1998 PVTC All Comers Meet 07/26/1998
Results by Rolland Elliott

100 Meter Dash Women's
 
      13.90   Jessica Roeder 20
      16.90   Enzinga Martin 15
      18.40   Carly Hudson  7
      19.40   Saaliahah Mohammed  7
      23.40   Carla C Convery 78
      23.60   Rosalie Wind  9
      25.50   Alanna Bradley  5
 
200 Meter Dash Women's
 
      24.80   Chrystal N Finlayson 21
      29.40   Jessica Roeder 20
      35.50   Nicole Collins 10
      35.60   Enzinga Martin 15
      35.80   Shurkuar Mohammed 13
      42.40   Paige T Jacobson  7
      43.90   Rosalie Wind  9
      50.40   Saaliahah Mohammed  7
      56.20   Carla C Convery 78
 
400 Meter Dash Women's
 
       57.50   Chrystal N Finlayson 21
    1:00.40   April Butler 15
    1:15.80   Shurkuar Mohammed 13
    1:21.20   Keg E Good 40
    1:26.10   Carly Hudson  7
    1:39.20   Ellie Merritt 10
    2:00.00   Paige T Jacobson  7
    2:06.30   Saaliahah Mohammed  7
 
800 Meter Run Women's
 
    2:41.90   Liza Macris 17
    3:10.40   Carey Bartlett 12
    3:18.30   Carly Hudson  7
 
3,000 Meter Run Women's
 
   11:45.10   Susanne Nearman 35
 
1 Mile Run Women's
 
    6:02.40   Susanne Nearman 35
    6:08.90   Liza Macris 17
    6:19.60   Lauren Kuhmerker 13
    7:36.60   Susan Merritt 43
 
1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's
 
   11:38.80   Nicole Collins 10
   13:56.20   Susanne Meadows 46
 
3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's
 
   21:22.90   Richelle Beard 16
 
High Jump Women's
 
   4'10.00"   Rachel Brushett 13
   4'02.00"   Andrea Pressley 17
   4'02.00"   Christin Bradley 14
   4'00.00"   Carey Bartlett 12
   3'00.00"   Nicole Collins 10
 
Long Jump Women's
 
  16'05.25"   Andrea Pressley 17
  15'00.25"   April Butler 15
  14'03.75"   Jessica Roeder 20
  12'11.75"   Coralyn Atwell 15
  11'11.00"   Christin Bradley 14
  11'06.00"   Carey Bartlett 12
    5'10.25"   Carla C Convery 78
    5'06.25"   Alanna Bradley  5
 
Triple Jump Women's
 
  27'10.75"   Christin Bradley 14
 
Shot Put Women's
 
  33'06.00"   Andrea Pressley 17
  27'01.50"   April Butler 15
  25'01.50"   Kaneal Williams 15
  21'07.00"   Jessica Roeder 20
  15'01.00"   Nicole Collins 10
 
Discus Throw Women's
 
  80'02.00"   Jessica Roeder 20
  73'00.00"   Kaneal Williams 15
 
Javelin Throw Women's
 
 100'04.00"   Carmela Miller 54
   83'09.00"   Andrea Pressley 17
   65'11.00"   Kaneal Williams 15
   62'05.00"   Keg E Good 40
   61'10.00"   Jessica Roeder 20
   49'02.00"   Shurkuar Mohammed 13
   37'06.00"   Carla C Convery 78
 
100 Meter Dash Open Men's
 
      11.10   Frank Braxton 17
      11.20   Brian Willis 24
      11.30   A.J. Travers 26
      11.50   Andrew Higgins 29
      11.50   Nslcuer Tatamuler 22
      11.80   Jason Starks 17
      12.20   Alonzo Coley 15
      12.20   Dion Fenwick 18
      12.30   Jeffrey Madison 40
      12.70   James Barr 30
      12.80   Larry Colbert 61
      13.20   Carey Pilo 22
      13.70   David Shields 50
      13.80   Walter Gibson 56
      14.20   Bryan Hinkson 16
      14.70   Brandon Miles 11
      14.90   Charles Wilkinson 11
      15.70   Jr. Martin 11
      15.80   Keenan Fenwick 16
      16.00   Mort Goldstein 73
      17.00   Brian Rooney  8
      18.00   Kevin Madison  8
      18.20   Will Merritt  7
      18.30   Matt Toland  9
      18.80   Jo Ron Brown  7
      19.30   Robel Kiflu  9
      19.50   Hiwot Al-Ghani  6
      21.20   Gabe Tedros 12
      22.50   Daniel Madison  5
      23.40   Joseph Muldoon  7
      30.30   Michael Muldoon  5
 
