1998 PVTC All Comers Meet 07/12/1998
Results by Rolland Elliott

800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Girls

    6:00.00  Joice Queen 14
    6:00.00  Lauren Laffosse  6

100 Meter Dash Women's

      12.60  Tasha Whitted-Page 26
      14.20  Chrissie Edmundson 25
      16.30  Joice Queen 14
      16.30  Pamela H Wusthof 45
      16.40  Tiffany Hines  7
      16.80  Tierra George  9
      17.50  Sakeenah Turner  9
      21.50  Ayyisha Turner  9
      22.70  Lauren Laffosse  6
      23.10  Carla C Convery 78
      24.50  Rachel Lambrecht  5
      25.80  Alanna Bradley  5
      25.90  Tiesha Hines  4
      26.10  Crystal McCall  3
      27.10  Candiss McCall  4
 
200 Meter Dash Women's

      25.90  Tasha Whitted-Page 26
      30.70  Monee Fields-White 26
      31.40  Ebonye Flanagan 17
      37.40  Tiffany Hines  7
      37.40  Rachael Johnson 10
      38.30  Carly Hudson  7
      45.80  Ayyisha Turner  9
      53.00  Tiesha Hines  4
      54.20  Carla C Convery 78
      58.00  Lauren Laffosse  6
    1:02.40  Rachel Lambrecht  5

Note: In the second heat of the 200 meter dash, due to timers at the finish being unable to identify which young runners were assigned which lanes, we donít have times for the following runners:

    Sakeenah Turner  9
    Rahman Turner  7
    Francisco Ramirez  9
    Crystal McCall  3
    Tierra George  9
    Candiss McCall 4

400 Meter Dash Women's

    1:07.00  Christy Miller 16
    1:24.70  Carly Hudson  7
    1:38.60  Tiffany Hines  7
    1:46.30  Katie Lambrecht  8
    2:09.70  Lauren Laffosse  6

800 Meter Run Women's

    2:54.30  Synina Pugh 25
    3:06.30  Samantha Kirby 29

3,000 Meter Run Women's

   11:39.00  Susanne Nearman 35
   12:52.00  Lisa Lambrecht 33

1 Mile Run Women's

    6:28.80  Kali Moody 16
    9:00.10  Kelly Gordon 11
    9:00.90  Katie Lambrecht  8
    9:01.50  Lisa Lambrecht 33
 
1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's

   11:54.30  Mary Alice Stookey 65

3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's

   19:30.50  Janice M Adams 46
   19:31.30  Linda Rodbell 49
 
High Jump Women's

   4'04.00"  Christin Bradley 14
   4'02.00"  Ebonye Flanagan 17

Long Jump Women's

  19'03.50"  Abby Harry 21
  12'06.00"  Christin Bradley 14
  11'07.75"  Evelyn M Wright 61
   9'10.75"  Pamela H Wusthof 45
   6'00.00"  Carla C Convery 78
   5'07.00"  Alanna Bradley  5

Triple Jump Women's

  39'00.50"  Abby Harry 21
  28'07.75"  Christin Bradley 14
  25'07.50"  Evelyn M Wright 61

Shot Put Women's

  34'08.00"  Kate Cassidy 20
  29'02.00"  Ebonye Flanagan 17
  27'08.50"  Evelyn M Wright 61
  21'11.50"  Kristi Link 14
  14'06.00"  Sharon E Good 65

Discus Throw Women's

 103'00.00"  Kate Cassidy 20
  75'00.00"  Evelyn M Wright 61
  70'03.00"  Kristi Link 14
  35'11.00"  Sharon E Good 65

Javelin Throw Women's

 108'02.00"  Carmela Miller 54
  81'11.00"  Evelyn M Wright 61
  73'00.00"  Kristi Link 14
  64'05.00"  Ebonye Flanagan 17
  39'00.00"  Carla C Convery 78
  28'10.00"  Sharon E Good 65

