79

5,000 Meter Race Walk - Men
   24:26.10 William-Jess A Leggett 22

300 Meter Int Hurdles - Men
      41.90 Frank Braxton 17
      53.30 Jess Dolan 17
      56.50 Walter Gibson 56

110 Meter High Hurdles - Men
      15.20 Frank Braxton 17

High Jump - Men
   5'06.00" David Shorr 37
   5'00.00" Bill Brown 39
   4'10.00" Rick Dolan 39
   4'08.00" Chuck Wise 51
   3'04.00" Leigh Bradley  9

Long Jump - Men
  21'02.00" Jessie Grant 19
  15'04.00" Rick Dolan 39
  12'07.50" Ron August 55
  11'09.00" Shawn Jensen 38
  10'11.00" Chuck Wise 51
  10'00.00" Leigh Bradley  9
   7'05.00" Ryan Prior  8

Triple Jump - Men
  39'08.00" Navin Hettiarachchi 21
  31'00.00" David Shields 50
  29'03.50" Ron August 55
  21'10.00" Leigh Bradley  9

Shot Put - Men
  36'05.50" John Fletemeyer 14
  35'06.25" Marty Rademacher 61
  34'09.50" Bill Smith* 63
  34'00.25" James Overby, Jr 40
  31'02.00" Victor N Litwinski 54
  30'09.50" Garry (Thor) Crago 43
  25'04.00" Benjamin Overby 11
  24'06.75" Greg Prescott 33
  23'01.25" James Overby, Iii 14

Discus Throw - Men
 140'07.00" Bill Smith* 63
 119'09.00" Marty Rademacher 61
 116'02.00" John Fletemeyer 14
 113'11.00" Norman Johnson 57
 112'08.00" Daemon Dartouzos 33
 106'07.00" Tyrone Wallace 14
 102'05.00" Jess Dolan 17
 101'04.00" Garry (Thor) Crago 43
  94'05.00" James Overby, Jr 40
  88'02.00" Victor N Litwinski 54
  61'04.00" Benjamin Overby 11

Javelin Throw - Men
 133'00.00" Marty Rademacher 61
 130'06.00" James Overby, Jr 40
 124'07.00" Jess Dolan 17
 119'07.00" Tyrone Wallace 14
 108'07.00" Ron August 55
  98'10.00" John Fletemeyer 14
  90'01.00" Victor N Litwinski 54
  87'07.00" Garry (Thor) Crago 43
  81'03.00" Benjamin Overby 11
  65'10.00" Joe Broderick 60