200 Meter Dash Men's
 
      23.00   Frank Braxton 17
      23.60   A.J. Travers 26
      23.80   Jason Starks 17
      23.90   William H Spencer 24
      25.20   Yonco C Mermersky 33
      25.40   Darryl Austin 16
      26.10   Hugh Toland 17
      26.20   Larry Colbert 61
      26.70   Carey Pilo 22
      27.10   Wayne Harris 49
      27.20   Kerry Lanham 43
      30.30   David Shields 50
      31.00   Bryan Hinkson 16
      31.10   Brandon Miles 11
      33.40   Jo Ron Brown  7
      33.40   Jr. Martin 11
      33.50   Keenan Fenwick 16
      34.30   Jay J Wind 48
      34.60   Mort Goldstein 73
      37.70   Warren Chappell  8
      40.10   Robel Kiflu  9
      41.70   Matt Toland  9
      48.80   E. Robert Premo 62
   1:18.00   Wesley Chappell  2
 
400 Meter Dash Men's
 
       53.90   Alonzo Coley 15
       54.40   Jeffrey Madison 40
       54.80   Darryl Austin 16
       54.80   Hugh Toland 17
       55.50   Mike O'Donohue  5
       56.20   Dion Fenwick 18
       56.50   Steve Nearman 38
       56.60   Carey Pilo 22
       57.40   Larry Colbert 61
       58.00   Lynton Leacock 32
       58.80   Kerry Lanham 43
    1:00.90   Wayne Harris 49
    1:08.90   AC Gregg 36
    1:09.80   Bryan Hinkson 16
    1:10.00   Jay J Wind 48
    1:10.30   Brandon Miles 11
    1:13.40   Keenan Fenwick 16
    1:15.10   Fred Cook 53
    1:15.40   Justin Cain  9
    1:17.20   Jr. Martin 11
    1:25.40   Warren Chappell  8
    1:25.70   James E Keat 66
    1:25.70   Brian Rooney  8
    1:27.00   Joe Broderick 60
    1:30.00   Michael Rooney 13
    1:31.20   Matt Toland  9
    1:35.70   Jo Ron Brown  7
    1:44.80   Kevin Madison  8
    2:54.30   Wesley Chappell  2
 
800 Meter Run Men's
 
    2:02.20   Ben Seesel 19
    2:20.60   Gary Heflin 16
    2:30.10   Jay J Wind 48
    2:35.30   Bobby Russell 17
    2:37.10   Carey Pilo 22
    2:43.90   Jim Verdier 56
    2:44.60   Michael Rooney 13
    2:49.50   Rainson Martin 14
    2:50.70   Casey Hudson 10
    3:06.90   Charles Wilkinson 11
    3:08.70   Brandon Miles 11
    3:12.70   Brian Rooney  8
    3:45.90   Jo Ron Brown  7
 
3,000 Meter Run Men's
 
     8:57.80   Michael A Ryan 22
     9:57.40   Kirk Nelson 29
   10:35.40   Gary Heflin 16
   10:40.00   Jay J Wind 48
   10:46.00   Lorenzo Nelson 33
   11:24.90   Alpha Kiflu 15
   12:02.40   Casey Hudson 10
   12:40.70   Charles B Williams 55
   13:05.10   Barry Merritt 47
   13:12.60   James E Keat 66
   14:10.50   Edward V Donawa 12
   14:33.40   Joe Broderick 60
 
1 Mile Run Men's
 
    4:22.10   Michael A Ryan 22
    4:51.30   William T Greene 37
    4:54.40   Joshua T Reinke 19
    4:56.90   Gary Heflin 16
    4:58.00   Chris Nguyen 22
    4:59.20   Steve Nearman 38
    5:08.90   Jeffrey Vetrano 25
    5:13.90   Jay J Wind 48
    5:15.10   Matthew McDonald 25
    5:20.40   David E Graf 22
    5:23.50   Alpha Kiflu 15
    5:23.80   Lorenzo Nelson 33
    5:28.00   Dion Fenwick 18
    5:33.60   Bobby Russell 17
    5:35.00   Bobby Persell  4
    5:36.00   Alonzo Coley 15
    5:41.80   Michael Rooney 13
    5:42.60   Tyler Torbor 35
    5:44.90   John Muldoon* 47
    5:45.50   Ariss Hovanessian 20
    5:45.60   Andrew Altman 47
    5:57.40   Jim Verdier 56
    6:16.10   John Smeby 52
    6:19.10   Bryan Hinkson 16
    6:19.60   Jack F McMahon 67
    6:39.50   James E Keat 66
    6:51.30   Brian Rooney  8
    7:03.60   Joe Broderick 60
  11:12.40   E. Robert Premo 62
 
