1998 PVTC All Comers Meet 05/31/1998
Results by Rolland Elliott

100 Meter Dash Women's
 
      12.40 F              Charmene Fields 24
      13.20 F              Crystal Stewart 15
      14.30 F              Sophia Sheppard 32
      14.70 F              Chanda McIver 12
      15.10 F              Tonya Walton 11
      15.60 F              Meghan Kluge 12
      15.80 F              Deanna General  8
      16.60 F              Nikia Parker  9
      16.80 F              Allison Weed 11
      17.00 F              Megan Tagg 13
      18.10 F              Tiffany Nunn 10
      18.70 F              Tatiana Drakeford  9
      20.50 F              Rachel Weed  8
      23.30 F              Carla C Convery 78
 
200 Meter Dash Women's
 
      25.90 F              Charmene Fields 24
      26.20 F              Kristen Thorne 22
      26.70 F              Michelle Johnson 17
      27.50 F              Crystal Stewart 15
      27.90 F              Eileen Kearney 17
      28.40 F              Kalifa Pilgrim 15
      28.90 F              Trinette Price 15
      29.20 F              Cherie Harris 13
      30.00 F              Jelahn Stewart 30
      30.30 F              Kelly Kearney 16
      30.80 F              Alicia Harris 10
      31.20 F              Chanda McIver 12
      32.00 F              Samantha Warren 13
      32.30 F              Dian Dixon 20
      32.50 F              Hirfa Denise Hussey 20
      32.80 F              Deanna General  8
      35.80 F              Ronina Patten 15
      36.60 F              Nikia Parker  9
      44.40 F              Tiffany Nunn 10
      47.90 F              Rachel Weed  8
      55.90 F              Carla C Convery 78
    1:23.30 F              Gwen E Neuhaus  4
 
400 Meter Dash Women's
 
      59.90 F              Michelle Johnson 17
      59.90 F              Kristen Thorne 22
    1:04.40 F              Meredith Fender 17
    1:05.10 F              Crystal Nunn 13
    1:06.30 F              Kelly Kearney 16
    1:10.60 F              Chanda McIver 12
    1:11.50 F              Jelahn Stewart 30
    1:20.80 F              Tonya Walton 11
    1:25.10 F              Allison Weed 11
    1:31.00 F              Lauren T Donawa 10
    2:03.00 F              Tiffany Nunn 10
 
800 Meter Run Women's
 
    2:05.70 F              Alisa Hill 32
    2:05.90 F              Kerrie Bowes 23
    2:20.70 F              Felecia DeBerry 27
    2:23.00 F              Catherine Marquette 21
    2:24.20 F              Diamond S Muhammad 20
 
1 Mile Run Women's
 
    7:14.40 F              Jelahn Stewart 30
 
1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's
 
   12:22.20 F              Mary Alice Stookey 65
   14:01.10 F              Susanne Meadows 46
 
100 Meter High Hurdles Women's
 
      14.40 F              Charmene Fields 24
      17.70 F              Trinette Price 15
      17.80 F              Eileen Kearney 17
      18.40 F              Crystal Stewart 15
      18.50 F              Aisha Hodges 15
      19.10 F              Kalifa Pilgrim 15
      23.30 F              Meghan Kluge 12
      24.10 F              Megan Tagg 13
 
4x100 Meter Relay Women's
 
    1:02.60 F              Pvtc "A"
                            1) Dian Dixon               3) Hirfa Denise Hu
                            2) Ronina Patten            4) Samantha Warren
 
High Jump Women's
 
   5'00.00" F              Trinette Price 15
   4'06.00" F              Brittney McLendon 13
   4'00.00" F              Dinah Pyles 14
   3'10.00" F              Kalifa Pilgrim 15
   3'08.00" F              Crystal Nunn 13
 
Long Jump Women's
 
  15'03.50" F              Trinette Price 15
  14'01.00" F              Crystal Nunn 13
  13'10.50" F              Michelle Johnson 17
  13'08.50" F              Dinah Pyles 14
  13'05.75" F              Crystal Stewart 15
   8'06.00" F              Tatiana Drakeford  9
 
Triple Jump Women's
 
  31'02.50" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  27'07.00" F              Diamond S Muhammad 20
  25'04.00" F              Crystal Nunn 13
 
