1998 PVTC All Comers Meet 06/28/1998
Results by Rolland Elliott

800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under

    6:00.00 F              Joice Queen 14                   
    6:00.00 F              Iman Newsome  7                  
    6:00.00 F              Poesis S Bush  7
100 Meter Dash Women's
      12.50 F              Charmene Fields 24               
      13.60 F              Yanira Ephraim 12                
      14.40 F              Leah Wiley 14                    
      15.70 F              Jenny Castro 16                  
      17.10 F              Lea Westrick  9                  
      18.50 F              Poesis S Bush  7                 
      18.90 F              Rosalle Wind  9                  
      19.60 F              Iman Newsome  7                  
      20.60 F              Brenda Pilgrim 48                
      21.30 F              Kellie Ferrick  8                
      23.40 F              Carla C Convery 78               
      25.10 F              Jessica Washington  5
200 Meter Dash Women's
      26.60 F              Kristen Thorne 22                
      32.60 F              Katricia Williams  9             
      41.70 F              Poesis S Bush  7                 
      41.90 F              Iman Newsome  7                  
      44.10 F              Rosalle Wind  9                  
      44.60 F              Kellie Ferrick  8                
      54.00 F              Carla C Convery 78
400 Meter Dash Women's
    1:01.90 F              Tasha Whitted-Page 26            
    1:03.00 F              Indira Garcia 15                 
    1:06.10 F              Kalifa Pilgrim 15                
    1:07.30 F              Christy Miller 16                
    1:10.70 F              Monee Fields-White 26            
    1:17.20 F              Katricia Williams  9             
    1:20.90 F              Lindsey Blake  8                 
    1:42.00 F              Kellie Ferrick  8
800 Meter Run Women's
    2:35.30 F              Indira Garcia 15                 
    2:52.10 F              Kali Moody 16                    
    2:52.40 F              Vera Garcia 13                   
    2:57.00 F              Crystal Stewart 15               
    3:03.20 F              Lindsey Blake  8                 
    6:00.00 F              Catherine Queen 52
1 Mile Run Women's
    6:10.30 F              Kali Moody 16                    
    8:20.10 F              Ebonye Flanagan 17
1,600 Meter Race Walk Women
   10:49.80 F              Catharine K Ratiner 59           
   12:26.90 F              Joice Queen 14                   
   13:20.60 F              Catherine Queen 52               
   14:17.00 F              Brenda Pilgrim 48
3,000 Meter Race Walk Women
   15:53.80 F              Vanessa McLoughlin 23            
   17:36.40 F              Fran J Carnevale 46              
   25:46.80 F              Susanne Meadows 46
400 Meter Int Hurdles Women
    1:05.70 F              Kristen Thorne 22
100 Meter High Hurdles Wome
      14.30 F              Charmene Fields 24               
      14.90 F              Andrea Pressley 17               
      16.40 F              Ebonye Flanagan 17               
      19.10 F              Dinah Pyles 14                   
      19.80 F              Crystal Stewart 15
High Jump Women's
   4'04.00" F              Leah Wiley 14                    
   4'04.00" F              Brittney McLendon 13             
   4'04.00" F              Ebonye Flanagan 17               
   4'02.00" F              Andrea Pressley 17               
   4'02.00" F              Kalifa Pilgrim 15                
   4'02.00" F              Michelle Johnson 17              
   4'00.00" F              Crystal Stewart 15               
   3'06.00" F              Dinah Pyles 14
Long Jump Women's
  14'06.00" F              Andrea Pressley 17               
  13'10.25" F              Ebonye Flanagan 17               
  13'06.50" F              Dinah Pyles 14                   
  13'04.50" F              Hannatu Abbas 19                 
  13'00.00" F              Brittney McLendon 13             
  12'02.50" F              Yanira Ephraim 12                
  12'02.00" F              Jenny Castro 16                  
  11'07.25" F              Katricia Williams  9             
  10'07.50" F              Vera Garcia 13                   
   6'05.00" F              Carla C Convery 78
Triple Jump Women's
  30'01.00" F              Dinah Pyles 14
Shot Put Women's
  38'01.00" F              Teresa Henderson 36              
  33'11.00" F              Kate Cassidy 20                  
  26'06.50" F              Kaneal Williams 15               
  17'10.50" F              Dominique Payne 10               
  14'09.50" F              Sharon E Good 65
Discus Throw Women's
  74'06.00" F              Kaneal Williams 15               
  35'03.00" F              Sharon E Good 65
Hammer Throw Women's
 113'00.00" F              Kate Cassidy 20
Javelin Throw Women's
  62'10.00" F              Kaneal Williams 15               
  61'07.00" F              Ebonye Flanagan 17               
  59'05.00" F              Crystal Stewart 15               
  47'03.00" F              Kannali Payton 14                
  42'05.00" F              Lindsay Little 14                
  42'04.00" F              Carla C Convery 78               
  29'01.00" F              Sharon E Good 65
800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under
    5:30.20 F              Jojemar Garcia  9
100 Meter Dash Open Men's
      10.70 F              Bryan Drummond* 23               
      10.90 F              Don Waldron 23                   
      11.10 F              Aaron Hayes 25                   
      11.20 F              Douglas McMillan 18              
