1998 PVTC All Comers Meet 05/17/1998
Results by Rolland Elliott

#14 800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Girls

    5:42.00 F Marina Overby  7 
    5:55.00 F Kimberly Parillo  9

#2 100 Meter Dash Women's

      13.40 F Trishette D Hall 23
      13.40 F Sophia Sheppard 32 
      13.40 F Crystal Stewart 15 
      13.60 F Stacey Codrington 20 
      14.00 F Teresa Henderson 36
      14.90 F Jarryd Mushatt 10
      15.20 F Chanda McIver 12 
      15.70 F Megan Carlson 13 
      15.80 F Patricia McNully 10
      16.10 F Audrey B Lary 64 
      16.20 F Teaira Little 13 
      16.20 F Emily Muth 11
      16.50 F Deanna General  8
      16.50 F Mariko Weber 10
      17.40 F Allison Weed 11
      17.90 F Tiffany Hines  7 
      18.20 F Anna Hartwick 10 
      18.30 F Kimberly Parillo  9
      19.60 F Carly Hudson  7
      20.20 F Zenia Jackson  7 
      24.00 F Carla C Convery 78 

#4 200 Meter Dash Women's

      26.90 F Trishette D Hall 23
      27.00 F Crystal Stewart 15 
      29.00 F Teresa Henderson 36
      29.00 F Ashley Palmer 15 
      30.70 F Chanda McIver 12 
      33.20 F Emily Muth 11
      33.40 F Colleen Reid 28
      33.80 F Teaira Little 13 
      34.10 F Deanna General  8
      34.20 F Adrea Robinson 13
      35.20 F Patricia M Zerfas 36 
      36.20 F Allison Weed 11
      38.20 F Tiffany Hines  7 
      55.10 F Carla C Convery 78 
    1:06.00 F Candiss McCall  4
    1:08.40 F Crystal McCall  3
    1:10.70 F Jarryd Mushatt 10
    1:15.10 F Adrea Robinson 13
    1:16.00 F Amanda Dabbenigno 11 
    1:20.20 F Emily Muth 11
    1:26.50 F Allison Weed 11
    1:27.20 F Patricia McNully 10
    1:30.30 F Lauren T Donawa 10 
    1:31.10 F Carly Hudson  7
    1:37.10 F Alyssa Dabbenigno  8 
    1:52.30 F Cara Reid  7 

#8 800 Meter Run Women's

    2:20.20 F Sascha Scott 22
    2:27.10 F Catherine Marquette 21 
    3:00.10 F Lauren T Donawa 10 
    3:28.80 F Crystal Stewart 15 
    3:34.40 F Carly Hudson  7

#12 3,000 Meter Run Women's

   11:49.90 F Meredith Leson 20
   12:52.80 F Dana Dabbenigno 13 
   13:39.60 F Danielle Danver 23 
   14:06.10 F Diamond S Muhammad 20
   14:06.90 F Michelle Johnson 17

#10 1 Mile Run Women's

    4:44.00 F Alisa Hill 32
    6:08.40 F Dana Dabbenigno 13 
    6:26.90 F Amanda Dabbenigno 11 
    7:00.50 F Shauneen Garrahan 13 
    7:51.90 F Marilyn Aquino 44
    9:46.50 F Alyssa Dabbenigno  8 

#16 1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's

   12:52.60 F Marina Overby  7 
   13:05.80 F Bridget Cannon 26

#18 3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's

   16:43.00 F Lindsay Bellias 17 
   18:31.00 F Lois C Dicker 58 
   23:26.00 F Marilyn Aquino 44

#48 4x400 Meter Relay Women's

    5:04.20 F  "A"

#43 High Jump Women's

   4'02.00" F Michelle Johnson 17
   3'10.00" F Shauneen Garrahan 13 
   3'08.00" F Diamond S Muhammad 20

#27 Long Jump Women's

  14'09.00" F Stacey Codrington 20 
  14'01.00" F Michelle Johnson 17
  12'08.00" F Allison Taylor 13
  12'07.00" F Amanda Dabbenigno 11 
  11'10.50" F Chanda McIver 12 
  11'10.00" F Megan Carlson 13 
  11'00.00" F Audrey B Lary 64 
   9'05.50" F Alyssa Dabbenigno  8 
   6'01.00" F Carla C Convery 78 

#29 Triple Jump Women's

  27'04.50" F Allison Taylor 13
  27'04.00" F Diamond S Muhammad 20

#37 Shot Put Women's

  38'08.75" F Teresa Henderson 36
  33'01.00" F Frances Harmatuk 24
  31'05.00" F Jamie Mushatt 13 
  21'11.75" F Kristi Link 14 
  21'01.25" F Vicki Harmatuk 51
  15'11.50" F Sharon E Good 65 