Shot Put Women's
 
  37'02.00" F              Teresa Henderson 36
  33'02.00" F              Frances Harmatuk 24
  30'02.50" F              Ebonye Flanagan 17
  29'01.00" F              Jamie Mushatt 13
  27'03.50" F              Aisha Hodges 15
  24'03.00" F              Kalifa Pilgrim 15
  24'02.00" F              Vicki Harmatuk 51
  22'11.00" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  20'11.00" F              Trinette Price 15
  20'08.00" F              Kristi Link 14
  17'02.00" F              Crystal Stewart 15
  16'10.00" F              Sharon E Good 65
 
Discus Throw Women's
 
 105'08.00" F              Frances Harmatuk 24
  77'00.00" F              Jamie Mushatt 13
  71'05.00" F              Vicki Harmatuk 51
  69'06.00" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  67'03.00" F              Kristi Link 14
  64'05.00" F              Aisha Hodges 15
  42'00.00" F              Sharon E Good 65
 
Javelin Throw Women's
 
  92'07.00" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  67'00.00" F              Kristi Link 14
  49'03.00" F              Aisha Hodges 15
  45'08.00" F              Trinette Price 15
  38'01.00" F              Carla C Convery 78
  32'08.00" F              Sharon E Good 65

Weight Throw Women's
 
  32'10.25" F              Frances Harmatuk 24
  24'07.50" F              Kristi Link 14
  20'10.00" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  17'07.00" F              Sharon E Good 65
 
100 Meter Dash Open Men's
 
      10.60 F              Bryan Drummond* 23
      10.90 F              David Barmer Jr. 34
      11.00 F              Michael Barnett 17
      11.00 F              Kevin Epps 17
      11.00 F              Dexter Contee 17
      11.10 F              Stewart Stone 25
      11.70 F              Leon L Brittain 28
      11.70 F              U Storm 19
      11.70 F              Wendell Muhammad (Storm 21
      11.80 F              David Allen 15
      12.10 F              Jeffrey Madison 40
      12.50 F              Larry Colbert 61
      12.50 F              Ray Day 41
      12.80 F              Dennis Newton 51
      14.50 F              Wilderson Harris 10
      14.60 F              Matthew Robertson 12
      14.80 F              Naum Pefer 48
      15.60 F              Chris Richardson  9
      16.20 F              Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  8
      16.30 F              Jake Travers 10
      16.60 F              Marcus Stoiber 11
      18.10 F              John Drakeford  8
      18.10 F              Darnell Muldrow  9
      18.20 F              Michael Robertson  8
      18.80 F              Robel Kiflu  9
      18.90 F              Christopher Bright  7
      20.40 F              William Sheppard  5
      37.90 F              Alec Bose  5
      43.70 F              Joseph Bose  3
      52.80 F              Joseph Banks  2
      56.00 F              Jeffrey S Billingslea  3
 
200 Meter Dash Men's
 
      21.30 F              Bernard Williams 20
      21.80 F              Bryan Drummond* 23
      22.30 F              Dexter Contee 17
      22.60 F              Kevin Epps 17
      22.70 F              Earl Dawkins 20
      23.00 F              Leon L Brittain 28
      23.00 F              George Ridley 35
      23.00 F              Stewart Stone 25
      23.80 F              David Allen 15
      23.90 F              Dexter Brereton 14
      24.40 F              Tyrone Davis 27
      24.50 F              Joseph Aukward 37
      25.30 F              Steven Ablondi 28
      25.30 F              Henry Clark 17
      26.00 F              Dale Legall 30
      26.20 F              Larry Colbert 61
      26.60 F              Ryan Andrew 14
      26.90 F              Kevin Alexander 10
      27.20 F              Wayne Harris 49
      27.50 F              Erik Maney 15
      30.50 F              Paul K Blake 29
      30.60 F              D J Bertagnoli 51
      31.70 F              Joe Palmer 12
      32.70 F              Chris Richardson  9
      33.90 F              John Andrews 12
      34.10 F              Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  8
      35.40 F              Bob S Weiner 51
      37.40 F              Marcus Stoiber 11
      38.30 F              John Drakeford  8
      40.40 F              Aaron Hodges 10
      41.20 F              Darnell Muldrow  9
      42.90 F              Sam Seidenberg 10
      46.60 F              Christopher Bright  7
      59.20 F              Bud Averitt 78
 