1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's
 
     8:00.60   Alan Price 51
   11:41.80   Randy D Yohe 48
   12:04.30   Mort Goldstein 73
 
 3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's
 
   15:50.00   Alan Price 51
   18:17.20   Timothy Atwell 11
   18:33.50   John R Gersh 51
   23:09.90   Randy D Yohe 48
 
400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's
 
    1:16.50   Rainson Martin 14
 
100 Meter High Hurdles Men's
 
      20.90   Brandon Miles 11
      21.80   Jr. Martin 11
      22.50   Charles Wilkinson 11
 
110 Meter High Hurdles Men's
 
      14.20   Karl Smith 38
      15.50   Frank Braxton 17
      17.00   Dion Fenwick 18
      19.40   Alonzo Coley 15
      19.70   James Barr 30
 
4x400 Meter Relay Men's
 
    5:27.40   "A"
    5:48.80   "A"
 
High Jump Men's
 
   5'08.00"   Wendell Muhammad 18
   5'06.00"   David Shorr 37
   5'06.00"   James Barr 30
   4'08.00"   Alonzo Coley 15
   4'02.00"   Fred Cook 53
   3'08.00"   Charles Wilkinson 11
   3'08.00"   Brandon Miles 11
   3'06.00"   Keenan Fenwick 16
 
Pole Vault Men's
 
  10'02.00"   AC Gregg 36
 
Long Jump Men's
 
  19'03.75"   Peabo Exeter 17
  18'07.75"   Wendell Muhammad 18
  15'08.25"   Maynard Harrison 15
  14'10.00"   AC Gregg 36
  11'09.25"   John Sellers 62
  11'08.00"   Keenan Fenwick 16
  10'00.50"   Timothy Atwell 11
    8'11.00"   Will Merritt  7
 
Triple Jump Men's
 
  41'07.75"   Peabo Exeter 17
  41'04.75"   Dwayne Miller 33
  41'00.75"   Navin Hettiarachchi 21
  38'06.75"   Wendell Muhammad 18
  34'00.50"   Maynard Harrison 15
 
Shot Put Men's
 
  41'03.00"   James Barr 30
  40'11.00"   Jason Starks 17
  39'09.50"   John Foreso 18
  38'03.00"   Tarie Miles 15
  37'00.00"   A J Starks 49
  36'10.00"   John Fletemeyer 14
  33'08.00"   Tommy Gadell 15
  32'09.00"   Dion Fenwick 18
  32'06.50"   Tyrone Wallace 14
  30'09.00"   Alec Cianfichi 13
  30'00.00"   Wendell Muhammad 18
  29'00.50"   Brandon Miles 11
  23'08.50"   Randy D Yohe 48
  23'01.00"   Charles Wilkinson 11
  18'10.00"   Keenan Fenwick 16
  12'04.00"   Greg Gadell  6
 
Discus Throw Men's
 
 131'00.00"   John Fletemeyer 14
 130'05.00"   John Foreso 18
 121'07.00"   James Barr 30
 116'10.00"   Jason Starks 17
 115'07.00"   Norman Johnson 57
 110'00.00"   John Sellers 62
 103'07.00"   Tyrone Wallace 14
   98'07.00"   A J Starks 49
   92'07.00"   Tommy Gadell 15
   79'04.00"   Barry Merritt 47
   78'09.00"   Dion Fenwick 18
   78'05.00"   Tarie Miles 15
   77'02.00"   Alec Cianfichi 13
   65'05.00"   AC Gregg 36
 
 Javelin Throw Men's
 
 151'11.00"   James Barr 30
 126'06.00"   Greg Forteau 23
 123'06.00"   Jason Starks 17
 121'09.00"   Tyrone Wallace 14
 120'03.00"   James Herr 31
 109'03.00"   John Priestley 47
 104'08.00"   Tommy Gadell 15
   99'11.00"   John Foreso 18
   96'09.00"   Maynard Harrison 15
   96'01.00"   Wendell Muhammad 18
   91'05.00"   Tarie Miles 15
   85'03.00"   John Sellers 62
   83'00.00"   Alec Cianfichi 13
   81'00.00"   John Fletemeyer 14
   67'05.00"   Joe Broderick 60
 
Weight Throw Men's
 
  30'06.00"   Otis Moran 69
  30'00.50"   Randy D Yohe 48