#31 Discus Throw Women's

 108'03.00" F Michelle C Jezycki 31
 106'02.00" F Frances Harmatuk 24
  83'06.00" F Jamie Mushatt 13 
  70'10.00" F Kristi Link 14 
  68'09.00" F Ashley Palmer 15 
  63'09.00" F Vicki Harmatuk 51
  40'05.00" F Sharon E Good 65 
  30'03.00" F Carla C Convery 78 
  79'03.00" F Stacey Codrington 20 
  60'00.00" F Kristi Link 14 
  59'06.00" F Sylvia Nolan 37
  40'05.00" F Allison Taylor 13
  37'08.00" F Carla C Convery 78 
  32'04.00" F Sharon E Good 65 

#39 Weight Throw Women's

  25'06.00" F Kristi Link 14 
  18'07.00" F Sharon E Good 65 

#1 100 Meter Dash Open Men's

      11.30 F David Barmer Jr. 34
      11.30 F Eugene Vickers 37
      11.40 F Greg Forteau 23
      11.70 F David Allen 15 
      12.00 F Dale Legall 30 
      12.60 F Lloyd Jeremiah 40
      12.60 F Dennis Newton 51 
      12.60 F Lorenzo Thomas 34
      12.70 F Ethan Assal 36 
      12.70 F Yonco C Mermersky 33 
      13.00 F Shawn Jensen 38
      13.00 F Fritz Montes 17
      13.30 F Michael McNully 27 
      13.40 F Ryan Andrews 14
      13.50 F Marvin Nibblett 15 
      15.30 F Alek Hartwick 12 
      16.40 F John Andrews 12
      16.60 F Christopher Sanchez 12 
      16.60 F Jake Travers 10
      17.30 F Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  8 
      17.30 F David Rosenthal 55 
      18.10 F Jeffrey S Billingslea  3 
      18.90 F Nicholas Sanchez  9
      20.60 F Christopher Bright  7
      20.60 F E. Robert Premo 62 
      21.00 F Darnell Muldrow  9 
      21.60 F Daniel McNullly  7 
      34.40 F Shakeem Copeland  3
      34.50 F William Sheppard  5
    1:03.60 F Joseph Banks  2

#3 200 Meter Dash Men's

      23.30 F David Barmer Jr. 34
      23.40 F Greg Forteau 23
      24.50 F David Allen 15 
      25.00 F Yonco C Mermersky 33 
      27.00 F Shawn Jensen 38
      27.30 F Victor Green 33
      27.70 F Erik Maney 15
      28.10 F James L Stookey 68 
      28.60 F Paul Wehausen 13 
      31.10 F Lloyd Jeremiah 40
      31.40 F R. Lee Earman 55 
      32.30 F Joe Palmer 12
      34.50 F Christopher Sanchez 12 
      35.50 F Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  8 
      37.50 F Robert Wall 10 
      38.80 F Darnell Muldrow  9 
      39.80 F Nicholas Sanchez  9
      41.10 F Joseph Ross  8 
      46.20 F E. Robert Premo 62 
      50.80 F Christopher Bright  7
      53.90 F Bud Averitt 78 

#5 400 Meter Dash Men's

      50.60 F Bernard Hall 25
      51.40 F David Barmer Jr. 34
      52.20 F George Ridley 35 
      54.00 F Eugene Vickers 37
      54.70 F Bryan Drummond* 23 
      56.30 F Yonco C Mermersky 33 
      56.80 F David Allen 15 
      57.30 F Ethan Assal 36 
      57.60 F William T Greene 37
      58.20 F Mike Radov 55
      58.90 F Dale Legall 30 
    1:00.40 F Ryan Andrews 14
    1:02.10 F Roger Cressey 32 
    1:03.00 F Shawn Jensen 38
    1:05.20 F Mike Krupp 16
    1:06.70 F Eric Cooper 32 
    1:08.30 F Edward V Donawa 12 
    1:09.10 F R. Lee Earman 55 
    1:16.50 F Erik Maney 15
    1:18.90 F Geoffrey Ross 10 
    1:29.00 F Joseph Ross  8 
    2:06.90 F Bud Averitt 78 
    2:06.90 F Daniel McNullly  7 
    2:19.80 F James Hawthorn 13
    2:24.10 F Ethan Assal 36 
    2:24.40 F Lorenzo Nelson 33
    2:25.50 F Paul Allen 41
    2:30.90 F George Iliev 17
    2:34.10 F Eric Cooper 32 
    2:35.10 F Willes Lee 42
    2:37.20 F Mike Krupp 16
    2:37.80 F Bryan Drummond* 23 
    2:38.60 F Casey Hudson 10
    2:42.30 F Christopher Marsden 12 
    6:00.00 F Bud Averitt 78 

#11 3,000 Meter Run Men's

    9:53.00 F James Hawthorn 13
   10:15.60 F Jack Barrar 46 
   10:29.10 F Nathan Foster 19 
   11:38.10 F Edward V Donawa 12 
   12:19.70 F Mike Krupp 16
   13:20.60 F Christopher Marsden 12 

