1998 PVTC All Comers Meet 05/03/1998
Results by Rolland Elliott

100 Meter Dash Women's

      13.80 F              Teresa Henderson 36
      14.40 F              Trishette D Hall 23
      14.40 F              Celestine Oliver 13
      14.50 F              Karlyn Heiner 26
      14.50 F              Raiesha Warren 13
      14.80 F              Tonya Walton 11
      15.00 F              Joy N Weeden 16
      15.30 F              Nicole Clark 11
      15.50 F              Chanda McIver 12
      16.20 F              Eleanor Peters  9
      16.40 F              Samantha Ference 12
      16.70 F              Meghan Kluge 12
      16.80 F              Megan Tagg 13
      17.00 F              Nikia Parker  9
      17.10 F              Allison Weed 11
      18.20 F              Tiana Wallace 13
      18.60 F              Katie Kloak 14
      18.70 F              Carly Hudson  7
      18.80 F              Sophia Hartwick 11
      23.60 F              Carla C Convery 78
      32.00 F              Candiss McCall  4
      34.10 F              Crystal McCall  3
      40.70 F              Tiesha Hines  4

200 Meter Dash Women's

      27.20 F              Amy Ross 23
      27.30 F              Trishette D Hall 23
      28.00 F              Joy N Weeden 16
      28.40 F              Raiesha Warren 13
      28.70 F              Teresa Henderson 36
      30.10 F              Celestine Oliver 13
      31.60 F              Tonya Walton 11
      32.00 F              Nicole Clark 11
      32.50 F              Chanda McIver 12
      33.80 F              Meghan Kluge 12
      34.70 F              Tiana Wallace 13
      34.90 F              Katie Kloak 14
      36.80 F              Nikia Parker  9
      37.60 F              Kelly Gordon 11
      57.10 F              Carla C Convery 78

400 Meter Dash Women's

      56.80 F              Amy Ross 23
    1:02.00 F              Sascha Scott 22
    1:05.30 F              Raiesha Warren 13
    1:05.60 F              Kelly Brown 14
    1:10.30 F              Kristen Brown 12
    1:17.30 F              Samantha Ference 12
    1:20.20 F              Eleanor Peters  9
    1:25.50 F              Brooke Brown  8
    1:26.00 F              Allison Weed 11
    1:26.10 F              Tita Maravi 10
    1:26.40 F              Kelly Gordon 11
    1:32.50 F              Carly Hudson  7
    1:33.00 F              Lauren T Donawa 10

800 Meter Run Women's

    2:26.10 F              Catherine Marquette 21
    2:27.30 F              Sascha Scott 22
    2:40.70 F              Kelly Brown 14
    2:50.00 F              Jennifer Lazio 29
    3:20.30 F              Brooke Brown  8
    3:37.20 F              Lauren T Donawa 10
    3:41.60 F              Carly Hudson  7
    6:00.00 F              Kelly Gordon 11
    6:00.00 F              Erica O'Brien  7

3,000 Meter Run Women's

   12:22.00 F              Jennifer Lazio 29

1 Mile Run Women's

    5:35.50 F              Sascha Scott 22
    6:13.50 F              Jennifer Lazio 29

1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's

   12:06.90 F              Mary Alice Stookey 65

3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's

   20:00.00 F              Kristi Link 14
   22:00.00 F              Terry M Hamilton 70

High Jump Women's

   4'06.00" F              Karlyn Heiner 26
   4'04.00" F              Melissa Franklin 17

Long Jump Women's

  14'02.50" F              Melissa Franklin 17
  13'05.50" F              Allison Taylor 13
  12'01.25" F              Celestine Oliver 13
  10'03.00" F              Meghan Kluge 12
   9'02.00" F              Samantha Ference 12
   6'08.25" F              Carly Hudson  7
   5'04.00" F              Carla C Convery 78

Triple Jump Women's

  29'02.50" F              Allison Taylor 13
  20'05.00" F              Tita Maravi 10
  17'11.50" F              Kelly Gordon 11

Shot Put Women's

  39'00.00" F              Teresa Henderson 36
  35'01.00" F              Frances Harmatuk 24
  22'10.00" F              Vicki Harmatuk 51
  22'03.50" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  21'04.00" F              Kristi Link 14
  17'08.00" F              Sheila Mulligan 14

Discus Throw Women's

  98'03.00" F              Frances Harmatuk 24
  79'08.00" F              Kristi Link 14
  72'10.00" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  61'11.00" F              Vicki Harmatuk 51
  46'03.00" F              Jessica Wellihozksy 12
  46'03.00" F              Sheila Mulligan 14
  29'09.00" F              Carla C Convery 78