800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Boys

    6:00.00  Nicolas Laffosse  5

100 Meter Dash Open Men's

      11.00  David Barmer Jr. 34
      11.00  Aaron Hayes 25
      11.20  Frank Braxton 17
      11.40  Andrew Higgins 29
      11.50  Felep Holiday 15
      11.50  Jacob Lattus 18
      11.50  Bert J Lewis 16
      11.80  David Allen 15
      11.80  Thomas Jones 44
      12.20  Alberto Cornejo 16
      12.40  Dennis Newton 51
      12.70  James Barr 30
      13.30  Naum Fefer 48
      13.50  Rick Dolan 39
      13.60  Walter Gibson 56
      14.00  Albert M Gardner 57
      14.70  Bryan Hinkson 16
      15.90  Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  8
      15.90  Bill H Bergen, Jr. 70
      16.20  Casey Hudson 10
      16.70  Justin Cain  9
      17.60  Darnell Muldrow  9
      17.70  Don McCarten 68
      17.80  Brian Rooney  8
      18.50  Christopher Bright  7
      19.00  James Lang  5
      20.60  Rahman Turner  7
      21.50  Francisco Ramirez  ?
      24.20  Nicolas Laffosse  5
      25.70  Joseph Banks  2

200 Meter Dash Men's
 
      22.70  Frank Braxton 17
      22.70  Douglas McMillan 18
      23.00  David Barmer Jr. 34
      23.40  George Ridley 35
      23.70  Bert J Lewis 16
      23.80  David Allen 15
      24.40  Jacob Lattus 18
      24.90  Felep Holiday 15
      25.50  Alberto Cornejo 16
      25.50  Hugh Toland 17
      26.50  Ryan Andrews 14
      27.60  James L Stookey 68
      29.10  Ryan Lash 19
      29.30  Peter Andrews 55
      30.30  Bryan Hinkson 16
      32.00  Bill H Bergen, Jr. 70
      33.10  John Andrews 12
      34.40  Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 8
      35.30  Jay J Wind 48
      36.40  Darnell Muldrow  9
      40.80  Christopher Bright  7
    1:02.70  Nicolas Laffosse  5

400 Meter Dash Men's

      50.30  Douglas McMillan 18
      50.90  George Ridley 35
      51.20  Brian Woodbury 27
      51.60  David Barmer Jr. 34
      54.40  Bert J Lewis 16
      55.20  David Allen 15
      55.50  Darryl Austin 16
      55.60  Mike O'Donohue 25
      56.70  Hugh Toland 17
      56.80  Joseph Aukward 37
      56.80  Cyrus Roher 41
      57.50  Mahmood Muhsin 18
      58.00  William H Spencer 24
      58.80  Lynton Leacock 32
      59.60  Peter Verasin 17
    1:02.80  Natan Mengesha 17
    1:03.20  Ryan Lash 19
    1:03.60  Eric Cooper 32
    1:03.80  Rick Dolan 39
    1:08.30  Jay J Wind 48
    1:09.10  Bryan Hinkson 16
    1:10.50  Barry Merritt 47
    1:11.90  Albert M Gardner 57
    1:14.80  Robert C Platt 46
    1:17.40  Justin Cain  9
    1:21.00  Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 8
    1:21.40  Don McCarten 68
    1:23.40  Joe Broderick 60
    1:26.20  James E Keat 66
    1:36.70  Darnell Muldrow  9
    1:37.80  James Lang  5
    1:43.60  Christopher Bright  7
    2:20.50  Nicolas Laffosse  5

800 Meter Run Men's
 
    2:02.70  Ben Seesel 19
    2:10.80  Krishna Moody 19
    2:11.50  Jay Fournier 40
    2:24.70  Peter Verasin 17
    2:33.90  Jay J Wind 48
    2:44.40  Ryan Lash 19
    2:45.70  Eric Cooper 32
    2:48.30  Casey Hudson 10

3,000 Meter Run Men's

    9:38.50  Ted Poulos 36
    9:42.40  James Maybury 24
   10:07.50  Paul J Ryan 47
   10:30.10  Jay J Wind 48
   10:37.80  Miguel O Laffosse, Jr. 46
   10:45.00  Lorenzo Nelson 33
   10:50.00  Charles Brady 31
   11:24.00  Ryan Lash 19
   11:34.00  Robert C Platt 46
   11:38.60  Michael Rooney 13
   11:40.00  Jay Fournier 40
   12:51.00  James E Keat 66
   13:32.00  Barry Merritt 47
   14:06.00  Joe Broderick 60