      11.30 F              Bert Lewis 16                    
      11.40 F              Andrew Higgins 29                
      11.50 F              Robert Baur 46                   
      11.50 F              Omari Peeler 18                  
      11.70 F              Tim Gearhart 31
100 Meter Dash Open Men's Co
      12.10 F              Stephen Higgins 15               
      12.40 F              Dennis Newton 51                 
      12.50 F              Shawn Jensen 38                  
      12.60 F              Larry Colbert 61                 
      12.90 F              Carey Pilo 22                    
      13.40 F              Mike Kozeliski 26                
      13.70 F              David Shields 50                 
      14.20 F              Walter Gibson 56                 
      14.70 F              D J Bertagnoli 51                
      15.80 F              Albert M Gardner 57              
      16.20 F              Chris Richardson  9              
      16.50 F              Nicholas Roher 10                
      18.70 F              Don McCarten 68                  
      21.50 F              James Ferrick  6                 
      22.20 F              Joseph Muldoon  7                
      24.20 F              Michael Muldoon  5               
      29.20 F              Clarence E Larson 88             
      43.40 F              Wesley Chappell  2
200 Meter Dash Men's
      21.90 F              Bryan Drummond* 23               
      22.00 F              Don Waldron 23                   
      22.80 F              Aaron Hayes 25                   
      23.00 F              Kevin Hunt 21                    
      23.40 F              Bob Bouen 46                     
      23.60 F              Bert Lewis 16                    
      24.40 F              William H Spencer 24             
      24.70 F              Alberto Cornejo 16               
      24.80 F              Darryl Austin 16                 
      25.60 F              Adrian Nelson 16                 
      25.80 F              Larry Colbert 61                 
      26.30 F              Carey Pilo 22                    
      26.40 F              James Barr 30                    
      27.20 F              Shawn Jensen 38                  
      27.40 F              Wayne Harris 49                  
      30.10 F              Walter Gibson 56                 
      32.10 F              Albert M Gardner 57              
      33.90 F              Chris Richardson  9              
      35.80 F              Jay J Wind 48                    
      36.20 F              Nicholas Roher 10                
      36.30 F              Warren Chappell  8               
      41.90 F              E. Robert Premo 62               
      48.20 F              Donnell B Hill 10                
    1:01.10 F              Wesley Chappell  2               
    1:01.60 F              Chris Powell 28                  
    1:27.00 F              James Ferrick  6
400 Meter Dash Men's
      51.80 F              Kevin Hunt 21                    
      54.10 F              Bob Bouen 46                     
      55.30 F              Cyrus Roher 41                   
      56.40 F              William H Spencer 24             
      56.40 F              Hugh Toland 17                   
      58.00 F              Carey Pilo 22                    
      58.70 F              Larry Colbert 61                 
      58.90 F              Lynton Leacock 32                
      59.60 F              Joseph Aukward 37                
    1:01.70 F              Shawn Jensen 38                  
    1:01.80 F              Wayne Harris 49                  
    1:02.20 F              Eric Lawson 12                   
    1:07.00 F              D J Bertagnoli 51                
    1:15.50 F              Jay J Wind 48                    
    1:18.10 F              Albert M Gardner 57              
    1:20.70 F              Don McCarten 68                  
    1:21.50 F              Jojemar Garcia  9                
    1:30.50 F              Joe Broderick 60                 
    1:32.10 F              Warren Chappell  8               
    1:42.80 F              Max Rickett  7                   
    1:43.20 F              Donnell B Hill 10                
    1:43.20 F              Tracy Rickett 39                 
    1:43.40 F              E. Robert Premo 62               
    2:17.20 F              James Ferrick  6                 
    2:17.50 F              Jim Ferrick 36                   
    2:25.70 F              Chris Powell 28
800 Meter Run Men's
    2:04.00 F              Ben Seesel 19                    
    2:06.60 F              Bruno Avila 20                   
    2:08.30 F              Charles Dewey 25                 
    2:08.60 F              Mac Allen 40                     
    2:09.30 F              Krishna Moody 19                 
    2:09.90 F              Steve Nearman 38                 
    2:17.70 F              Cyrus Roher 41                   
    2:22.40 F              Jim Ferrick 36                   
    2:23.00 F              Jerome Johnson 26                
    2:29.90 F              Jay J Wind 48                    
    2:32.60 F              Lorenzo Nelson 33                
    2:33.20 F              Willes Lee 42                    
    2:39.30 F              Luis Garcia 12                   
    3:14.60 F              Jojemar Garcia  9                
    4:21.10 F              E. Robert Premo 62               
    5:29.60 F              Chris Powell 28
3,000 Meter Run Men's
    8:38.80 F              Darrell General 32               
   10:23.70 F              Jay J Wind 48                    
   11:20.20 F              Lorenzo Nelson 33                
   14:07.80 F              Joe Broderick 60                 