Javelin Throw Women's

  82'09.00" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  58'06.00" F              Kristi Link 14
  44'04.00" F              Sheila Mulligan 14
  40'11.00" F              Allison Taylor 13

800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Boys

    6:00.00 F              Matt Tarlton  9

100 Meter Dash Open Men's

      11.00 F              Bryan Drummond* 23
      11.10 F              David Barmer Jr. 34
      11.70 F              David Allen 15
      11.90 F              Rob Crotty 24
      12.20 F              Rob West 30
      12.20 F              Lee Lambert 15
      12.30 F              Vincent Fuller 40
      12.50 F              Andre Trach 24
      12.60 F              Yonco C Mermersky 33
      12.70 F              Lorenzo Thomas 34
      13.50 F              Joseph Aukward 37
      14.50 F              Alek Hartwick 12
      14.60 F              Scott Dubbeling 25
      15.00 F              Stephen Coleman 11
      15.00 F              Anton Wallace  9
      15.20 F              Edward V Donawa 12
      15.80 F              Scott Ference 11
      16.20 F              Nelson Oertel 67
      16.60 F              Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  8
      16.70 F              Isaac Hartwick  8
      17.40 F              Darnell Muldrow  9
      17.90 F              Dennis Jr Coleman  7
      18.40 F              Joseph Ross  8
      18.90 F              Robel Kiflu  9
      19.80 F              Christopher Bright  7
      22.30 F              Hewot Al-Ghani  6
      35.60 F              Jeffrey S Billingslea  3
      50.60 F              Joseph Banks  2

200 Meter Dash Men's

      22.20 F              Bryan Drummond* 23
      22.80 F              Karl Smith 38
      23.00 F              David Barmer Jr. 34
      23.10 F              Phil Casper 27
      23.60 F              Lavant Nesbitt 17
      23.70 F              George Ridley 35
      24.40 F              David Allen 15
      25.10 F              Vincent Fuller 40
      25.50 F              Lee Lambert 15
      25.50 F              Yonco C Mermersky 33
      25.90 F              Al Logie 48
      26.20 F              Ethan Assal 36
      27.00 F              Scott Dubbeling 25
      27.90 F              James L Stookey 68
      28.30 F              Erik Maney 15
      29.50 F              Paul Wehausen 13
      29.90 F              R. Lee Earman 55
      30.70 F              Stephen Coleman 11
      31.60 F              Anton Wallace  9
      34.40 F              Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  8
      37.20 F              Darnell Muldrow  9
      37.30 F              Matt Toland  8
      39.80 F              Joseph Ross  8
      40.30 F              Dennis Jr Coleman  7
      41.00 F              Robel Kiflu  9
      42.20 F              Albert M Gardner 57
      47.80 F              Christopher Bright  7
      57.70 F              Bud Averitt 78

400 Meter Dash Men's

      51.50 F              Bernard Hall 25
      51.60 F              Phil Casper 27
      52.10 F              George Ridley 35
      52.20 F              Lavant Nesbitt 17
      52.30 F              David Barmer Jr. 34
      56.40 F              Yonco C Mermersky 33
      56.50 F              David Allen 15
      56.60 F              Vincent Fuller 40
      56.90 F              William T Greene 37
      57.30 F              Mike Radov 55
      58.60 F              Ethan Assal 36
    1:03.20 F              Paul J Ryan 47
    1:03.90 F              Joseph Aukward 37
    1:04.30 F              Erik Maney 15
    1:11.20 F              Stephen Coleman 11
    1:12.00 F              R. Lee Earman 55
    1:12.80 F              Edward V Donawa 12
    1:15.50 F              Scott Ference 11
    1:20.30 F              Ja Von Chisley 12
    1:21.10 F              Nick Ruesch 11
    1:22.30 F              Christopher Marsden 12
    1:26.30 F              Dennis Jr Coleman  7
    1:28.50 F              Albert M Gardner 57
    1:37.50 F              Joseph Ross  8
    2:14.00 F              Bud Averitt 78

800 Meter Run Men's

    2:05.80 F              Hugh Toland 17
    2:06.30 F              Dennis Coleman 40
    2:15.20 F              Natan Mengesha 17
    2:18.50 F              Ryan Andrew 14
    2:19.70 F              James Hawthorn 13
    2:23.10 F              Jack Barrar 46
    2:24.30 F              Peter Verasin 17
    2:31.40 F              Alpha Kiflu 15
    2:46.60 F              George Iliev 17
    2:48.00 F              Edward V Donawa 12
    2:56.50 F              Geoffrey Ross 10
    2:59.00 F              Stephen Coleman 11
    3:04.90 F              Albert M Gardner 57
    3:09.90 F              Christopher Marsden 12
    3:18.50 F              Ja Von Chisley 12
    3:32.50 F              Sean Mulligan 11
    6:00.00 F              Bud Averitt 78