1 Mile Run Men's

    4:40.90  Bruce D Hamilton 43
    4:47.70  Paul J Ryan 47
    4:53.30  James Maybury 24
    4:54.90  Mac Allen 40
    4:56.30  William T Greene 37
    4:57.90  Paul K Zink 50
    4:59.80  Krishna Moody 19
    5:00.10  Natan Mengesha 17
    5:03.40  Jay J Wind 48
    5:04.40  Charles Manahan 30
    5:09.20  Matthew McDonald 25
    5:10.00  Jeffrey Vetrano 25
    5:10.60  Jay Fournier 40
    5:13.00  Charles Brady 31
    5:27.90  Bill Boslego 42
    5:33.90  Tommy Manuels 25
    5:44.30  Tyler Torbor 35
    5:47.20  Mike Coda 42
    5:47.70  Andrew Altman 47
    6:29.30  Butch Proctor 54
    6:49.50  Brian Rooney  8
    6:49.70  Michael Rooney 13

1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's

   10:12.60  Michael Schwed 57

3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's

   18:15.10  Victor N Litwinski 54
   19:21.00  Michael Schwed 57
   27:52.90  Meyer Mathis 79

300 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

      50.40  James L Stookey 68
      53.30  Walter Gibson 56

400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

    1:00.40  Joe Varrone 41
    1:01.00  Cyrus Roher 41
    1:03.40  Jessy Layne 22
    1:12.00  AC Gregg 36

100 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      17.80  James L Stookey 68

110 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      15.00  Frank Braxton 17
      17.10  Mike Kozeliski 26
      20.70  Jessy Layne 22

4x100 Meter Relay Men's

    1:15.40  Pvtc "A"
    1:19.50  Pvtc "A"
    1:30.00  Pvtc "A"

4x400 Meter Relay Men's

    4:40.20  Pvtc "A"

High Jump Men's

   5'08.00"  James Barr 30
   5'08.00"  David Shorr 37
   5'00.00"  Mike Kozeliski 26
   4'10.00"  AC Gregg 36
   4'08.00"  Rick Dolan 39
   4'06.00"  James L Stookey 68
   3'10.00"  John P Baker 69
   3'08.00"  Leigh Bradley  9

Pole Vault Men's

  13'00.00"  Richard Stark Jr.  ?
  11'00.00"  Richard Stark Sr.  ?
  10'00.00"  Cyrus Roher 41
  10'00.00"  Mike Kozeliski 26
   9'06.00"  AC Gregg 36
   9'06.00"  Daemon Dartouzos 33
   8'00.00"  James Barr 30

Long Jump Men's

  19'07.75"  Navin Hettiarachchi 21
  17'01.00"  James Barr 30
  15'06.00"  AC Gregg 36
  14'08.50"  Jeff James 39
  14'06.75"  Mike Kozeliski 26
  14'01.00"  Naum Fefer 48
  12'01.00"  Leif Crago 13
  10'01.00"  Leigh Bradley  9
   9'10.50"  Blair Schneider 49

Triple Jump Men's

  42'00.50"  Navin Hettiarachchi 21
  34'11.00"  Jeff James 39
  27'11.00"  David Shields 50
  20'07.00"  Leigh Bradley  9

Shot Put Men's

  40'03.00" James Barr 30
  33'02.00" Garry (Thor) Crago 43
  32'08.50" Bill Smith* 63
  31'08.25" Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
  30'06.25" Joshua R Huff 24
  29'06.50" Rusty R Yohe 18
  28'07.00" Leif Crago 13
  27'11.50" Victor N Litwinski 54
  25'06.00" Randy D Yohe 48
  22'01.00" Blair Schneider 49

Discus Throw Men's

 143'08.00" Bill Smith* 63
 121'11.00" Daemon Dartouzos 33
 118'04.00" James Barr 30
 104'06.00" Garry (Thor) Crago 43
  95'04.00" Leif Crago 13
  94'08.00" Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
  87'01.00" Victor N Litwinski 54
  85'04.00" Mike Kozeliski 26
  84'03.00" Randy D Yohe 48
  83'05.00" Rusty R Yohe 18
  82'06.00" Bill H Bergen, Jr. 70
  75'04.00" Barry Merritt 47
  68'01.00" AC Gregg 36
  65'06.00" Albert M Gardner 57
  64'09.00" Greg Forteau 23
  54'09.00" Blair Schneider 49

Javelin Throw Men's

 165'03.00" Russ M White 54
 161'05.00" James Barr 30
 138'02.00" Greg Forteau 23
 132'02.00" James Herr 31
 106'04.00" Mike Kozeliski 26
  97'03.00" Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
  95'10.00" Rusty R Yohe 18
  95'00.00" Randy D Yohe 48
  90'10.00" John P Baker 69
  85'04.00" Victor N Litwinski 54
  80'06.00" Leif Crago 13
  67'09.00" Blair Schneider 49
  66'10.00" Joe Broderick 60