   14:55.50 F              Edward V Donawa 12
1 Mile Run Men's
    4:39.30 F              Henry Grossman 26                
    4:42.00 F              Dan Wallace 32                   
    4:48.50 F              Krishna Moody 19                 
    4:55.50 F              Anderson Wilhelm 42              
    4:55.80 F              Ben Horne 18                     
    5:01.20 F              Jim Ferrick 36                   
    5:03.50 F              Jack Barrar 46                   
    5:13.30 F              Jay J Wind 48                    
    5:13.80 F              Matthew McDonald 25              
    5:19.70 F              Tom Winkert 34                   
    5:42.00 F              John Muldoon* 47                 
    5:43.10 F              Tyler Torbor 35                  
    5:50.80 F              Andrew Altman 47                 
    5:53.00 F              Jim Verdier 56                   
    6:00.70 F              Carey Pilo 22                    
    6:00.90 F              Jed Pilgrim 12                   
    6:11.00 F              D J Bertagnoli 51                
    7:06.70 F              Joe Broderick 60                 
    8:11.00 F              Max Rickett  7                   
    8:11.30 F              Tracy Rickett 39                 
    9:17.30 F              E. Robert Premo 62
1,600 Meter Race Walk Men'
    7:58.30 F              Alan Price 51                    
    9:27.50 F              Victor N Litwinski 54
3,000 Meter Race Walk Men'
   14:55.20 F              Alan Price 51                    
   18:01.10 F              Claude A Letien 51               
   19:12.00 F              Victor N Litwinski 54
400 Meter Int Hurdles Men'
    1:02.90 F              Cyrus Roher 41                   
    1:04.60 F              Bruno Avila 20
100 Meter High Hurdles Men
      21.60 F              Jed Pilgrim 12                   
      28.80 F              Donnell B Hill 10
110 Meter High Hurdles Men
      14.60 F              Karl Smith 38                    
      16.40 F              Lloyd Jeremiah 40
High Jump Men's
   6'02.00" F              Bruce McBarnette 40              
   6'00.00" F              Wendell Muhammad 18              
   5'10.00" F              Adrian Nelson 16                 
   5'00.00" F              Mike Kozeliski 26
Long Jump Men's
  19'08.50" F              Wendell Muhammad 18              
  18'06.00" F              Joe Wilson 23                    
  18'04.00" F              James Barr 30                    
  18'02.00" F              Omari Peeler 18                  
  14'01.00" F              Mike Kozeliski 26                
  13'08.50" F              Luis Garcia 12                   
  13'00.00" F              Shawn Jensen 38                  
  11'03.00" F              Jed Pilgrim 12                   
   9'04.50" F              E. Robert Premo 62
Triple Jump Men's
  38'07.00" F              Joe Wilson 23
Shot Put Men's
  42'06.00" F              Brendan Callahan 16              
  41'10.50" F              Scott Mathias 26                 
  40'03.50" F              James Barr 30                    
  39'08.00" F              John Foreso 18                   
  34'07.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 13            
  30'09.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75       
  29'09.00" F              Tommy Gadell 14                  
  25'02.00" F              Mike Kozeliski 26                
  19'10.00" F              Clarence E Larson 88
Discus Throw Men's
 132'02.00" F              Brendan Callahan 16              
 119'04.00" F              John Foreso 18                   
 116'06.00" F              Daemon Dartouzos 33              
 116'05.00" F              Roderick Sanders 16
Discus Throw Men's Cont'
 114'05.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 13            
 109'11.00" F              James Barr 30                    
 108'09.00" F              Scott Mathias 26                 
 105'08.00" F              Garry (Thor) Crago 43            
 105'04.00" F              Norman Johnson 57                
  99'06.00" F              Tyrone Wallace 14                
  96'11.00" F              Russ M White 54                  
  93'05.00" F              Tommy Gadell 14                  
  91'08.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75       
  91'01.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 54            
  84'05.00" F              Mike Kozeliski 26                
  71'04.00" F              Lief Crago 13                    
  62'09.00" F              Albert M Gardner 57              
  57'09.00" F              E. Robert Premo 62               
  41'03.00" F              Clarence E Larson 88
Hammer Throw Men's
 231'10.00" F              Roman Linsheid 27                
 193'05.00" F              Erick Kingston 21                
 186'09.00" F              Nick Wellihozksy 17              
 138'09.00" F              Dan Rose 17                      
 126'07.00" F              Scott Mathias 26                 
 122'00.00" F              Wandee Kirkland 21               
 111'05.00" F              John Priestley 47
Javelin Throw Men's
 172'08.00" F              Russ M White 54                  
 162'03.00" F              James Barr 30                    
 139'07.00" F              Daemon Dartouzos 33              
 127'06.00" F              Roderick Sanders 16              
 119'04.00" F              Tyrone Wallace 14                
  86'04.00" F              Lief Crago 13                    
  78'07.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 54            
  75'09.00" F              E. Robert Premo 62               
  65'11.00" F              Joe Broderick 60                 
  38'05.00" F              Clarence E Larson 88