3,000 Meter Run Men's

    9:45.00 F              Mark Thompson 29
   10:15.00 F              Jack Barrar 46
   10:26.00 F              Paul J Ryan 47
   11:09.00 F              Ted Poulos 36
   11:25.00 F              J Wind 48
   12:52.00 F              Casey Hudson 10
   14:14.00 F              Nelson Oertel 67

1 Mile Run Men's

    4:30.80 F              Mark Tompkins 22
    4:37.40 F              Dan Wallace 32
    4:39.30 F              Bruce D Hamilton 43
    4:46.10 F              Dennis Coleman 40
    4:48.60 F              Natan Mengesha 17
    4:50.50 F              Paul J Ryan 47
    4:55.10 F              Wilhelm F Anderson 42
    4:59.30 F              James Hawthorn 13
    5:02.10 F              Jack Barrar 46
    5:03.90 F              Greg Langer 35
    5:22.70 F              Ted Poulos 36
    5:27.50 F              Alpha Kiflu 15
    5:31.20 F              Bill Boslego 42
    5:37.10 F              Peter Verasin 17
    5:38.20 F              George Iliev 17
    5:53.10 F              Jim Verdier 56
    6:06.80 F              Tyler Torbor 35
    6:25.00 F              Geoffrey Ross 10
    6:26.10 F              Christopher Marsden 12
    6:28.60 F              Jeff McIntosh 12
    6:29.00 F              Bill Ference 47
    6:54.10 F              Nick Ruesch 11
    7:04.60 F              Matt Tarlton  9
    7:15.70 F              Brian Rooney  8
    7:36.50 F              Ja Von Chisley 12
    7:36.50 F              Sean Mulligan 11

1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's

   12:00.60 F              Matt Tarlton  9

3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's

   15:33.00 F              Alan Price 51
   17:58.00 F              Erik Maney 15
   27:41.00 F              Meyer Mathis 79

100 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      17.30 F              James L Stookey 68
      19.00 F              Lee Lambert 15

110 Meter High Hurdles Men's

      14.20 F              Karl Smith 38

4x100 Meter Relay Men's

      54.40 F              Pvtc "A"
    1:01.60 F              Pvtc "B"
    1:06.00 F              Pvtc "C"

4x400 Meter Relay Men's

    5:32.30 F              Pvtc "A"
    5:43.40 F              Pvtc "B"

High Jump Men's

   4'10.00" F              Lee Lambert 15
   4'04.00" F              Paul Wehausen 13
   3'08.00" F              Joe Palmer 12

Long Jump Men's

  16'07.00" F              Lee Lambert 15
  15'09.50" F              Ryan Andrew 14
  15'00.00" F              Rob Crotty 24
  13'06.00" F              Paul Wehausen 13
  11'09.00" F              Scott Ference 11
  11'07.50" F              Joe Palmer 12
  10'01.50" F              Casey Hudson 10
  10'01.00" F              Geoffrey Ross 10
   8'01.50" F              Joseph Ross  8
 
Triple Jump Men's

  31'07.00" F              Ryan Andrew 14

Shot Put Men's

  48'10.50" F              James Barr 30
  34'08.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 13
  32'06.00" F              Bruce E Booth 50
  30'11.75" F              Philip Sain 14
  29'01.75" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
  26'09.25" F              Paul Wehausen 13
  26'00.00" F              Ryan Andrew 14
  17'11.50" F              Matt Tarlton  9

Discus Throw Men's

 170'07.00" F              Nick Wellihozksy 17
 137'09.00" F              William L Smith 62
 125'11.00" F              Doug DeLancey 30
 114'00.00" F              Norman Johnson 57
 109'09.00" F              John Priestley 47
 108'11.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 13
 102'01.00" F              Paul Wehausen 13
  89'05.00" F              Philip Sain 14
  87'04.00" F              Bruce E Booth 50
  76'09.00" F              Albert M Gardner 57
  66'11.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
  61'00.00" F              Erik Maney 15
  58'03.00" F              Joe Palmer 12

Javelin Throw Men's

  99'00.00" F              Paul Wehausen 13
  98'00.00" F              Steve Huntzinger, Sr. 42
  87'09.00" F              Erik Maney 15
  77'07.00" F              Bruce E Booth 50
  76'01.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
  72'10.00" F              Ryan Andrew 14
  67'08.00" F              Joe Palmer 12
  62'07.00" F              Philip Sain 14