#9 1 Mile Run Men's

    4:39.30 F Bruce D Hamilton 43
    4:50.30 F Wilhelm F Anderson 42
    4:51.40 F Paul J Ryan 47 
    4:55.40 F Natan Mengesha 17
    4:58.50 F Jack Barrar 46 
    5:14.50 F Roger Cressey 32 
    5:31.80 F Mike Krupp 16
    5:33.70 F Lorenzo Nelson 33
    5:37.00 F George Iliev 17
    5:43.40 F Eric Cooper 32 
    5:49.30 F Jim Verdier 56 
    5:50.20 F Tyler Torbor 35
    6:10.20 F Casey Hudson 10
    6:10.90 F Geoffrey Ross 10 
    6:16.00 F Sam Travers 12 
    6:32.30 F Butch Proctor 54 
    6:37.10 F Jeff McIntosh 12 
    7:39.70 F E. Robert Premo 62 
   11:02.20 F Benjamin Overby 11 

#17 3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's

   15:49.00 F Alan Price 51
   16:42.00 F James Overby, Iii 14 
   17:50.00 F Victor N Litwinski 54
   18:13.00 F Erik Maney 15
   18:25.00 F Don Welch 40 
   23:19.00 F Bob Parillo 51 
   24:46.00 F E. Robert Premo 62 

 #22 300 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

      51.70 F James L Stookey 68 

#24 400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

    1:04.10 F Jessy Layne 22 
    1:14.00 F Rob Burke 28 
    1:17.40 F Mike Kozeliski 26

#19 100 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      17.80 F James L Stookey 68 

#21 110 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      16.70 F Jessy Layne 22 

#40 4x100 Meter Relay Men's

    1:16.50 F  "A"

#41 4x400 Meter Relay Men's

    4:33.70 F  "A"

#42 High Jump Men's

   6'00.00" F Wendell Muhammad (Storm 21 
   4'06.00" F Paul Wehausen 13 
   4'06.00" F James L Stookey 68 
   3'08.00" F Zachary Trusty 13
   3'08.00" F Joe Palmer 12
   3'06.00" F Jake Travers 10
   3'06.00" F John Andrews 12
  17'05.50" F Rob Burke 28 
  15'01.00" F Fritz Montes 17
  13'07.50" F Erik Maney 15
  11'11.00" F Chris Stewart  ? 
  11'10.00" F Joe Palmer 12
  11'02.00" F Zachary Trusty 13
   9'10.75" F Nicholas Sanchez  9
   9'11.00" F Christopher Sanchez 12 
   9'10.00" F Geoffrey Ross 10 
   9'05.75" F Robert Wall 10 
   8'10.00" F Joseph Ross  8 
   7'10.00" F E. Robert Premo 62 

#28 Triple Jump Men's

  41'01.50" F Navin Hattanauch 21
  37'05.50" F Wendell Muhammad (Storm 21 
  37'01.00" F Rob Burke 28 

 #36 Shot Put Men's

  36'02.50" F Daemon Dartouzos 33
  35'09.75" F Adam Zapata 15 
  33'04.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 13
  31'11.50" F Victor N Litwinski 54
  30'10.75" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75 
  29'00.00" F Rusty R Yohe 18
  27'11.50" F Alec Cianfichi 13
  27'04.75" F Paul Wehausen 13 
  26'04.00" F Otis Moran 69
  24'08.25" F Mike Kozeliski 26
  22'03.25" F Zachary Trusty 13
  21'00.00" F E. Robert Premo 62 
  15'05.25" F Nicholas Sanchez  9

#30 Discus Throw Men's

 156'10.00" F Warren S Taylor 38 
 147'08.00" F William L Smith 62 
 113'02.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 13
 107'00.00" F Daemon Dartouzos 33
  99'09.00" F Paul Wehausen 13 
  94'06.00" F Adam Zapata 15 
  93'04.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75 
  88'06.00" F Mike Kozeliski 26
  86'07.00" F Victor N Litwinski 54
  84'08.00" F Rusty R Yohe 18
  70'04.00" F Alec Cianfichi 13
  70'01.00" F Rick J Laulor 71 
  61'04.00" F Joe Palmer 12
  58'02.00" F E. Robert Premo 62 

#34 Javelin Throw Men's

 176'09.00" F Russ M White 54
 140'10.00" F Essat M Pashai 63
 134'02.00" F Rob Burke 28 
 112'08.00" F Greg Forteau 23
 110'08.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 13
 103'05.00" F James Overby, Jr 40
  97'01.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75 
  95'10.00" F Adam Zapata 15 
  95'10.00" F Rusty R Yohe 18
  92'07.00" F Paul Wehausen 13 
  91'02.00" F Ryan Andrews 14
  84'03.00" F Zachary Trusty 13
  82'06.00" F Erik Maney 15
  77'11.00" F Benjamin Overby 11 
  77'06.00" F Alec Cianfichi 13
  74'08.00" F Victor N Litwinski 54
  70'01.00" F James Overby, Iii 14 
  68'06.00" F E. Robert Premo 62 
  66'00.00" F Joe Palmer 12
  64'10.00" F John Andrews 12
  64'04.00" F Philip Sain 14 

  #38 Weight Throw Men's

  37'10.00" F Rusty R Yohe 18
  31'07.50" F Otis Moran 69
  24'11.00" F Randy D Yohe 48