400 Meter Dash Men's
 
      50.40 F              Bernard Hall 25
      51.40 F              Kevin Epps 17
      51.60 F              George Ridley 35
      53.20 F              David Barmer Jr. 34
      53.40 F              Phil Selden 18
      54.30 F              Tyrone Davis 27
      55.40 F              Emeric Butler 45
      55.60 F              Jeffrey Madison 40
      56.00 F              David Allen 15
      57.30 F              Joseph Aukward 37
      57.70 F              Larry Colbert 61
      58.20 F              Jerome Johnson 26
      58.40 F              Alandus Edwards 15
    1:00.40 F              Ryan Andrew 14
    1:01.10 F              Wayne Harris 49
    1:01.30 F              Alpha Kiflu 15
    1:02.70 F              Erik Maney 15
    1:03.90 F              Kevin Alexander 10
    1:04.70 F              Lorenzo Nelson 33
    1:06.80 F              D J Bertagnoli 51
    1:06.80 F              Paul K Blake 29
    1:08.40 F              Bob S Weiner 51
    1:12.90 F              Edward V Donawa 12
    1:25.70 F              Michael Robertson  8
    1:26.10 F              Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  8
    1:32.90 F              Aaron Hodges 10
    1:38.50 F              Sam Seidenberg 10
    1:45.80 F              Darnell Muldrow  9
    1:51.10 F              Christopher Bright  7
    2:18.20 F              Bud Averitt 78
 
800 Meter Run Men's
 
    2:04.10 F              William Walden 15
    2:09.40 F              Bernard Hall 25
    2:09.80 F              Danny Bowes 15
    2:11.30 F              James DeRienzo 40
    2:15.10 F              Emeric Butler 45
    2:16.70 F              Bruno Avila 20
    2:19.60 F              Ethan Assal 36
    2:20.00 F              Andrellos Mitchell 33
    2:29.00 F              Lynton Leacock 32
    2:33.20 F              Bob S Weiner 51
    2:36.30 F              Lorenzo Nelson 33
    2:41.60 F              Jim Verdier 56
    2:46.70 F              Aaron Harris 13
    2:47.30 F              D J Bertagnoli 51
    3:09.30 F              Jake Travers 10
    3:15.20 F              Bill Price 63
 
3,000 Meter Run Men's
 
    8:49.80 F              Darrell General 32
    9:54.20 F              Craig Chasse 28
   10:21.80 F              Eron Ferreira 26
   11:40.70 F              Bob S Weiner 51
   13:08.90 F              Aaron Harris 13
   14:08.10 F              Bill Price 63
   14:24.70 F              Edward V Donawa 12
 
1 Mile Run Men's
 
    4:23.20 F              Darrell General 32
    4:41.30 F              William Walden 15
    4:47.60 F              Craig Chasse 28
    5:01.00 F              James Hawthorn 13
    5:19.90 F              Alpha Kiflu 15
    5:30.30 F              Lorenzo Nelson 33
    5:42.00 F              Andrew Altman 47
   14:43.10 F              Bud Averitt 78
 
1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's
 
    8:00.40 F              Alan Price 51
   10:04.20 F              Michael Schwed 57
   10:05.20 F              Bob S Weiner 51
 
3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's
 
   12:39.90 F              Steven J Pecinovsky 43
   14:59.40 F              Alan Price 51
   18:38.50 F              James Overby, Iii 14
   19:33.70 F              Benjamin Overby 11
   20:04.20 F              Michael Schwed 57
   21:27.50 F              Bob Parillo 51
   22:13.00 F              Donald J Gerson 64
   24:49.30 F              Newlie W Hewson 75
 
300 Meter Int Hurdles Men's
 
      50.10 F              James L Stookey 68
 
400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's
 
    1:03.20 F              Michael Barnett 17
    1:06.70 F              Henry Clark 17
    1:13.50 F              Mike Kozeliski 26
 
80 Meter High Hurdles Men's
 
      14.90 F              Marcus Stoiber 11
      14.90 F              Wilderson Harris 10
 
100 Meter High Hurdles Men's
 
      17.10 F              James L Stookey 68
 
110 Meter High Hurdles Men's
 
      14.40 F              Karl Smith 38
      16.10 F              Michael Barnett 17
      16.10 F              Henry Clark 17
      21.00 F              Mike Kozeliski 26
      21.70 F              Dan Purcell 15
 
