1998 PVTC All Comers Meet 04/19/1998
Results by Rolland Elliott

800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Girls
 
    6:00.00 F              Marina Overby  7
 
100 Meter Dash Women's
 
      12.40 F              Charmene Fields 24
      13.10 F              Jennine Jefferson 14
      13.60 F              Teresa Henderson 36
      14.30 F              Karlyn Heiner 26
      14.40 F              Robin Hawkins 13
      14.80 F              Vanessa Tyler 14
      15.30 F              Celestine Oliver 13
      15.50 F              Megan Carlson 13
      15.60 F              Nicole Clark 11
      15.90 F              Chanda McIver 12
      15.90 F              Eleanor Peters  9
      16.00 F              Joice Queen 14
      16.60 F              Katie Kloak 14
      17.00 F              Kelly Green  9
      18.00 F              Katie Staples  9
      19.00 F              Ashley Rhodes 10
      20.70 F              Megan Tagg 13
      23.60 F              Carla C Convery 78
 
200 Meter Dash Women's
 
      29.10 F              Safiya Harvey 14
      30.00 F              Samantha Jones 11
      30.20 F              Karlyn Heiner 26
      30.80 F              Robin Hawkins 13
      32.80 F              Ashley Palmer 15
      33.10 F              Celestine Oliver 13
      33.60 F              Nicole Clark 11
      34.50 F              Vanessa Tyler 14
      35.40 F              Katie Kloak 14
      35.80 F              Chanda McIver 12
      37.40 F              Kelly Green  9
      39.00 F              Joy Green  7
      40.20 F              Ashley Rhodes 10
      56.60 F              Carla C Convery 78
 
400 Meter Dash Women's
 
    1:01.90 F              Charmene Fields 24
    1:06.70 F              Safiya Harvey 14
    1:08.00 F              Samantha Jones 11
    1:16.80 F              Samantha Ference 12
    1:17.60 F              Robin Hawkins 13
    1:22.10 F              Eleanor Peters  9
    1:28.10 F              Teresa Oaxaca 10
    1:30.90 F              Ashley Rhodes 10
    1:33.60 F              Katie Staples  9
    1:36.20 F              Joy Green  7
    1:51.30 F              Kelly Green  9
    2:37.60 F              Emily Blagg  3
 
3,000 Meter Run Women's
 
   12:41.60 F              Dana Dabbenigno 13
   15:53.90 F              Carol L Dolan 38
 
1 Mile Run Women's
 
    6:09.20 F              Bernadette Flynn 40
    6:22.80 F              Dana Dabbenigno 13
    6:50.10 F              Jessie Tarlton 13
 
1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's
 
   10:46.90 F              Megan Carlson 13
   11:08.50 F              Jessie Tarlton 13
   12:34.90 F              Carol L Dolan 38
   12:42.90 F              Marina Overby  7
 
3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's
 
   22:40.10 F              Terry M Hamilton 70
 
High Jump Women's
 
   5'00.00" F              Karlyn Heiner 26
 
Long Jump Women's
 
  18'03.50" F              Theresa Jones 23
  13'04.50" F              Allison Taylor 13
  11'02.00" F              Megan Carlson 13
   9'08.50" F              Vanessa Tyler 14
   7'01.50" F              Megan Tagg 13
   5'08.75" F              Carla C Convery 78
 
Triple Jump Women's
 
  39'07.00" F              Theresa Jones 23
  27'08.00" F              Allison Taylor 13
 
Shot Put Women's
 
  36'03.00" F              Teresa Henderson 36
  22'02.50" F              Julie Younes 13
  21'03.00" F              Kristi Link 14
  20'10.50" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  17'05.50" F              Sheila Mulligan 14
  16'03.00" F              Sharon E Good 65
 
Discus Throw Women's
 
  75'04.00" F              Julie Younes 13
  71'09.00" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  69'07.00" F              Kristi Link 14
  37'04.00" F              Sharon E Good 65
  36'09.00" F              Sheila Mulligan 14
 
Javelin Throw Women's
 
  80'07.00" F              Ashley Palmer 15
  62'07.00" F              Kristi Link 14
  38'08.00" F              Carla C Convery 78
  37'02.00" F              Allison Taylor 13
  36'08.00" F              Sheila Mulligan 14
  30'09.00" F              Sharon E Good 65
 
Weight Throw Women's
 
  26'10.00" F              Kristi Link 14
  18'03.00" F              Sharon E Good 65
 
800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Boys
 
    5:11.30 F              Benjamin Overby 11
    5:19.80 F              Matt Tarlton  9
 
100 Meter Dash Open Men's
 
      11.00 F              David Barmer Jr. 34
      11.10 F              Jeff Gold 36
      11.80 F              Paul Allen 41
      11.90 F              David Allen 15
      12.00 F              Rob Crotty 24
      12.10 F              U Storm 19
      12.30 F              Melvin Fields 52
      12.30 F              Sherman Weatherspoon 41
      12.30 F              Rob West 30
      12.50 F              Andre Trach 24
      12.70 F              Ragai White 15
      13.00 F              Shawn Jensen 38
      13.10 F              Larry Colbert 61
      13.20 F              Brent Stevens 15
      13.40 F              Dwayne Bailey 29
      13.40 F              Brian Lee 45
      13.60 F              Aaron Stanford 12
      13.70 F              Charles Dewey 25
      13.80 F              Imran Bhimji 15
      14.10 F              Scott Digirolamo 14
      15.30 F              Nicholas Forde  8
      15.30 F              Joe Palmer 12
      15.50 F              Zachary Trusty 13
      16.40 F              John O Martin 71
      16.40 F              Sywanza Queen 10
      16.90 F              Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  8
      17.50 F              Frank Carter  8
      18.10 F              Michael Kahal  6
      20.60 F              Tom Clement  6
      28.00 F              Niel Forde  5
      45.70 F              Jeffrey S Billingslea  3
      56.20 F              Joseph Banks  2
 
200 Meter Dash Men's
 
      23.10 F              David Barmer Jr. 34
      24.00 F              Jeff Gold 36
      24.50 F              Tony Belcher 45
      24.60 F              Rob Crotty 24
      24.70 F              David Allen 15
      25.10 F              Paul Allen 41
      25.40 F              Melvin Fields 52
      25.80 F              Yonco C Mermersky 33
      26.30 F              Ragai White 15
      26.80 F              Charles Dewey 25
      26.80 F              Brian Lee 45
      27.30 F              Shawn Jensen 38
      27.80 F              Larry Colbert 61
      27.90 F              Rick Dolan 39
      28.60 F              Nicholas Martinez 13
      29.20 F              Aaron Stanford 12
      29.50 F              Erik Maney 15
      29.60 F              Brent Stevens 15
      29.80 F              Scott Digirolamo 14
      30.60 F              Imran Bhimji 15
      30.70 F              Paul Wehausen 13
      31.70 F              Joe Palmer 12
      33.30 F              Nicholas Forde  8
      35.30 F              Raleigh Barmer, Jr.  8
      36.70 F              Adrian Ardron  8
      39.30 F              Austin Ardron  6
      41.30 F              Tarig Lee  8

200 Meter Dash Men's  Cont'd
 
      42.40 F              Michael Crocket  6
 
400 Meter Dash Men's
 
      50.00 F              Howard Jefferson 16
      52.80 F              Tony Belcher 45
      54.50 F              Paul Allen 41
      55.60 F              Rob Crotty 24
      56.80 F              Charles Dewey 25
      57.20 F              Yonco C Mermersky 33
      57.30 F              Melvin Fields 52
      58.30 F              Brian Lee 45
      58.40 F              Larry Colbert 61
      59.30 F              Jordan Simmons 51
      59.60 F              Ragai White 15
    1:01.20 F              Rick Dolan 39
    1:03.80 F              Paul J Ryan 47
    1:05.20 F              Craig T Ryan 15
    1:05.30 F              Shawn Jensen 38
    1:08.90 F              Imran Bhimji 15
    1:12.60 F              Aaron Harris 13
    1:13.90 F              Brent Stevens 15
    1:26.60 F              Austin Ardron  6
 
800 Meter Run Men's
 
    2:33.50 F              Mike Kozeliski 26
    3:04.60 F              Aaron Harris 13
    3:08.70 F              Gabriel Martinez 11
    3:09.70 F              Adrian Ardron  8
    3:22.90 F              Austin Ardron  6
    3:32.00 F              Sean Mulligan 11
 