4x100 Meter Relay Men's
 
      44.60 F              Pvtc "A"
 
High Jump Men's
 
   6'04.00" F              Adrian Nelson 16
   6'02.00" F              Anthony James 18
   6'00.00" F              Wendell Muhammad (Storm 21
   4'08.00" F              James L Stookey 68
   4'02.00" F              Zachary Trusty 13
   4'00.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
   3'08.00" F              Joe Palmer 12
   3'06.00" F              Marcus Stoiber 11
   3'06.00" F              Tom Scanlon 12
   3'06.00" F              John Andrews 12
   3'02.00" F              Jake Travers 10
 
Long Jump Men's
 
  20'07.75" F              Kevin Epps 17
  15'07.50" F              Ryan Andrews 14
  14'06.00" F              Erik Maney 15
  12'04.75" F              Joe Palmer 12
  11'10.00" F              Marcus Stoiber 11
   9'09.00" F              Jake Travers 10
   9'00.00" F              Chido Obidegwu 11
   7'09.00" F              John Drakeford  8
 
Triple Jump Men's
 
  39'09.50" F              Navin Hettiarachchi 21
  39'08.50" F              Wendell Muhammad (Storm 21
  36'06.25" F              John Drakeford  8
 
Shot Put Men's
 
  41'10.50" F              Scott Mathias 26
  36'00.00" F              Larry Pion 42
  34'00.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 13
  32'11.00" F              Kevin Knight 26
  32'01.00" F              Garry (Thor) Crago 43
  32'00.00" F              Dan Purcell 15
  31'01.00" F              Philip Sain 14
  30'10.25" F              Tyrone Wallace 14
  29'00.00" F              Rusty R Yohe 18
  27'03.00" F              Wendell Muhammad (Storm 21
  26'06.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
  25'04.00" F              Randy D Yohe 48
  24'08.50" F              Mike Kozeliski 26
  24'00.00" F              John Andrews 12
  23'08.00" F              Zachary Trusty 13
  23'04.00" F              Otis Moran 69
  18'10.00" F              Aaron Hodges 10
 
Discus Throw Men's
 
 116'07.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 13
 112'02.00" F              Norman Johnson 57
 111'00.00" F              John Fletemeyer 14
 109'11.00" F              Larry Pion 42
 109'00.00" F              Scott Mathias 26
 108'06.00" F              Philip Sain 14
 102'09.00" F              Kevin Knight 26
  99'06.00" F              Garry (Thor) Crago 43
  99'01.00" F              Tyrone Wallace 14
  98'07.00" F              Russ M White 54
  84'06.00" F              Dan Purcell 15
  81'11.00" F              Randy D Yohe 48
  80'07.00" F              Rusty R Yohe 18
  71'09.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
  70'02.00" F              Zachary Trusty 13
  59'07.00" F              Joe Palmer 12
  58'00.00" F              Erik Maney 15
  38'07.00" F              Aaron Hodges 10
 
Javelin Throw Men's
 
 168'08.00" F              Russ M White 54
 121'04.00" F              Roderick Sanders 16
 110'10.00" F              Larry Pion 42
 104'02.00" F              Tyrone Wallace 14
 103'02.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 13
 102'10.00" F              Adam Zapata 15
  99'10.00" F              Randy D Yohe 48
  98'11.00" F              Rusty R Yohe 18
  91'04.00" F              Zachary Trusty 13
  85'08.00" F              Erik Maney 15
  85'06.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
  77'08.00" F              Ryan Andrews 14
  61'08.00" F              Joe Palmer 12
  59'05.00" F              John Fletemeyer 14
  55'09.00" F              Philip Sain 14
  54'04.00" F              John Andrews 12

Weight Throw Men's                                               
 
  32'04.50" F              Otis Moran 69
  31'09.00" F              Randy D Yohe 48
  26'06.50" F              Rusty R Yohe 18
  25'09.00" F              Erik Maney 15
  24'01.75" F              Zachary Trusty 13
  22'09.50" F              Garry (Thor) Crago 43
  22'04.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
  20'03.50" F              Philip Sain 14
  15'08.00" F              Joe Palmer 12