3,000 Meter Run Men's
 
    8:50.30 F              Eron Ferreira 26
   10:02.00 F              Jay Ulfelder 28
 
1 Mile Run Men's
 
    4:40.70 F              Bruce D Hamilton 43
    4:47.30 F              Charles Dewey 25
    5:16.10 F              Paul J Ryan 47
    5:16.70 F              Craig T Ryan 15
    5:58.80 F              Jim Verdier 56
    6:06.60 F              Michael Creed 11
    6:28.80 F              Adrian Ardron  8
    6:55.50 F              Matt Tarlton  9
 
1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's
 
    8:09.00 F              Alan Price 51
   10:33.90 F              Benjamin Overby 11
   10:44.30 F              Matt Tarlton  9
 
3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's
 
   16:45.00 F              Alan Price 51
   17:19.20 F              Erik Maney 15
   18:42.70 F              James Overby, Iii 14
   19:27.20 F              Don Welch 40
 
110 Meter High Hurdles Men's
 
      13.60 F              Karl Smith 38
 
4x100 Meter Relay Men's
 
    1:04.20 F              Pvtc "A"
 
High Jump Men's
 
   5'08.00" F              Ladson Webb, Iii 19
   5'06.00" F              Pete Fischetti 27
   4'08.00" F              Rick Dolan 39
 
Long Jump Men's
 
  20'04.00" F              U Storm 19
  14'11.00" F              Erik Maney 15
  14'08.00" F              Scott Digirolamo 14
  12'02.00" F              Joe Palmer 12
  11'10.00" F              Nicholas Forde  8
   6'08.50" F              Niel Forde  5
 
Triple Jump Men's
 
  39'04.75" F              U Storm 19
 
Shot Put Men's
 
  39'06.00" F              Jon Rolle 15
  37'05.00" F              John Priestley 47
  32'08.00" F              Mike Mathew 55
  31'07.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 54
  31'06.00" F              Larry Pion 42
  31'00.50" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
  30'09.50" F              Stephen Huntzinger 13
  28'10.00" F              Philip Sain 14
  27'03.00" F              Rusty R Yohe 18
  26'05.50" F              Randy D Yohe 48
  26'02.00" F              Otis Moran 69
  25'10.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
  24'03.00" F              Dustin Pion 12
  24'00.50" F              Tommy Priestley 13
  23'01.00" F              Paul Wehausen 13
  21'09.50" F              Zachary Trusty 13
  15'05.00" F              Matt Tarlton  9
 
Discus Throw Men's
 
 123'02.00" F              Mike Mathew 55
 118'04.00" F              Doug DeLancey 30
 115'01.00" F              Jon Rolle 15
 111'01.00" F              John Priestley 47
 109'03.00" F              Norman Johnson 57
 102'04.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 13
  94'10.00" F              Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
  93'06.00" F              Philip Sain 14
  86'00.00" F              Paul Wehausen 13
  83'10.00" F              Randy D Yohe 48
  83'08.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 54
  80'04.00" F              Rusty R Yohe 18
  72'10.00" F              Tommy Priestley 13
  72'06.00" F              Zachary Trusty 13
  67'06.00" F              Otis Moran 69
  55'09.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
  55'00.00" F              Dustin Pion 12
 
Throw Men's
 
 103'04.00" F              James Overby, Jr 40
  95'07.00" F              Rusty R Yohe 18
  90'09.00" F              Stephen Huntzinger 13
  88'00.00" F              Victor N Litwinski 54
  75'11.00" F              Erik Maney 15
  72'06.00" F              Paul Wehausen 13
  71'02.00" F              Alec Cianfichi 13
  65'01.00" F              James Overby, Iii 14
  63'05.00" F              Benjamin Overby 11
  61'05.00" F              Philip Sain 14
  58'04.00" F              Jon Rolle 15
  53'03.00" F              Zachary Trusty 13
  48'00.00" F              Otis Moran 69
  43'04.00" F              Dustin Pion 12
  41'00.50" F              Sean R McCaffrey 25
  39'07.50" F              Otis Moran 69
  32'11.00" F              John Priestley 47
  25'08.50" F              Randy D Yohe 48